×

• Results: Ostrava Golden Spike 2017

Article source:

Results: Ostrava Golden Spike 2017 (IAAF World Challenge) - Wednesday, June 28.

Men Results


100m


1 Usain BOLT			JAM 	10.06		
2 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB	10.09		
3 Jak Ali HARVEY		TUR 	10.26		
4 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	10.26		
5 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	10.41		
6 Jan VELEBA			CZE 	10.44		
7 Zdenek STROMŠÍK		CZE 	10.49		
8 Giovanni CODRINGTON		NED 	10.51		


300m


1 Wayde VAN NIEKERK		RSA 	30.81		
2 Isaac MAKWALA			BOT 	31.44		
3 Clarence MUNYAI		RSA 	31.61		
4 Pavel MASLÁK			CZE 	31.80		
5 Nery BRENES			CRC 	32.22		
6 Rafal OMELKO			POL 	32.23		
7 Liemarvin BONEVACIA		NED 	32.25		
8 Patrik ŠORM			CZE 	32.50	


1000m


1 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	2:18.51	
2 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	2:18.60	
3 Filip SASÍNEK			CZE 	2:19.03	
4 David Lekuta RUDISHA		KEN 	2:19.43	
5 Luke MATHEWS			AUS	2:19.57	
6 Jan FRIŠ			CZE 	2:20.05	
7 Jacob ROZANI			RSA 	2:20.25	
8 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	2:20.51	
9 Charles GRETHEN		LUX 	2:21.05	
10 Andreas VOJTA		AUT 	2:26.48	
   Matej PAVLÍCEK		CZE 	DNF	


10000m


1 Mohamed FARAH			GBR 	27:12.09	
2 Mathew Kipkorir KIMELI	KEN 	27:14.43	
3 Timothy TOROITICH		UGA 	28:02.23	
4 Nguse AMLOSOM			ERI 	28:08.58	
5 Benard KIMELI			KEN 	28:09.46	
6 Alexander Mutiso MUNYAO	KEN 	28:09.47	
7 Leul GEBRESILASE		ETH 	28:10.15	
8 Belay BEZABEH			ETH 	28:10.50	
9 Sondre Nordstad MOEN		NOR 	28:15.12	
10 Abrar OSMAN			ERI 	28:16.08	
11 Alfred Chelal BARKACH	KEN 	28:20.90	
12 Olivier IRABARUTA		BDI 	28:52.35	
13 Collis BIRMINGHAM		AUS 	29:05.34	
14 Aron KIFLE			ERI 	29:11.42	
   Bashir ABDI			BEL 	DNF	
   Hayle IBRAHIMOV		AZE 	DNF	
   Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH	KEN 	DNF	
   David KUČERA			CZE 	DNF	


110m Hurdles WIND +0.6


1 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	13.09		
2 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.23		
3 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.34		
4 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.37		
5 Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE 	13.51		
6 Andreas MARTINSEN		DEN 	13.55		
7 Damian CZYKIER		POL 	13.56		
8 Artur NOGA			POL 	13.62		




3000m Steeple


1 Benjamin KIGEN		KEN 	8:11.54	
2 Getnet WALE			ETH 	8:13.16	
3 Hailemariyam AMARE		ETH 	8:13.39	
4 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:16.21	
5 Tafese SEBOKA			ETH 	8:16.72	
6 Tolosa NURGI			ETH 	8:23.12	
7 Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN 	8:23.13	
8 Abel Kiprop MUTAI		KEN 	8:33.66	
9 Martin GRAU			GER 	8:33.97	
10 Stewart MCSWEYN		AUS 	8:41.11	
11 Lukáš OLEJNÍCEK		CZE 	9:18.34	
   Justus Kipkorir LAGAT	KEN 	DNF	
   Michal ŠMAHEL		CZE 	DNF	
   Altobeli DA SILVA		BRA 	DNS	
   Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	DNS	


Javelin Thorw


1 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	91.53	
2 Johannes VETTER		GER 	87.88	
3 Jakub VADLEJCH		CZE 	86.43	
4 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	83.37	
5 Jaroslav JÍLEK		CZE 	82.74	
6 Vítezslav VESELÝ		CZE 	82.16	
7 Petr FRYDRYCH			CZE 	80.61	
8 Lars HAMANN			GER 	78.60	


Triple Jump


1 Christian TAYLOR		USA 	17.57	-1.1
2 Troy DORIS			GUY 	16.80	+0.4
3 Elvijs MISANS			LAT 	16.74	+0.4
4 Karol HOFFMANN		POL 	16.59	+0.2
5 Alberto ÁLVAREZ		MEX 	16.42	+0.2
6 Andrei CHURYLA		BLR 	16.35	+1.0
7 Yoann RAPINIER		FRA 	15.82	0.0
8 Philipp KRONSTEINER		AUT 	15.73	+0.7
  Jiri VONDRÁČEK		CZE 	NM
High Jump


1 Sylwester BEDNAREK		POL	2.32	
2 Tikhomir IVANOV		BUL 	2.30	
3 Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR 	2.27	
3 Jamal WILSON			BAH 	2.27	
5 Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR 	2.27	
6 Edgar RIVERA			MEX 	2.27	
7 Matúš BUBENÍK			SVK 	2.20	
7 Gianmarco TAMBERI		ITA 	2.20	
9 Norbert KOBIELSKI		POL 	2.20	
10 Jaroslav BÁBA		CZE 	2.20	
10 Luis Joel CASTRO		PUR 	2.20	


Hammer Throw


1 Pawel FAJDEK			POL 	83.44
2 Wojciech NOWICKI		POL 	80.31
3 Bence HALÁSZ			HUN	78.85
4 Dilshod NAZAROV		TJK 	77.81
5 Marcel LOMNICKÝ		SVK 	77.03
6 Nick MILLER			GBR	75.9
7 Ashraf Amgad ELSEIFY		QAT 	75.03
8 Krisztián PARS		HUN	74.58
9 Diego DEL REAL		MEX 	72.07




Shot Put


1 Tomáš STANEK			CZE 	21.63	
2 Michal HARATYK		POL 	21.34	
3 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	20.76	
4 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	20.66	
5 Jacko GILL			NZL 	20.41	
6 Ladislav PRÁŠIL		CZE	20.09	
7 Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI		POL 	20.09	
8 Franck ELEMBA			CGO 	19.65	


Women Results

200m

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	22.44		
2 Alyssa CONLEY			RSA 	23.03		
3 Estela GARCÍA			ESP	23.17		
4 Marcela PÍRKOVÁ		CZE	23.30		
5 Barbora PROCHÁZKOVÁ		CZE	23.72		
6 Nikola BENDOVÁ		CZE 	23.75		
7 Jana SLANINOVÁ		CZE 	24.30		
  Anna KIELBASINSKA		POL 	DNF	


1500m


1 Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH 	4:00.96	
2 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:03.34	
3 Zoe BUCKMAN			AUS 	4:06.30	
4 Adanech ANBESA		ETH 	4:07.85	
5 Worknesh ABYE			ETH 	4:08.27	
6 Mary Wangari KURIA		KEN 	4:08.85	
7 Simona VRZALOVÁ		CZE 	4:09.18	
8 Kristiina MÄKI		CZE 	4:26.19	
  Katerina HÁLOVÁ		CZE 	DNF	
  Margherita MAGNANI		ITA 	DNF	
  Tamara TVERDOSTUP		UKR 	DNF	
  Danuta URBANIK		POL 	DNF	
	


100m Hurdles


1 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	12.72		
2 Rikenette STEENKAMP		RSA 	12.99		
3 Hanna PLOTITSYNA		UKR 	13.02		
4 Elisávet PESIRÍDOU		GRE 	13.08		
5 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	13.12		
6 Karolina KOLECZEK		POL 	13.22		
7 Lucie KOUDELOVÁ		CZE 	13.32		
8 Katerina CACHOVÁ		CZE 	13.59		


Pole Vault


1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.70	
2 Alysha NEWMAN			CAN 	4.65	
3 Robeilys PEINADO		VEN	4.55	
4 Maryna KYLYPKO		UKR 	4.50	
5 Romana MALÁČOVÁ		CZE 	4.50	
6 Jirina PTÁCNÍKOVÁ		CZE 	4.40	
7 Olga MULLINA			ANA 	4.40	
8 Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ		CZE	4.20	
9 Annika ROLOFF			GER 	4.20	
10 Tina ŠUTEJ			SLO 	4.00	
11 Nikol JIROUTOVÁ		CZE 	4.00	
   Aneta MORYSKOVÁ		CZE 	NM	


Hammer Thorw


1 Anita WŁODARCZYK		POL 	79.72
2 Zheng WANG			CHN 	76.25
3 Hanna SKYDAN			AZE 	74.25
4 Sophie HITCHON		GBR 	73.68
5 Malwina KOPRON		POL 	73.39
6 Joanna FIODOROW		POL 	72.03
7 Katerina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ		CZE 	69.71
8 Réka GYURÁTZ			HUN 	68.92
9 Tereza KRÁLOVÁ		CZE 	65.74



Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Returns to Action with 100m World Lead 11 July 2020
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Returns to Action with 100m World Lead
Jamaican track and field super-star Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce returned to competition on Saturday (11) with a strong performance in the 100m race at the Velocity Fest meet in...
Mo  Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records 11 July 2020
Mo Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records
Canadian long-distance runner, Mo Ahmed, and American Shelby Houlihan set a new North American 5000m records at the Bowerman Track Club Intrasquad II Meet on late Friday night in...
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live 09 July 2020
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live
The Weltklasse Zürich billed as "Inspiration Games" will bring together some of the biggest track and field stars in a very distinctive athletics competition via TV screens on...
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä 08 July 2020
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä
Image source Finland AthleticsAnnimari Korte with the 2nd fastest 100m hurdles time in the World highlighted the Motonet Grand Prix in Jyväskylä, Finland while Armand Duplantis...
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.