×

• Start Lists: Doha Diamond League

Article source:

Men's and Women's Start Lists: 2017 IAAF Diamond League Doha - Friday, May 5

Women's Start Lists


200m
				SB		PB
ATKINS, Joanna 			22.74		22.27
JAM CAMPBELL-BROWN, Veronica 	22.60		21.74
JAM FACEY, Simone 				22.25
GBR HENRY, Desiree 		22.69		22.46
NGR OKAGBARE, Blessing 		22.87		22.23
NED SCHIPPERS, Dafne 		22.29		21.63
CIV TA LOU, Marie-Josee 			22.21
JAM THOMPSON, Elaine 				21.66


800m
				SB		PB
MAR AKKAOUI, Malika 				1:57.64
ETH ALEMU, Habitam 		2:01.87		1:58.99
ETH DIBABA, Genzebe
JAM GOULE, Natoya 				1:59.38
POL JÓŹWIK, Joanna 				1:57.37
USA LIPSEY, Charlene 				2:00.60
GBR MEADOWS, Jennifer 				1:57.93
BDI NIYONSABA, Francine 			1:56.24
RSA SEMENYA, Caster 		2:00.99		1:55.28
KEN SUM, Eunice Jepkoech 			1:56.99
KEN WAMBUI, Margaret Nyairera 			1:56.89


100m Hurdles


				SB		PB
USA ALI, Nia 			12.48
CAN GEORGE, Phylicia 		12.85		12.65
USA HARRISON, Kendra 		12.56		12.20
USA MANNING, Christina 		12.62		12.62
USA NELVIS, Sharika 		12.68		12.34
GBR OFILI, Cindy 		12.92		12.60
GER ROLEDER, Cindy 		12.59
JAM SIMMONDS, Megan 		12.83		12.79


3000m Steeplechase


				SB		PB
ETH ASSEFA, Sofia 				9:09.00
KEN CHEPKOECH, Beatrice 			9:10.86
KEN CHESPOL, Celliphine Chepteek 		9:24.73
USA COBURN, Emma 				9:07.63
SWE FOUGBERG, Charlotta 			9:23.96
USA FRERICHS, Courtney 				9:20.92
USA GARCIA, Stephanie 				9:19.48
KEN GATHONI, Ann 				9:41.40
BRN GETENT, Tigest 		10:01.49	9:20.65
TUN GHRIBI, Habiba 				9:05.36
BRN JEBET, Ruth 				8:52.78
KEN KIRUI, Purity 				9:17.74
KEN KIYENG, Hyvin 				9:00.01
GER KRAUSE, Gesa Felicitas 			9:18.41
AUS LACAZE, Genevieve 				9:14.28
JAM PRAUGHT, Aisha 				9:31.75
USA QUIGLEY, Colleen 				9:20.00
KEN TUIGONG, Caroline 				9:28.81


Shot Put
				PB		SB
NED BOEKELMAN, Melissa 				18.36
TTO BOREL, Cleopatra 				19.42	
USA CARTER, Michelle 		18.54		20.63
BLR DUBITSKAYA, Aliona 				19.03
BRN JASIM, Noora Salem 				15.24
BLR LEANTSIUK, Yuliya 		17.48		19.79
HUN MÁRTON, Anita		19.63		19.87
SWE ROOS, Fanny 		17.53		17.58
USA SMITH, Brittany 		18.10		18.96


Pole Vault


				SB		PB
GBR BRADSHAW, Holly				4.71
USA BROWN, Kristen 		4.51		4.70
SUI BÜCHLER, Nicole 				4.78
USA CLARK, Megan 		4.60		4.63
CHN LI, Ling 			4.40		4.66
USA MORRIS, Sandi 		4.72		5.00
USA NAGEOTTE, Katie 				4.60
CAN NEWMAN, Alysha 		4.71		4.71
GER RYZIH, Lisa 				4.73
CUB SILVA, Yarisley 		4.40		4.91
GRE STEFANIDI, Katerina 			4.86






Men's Start Lists


100m


				SB		PB
SKN COLLINS, Kim 		10.28		9.93
CAN DE GRASSE, Andre 				9.91
USA GATLIN, Justin 				9.74
CIV MEITÉ, Ben Youssef 				9.96
QAT OGUNODE, Femi 		10.39		9.91
JAM POWELL, Asafa 		10.18		9.72
RSA SIMBINE, Akani 		9.92		9.89


400m


				SB		PB
NED BONEVACIA, Liemarvin 	45.68		44.72
BAH GARDINER, Steven 		44.26		44.26
CZE MASLÁK, Pavel 				44.79
USA MCQUAY, Tony 		45.89		44.24
USA MERRITT, LaShawn 		45.41		43.65
USA NORWOOD, Vernon 		44.82		44.44
DOM SANTOS, Luguelín 		45.32		44.11
BOT SIBANDA, Karabo 		45.07		44.25


1500m


				SB		PB
QAT ADEN, Said 					3:40.82
KEN BIRGEN, Bethwell 				3:30.77
KEN BIWOTT, Robert 				3:30.10
USA BLANKENSHIP, Ben 				3:34.26
KEN CHERUIYOT, Timothy 		3:31.34		3:31.34
AUS GREGSON, Ryan 		3:47.74		3:31.06
CZE HOLUŠA, Jakub 				3:33.36
KEN KIBET, Vincent 				3:31.96
KEN KIPLAGAT, Silas 				3:27.64
KEN KIVUVA, Jackson Mumbwa 			3:41.63
KEN MANANGOI, Elijah Motonei 			3:29.67
KEN ROTICH, Andrew Kiptoo 			3:43.43
DJI SOULEIMAN, Ayanleh 		3:41.95		3:29.58
ETH WOLDE, Dawit 				3:33.82
ETH WOTE, Aman 			3:42.13		3:29.91


3000m
				SB 5000m	PB 5000m
KSA AL AMRI, Tariq Ahmed 	14:20.77	13:25.00
BRN BALEW, Birhanu Yemataw 	14:22.39	13:09.26
GBR BUTCHART, Andrew 				13:08.61
KEN CHEBOI, Collins
USA CHELIMO, Paul				13:03.90
ETH EDRIS, Muktar 				12:54.83
AZE IBRAHIMOV, Hayle 				13:09.17
HUN KAZI, Tamás
ETH KEJELCHA, Yomif 				12:53.98
UGA KIPLIMO, Jacob 				13:19.54
KEN KIPRUTO, Conseslus 				13:47.5h
KEN KWEMOI, Ronald 		13:24.42	13:16.14
KEN LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei 			12:49.04
KEN NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi 			12:59.17
BRN ROP, Albert 				12:51.96
KEN SOI, Edwin Cheruiyot 			12:51.34
USA TRUE, Ben 13:02.74


400m Hurdles


				SB		PB
KEN BETT, Nicholas 				47.79
USA CLEMENT, Kerron 				47.24
RSA FREDERICKS, Cornel 		49.27		48.14
KEN MUCHERU, Bonface 				47.78
QAT SAMBA, Abderrahman 		48.31		48.31
QAT SHAIB, Mohamed 		49.85		49.85
RSA VAN ZYL, LJ 		49.52		47.66
JAM WHITE, Annsert 		50.38		48.07


High Jump
				SB		PB	
QAT ALLAMINE HAMDI, Mohamat 	2.14		2.23
ERI ANDU, Nuh 					2.16
GBR BAKER, Chris 				2.29
QAT BARSHIM, Mutaz Essa 	2.35		2.43
PUR CASTRO RIVERA, Luis 	2.20		2.29
SYR GHAZAL, Majed Aldin 	2.30		2.36
GBR GRABARZ, Robbie 				2.37
FRA HANANY, Mickaël 		2.20		2.34
USA KYNARD, Erik 				2.37
UKR PROTSENKO, Andriy 				2.40
BAH THOMAS, Donald 				2.37


Javelin


				SB		PB
SWE AMB, Kim 					84.61
JPN ARAI, Ryohei 		79.68		86.83
QAT IBRAHIM KAIDA, Mohamed 	66.93		69.04
QAT MAGOUR, Ahmed Bader 	83.00		84.74
AUS PEACOCK, Hamish 		84.36		84.39
FIN PITKÄMÄKI, Tero 				91.53
GER RÖHLER, Thomas 				91.28
CZE VADLEJCH, Jakub 		85.71		88.02
GER VETTER, Johannes 		84.36		89.57
KEN YEGO, Julius 				92.72


Triple Jump


				SB		PB
QAT AL MANNAI, Rashid Ahmed 			16.47
AZE COPELLO, Alexis 				17.68
USA CRADDOCK, Omar 		16.79		17.53
CHN DONG, Bin 			16.82		17.58
GUY DORIS, Troy 		16.39		17.18
POR ÉVORA, Nelson 				17.74
POL HOFFMANN, Karol 				17.16
IND MAHESWARY, Renjith 				17.30
COL MURILLO, Jhon 		16.50		17.09
USA TAYLOR, Christian 		17.26		18.21

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Returns to Action with 100m World Lead 11 July 2020
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Returns to Action with 100m World Lead
Jamaican track and field super-star Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce returned to competition on Saturday (11) with a strong performance in the 100m race at the Velocity Fest meet in...
Mo  Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records 11 July 2020
Mo Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records
Canadian long-distance runner, Mo Ahmed, and American Shelby Houlihan set a new North American 5000m records at the Bowerman Track Club Intrasquad II Meet on late Friday night in...
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live 09 July 2020
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live
The Weltklasse Zürich billed as "Inspiration Games" will bring together some of the biggest track and field stars in a very distinctive athletics competition via TV screens on...
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä 08 July 2020
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä
Image source Finland AthleticsAnnimari Korte with the 2nd fastest 100m hurdles time in the World highlighted the Motonet Grand Prix in Jyväskylä, Finland while Armand Duplantis...
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.