Results: 2016 London Diamond League Day 2


 

 Results Day 1

Results Day 2 

Men's results

400 Metres - Men

    1 Hudson-Smith , Matthew           GBR      45.03
    2 Lendore , Deon                   TTO      45.34
    3 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      45.45
    4 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      45.54
    5 Berry , Michael                  USA      45.55
    6 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      45.63
    7 Solomon , Steven                 AUS      46.16
    8 Williams , Delanno               GBR      46.92
      Rooney , Martyn                  GBR         DQ

5000 Metres - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR   12:59.29         10
    2 Butchart , Andrew                GBR   13:14.85          6
    3 Lagat , Bernard                  USA   13:14.96          4
    4 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:15.44          3
    5 Hill , Ryan                      USA   13:15.59          2
    6 True , Ben                       USA   13:16.63          1
    7 Abdi , Bashir                    BEL   13:19.16
    8 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN   13:23.10
    9 Mokoka , Stephen                 RSA   13:23.66
   10 Rutto , Cyrus                    KEN   13:23.77
   11 Jenkins , Eric                   USA   13:24.33
   12 Birgen , Bethwell Kiprotich      KEN   13:27.79
   13 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:33.97
   14 Farrell , Tom                    GBR   13:50.07
   15 Millington , Ross                GBR   13:59.70
   16 Yoroizaka , Tetsuya              JPN   14:14.89
   17 Mullett , Rob                    GBR   14:25.90
      Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF
      Maiyo , Hillary Kipkorir         KEN        DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                Wind: -1.0 m/s

    1 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA      13.20
    2 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.45
    3 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE      13.54
    4 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.59
    5 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.64
    6 Lovett , Eddie                   ISV      15.78
      Clarke , Lawrence                GBR         DQ
      Eaton , Jarret                   USA         DQ
      Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR        DNS

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                         Wind: -0.8 m/s

    1 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      13.19
    2 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.48
    3 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.50
    4 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.55
    5 King , David                     GBR      13.77
    6 Sédécias , Benjamin              FRA      13.78
    7 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.78
    8 Krauss , Simon                   FRA      13.86

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                         Wind: -0.4 m/s

    1 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA      13.28
    2 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE      13.46
    3 Lovett , Eddie                   ISV      13.47
    4 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.50
    5 Eaton , Jarret                   USA      13.50
    6 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR      13.65
    7 Bühler , Matthias                GER      13.67
    8 Smet , Koen                      NED      13.82

400 Metres Hurdles - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Clement , Kerron                 USA      48.40         10
    2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.63          6
    3 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.70          4
    4 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      48.92          3
    5 Green , Jack                     GBR      48.99          2
    6 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      49.35          1
    7 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      49.60
    8 Tinsley , Michael                USA      50.72
    9 Paul , Jacob                     GBR      50.84

Long Jump - Men
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Gao , Xinglong                   CHN       8.11         10              +0.9
    2 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       8.05          6              -0.5
    3 Hartfield , Mike                 USA       8.01          4              -0.4
    4 Wang , Jianan                    CHN       7.91          3              +0.4
    5 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.78          2              -0.2
    6 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.77          1              -0.8
    7 Gotch , Jarvis                   USA       7.77                         -0.9
    8 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.74                         -0.6
    9 Gardiner , Daniel                GBR       7.68       0.0

Shot Put - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      22.04         10
    2 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      21.54          6
    3 Storl , David                    GER      21.39          4
    4 Hill , Darrell                   USA      21.24          3
    5 Roberts , Kurt                   USA      20.80          2
    6 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.33          1
    7 Richards , O'Dayne               JAM      19.99
    8 Haratyk , Michal                 POL      19.97
    9 Lincoln , Scott                  GBR      17.91
      Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB        DNS

4x100 Metres Relay - Men

    1 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      37.78
    2 Great Britain & N.I. "B"         GBR      37.81
    3 Canada                           CAN      38.17
    4 Jamaica                          JAM      38.35
    5 All Stars                        UND      38.35
    6 Brazil                           BRA      38.60
    7 Netherlands                      NED      39.01


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                               Wind: -1.3 m/s

    1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      10.96
    2 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      11.03
    3 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      11.07
    4 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.15
    5 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.16
    6 Burchell , Remona                JAM      11.26
    7 Neita , Daryll                   GBR      11.30
    8 Akakpo , Stella                  FRA      11.31
    9 Bingham , Khamica                CAN      11.37

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                               Wind: +0.2 m/s

    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      11.03
    2 Williams , Christania            JAM      11.05
    3 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.08
    4 Akinosun , Morolake              USA      11.11
    5 Facey , Simone                   JAM      11.13
    6 Santos , Rosangela               BRA      11.24
    7 Silva , Ana Claudia              BRA      11.27
    8 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      11.28
    9 Bloor , Louise                   GBR      11.60

100 Metres - Women Final                                      Wind: -0.7 m/s

    1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      10.96
    2 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      10.99
    3 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      11.06
    4 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      11.09
    5 Akinosun , Morolake              USA      11.11
    6 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.17
    7 Williams , Christania            JAM      11.19
    8 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.22
    9 Facey , Simone                   JAM      11.22

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.8 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.13         10
    2 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.63          6
    3 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      22.64          4
    4 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      22.81          3
    5 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      22.99          2
    6 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      23.11          1
    7 Whitney , Kaylin                 USA      23.12
    8 Kielbasinska , Anna              POL      23.41
      Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN        DNF

800 Metres - Women

    1 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    1:59.46
    2 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:59.54
    3 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    1:59.56
    4 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    1:59.88
    5 Leonard , Alison                 GBR    2:00.52
    6 Petty , Angela                   NZL    2:00.92
    7 Bell , Alexandra                 GBR    2:01.62
    8 Price , Chanelle                 USA    2:03.40
      Chambers , Kendra                USA        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:21.35         10
    2 Garcia , Stephanie               USA    9:26.26          6
    3 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:30.95          4
    4 Praught , Aisha                  JAM    9:31.75          3
    5 Kipp , Shalaya                   USA    9:34.12          2
    6 Treacy , Sara Louise             IRL    9:39.41          1
    7 Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN    9:41.14
    8 Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie       FRA    9:42.14
    9 Lalonde , Geneviève              CAN    9:42.44
   10 Kamilos , Jessica                USA    9:44.90
   11 Cheever , Jamie                  USA    9:47.70
   12 Bush , Nicole                    USA    9:51.87
   13 Teschuk , Erin                   CAN    9:51.89
   14 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR    9:51.97
   15 Landwehr , Katie                 USA   10:09.51
      Waite , Lennie                   GBR        DNF
      Heiner Hills , Madeline          AUS        DNF

Pole Vault - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Stefanídi , Ekateríni            GRE       4.80         10
    2 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.72          6
    3 McCartney , Eliza                NZL       4.62          4
    4 Bradshaw , Holly                 GBR       4.52          3
    5 Meijer , Michaela                SWE       4.52          2
    6 Brown , Kristen                  USA       4.52          1
      Nageotte , Katie                 USA         NM
      Murer , Fabiana                  BRA         NM
      Büchler , Nicole                 SUI        DNS

Long Jump - Women
                                                                              Wind
    1 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.84                         +0.9
    2 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.80                         +0.1
    3 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.65                         +0.3
    4 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.41                         -0.1
    5 Porter , Chanice                 JAM       6.35                         +0.3
    6 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.26                         +0.6
    7 Ennis-Hill , Jessica             GBR       6.19                          0.0
    8 Malone , Chantel                 IVB       6.16                         +0.1

Discus Throw - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      69.94         10
    2 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      64.10          6
    3 Lally , Jade                     GBR      61.65          4
    4 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      60.20          3
    5 Müller , Nadine                  GER      59.95          2
    6 Rodrigues , Irina                POR      58.14          1
    7 Vaughan , Shelbi                 USA      56.63
    8 Law , Kirsty                     GBR      52.31
    9 Jelmini , Anna                   USA      50.93
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.