×

• Results: Diamond League Oslo (Bislett Games 2017)

Article source:

Results: Diamond League Oslo (Bislett Games 2017) - Thursday, June 15

Results Men


100m Wind +0.2
					pts
1 Andre DE GRASSE	CAN 	10.01	8	
2 Chijindu UJAH		GBR 	10.02	7	
3 Ben Youssef MEITÉ	CIV 	10.03	6	
A dam GEMILI		GBR 	10.13	5	
5 Aaron BROWN		CAN 	10.15	4	
6 Churandy MARTINA	NED 	10.19	3	
7 Reece PRESCOD		GBR 	10.20	2	
8 Jimmy VICAUT		FRA 	10.68	1	


400m
					pts
1Baboloki THEBE		BOT 	44.95	8	
2Matthew HUDSON-SMITH	GBR	45.16	7	
3Pavel MASLÁK		CZE 	45.52	6	
4Kévin BORLÉE		BEL 	45.53	5	
5Rafal OMELKO		POL 	45.83	4	
6Pieter CONRADIE	RSA 	46.16	3	
7Jonathan BORLÉE	BEL 	46.18	2	
8Mauritz KÅSHAGEN	NOR 	47.16	1	


1500m
					    pts
1 Jake WIGHTMAN		     GBR   3:34.17  8
2 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI    KEN   3:34.30  7
3 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI	     POL   3:34.60  6
4 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN	     NOR   3:36.74  5
5 David TORRENCE	     PER   3:37.19  4
6 Charlie GRICE		     GBR   3:37.78  3
7 Silas KIPLAGAT	     KEN   3:37.81  2
8 Jakub HOLUŠA		     CZE   3:38.19  1
9 Fouad ELKAAM		     MAR   3:38.19		
10 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN	     DJI   3:38.55		
11 Jordan WILLIAMSZ	     AUS   3:38.86		
12 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN   3:39.41		
13 Ryan GREGSON		     AUS   3:41.35		
14 Abdalaati IGUIDER	     MAR   3:41.79		
  Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOO  KEN   DNF		
  Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH	     KEN   DNF		


400m Hurdles
					pts
1 Karsten WARHOLM	NOR 	48.25	8	
2 Yasmani COPELLO	TUR 	48.44	7	
3 Thomas BARR		IRL 	48.95	6	
4 Mamadou Kasse HANN	FRA 	48.97	5	
5 Rasmus MÄGI		EST 	49.10	4	
6 Kariem HUSSEIN	SUI 	49.37	3	
7 L.J. VAN ZYL		RSA 	49.89	2	
8 Kerron CLEMENT	USA 	50.52	1	

High Jump

1 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM	QAT 	2.38	8
2 Bohdan BONDARENKO	UKR 	2.29	7
3 Derek DROUIN		CAN 	2.25	6
3 Pavel SELIVERSTAU	BLR 	2.25	6
5 Michael MASON		CAN 	2.25	4
6 Donald THOMAS		BAH 	2.25	3
7 Robert GRABARZ	GBR 	2.25	2
8 Guowei ZHANG		CHN 	2.20	1
9 Majd Eddin GHAZAL	SYR 	2.20		
10 Sylwester BEDNAREK	POL 	2.20		
  Andriy PROTSENKO	UKR 	NM

Discus
					pts
1 Daniel STÅHL		SWE	68.06	8
2 Fedrick DACRES	JAM 	67.10	7
3 Philip MILANOV	BEL 	66.39	6
4 Andrius GUDŽIUS	LTU 	65.90	5
5 Robert HARTING	GER 	65.11	4
6 Christoph HARTING	GER 	64.13	3
7 Piotr MALACHOWSKI	POL 	63.70	2
8 Sven Martin SKAGESTAD	NOR 	63.21	1


Results Women


200m Wind +1.4
						pts
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	22.31	8	
2 Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	22.74	7	
3 Simone FACEY			JAM 	22.77	6	
4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER		GER	23.04	5	
5 Bianca WILLIAMS		GBR 	23.38	4	
6 Ella NELSON			AUS 	23.42	3	
7 Nadine GONSKA			GER 	23.48	2	
  Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO		BUL	DQ			
			


800m
						 pts
1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	1:57.59	 8
2 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:58.18	 7
3 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN 	1:59.17	 6
4 Lovisa LINDH			SWE 	1:59.23	 5
5 Melissa BISHOP		CAN	1:59.89	 4
6 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR		ISL 	2:00.05	 3
7 Rose Mary ALMANZA		CUB 	2:00.34	 2
8 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	2:00.41	 1
9 Hedda HYNNE			NOR 	2:01.05		
10 Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN 	2:03.04		
11 Renée EYKENS			BEL 	2:03.23		
   Sanne VERSTEGEN		NED 	DNF		


100m Hurdles Wind +0.1
					pts
1 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	12.73	8	
2 Kristi CASTLIN		USA 	12.75	7	
3 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	12.75	6	
4  Alina TALAY			BLR	12.90	5	
5Tiffany PORTER			GBR 	12.93	4	
6 Anne ZAGRE			BEL	12.98	3	
7 Nadine HILDEBRAND		GER 	13.01	2	
8 Raven CLAY			USA	13.07	1	


3000m Steeple
						  pts
1 Norah Jeruto TANUI	 	KEN 	9:17.27	  8
2 Sofia ASSEFA		 	ETH 	9:17.34	  7
3 Fabienne SCHLUMPF	 	SUI 	9:21.65	  6
4 Purity Cherotich KIRUI 	KEN 	9:25.82	  5
5 Luiza GEGA		 	ALB 	9:26.05	  4
6 Daisy JEPKEMEI	 	KEN 	9:28.88   3
7 Joan CHEPKEMOI	 	KEN 	9:31.84	  2
8 Tigest GETENT		 	BRN 	9:33.10	  1
9 Anna Emilie MØLLER	 	DEN 	9:34.30		
10 Peruth CHEMUTAI	 	UGA 	9:47.90		
   Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE 	GER 	DNF		
   Winfred Mutile YAVI	 	BRN 	DNF		
   Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	DNS	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.81	8
2 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.75	7
3 Lisa RYZIH			GER 	4.65	6
4 Angelica BENGTSSON		SWE 	4.55	5
5 Alysha NEWMAN			CAN 	4.55	4
6 Mary SAXER			USA 	4.40	3
  Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI 	NM		
  Eliza MCCARTNEY		NZL 	NM		
	


Discus
						pts
1 Sandra PERKOVIC		CRO 	66.79	8
2 Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB 	66.24	7
3 Denia CABALLERO		CUB 	63.29	6
4 Nadine MÜLLER			GER 	62.90	5
5 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON		FRA 	59.88	4
6 Julia HARTING			GER 	59.02	3


Long Jump
						wind	pts
1 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA	6.79	+0.8	8
2 Darya KLISHINA		ANA 	6.75	+2.0	7
3 Claudia SALMAN		GER 	6.63	+0.9	6
4 Shara PROCTOR			GBR 	6.53	+1.6	5
5 Melanie BAUSCHKE		GER 	6.52	+1.0	4
6 Lorraine UGEN			GBR 	6.50	+0.7	3
7 Blessing OKAGBARE		NGR 	6.48	+1.1	2
8 Nadia AKPANA ASSA		NOR 	6.38	0.0	1
9 Khaddi SAGNIA			SWE 	6.26	+0.9	
10 Jazmin SAWYERS		GBR 	6.20	+0.1	





Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 10:00 (UTC)
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 23:30 (UTC)
Thursday, Apr 25th at 22:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 09:00 (UTC)
Friday, May 3rd at 17:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Banned Kenyan runner takes third place in a road race in Malaysia

Anti-Doping Agency of Kenya and Athletics Kenya will investigate the circumstances that led to convicted doping cheat Irene Jeptoo Kipchumba competing in a race in Malaysia last weekend. KIpchumba, whose ban was due to elapse in September this year, finished third in the Turkish Airlines KL Tower International Towerthon Challenge in Kuala Lumpur on Sunday.

April 24, 2019 See More on: nation.co.ke

• China and Bahrein Continues Their Dominance at Asian Championships in Doha

Competing on an unseasonably cool evening in Khalifa Stadium - it was 26 C at the start of the session and dropped to 19 C by the start of the evening-capping women’s 10,000m - China took home another six medals, two of them gold while Bahrain, largely driven by their powerful middle and long distance corps, captured five, with gold accounting for three.

April 24, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Gong and Hadadi Dominate, Bahrein Takes four Titles on the Track in the Opening Day at Asian Championships

Throwers took center stage as the 23rd edition of the Asian Athletics Championships got underway in Doha on Sunday. Gong Lijiao and Lyu Huihui of China and Iran’s Ehsan Hadadi admirably lived up to their roles as favorites in the shot put, javelin and discus throw, respectively, as they scouted the facilities in the Qatari capital five months before Khalifa Stadium will host the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019.

April 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• KIMUTAI AND GODFAY BREAK COURSE RECORDS AT YELLOW RIVER ESTUARY INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

Kenya’s Felix Kimutai and Afera Godfay of Ethiopia raced to course records at the Yellow River Estuary International Marathon, in the Chinese city of Dongying. Contesting his first race in China, the 30-year-old Kimutai pulled clear with six kilometers to go to secure the victory in 2:09:23. Godfay outraced race favorite Waganesh Mekasha and set her career best and course record of 2:22:41.

April 21, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.