• Start Lists: 2020 Sound Running California

Start Lists : Sound Running California - December 4 - 5.

Go to the event live stream page here.

December 4 - 5000m

7:30 PM (sub 14:00)

Vincent Mauri
Nick Hilton
Josh Espinoza
Alejandro Diaz
Joshua Sealand
Theo Medrano
Xavier Smith
William Baldwin
Victor Montanez
Jake Waterman
Alexander Torres
Nathan Kwan
Zach Liftoff
Luis Chavez
Tate Schienbein
Jorge Jabaz

7:55 PM (sub 13:45)

Garrett Reynolds
Thomas Madden
Eduardo Rodriguez
Charlie Sweeney
Bryan Guijarro
Julius Diehr
Thomas Fafard
Mason Coppi
Caleb Webb
Paul Ryan
Jack Davidson
Julio Ponce
Jamie Dee
Carlos Villarreal
Jackson Lewis
Jack Aho
Jackson Sharp
Devin Meyrer
Bernard Keter
Jack Meijer

8:20 PM (sub 15:30)

Haley Herberg
Grace Barnett
Alma Garcia
Rachel Schilkowsky
Sarah Lancaster
Tansey Lystad
Amanda Rego
Jenna Hinkle
Hannah Steelman
Emilie Renaud
Heather Kampf
Sara Vaughn
Gabrielle Jennings
Grayson Murphy
Allie Schadler
Daniela Huerta
Madison Offstein
Katie Dammer
Sami Corman
Olivia O'Keeffe
Taryn O'Neill
Maddy Berkson

8:45 PM (sub 13:30)

Darius Terry
Jaret Carpenter
Fearghai Curtain
Will Paulson
Andrew Jordan
Jason Intravaia
David Goodman
Austen Dalquist
Kasey Knevelbaard
Nico Young
Casey Clinger
Vince Ciattei
Cameron Griffith
Jamaine Coleman
Michael Jordan
Barry Keane
Elias Geydon
Tim McGowan
Christopher Olley
Tom Anderson
Charlie Hunter
Joseph Berriatua
Matt Centrowitz
Obsa Ali
Cole Hocker

9:10 PM (sub 15:10)

Laura Galvan
Eleanor Fulton
Carolina Tabares
Muriel Coneo
Dana Giordano
Emily Lipari
Breanna Sieracki
Alli Cash
Stephanie Garcia
Kim Conley
Helen Schlachtenhaufen
Alicia Monson
Abbey Cooper
Yolanda Ngarambe
Emily Oren
Maddie Alm
Leah Falland
Heidi See

9:35 PM (sub 13:15)

Brian Barraza
Jose Esparza
Jeffrey Thies
Sam Prakel
Andrew Jordan
Mark Parrish
Drew Hunter
Sam Parsons
Josef Tessema
Sam Atkin
Charles Philibert-Thiboutot
Eric Avila
Luis Grijalva
Jean-Simon Desgagnes
Ben Blankenship
Jacob Heslington
Cooper Teare

December 5 - 10,000m

8 PM (sub 32:25)

Carrie Verdon
Chelsea Blaase
Jessica Watychowicz
Karla Munoz
Maya Weigel
Melissa Dock
Samantha Palmer
Sarah Pease
Susanna Sullivan
Ursula Sanchez
Angelica Espinoza
Alexis Zeis
Bethany Sachtleben
Fiona O'Keeffe
Jessa Hanson
Devin Clark
Jeralyn Poe
Anna Mate

8:45 PM (sub 28:00)

Alex George
Andres Lopez
Ben Kendell
Florian LePallec
Ian Carter
Ian Lamere
Ivo Balabanov
Jordan Kyle
Seth Totten
Simon Bedard
Tai Dinger
John Reniewicki
Sydney Gidabuday
Tesfu Teweide
Shauib Aljabaly
Frederick Huxham
Augustus Mayio
Farah Abdulkarim
Adbdihamid Nur
Franklin Tanui
Swanjit Boyal
Nico Montanez
Alfred Chelenga

9:25 PM (sub 31:30)

Alia Gray
Alicia Monson
Anne-Marie Blaney
Brenda Flores
Danielle Shanahan
Elaina Tabb
Elly Henes
Erika Kemp
Jaci Smith
Kellyn Taylor
Laura Thweatt
Laura Galvan
Lauren Paquette
Maggie Montoya
Natosha Rogers
Sarah Pagano
Sharon Lokedi
Stephanie Bruce
Weini Kelati
Katie Izzo
Rachel Schneider
Cailie Logue
Emily Durgin
Hannah Everson
Rachel Johnson
Olivia Pratt
Keira D'Amato
Amy Davis

10:05 PM (sub 27:30)

Abdisamed Abdi
Alex Masai
Alex Monroe
Ben True
Biya Simbassa
Brogan Austin
Clayton Young
Connor Winter
Edward Cheserek
Eric Jenkins
Frank Lara
Wesley Kiptoo
Geoffrey Kipchumba
Hassan Mead
Hilary Bor
Jacob Thompson
Joe Klecker
Emmanuel Bor
Leonard Korir
Patrick Tiernan
Reed Fischer
Robert Brandt
Sam Chelanga
Reid Buchanan
Tyler Day
Girma Mecheso
Connor McMillan
Anthony Rotich
Zach Panning
Morgan McDonald

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.