×

• Start Lists: Shangahi Diamond League

Article source:

Entry Lists Shanghai Diamond League 2017 - Friday, May 12

Entry Lists Men

100m SB PB CAN BROWN, Aaron 10.30 9.96 JPN CAMBRIDGE, Asuka 10.10 SKN COLLINS, Kim 10.28 9.93 JPN KIRYU, Yoshihide 10.04 10.01 CIV MEITÉ, Ben Youssef 10.21 9.96 USA RODGERS, Michael 10.11 9.85 JPN SANI BROWN, Abdul Hakim 10.18 10.18 CHN SU, Bingtian 9.99 USA YOUNG, Isiah 10.19 9.99 200m SB PB CAN BROWN, Aaron 20.53 20.00 GBR GEMILI, Adam 19.97 USA LYLES, Noah 20.16 20.09 NED MARTINA, Churandy 19.81 USA MERRITT, LaShawn 20.42 19.74 CAN RODNEY, Brendon 20.45 19.96 USA SPEARMON, Wallace 20.60 19.65 USA WEBB, Ameer 19.85 CHN XIE, Zhenye 20.37 800m SB PB KEN BETT, Kipyegon 1:44.2h 1:43.76 KEN BIWOTT, Robert 1:43.56 KEN KIPKETER, Alfred 1:45.5h 1:42.87 POL KSZCZOT, Adam 1:43.30 NED KUPERS, Thijmen 1:45.23 POL LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin 1:43.72 USA LOXSOM, Casimir 1:44.92 CAN MCBRIDE, Brandon 1:43.95 KEN ROTICH, Ferguson Cheruiyot 1:44.7h 1:42.84 KEN RUDISHA, David 1:40.91 NED SOM, Bram 1:43.45 CHN ZHANG, Dashan 1:50.80 1:48.39 110m Hurdles SB PB JAM MCLEOD, Omar 13.04 12.97 USA MERRITT, Aries 13.41 12.80 USA OLIVER, David 12.89 ESP ORTEGA, Orlando 13.95 12.94 JAM PARCHMENT, Hansle 12.94 USA PORTER, Jeff 13.53 13.08 ANA SHUBENKOV, Sergey 12.98 GER TRABER, Gregor 13.21 CHN XIE, Wenjun 13.52 13.23 400m Hurdles SB PB KEN BETT, Nicholas 49.70 47.79 USA CLEMENT, Kerron 49.40 47.24 PUR CULSON, Javier 49.78 47.72 SUI HUSSEIN, Kariem 48.45 EST MÄGI, Rasmus 48.40 CHN SHANG, Shuo 50.99 50.22 RSA VAN ZYL, LJ 49.29 47.66 JAM WHITE, Annsert 50.38 48.07 Long Jump SB PB USA DENDY, Marquis 8.13 8.42 CHN GAO, Xinglong 8.34 USA HENDERSON, Jeff 8.15 8.52 CHN HUANG, Changzhou 8.17 AUS LAPIERRE, Fabrice 7.89 8.40 URU LASA, Emiliano 8.19 8.19 USA LAWSON, Jarrion 8.02 8.58 RSA MANYONGA, Luvo 8.65 8.65 RSA MOKOENA, Godfrey Khotso 8.50 RSA SAMAAI, Rushwal 8.49 8.49 CHN ZHANG, Yaoguang 8.17 8.17 Discus Throw SB PB GER HARTING, Christoph 68.37 GER JASINSKI, Daniel 67.16 EST KUPPER, Martin 62.86 66.67 POL MAŁACHOWSKI, Piotr 71.84 BEL MILANOV, Philip 62.95 67.26 SWE STÅHL, Daniel 68.36 68.72 POL URBANEK, Robert 66.93 AUT WEISSHAIDINGER, Lukas 65.73 67.24 High Jump SB PB QAT BARSHIM, Mutaz Essa 2.36 2.43 POL BEDNAREK, Sylwester 2.32 CAN DROUIN, Derek 2.30 2.40 SYR GHAZAL, Majed Aldin 2.30 2.36 GBR GRABARZ, Robbie 2.31 2.37 USA KYNARD, Erik 2.26 2.37 CAN MASON, Michael 2.30 2.33 UKR PROTSENKO, Andriy 2.26 2.40 BAH THOMAS, Donald 2.29 2.37 CHN WANG, Yu 2.28 2.33 CHN ZHANG, Guowei 2.24 2.38 Pole Vault SB PB CAN BARBER, Shawn 5.50 5.93 BRA BRAZ, Thiago 6.03 ARG CHIARAVIGLIO, Germán 5.60 5.75 GRE FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos 5.91 GER HOLZDEPPE, Raphael 5.94 FRA JOSEPH, Stanley 5.30 5.75 USA KENDRICKS, Sam 5.81 5.92 FRA LAVILLENIE, Renaud 6.05 FRA MÉNALDO, Kevin 5.00 5.81 CHN XUE, Changrui 5.50 5.80 CHN YAO, Jie 5.70

Entry Lists Women

100m SB PB CIV AHOURÉ, Murielle 10.78 TTO AHYE, Michelle-Lee 10.85 USA AKINOSUN, Morolake 11.10 10.95 USA BARTOLETTA, Tianna 11.08 10.78 USA BOWIE, Tori 10.78 JAM CAMPBELL-BROWN, Veronica 11.06 10.76 CIV TA LOU, Marie-Josee 11.19 10.86 JAM THOMPSON, Elaine 10.70 JAM WILLIAMS, Christania 10.96 400m SB PB USA HASTINGS, Natasha 49.84 JAM MCLAUGHLIN-WHILBY, Anneisha 52.91 51.03 JAM MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann 49.92 BAH MILLER-UIBO, Shaunae 49.44 AUS MITCHELL, Morgan 51.65 51.25 GBR ONUORA, Anyika 51.92 50.87 JAM WILLIAMS-MILLS, Novlene 49.63 UKR ZEMLYAK, Olha 50.75 1500m SB PB MAR AKKAOUI, Malika 4:04.49 MAR ARAFI, Rababe 4:02.71 AUS BLUNDELL, Jenny 4:12.76 4:04.62 ROU BOBOCEA, Claudia Mihaela 4:08.64 POL CICHOCKA, Angelika 4:03.06 AUS HALL, Linden 4:08.98 4:01.78 KEN KIPYEGON, Faith 3:56.41 NED KOSTER, Maureen 3:59.79 KEN LAGAT, Violah 4:11.30 4:04.10 USA MACKEY, Katie 4:03.81 ITA MAGNANI, Margherita 4:06.05 USA MCGEE, Cory Ann 4:06.67 GBR MEADOWS, Jennifer 4:19.36 ETH SADO, Besu 3:59.47 ETH SEYAUM, Dawit 3:58.09 ETH TESHALE, Alemaz 4:16.66 CHN ZHENG, Xiaoqian 4:20.10 4:10.32 5000m SB PB ETH ABREHA, Tsige ETH ASSEFA, Sofia 15:59.74 UGA CHELANGAT, Mercyline 15:34.09 ETH DIRO NEDA, Etenesh 14:33.30 ETH GIDEY, Letesenbet 14:45.63 NED HASSAN, Sifan 15:13.15 14:59.23 KEN KIPKEMBOI, Margaret Chelimo 14:47.24 KEN KIPKIRUI, Caroline Chepkoech 15:24.66 GER KRAUSE, Gesa Felicitas ETH LEWETEGN, Sentayehu 15:06.49 KEN NDIWA, Stacey Chepkemboi 15:15.14 KEN OBIRI, Hellen 14:25.78 ETH TEFERI, Senbere 14:29.82 ETH TESFAYE, Haftamnesh 15:10.85 GBR THACKERY, Calli 15:39.44 15:37.44 UKR TVERDOSTUP, Tamara NED VASTENBURG, Jip 15:27.30 3000m Steeple SB PB ETH ADAMU, Birtukan 9:20.37 ETH ALEMU, Birtukan Fente 9:24.91 UGA CHEMUTAI, Peruth 9:31.03 KEN CHEPNGETICH, Roseline 9:25.91 KEN CHESPOL, Celliphine Chepteek 9:05.70 9:05.70 FRA CLAUDE-BOXBERGER, Ophelie 9:34.96 USA GARCIA, Stephanie 9:30.43 9:19.48 KEN GATHONI, Ann 9:41.40 ALB GEGA, Luiza 9:28.52 BRN JEBET, Ruth 9:01.99 8:52.78 KEN JERUTO, Norah 9:25.07 KEN KIRUI, Purity 9:31.73 9:17.74 KEN KIYENG, Hyvin 9:00.12 9:00.01 USA LANDWEHR, Katie 10:03.92 9:41.22 AUS MITCHELL, Victoria 9:44.09 9:30.84 USA PEASE, Sarah 9:40.94 BLR PUZAKOVA, Anastasiya 9:42.91 KEN TUIGONG, Caroline 9:28.81 CHN ZHANG, Xinyan 9:57.02 9:28.54 Discus Throw SB PB CUB CABALLERO, Denia 64.08 70.65 CHN CHEN, Yang 62.90 63.61 GER HARTING, Julia 68.49 GER MÜLLER, Nadine 68.89 CUB PÉREZ, Yaimí 65.57 68.86 CRO PERKOVIĆ, Sandra 70.23 71.08 FRA ROBERT-MICHON, Mélina 63.14 66.73 AUS STEVENS, Dani 66.78 67.99 CHN SU, Xinyue 64.08 65.59 Shot Put SB PB NED BOEKELMAN, Melissa 17.43 18.36 TTO BOREL, Cleopatra 17.96 19.42 USA BUNCH, Daniella 19.12 19.12 CHN GAO, Yang 19.20 CHN GONG, Lijiao 20.43 USA JOHNSON, Felisha 18.37 19.26 CHN KA, Bian 18.1518.71 BLR LEANTSIUK, Yuliya 18.22 19.79 HUN MÁRTON, Anita 19.63 19.87 USA SMITH, Brittany 18.10 18.96

Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June 31 May 2020
Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June
On Monday, 1 June, the "Back on Track" project organized by Czech Athletics will bring together many professional athletes and kids in 173 stadiums across the Czech...
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.