Elite Field for the Osaka Marathon 2024

Men's and women's elite field for the 2024 Osaka Marathon, a World Athletics Label Road Race - Gold:

Women Elite

  1. Fancy Chemutai (Kenya) - 2:18:11 (Valencia 2022)
  2. Helen Tola Bekele (Ethiopia) - 2:19:44 (Berlin 2023)
  3. Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (Kenya) - 2:22:57 (Frankfurt 2023)
  4. Beyenu Degefa (Ethiopia) - 2:23:04 (Valencia 2021)
  5. Waganesh Mekasha (Ethiopia) - 2:23:12 (Toronto 2023)
  6. Lisa Weightman (Australia) - 2:23:15 (Osaka 2023)
  7. Eloise Wellings (Australia) - 2:25:10 (Nagoya 2022)
  8. Misaki Ichida (Japan) - 2:25:51 (Osaka 2023)
  9. Ellie Pashley (Australia) - 2:29:37 (London 2023)
  10. Saki Fukui (Japan) - 2:30:31 (Nagoya 2021) - DNS
  11. Dayna Pidhoresky (Canada) - 2:30:58 (Toronto 2022)

Men Elite

  1. Stephen Kissa (Uganda) - 2:04:48 (Hamburg 2022)
  2. Adeladlew Mamo (Ethiopia) - 2:05:12 (Seville 2022)
  3. Yihunilign Adane (Ethiopia) - 2:05:53 (Barcelona 2022) - DNS
  4. Hidekazu Hijikata (Japan) - 2:06:26 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  5. Kipkemoi Kiprono (Kenya) - 2:06:45 (Barcelona 2021)
  6. Hiroto Inoue (Japan) - 2:06:47 (Lake Biwa 2021) - DNS
  7. Kemal Husen (Ethiopia) - 2:06:52 (Dublin 2023)
  8. Shohei Otsuka (Japan) - 2:06:57 (Osaka 2023)
  9. Vincent Raimoi (Kenya) - 2:07:01 (Fukuoka Int'l 202)
  10. Iliass Aouani (Italy) - 2:07:16 (Barcelona 2023)
  11. Kento Kikutani (Japan) - 2:07:26 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  12. Yuki Kawauchi (Japan) - 2:07:27 (Lake Biwa 2021) - DNS
  13. Koki Yoshioka (Japan) - 2:07:28 (Osaka 2023)
  14. Kazuki Muramoto (Japan) - 2:07:36 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  15. Naoki Koyama (Japan) - 2:07:40 (Gold Coast 2023)
  16. Masaru Aoki (Japan) - 2:07:40 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  17. Tsubasa Ichiyama (Japan) - 2:07:41 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  18. Tatsuya Maruyama (Japan) - 2:07:50 (Berlin 2022)
  19. Atsumi Ashiwa (Japan) - 2:07:54 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  20. Daisuke Doi (Japan) - 2:07:55 (Osaka 2023)
  21. Tetsuya Yoroizaka (Japan) - 2:07:55 (Beppu-Oita 2022)
  22. Naoki Okamoto (Japan) - 2:08:04 (Osaka 2022)
  23. Ryu Takaku (Japan) - 2:08:05 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  24. Peiyou Feng (China) - 2:08:07 (Fukuoka Int'l 2023)
  25. Kento Nishi (Japan) - 2:08:11 (Osaka 2023)
  26. Daisuke Hosomori (Japan) - 2:08:28 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  27. Daiji Kawai (Japan) - 2:08:31 (Tokyo 2022)
  28. Kiyohito Akiyama (Japan) - 2:08:43 (Fukuoka Int'l 2022) - DNS
  29. Naoki Aiba (Japan) - 2:08:44 (Beppu-Oita 2022)
  30. Rintaro Takeda (Japan) - 2:08:48 (Osaka 2022)
  31. Riki Nakanishi (Japan) - 2:08:51 (Beppu-Oita 2022)
  32. Shoma Yamamoto (Japan) - 2:08:52 (Hofu 2022)
  33. Guojian Dong (China) - 2:08:53 (Chicago 2022)
  34. Olonbayar Jamsran (Mongolia) - 2:08:58 (Osaka 2023)
  35. Yuki Matsumura (Japan) - 2:09:01 (Lake Biwa 2021) - DNS
  36. Kohei Futaoka (Japan) - 2:09:14 (Fukuoka Int'l 2021)
  37. Madoka Tanihara (Japan) - 2:09:15 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  38. Shoma Hosoya (Japan) - 2:09:18 (Tokyo 2022)
  39. Yuya Yoshida (Japan) - 2:09:20 (Tokyo 2022)
  40. Ser-Od Bat-Ochir (Mongolia) - 2:09:26 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  41. Kei Katanishi (Japan) - 2:09:27 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  42. Yuki Takamiya (Japan) - 2:09:30 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  43. Tadashi Isshiki (Japan) - 2:09:32 (Osaka 2022)
  44. Takayuki Iida (Japan) - 2:09:34 (Prague 2023)
  45. Takahiro Nakamura (Japan) - 2:09:40 (Lake Biwa 2021)
  46. Junnosuke Matsuo (Japan) - 2:09:48 (Tokyo 2022)
  47. Tebello Ramakongoana (Lesotho) - 2:09:57 (Budapest WC 2023)
  48. Masashi Nonaka (Japan) - 2:09:57 (Osaka 2022)
  49. Koshiro Hirata (Japan) - 2:09:57 (Osaka 2022)
  50. Xiangdong Wu (China) - 2:10:02 (Beijing 2023)
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.