• 2013 Gateshead European Team Championships Results MEN


 

|MEN'S RESULTS | WOMENS RESULTS | TEAM SCORES|


  Men
  100 m 22 June Wind: -4.1
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.28
 

2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.37
 

3 Martin Keller GER 10.46
 

4 Richard Kilty GBR 10.51
 

5 Michael Tumi ITA 10.51
 

6 Igor Bodrov UKR 10.63
 

  Race B   Wind: -0.5
1 Kamil Kryński POL 10.40
  SB
2 Aleksandr Brednev RUS 10.41
 

3 İzzet Safer TUR 10.52
 

4 Eduard Viles ESP 10.57
 

5 Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE 10.59
 

6 Pavel Kanstaniuk BLR 10.86
 

 
  200 m 23 June Wind: 2.4
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.27
 

2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.47
 

3 Daniel Talbot GBR 20.67
 

4 Davide Manenti ITA 20.78
 

5 Sergio Ruiz ESP 20.79
 

6 Julian Reus GER 20.97
 

  Race B   Wind: 1.7
1 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.62
  PB
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.79
 

3 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 21.05
  SB
4 Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 21.10
 

5 Aykut Ay TUR 21.84
 


Karol Zalewski POL DQ
 

 
  400 m 22 June
1 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 45.69
  SB
2 Nigel Levine GBR 45.88
 

3 David Gollnow GER 45.90
 

4 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.52
 

5 Samuel García ESP 46.89
 

6 Marc Macedot FRA 47.13
 

  Race B  
1 Matteo Galvan ITA 46.53
 

2 Yavuz Can TUR 46.70
 

3 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.73
  SB
4 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 46.89
 

5 Andreas Roth NOR 47.46
  PB

Maksim Lipauka BLR DQ
 

 
  800 m 23 June
Splits: 400m Özbilen Ilham Tanui 53.12 600m Özbilen Ilham Tanui 1:20.95
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.27
 

2 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 1:47.39
 

3 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:47.41
 

4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:47.56
 

5 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.09
 

6 Andreas Lange GER 1:48.40
 

7 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:48.42
 

8 Kevin López ESP 1:48.71
 

9 Viktor Tyumentsev UKR 1:48.96
 

10 Thomas Roth NOR 1:49.43
 

11 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:49.94
 

12 Ivan Nesterov RUS 1:50.27
 

 
  1500 m 22 June
1 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:38.57
 

2 Charlie Grice GBR 3:39.76
 

3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:39.82
  PB
4 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:39.95
 

5 Adel Mechaal ESP 3:40.58
 

6 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 3:41.80
 

7 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:42.41
 

8 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:43.23
 

9 Simon Denissel FRA 3:43.68
 

10 Merihun Crespi ITA 3:43.92
 

11 Vegard Ølstad NOR 3:44.08
  PB
12 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 3:44.32
  SB
 
  3000 m 23 June
Splits: 1000m Casado Arturo 2:46.44 2000m Casado Arturo 5:37.09
1 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:05.31
  SB
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:05.50
 

3 Valentin Smirnov RUS 8:05.77
  SB
4 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 8:05.88
  PB
5 Richard Ringer GER 8:05.89
 

6 Krzysztof Żebrowski POL 8:06.13
  PB
7 David Bishop GBR 8:06.18
  SB
8 Arturo Casado ESP 8:06.19
  SB
9 Daniele Meucci ITA 8:06.46
  SB
10 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:06.50
  SB
11 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 8:16.43
  SB
12 Konstadínos Gelaoúzos GRE 8:24.79
 

 
  5000 m 22 June
Splits: 1000m Maggínas Dímos 2:56.24 2000m Gabius Arne 5:54.20 3000m Farah Mohamed 8:47.78 4000m Gabius Arne 11:44.57
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 14:10.00
 

2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 14:12.91
 

3 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 14:14.18
 

4 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 14:14.50
 

5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 14:14.68
 

6 Arne Gabius GER 14:14.91
 

7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 14:15.51
 

8 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 14:17.72
 

9 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 14:19.72
 

10 Siarhei Platonau BLR 14:25.82
  SB
11 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR 14:30.28
 

12 Dímos Maggínas GRE 15:34.74
  SB
 
  3000 m steeple 23 June
Splits: 1000m Akdag Tarik Langat 2:54.26 2000m Akdag Tarik Langat 5:46.77
1 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:36.25
 

2 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:37.22
 

3 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:38.76
 

4 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 8:44.54
 

5 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:45.94
 

6 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:47.63
 

7 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:50.63
 

8 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:51.50
 

9 Illia Slavinski BLR 8:55.20
  SB
10 Harald Kårbø NOR 9:01.74
 

11 Rob Mullett GBR 9:18.75
 

12 Ilías Kássos GRE 9:53.67
  SB
 
  110 m hurdles 23 June Wind: 2.4
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.19
 

2 Pascal Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.28
 

3 Artur Noga POL 13.33
 

4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.45
 

5 William Sharman GBR 13.46
 

6 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.58
 

  Race B   Wind: 1.3
1 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.49
  SB
2 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.76
  SB
3 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.88
 

4 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 14.05
  SB
5 Serhiy Kopanayko UKR 14.05
 

6 Mustafa Güneş TUR 14.63
 

 
  400 m hurdles 22 June
1 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 49.15
  PB
2 Dai Greene GBR 49.39
 

3 Mickaël François FRA 49.79
 

4 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.30
  PB
5 Diego Cabello ESP 50.87
 

6 Ivan Shablyuyev RUS 50.93
 

  Race B  
1 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 49.98
NR NUR  PB
2 Michał Pietrzak POL 50.84
  PB
3 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 51.11
  SB
4 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 51.26
 

5 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 51.77
  SB
6 Enis Ünsal TUR 53.25
 

 
  High jump 22 June
1 Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 2.28
 

  2.20/1 2.28/2 2.31/X
2 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.28
  SB
  2.10/1 2.15/1 2.20/1 2.24/3 2.28/2 2.31/X
3 Tom Parsons GBR 2.24
 

  2.15/1 2.20/1 2.24/1 2.28/XXX
4 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.24
 

  2.10/1 2.15/2 2.20/1 2.24/2 2.28/XX
5 Martin Günther GER 2.20
 

  2.05/1 2.10/2 2.15/1 2.20/1 2.24/XXX
6 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.20
 

  2.10/1 2.15/3 2.20/2 2.24/X
7 Szymon Kiecana POL 2.15
 

  2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/1 2.20/XXX
8 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.15
 

  2.10/1 2.15/2 2.20/XXX
9 Andrei Churyla BLR 2.15
 

  2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/3 2.20/XX
9 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.15
 

  2.00/1 2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/3 2.20/XX
11 Kristoffer Nilsen NOR 2.10
 

  2.00/1 2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/XXX
12 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
 

  2.05/3 2.10/1 2.15/XX
 
  Pole vault 23 June
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.77
 

  5.60/1 5.77/1 5.84/XXX
2 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.60
  SB
  5.40/1 5.60/2 5.70/XXX
3 Björn Otto GER 5.50
 

  5.50/1 5.70/XXX
4 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
 

  5.40/3 5.50/1 5.60/XX
5 Ivan Yeryomin UKR 5.50
 

  5.20/1 5.40/3 5.50/2 5.60/X
6 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.40
 

  5.40/1 5.60/XXX
7 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.20
  SB
  5.20/1 5.40/X 5.50/XX
7 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.20
 

  5.00/1 5.20/1 5.40/XXX
9 Andrew Sutcliffe GBR 5.20
 

  5.00/3 5.20/1 5.40/XX
10 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.20
NJR  PB
  4.80/1 5.00/1 5.20/3 5.40/XX

Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR NH
 

  5.20/XX 5.40/X
 
  Long jump 22 June
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.36 1.9  

  7.90/0.9 8.33/1.9 7.82/2.4 8.36/1.9
2 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.12 0.8  

  8.12/0.8 X/0.9 X/2.3
3 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.02 2.6  

  7.64/1.4 7.98/1.2 7.85/2.0 8.02/2.6
4 Christian Reif GER 7.94 1.2  

  7.42/0.8 7.94/1.2 X/2.0 X/2.7
5 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.88 1.0   SB
  7.88/1.0 X/1.2 7.47/2.3
6 Taras Neledva UKR 7.80 2.6  

  7.31/1.2 7.80/2.6 7.50/1.8
7 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.55 1.5  

  7.38/0.4 X/2.0 7.55/1.5
8 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.53 0.1  

  7.51/-1.3 7.53/0.1 X/2.0
9 Jonas Mögenburg NOR 7.50 2.4  

  X/2.6 7.50/2.4 7.07/-0.9
10 Camillo Kaborè ITA 7.39 4.2  

  X/1.9 7.34/3.2 7.39/4.2
11 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.29 2.7  

  7.29/2.7 X/0.5 6.91/1.0
12 Vadzim Maliankou BLR 7.18 1.0   SB
  6.74/0.8 7.18/1.0 6.86/-0.1
 
  Triple jump 23 June
1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.70 -1.3  

  16.12/0.1 13.39/-0.6 16.70/-1.3 X/-0.8
2 Teddy Tamgho FRA 16.62 -2.0  

  16.58/0.1 15.93/-2.3 X/-5.7 16.62/-2.0
3 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.45 -1.0  

  16.02/-1.8 16.44/-1.1 X/-1.0 16.45/-1.0
4 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.30 0.8  

  16.30/0.8 16.12/-0.7 X/-2.9 15.54/-0.6
5 Viktor Kuznyetsov UKR 16.25 -0.6  

  16.22/-1.8 15.98/-2.2 16.25/-0.6
6 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.24 -0.8  

  15.77/-0.2 16.03/-1.5 16.24/-0.8
7 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.08 0.1  

  15.71/-2.1 15.79/-1.5 16.08/0.1
8 Vicente Docavo ESP 15.82 -2.8  

  13.67/0.0 X/-3.1 15.82/-2.8
9 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 15.66 0.6  

  14.97/2.1 15.66/0.6 15.19/-2.1
10 Aşkin Karaca TUR 15.51 -2.9  

  X/-1.1 15.51/-2.9 X/-1.3
11 Manuel Ziegler GER 15.46 -1.5  

  13.60/-2.2 15.41/-0.8 15.46/-1.5
12 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.21 -1.8  

  14.88/-1.1 15.09/-1.6 15.21/-1.8
 
  Shot 22 June
1 David Storl GER 20.47
 

  19.57 20.47 X 20.15
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.29
 

  X 20.29 20.13 X
3 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS 20.27
 

  19.34 20.27 X 20.05
4 Borja Vivas ESP 19.53
 

  19.09 19.53 X X
5 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 19.33
 

  19.33 19.01 19.23
6 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.02
 

  18.70 19.02 X
7 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.80
 

  18.21 18.80 X
8 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 18.62
 

  18.04 18.39 18.62
9 Zane Duquemin GBR 18.50
 

  18.13 X 18.50
10 Viktor Samolyuk UKR 18.07
 

  18.05 18.07 17.93
11 Marco Dodoni ITA 16.73
 

  16.46 16.73 16.67
12 Stian Andersen NOR 16.05
 

  X 16.05 X
 
  Discus 23 June
1 Robert Harting GER 64.25
 

  64.25 64.06 X 63.17
2 Mario Pestano ESP 61.34
 

  61.34 59.63 59.18 60.29
3 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 61.32
 

  59.55 58.02 61.32 X
4 Piotr Małachowski POL 59.68
 

  57.71 58.78 59.68 X
5 Brett Morse GBR 59.45
 

  59.45 X X
6 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 58.05
 

  50.72 58.05 57.50
7 Giovanni Faloci ITA 58.02
 

  X X 58.02
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 56.24
  SB
  56.24 55.21 X
9 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 55.34
 

  X 52.13 55.34
10 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 53.51
 

  53.51 X 52.84
11 Viktor Butenko RUS 51.96
 

  X X 51.96
12 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 50.17
 

  50.08 50.17 45.95
 
  Hammer 22 June
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 77.00
 

  77.00 X 74.50 73.15
2 Markus Esser GER 76.32
 

  76.32 76.01 X X
3 Eşref Apak TUR 76.29
 

  75.99 76.29 X 72.88
4 Quentin Bigot FRA 75.22
 

  75.22 74.55 72.99 X
5 Sergey Litvinov RUS 74.17
 

  69.55 74.17 70.77
6 Yury Shayunou BLR 73.95
 

  72.31 73.95 73.06
7 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 71.29
 

  61.81 71.29 71.15
8 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.24
 

  71.24 X X
9 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 70.65
 

  X 70.65 X
10 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 70.47
 

  65.96 70.47 X
11 Mark Dry GBR 68.30
 

  64.42 X 68.30
12 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 62.60
 

  62.60 X 60.75
 
  Javelin 23 June
1 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 85.99
  PB
  X 85.99 84.69 X
2 Thomas Röhler GER 83.31
 

  76.69 80.08 83.31 82.68
3 Roman Avramenko UKR 81.74
 

  81.74 81.60 X X
4 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 80.48
 

  80.48 80.10 X X
5 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 78.35
 

  76.63 77.98 78.35
6 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 77.44
 

  75.58 75.30 77.44
7 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 75.48
 

  75.48 74.36 74.54
8 Lee Doran GBR 73.77
 

  72.76 70.81 73.77
9 Jordi Sánchez ESP 71.32
 

  65.35 71.32 X
10 Fatih Avan TUR 71.12
 

  X 71.12 P
11 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 70.16
 

  66.63 65.22 70.16
12 Killian Durechou FRA 67.30
 

  59.28 64.72 67.30
 
  4 x 100 m 22 June
1   GBR 38.39
 

  Adam Gemili, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, James Dasaolu
2   GER 38.69
 

  Roy Schmidt, Sven Knipphals, Julian Reus, Martin Keller
3   POL 38.71
 

  Artur Zaczek, Grzegorz Zimniewicz, Karol Zalewski, Kamil Kryński
4   FRA 38.84
 

  Emmanuel Biron, Christophe Lemaitre, Jeffrey John, Jimmy Vicaut
5   UKR 39.11
 

  Ruslan Perestyuk, Serhiy Smelyk, Igor Bodrov, Vitaliy Korzh
6   RUS 39.26
 

  Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Roman Smirnov, Aleksandr Khyutte
  Race B  
1   ITA 39.05
 

  Michael Tumi, Jacques Riparelli, Davide Manenti, Fabio Cerutti
2   ESP 39.28
 

  Eduard Viles, Sergio Ruiz, Bruno Hortelano, Adrià Burriel
3   TUR 40.36
 

  İsmail Aslan, Ferhat Altunkalem, Hakan Karacaoğlu, İzzet Safer
4   GRE 40.39
 

  Panayiótis Andreádis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Konstadínos Douvalídis, Efthímios Steryioúlis

  BLR DQ
 

  Viktar Rabau, Aliaksandr Linnik, Illia Siratsiuk, Pavel Kanstaniuk

  NOR DQ
 

  Nikolai Bjerkan, Peter Osazuwa, Alexander Karlsson, Thomas Wiborg
 
  4 x 400 m 23 June
1   GBR 3:05.37
 

  Michael Bingham, Conrad Williams, Rhys Williams, Richard Buck
2   RUS 3:06.09
 

  Aleksey Kenig, Radzhel Kashefrazov, Dmitriy Buryak, Vladimir Krasnov
3   POL 3:06.18
 

  Marcin Marciniszyn, Rafał Omelko, Michał Pietrzak, Kacper Kozłowski
4   GER 3:06.53
 

  David Gollnow, Eric Krüger, Miguel Rigau, Jonas Plass
5   FRA 3:07.18
 

  Marc Macedot, Mame-Ibra Anne, Toumane Coulibaly, Yoan Décimus
6   UKR 3:10.10
 

  Yevhen Hutsol, Myhaylo Knysh, Vitaliy Butrym, Volodymyr Burakov
  Race B  
1   ITA 3:07.49
 

  Michele Tricca, Lorenzo Valentini, Isalbet Juarez, Matteo Galvan
2   ESP 3:07.54
 

  Roberto Briones, Mark Ujakpor, Bruno Hortelano, Samuel García
3   GRE 3:10.46
 

  Pétros Kiriakídis, Dimítrios Grávalos, Athanásios Hatzidimitríou, Ioánnis Loulás
4   TUR 3:13.10
 

  Mehmet Güzel, Buğrahan Kocabeyoğlu, Halit Kılıç, Yavuz Can
5   NOR 3:13.36
 

  Sondre Nyvold Lid, Øyvind Kjerpeset, Mauritz Kåshagen, Andreas Roth
6   BLR 3:14.95
 

  Mikita Yakauleu, Anis Ananenka, Pavel Kanstaniuk, Aliaksandr Linnik
 

 

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.