×

• Entry Lists: 2018 OXY Invitational

 Licensed to Occidental College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2018 09:31 AM

                      Occidental Invitational - 5/12/2018
                                  Oxy Invite
                              Occidental College
                                 Meet Program

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (31)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC
     Stadium:  12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTF
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  edwards, karelle                 Hurdle Mecha          13.10
  2  Moerman, Christie                Green and Go          13.08
  3  Bougard, Erica                   Usoc-Cv               12.93
  4  Harrison, Queen                  Usoc-Cv               12.60
  5  Moraes, Fabiana               SR HurdleMechan          12.84
  6  Williams, Kendell                Usoc-Cv               13.00
  7  Moerman, Christie             SR Green and Go          13.08
  8  George, Megan                    Blue Chip Tr          13.33
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kluyts, Catharina                Green and Go          14.05
  2  Knight, Tia                      Unattached            13.84
  3  Spearchief-Morris, Joy           Santa Barbar          13.75
  4  Reaser, Allison                  Arete Elite           13.50
  5  Presigny, Marion              SR Academy of A          13.73
  6  Grenke, Cassandra                Green and Go          13.75
  7  Molter, Leah                  JR Oklahoma Bap          14.02
  8  Fields, Jessica               SO Redlands              14.07
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Pellegrini, Liz                  Boston-North          14.53
  2  Lee Kim, Catalina             SR La Verne              14.34
  3  Prince, Tamia                 SO Concordia (C          14.21
  4  Kunz, Annie                      Usoc-Cv               14.10
  5  Dean, Anna                    SO Azusa Pacifi          14.15
  6  Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa            Unattached            14.22
  7  Kimble, Chyenne               SO Redlands              14.53
  8  Gelineau, Sophie                 Green and Go          14.85
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Rouse, Kelsey                 JR Cal Lutheran          15.50
  2  Miyamoto, Naomi               FR Occidental            15.50
  3  Harrison, Ashley              JR Concordia (C          15.36
  4  Lanskey, Jenna                JR Concordia (C          15.18
  5  Avila, Malia                  FR Concordia (C          15.26
  6  Romani, Kara                  JR Redlands              15.39
  7  Bochm Ponce de Leon, Karen A     Inipsius              15.50

Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  13.30  2012        Jason Richardson, Nike
     Stadium:  13.30  2012        Jason Richardson, Nike
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Huslig, Landon                SR Oklahoma Chr          14.31
  2  Moseley, Ingvar               SR Cal St. Los           13.94
  3  Viltz, Misana                 SR Unattached            13.74
  4  Buehler, Matthias                Unattached            13.34
  5  Thingalaya, Siddhanth            Evo Track Cl          13.47
  6  Martin, Shane                 JR Cal Poly Pom          13.83
  7  Rack, Nicholas                JR UC San Diego          14.00
  8  Schultze, Kenneth             JR British Colu          14.33
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hallburn, Michael                Unattached            15.00
  2  Foster, Paris                 SO Texas Luther          14.66
  3  Britton, Marlon               SR Academy of A          14.48
  4  Lawson, Winston               SR Unattached            14.34
  5  Pavel, Bogdan                 JR British Colu          14.45
  6  Laing, Dean                      Jackrabbit E          14.55
  7  Hofbauer, Jordan                 Unattached            14.99
  8  Collins, Cesar                SR Baja Califor          15.01
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Rogers, Craig                 SO Whittier              15.46
  4  Williams Jr., Hakim           FR Whittier              15.18
  5  Lightford, Reid               SO Unattached            15.32
  6  Clark, Andrew                 FR Redlands              15.47

Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  44.78  2003        San Diego State University
     Stadium:  44.78  2003        SDSU
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Occidental  'A'                                        48.09
     1) Miyamoto, Naomi FR              2) Yudelevitch, Emma JR
     3) Porter, LaShauna SO             4) Newkirk, Jada FR
  2  British Columbia  'A'                                  47.53
     1) Wilson, Tegan SO                2) Pederson, Kira SO
     3) Williams, Jessica FR            4) Fashina-Bombata, Hassy FR
  3  Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                  47.34
     1) Evans, D'Oni JR                 2) Herron, Sarah JR
     3) Craft, Monica JR                4) Scott-Goss, Zoe SR
  4  Allstars  'A'                                          42.94
     1) Brown, Aaliyah                  2) Felix, Allyson
     3) Brown, Destinee                 4) Basiden, Kendall
  5  Rogers State  'A'                                      45.80
     1) Thompkins, Destiny SO           2) Morgan, Audrianna SR
     3) Reece, Daisha SO                4) Young, Sch'Cara SR
  6  Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                                47.38
     1) Kemp, Zefora SR                 2) Beasley, Tyrana SR
     3) Leggett, Patricia FR            4) Walker, Mariah SR
  7  Redlands  'A'                                          48.00
     1) Albrecht, Hannah FR             2) Fields, Jessica SO
     3) Kimble, Chyenne SO              4) Brooks, Sophie SR
  8  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      49.07
     1) Guidetti, Kendall SO            2) Schlosser, Anna SR
     3) Williamson, Stephanie JR        4) Cordoba, Ana SO

Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 3:05 PM
 Meet Record:  38.94  1988        UCLA, UCLA
     Stadium:  38.94  1988        UCLA
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Vanguard  'A'                                          41.46
     1) Eley, Noah JR                   2) Duran, Alec JR
     3) Lewis, Jeremiah JR              4) Warner, Gabe JR
  3  Texas Lutheran  'A'                                    40.98
     1) Foster, Paris SO                2) Wong, Michael FR
     3) Jones, Darren SO                4) Brown, Marquis SR
  4  Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                               40.68
     1) Sherrills, Matthew SR           2) Rosser, Khallifah SR
     3) Scott, Clifford SR              4) Hlanguyo, Shingirai FR
  5  UC San Diego  'A'                                      40.73
     1) Sasaki, Riley FR                2) Hunter, Justin SR
     3) Winding, Adam SO                4) Doan, Paul SR
  6  Academy of Art  'A'                                    41.04
     1) Britton, Marlon SR              2) Ajomale, Mobolade JR
     3) Morales, Nicolas FR             4) Palacio, Arrun FR
  7  Redlands  'A'                                          41.47
     1) Bohlinger, Luke JR              2) Champion, Maliq SO
     3) Wheeler, MJ FR                  4) Burchett, Nick JR
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Arizona Christian  'A'                                 42.45
     1) Kleppe, Zak SO                  2) Murphy, Kendrick SR
     3) Sturges, Alias SO               4) Avance, Joe SO
  4  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      41.91
     1) Dees, Obasi SO                  2) Brodnax, Christian SO
     3) Mosley, Trenton JR              4) O'Brien, Wendell SR
  5  British Columbia  'A'                                  42.19
     1) Coles, Mark SR                  2) Hanna, Jacob JR
     3) Schultze, Kenneth JR            4) Ireri, Philip SR

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (52)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 3:15 PM
 Meet Record:  4:07.60  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike
     Stadium:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Colón, Savannah                  Brooks Beast        4:14.00
  2  Addison, Rebecca                 Saucony             4:14.00
  3  Thackery, Calli                  Unattached          4:14.08
  4  Guevara, Cristina             SR Mexico Conad        4:15.14
  5  Cliff, Rachel                    Tbir/Canada         4:16.11
  6  Shanahan, Danielle            SR Unattached          4:17.00
  7  Rosenfeld, Leah                  Under Armour        4:18.00
  8  Hawthorn, Natalia             SR British Colu        4:18.47
  9  Mires, Baylee                    Brooks Beast        4:19.43
 10  LaBeaud, Natasha              SR Canada/Rabbi        4:20.00
 11  Smith, Makenna                   Cal Coast Tr        4:20.01
 12  Herrick, Stephanie               Cptc New Bal        4:20.97
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Symonds, Nicola               JR British Colu        4:22.50
  2  Morris, Calene                   ETC                 4:22.77
  3  Gallagher, Kieran             SR Unattached          4:24.00
  4  Pingpank, Svenja                 Hannover Ath        4:24.00
  5  Sulaitis, Allie                  Hoka Aggie R        4:25.00
  7  Evans, Rebecca                   Run Boulder         4:27.00
  8  Gauthier, Anne-Marie             CAUL                4:27.97
  9  Gerbeaux, Emmanuelle             Hannover Ath        4:28.00
 10  Martinez, Beatriz             SR Academy of A        4:28.88
 11  Phelippeau, Swann             SO Unattached          4:28.88
 12  Benoit-Bucher, Hannah         JR Point Loma          4:29.00
 13  O' Brien, Kelly               SO Northwestern        4:29.39
 14  Roberts, Aubrey               SO Northwestern        4:29.94
 15  Guo, Helen                    SO Pomona-Pitze        4:29.95
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Semancsin, Kristin            SR UC San Diego        4:30.00
  2  Minczuk, Alicja               FR Harding             4:30.70
  3  Stressling, Eileen            JR Azusa Pacifi        4:32.07
  4  Monoszlay, Casey              SR Unattached          4:33.60
  5  Hubbard, Emma                    Caltaf              4:33.70
  6  Seidel, Isabel                JR Northwestern        4:34.97
  7  Murrietta, Danielle           JR Unattached          4:36.56
  8  Magaña, Diana                    Montes.             4:40.00
  9  Fairchild, Mikala             JR The Masters         4:41.00
 10  Coffey, Sara                  SR Northwestern        4:41.93
 11  Barajas, Samantha             FR Unattached          4:44.83
 12  Barthell, Kaitlyn             FR Boulder Trac        4:45.00
 13  Spears, Kamilah                  Unattached          4:45.00
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Amanda                 FR Northwestern        4:47.24
  2  Ereso, Rachel                 SO Cal Lutheran        4:47.50
  3  Hopkins, Hannah               SO Concordia (C        4:47.89
  4  Jensen, Casey                 FR Westmont            4:48.36
  5  Jensen, Janna                 SR Westmont            4:48.75
  6  Gillispie, Hailey             SR Rogers State        4:48.97
  7  Genet, Aeron Arlin               Hoka Aggie R        4:49.00
  8  Thurber, Sabrina              SO Occidental          4:49.16
  9  McCullough, Bevin             JR Santa Clara         4:49.58
 10  Melendez, Jennifer            SO Unattached          4:50.00
 11  Wayne, Gabi                   FR Occidental          4:50.00
 12  Espindola, Karla              SO Unattached          4:50.00
 13  Lambardi, Diane                  Prince Mumba        4:50.00

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run (59)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 3:40 PM
 Meet Record:  3:39.96  1994        Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC
     Stadium:  3:33.41  2017        Matt Centrowitz, Nike/NOP
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Keddar, Salim                    Empire Track        3:35.00
  2  Callahan, Peter                  Unattached          3:37.57
  3  Denault, Robert               SR Vic City Eli        3:39.71
  4  Riva, Thomas                     Unattached          3:40.22
  5  Esparza, Jose Juan            SR Rotoplas Mex        3:40.90
  6  Knevelbaard, Kasey            JR Unattached          3:41.76
  7  Thomas, Derek                    Hoka Aggie R        3:42.63
  8  Morin, Nicolas                   CAUL                3:43.75
  9  Olivarrias, Sergio               Unattached          3:44.26
 10  Johnson, Scott                FR Air Force           3:45.00
 11  Lapointe, Jean-Samuel            CAUL                3:45.45
 12  Potts, Aaron                     Hoka Aggie R        3:46.00
 13  Gutierrez, Luis                  Unattached          3:46.54
 14  Jarron, Lukas                 SR Vancouver Th        3:46.62
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cross, Will                      Unattached          3:47.00
  2  Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie    SR Oklahoma Cit        3:47.14
  3  Hernandez, Santiago              Colombia Ind        3:47.20
  4  Gay, John                     SR British Colu        3:47.54
  5  Minen, Johnny                    Run Boulder         3:47.60
  6  Houali, Rabah                 SO Academy of A        3:47.79
  7  Airiau, Gatien                SR Academy of A        3:47.87
  8  Guijarro, Bryan                  Hoka Aggie R        3:48.00
  9  Menzel, René                     Hannover Ath        3:48.00
 10  Niksic, Shane                 NA Unat-Western        3:48.00
 11  Moreau, Victor                JR Academy of A        3:48.27
 12  Thomas, Marvin                FR Academy of A        3:48.41
 13  Hessian, Freddie              JR Academy of A        3:48.56
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cusick, John                     Sauls Creek         3:49.00
  2  Aguillon, Camilo                 Colombia            3:49.26
  3  Silva, Ryan                      Unattached          3:49.41
  4  Cardona, Israel               JR Unattached          3:50.00
  5  Guzman-Berdejo, Ismael           Hoka Aggie R        3:50.10
  6  Shon, Ryan                       Unattached          3:51.00
  7  Barkan, Brody                 JR Occidental          3:51.51
  8  Ehrenberg, Andy               FR Unattached          3:51.56
  9  Gonzales, Christian              Sra Elite           3:51.56
 10  Riech, Nate Graywolf          SR Unattached          3:51.80
 11  Bley, Alexander                  Hannover Ath        3:52.00
 12  Ryan, Connor                  SR Run Boulder         3:53.67
 13  Huizar, Mark                     Hoka Aggie R        3:55.00
 14  Schultz, Christian            SO Unattached          3:56.00
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lobley, Emory                 SR Oklahoma Chr        3:56.88
  2  Broaddrick, Kyle              SR Oklahoma Chr        3:56.90
  3  rabadan, armando                 Montes.             3:57.00
  4  Browning, Kellen              SO Pomona-Pitze        3:57.00
  5  Hicks, Brian                     Cal Poly DC         3:57.00
  6  Vavra, Shea                   SO Unattached          3:57.49
  7  Lagerstrom, Brennan           SO Santa Clara         3:58.16
  8  Sincock, Joel                    Unattached          3:58.24
  9  Duarte, Jason                    A Snail's Pa        3:59.00
 10  Raslowsky, Christian          SO Santa Clara         3:59.04
 11  Arteaga, Hector               FR Concordia (C        3:59.21
 12  Rath, Joe                     SR Black Hills         3:59.36
 13  Neufeld-Griffin, Connor       FR Cal Lutheran        3:59.50
 14  O'Neill, Kellen               FR UC Santa Cru        3:59.73
 15  Cruz, Gonzalo                 SR Halcones Tij        4:00.00
 16  Barela, Raymond               FR Unattached          4:00.00
 17  Olsen, Paul                   FR Colorado Col        4:00.00
 18  Walton, Branden                  US Paralympics      4:10.00

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash (27)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 4:05 PM
 Meet Record:  51.42  2011        Leslie Cole, Run With Us
     Stadium:  51.10  2008        Monique Henderson, Unattached
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Milner, Jaelin                 3 Unattached            56.50
  2  Reaser, Allison                  Arete Elite           55.50
  3  Campos, Taryn                    Mile Eaters           53.50
  4  Trevisan, Gia                    Bracco Atlet          53.28
  5  Woodruff, Gianna                 Hurdle Mecha          53.40
  6  Walkeden, Leah                   Green and Go          55.18
  7  Sharp, Maya                   SR Unattached            56.00
  8  Spalding, Asmeda              SR Colorado Col          56.90
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Anders, Brianna               JR Unattached            58.14
  2  Crosby, Kym                      US Paralympics        58.00
  3  Hergert, Madison              FR Concordia (C          57.88
  4  Kemp, Zefora                  SR Cal St. Dom.          57.64
  5  Wuertz, Lauren                SO Point Loma            57.67
  6  Kunz, Annie                      Usoc-Cv               57.94
  7  Wague, Fatoumata              JR Concordia (C          58.06
  8  Bernales, Constanza              Boston-North          58.27
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lawson-Freeman, Callie        SO Unattached            59.00
  2  Ashley, Amelia                JR Occidental            59.00
  3  Guardado, Danielle            SO Whittier              58.91
  4  Espe, Elyse                   FR Whittier              58.32
  5  VanVooren, Leisa              JR Oklahoma Chr          58.47
  6  Loper, Ayla                   SR Colorado Col          59.00
  7  Carrasco, Yedanny             JR Club Montes           59.00
  8  Funes, Isabella               FR Occidental            59.00
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Lopez Valles, Ximena             Inipsius              59.00
  4  Athans, Caitlin                  Unattached            59.00
  5  Nolin, Delaney                   Unattached          1:24.35

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash (45)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 4:20 PM
 Meet Record:  44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, UNA
     Stadium:  44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, Unattached
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cole, Austin                     Capital City          47.21
  2  White, Terrell                   Jackrabbit E          47.18
  3  Taylor, Tubotein                 S.H.A.R.K.S           46.62
  4  George, Nathan                   Coq. Cheetah          45.97
  5  Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin            Coq. Cheetah          46.22
  6  Tate, Andrew                     Unattached            46.80
  7  Christensen, David               Unattached            47.19
  8  Gordon, Jehue                    Hsinternatio          47.50
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Alsubaie, Abdullah               Saudi Arabia          48.21
  2  Augusta, Eli                  FR Texas Luther          47.96
  3  Finical, Richard              SR Azusa Pacifi          47.84
  4  Aono, Michael                    Coq. Cheetah          47.63
  5  Brown, Marquis                SR Texas Luther          47.66
  6  Warner, Gabe                  JR Vanguard              47.87
  7  Velasquez, Zach               SR Texas Luther          48.13
  8  Jeffrey, Fisher                  Elevation Tr          48.50
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brodnax, Christian            SO Cal Lutheran          49.30
  2  Harper, Nicholas              FR Cal St. Los           49.17
  3  Marks, Charles                FR Occidental            48.99
  4  Washecheck, Jordan            SO Redlands              48.54
  5  Ros, Taylor                      Santa Monica Tra      48.90
  6  Francis, Joshua               SR La Verne              49.12
  7  Wong, Michael                 FR Texas Luther          49.22
  8  Ramirez, David                SR Cal St. Los           49.34
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Frommoethelydo, Jemantaj      SO Cal St. Los           49.93
  2  Biddle, Caldwell              JR Occidental            49.84
  3  Pridgen-Daniels, Gabriel      FR Whittier              49.59
  4  Gattey, Quin                  JR Colorado Col          49.50
  5  Vivanco, Eric                 FR Unattached            49.50
  6  Morales, Nicolas              FR Academy of A          49.60
  7  Calvo, Juan Diego             FR Unattached            49.91
  8  Griffin, Yusef                   Unattached            49.95
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Ocaranza, Diego               JR Club Montes           50.00
  2  Vu, Ethan                     SR Occidental            50.00
  3  Pendleton, Connor             SR Occidental            50.00
  4  Perkins, Marvin               FR Redlands              49.96
  5  Badillo, Michael              FR Whittier              49.98
  6  Capparella, Daniel            SR Occidental            50.00
  7  Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier       SO Occidental            50.00
  8  Lightford, Reid               SO Cal St. Los           50.00
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Mondt, Derek                     US Paralympics        56.50
  3  Friedemann, Raoul             SR Occidental            50.00
  4  Powell, Phillip               JR Cal St. Los           50.00
  5  Najjar, Joey                  JR Occidental            50.00
  6  Abele, Ryan                   SR Pomona-Pitze          50.76

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash (43)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 4:45 PM
 Meet Record:  11.21  2015        Carmelita Jeter, Nike
     Stadium:  11.21  2015        Carmelita Jeter, Nike
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tarmoh, Jeneba                   Unattached            11.44
  2  Brown, Destinee                  USA                   11.27
  3  Barber, Lisa                     Unattached            11.21
  4  Brown, Aaliyah                   USA                   11.01
  5  Barber, Miki                     USA                   11.02
  6  Faulknor, Alexis                 Unattached            11.26
  7  Chapman, Melanise                Unattached            11.34
  8  Harvey, Lawanda               SO Oklahoma Chr          11.69
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Porter, LaShauna              SO Occidental            11.98
  2  Glenner-Frandsen, Astrid         Unattached            11.98
  3  edwards, karelle                 Hurdle Mecha          11.90
  4  Woodruff, Yasmin                 Unattached            11.70
  5  Howard, Chelsea               JR Harding               11.85
  6  Morgan, Audrianna             SR Rogers State          11.97
  7  Scott-Goss, Zoe               SR Concordia (C          11.98
  8  Beasley, Tyrana               SR Cal St. Dom.          12.02
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Evans, D'Oni                  JR Concordia (C          12.19
  2  Walker, Mariah                SR Cal St. Dom.          12.16
  3  Young, Sch'Cara               SR Rogers State          12.06
  4  Dean, Anna                    SO Azusa Pacifi          12.03
  5  Grenke, Cassandra                Green and Go          12.04
  6  Burt, Faith                      Unattached            12.08
  7  Yudelevitch, Emma             JR Occidental            12.16
  8  Myers, Ashley                 JR Texas Luther          12.25
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Moerman, Christie             SR Green and Go          12.36
  2  Pederson, Kira                SO British Colu          12.32
  3  Craft, Monica                 JR Concordia (C          12.29
  4  Wilson, Tegan                 SO British Colu          12.25
  5  Fashina-Bombata, Hassy        FR British Colu          12.27
  6  Kluyts, Catharina                Green and Go          12.30
  7  Eastman, Tenisha              SR Unattached            12.32
  8  Sauls, Da'Schele              JR Menlo Colleg          12.38
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Perez, Sarah                  SO Unattached            12.50
  2  Gordy, Juliet                    Professional          12.49
  3  Paxton, Te'Mesha              FR Concordia (C          12.45
  4  Cordoba, Ana                  SO Cal Lutheran          12.39
  5  Nunis, Naomi                  JR Pacific               12.43
  6  Gordy, Juliet                 SR Unattached            12.49
  7  Clark, Breanna                SR Usa Paralymp          12.50
  8  Schnack, McKenna              SR Colorado Col          12.50
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Bassett, Scout                   US Paralympics        16.52
  4  Etoka, Lena                   SO Occidental            12.50
  5  Roberts, Jaleen                  US Paralympics        13.36

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash (63)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 5:05 PM
 Meet Record:  10.01  2012        Ryan Bailey, HSI
     Stadium:  10.01  2012        Ryan Bailey, HSI
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  De Jesus, Eric Sigaki         SR A.F.E Araraq          10.31
  2  Blake, Jerome                    Coq. Cheetah          10.24
  3  Thymes, Just'N                   Hsinternatio          10.14
  4  Mohammed, Abdullah               Hsinternatio          10.04
  5  McClain, Remontay                Unattached            10.08
  6  Royster, Chris                   British Colu          10.20
  7  Lawrence, Brijesh                Unattached            10.28
  8  Ajomale, Mobolade             JR Academy of A          10.32
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hlanguyo, Shingirai           FR Cal St. Los           10.52
  2  Bohlinger, Luke               JR Redlands              10.43
  3  Turner, Kenneth               SR S.H.A.R.K.S           10.35
  4  Ally, Kevin                      S.H.A.R.K.S           10.32
  5  Armstrong, Trae               SR Unattached            10.34
  6  Doan, Paul                    SR UC San Diego          10.39
  7  Abdullah, Mohammed               Saudi Arabia          10.44
  8  Falls, Martino                JR AUC                   10.52
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Almarwani, Ahmed                 Saudi Arabia          10.71
  2  Hunter, Justin                SR UC San Diego          10.69
  3  Foster, Paris                 SO Texas Luther          10.64
  4  Sennung, David                   Unattached            10.54
  5  Jackson, Kenneth                 S.H.A.R.K.S           10.54
  6  Duran, Alec                   JR Vanguard              10.67
  7  Evans, Calvin                    Unattached            10.70
  8  Murphy, Kendrick              SR Arizona Chri          10.72
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Britton, Marlon               SR Academy of A          10.87
  2  Robinson, Donovan             JR Azusa Pacifi          10.82
  3  Dees, Obasi                   SO Cal Lutheran          10.78
  4  Webb, Tyler                   SO Occidental            10.73
  5  Browne, Richard                  Unattached            10.75
  6  Tjernagel, Benjamin              Coq. Cheetah          10.78
  7  Sasaki, Riley                 FR UC San Diego          10.83
  8  Rogers, Marquis               SO Unattached            10.87
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Wheeler, MJ                   FR Redlands              10.93
  2  Ayin, Nicholas                   Coq. Cheetah          10.92
  3  Benedict, Steve                  Italy                 10.90
  4  Peters, Justin                SR Unattached            10.89
  5  Avance, Joe                   SO Arizona Chri          10.89
  6  Avery, Jerome                    US Paralympics        10.92
  7  Brown, David                     US Paralympics        10.92
  8  Viltz, Misana                 SR Unattached            10.96
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Toribio, Chris                JR Occidental            10.98
  2  Clemons, Tony TC                 Trojan Maste          10.98
  3  Ross, Ryan                    SO Concordia (C          10.96
  4  Palacio, Arrun                FR Academy of A          10.96
  5  Wong, Michael                 FR Texas Luther          10.96
  6  Emeche, David                 SR Concordia (C          10.97
  7  Warner, Gregory               SR Concordia (C          10.98
  8  Owens, Joseph                 FR Oklahoma Chr          10.99
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Rincon, James                 SO Westmont              11.00
  2  Purcell, David                JR Lancer Track          11.00
  3  Reyes, Andrew                    Usc Trojan M          11.00
  4  smedley, toby                 SR global antiq          10.99
  5  Winding, Adam                 SO UC San Diego          10.99
  6  Dalton, Kyle                     Unattached            11.00
  7  Twyman, Rob                   JR Occidental            11.00
  8  Padron, Christian                Unattached            11.00
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Brown, Rob                       US Paralympics        11.80
  4  Rogers, Nick                     US Paralympics        11.20
  5  Chan, Neil                    SR Pomona-Pitze          11.30
  6  Jent, Ayden                      US Paralympics        13.00
Section 9  Timed Finals
  3  Torres, Arturo                   US Paralympics        17.80
  4  Hightower, Erik                  US Paralympics        14.80
  5  Pruitt, Austin                   US Paralympics        16.30

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run (58)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 5:35 PM
 Meet Record:  1:59.21  2017        Brenda Martinez, New Balance
     Stadium:  1:58.78  2017        Brenda Martinez, New Balance
       Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Murphy, Samantha                 Vic City Eli        2:02.10
 7-1B  Côté, Laurence                   Vic City Eli        2:03.97
11-1C  van der Wyk, Tracee              Unattached          2:04.90
 1-2A  Leblanc, Annie                   New Balance         2:01.56
 5-2B  Whelan, Elizabeth                University o        2:02.95
 2-3A  Colón, Savannah                  Brooks Beast        2:02.00
 6-3B  Kelly, Madeleine              SR Toronto             2:03.82
10-3C  Propp, Adrea                  SR Vic City Eli        2:04.75
 4-4A  Mires, Baylee                    Brooks Beast        2:02.50
 8-4B  Lambdin, Raquel                  Unattached          2:04.00
12-4C  Addison, Rebecca                 Saucony             2:05.00
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Sulaitis, Allie                  Hoka Aggie R        2:08.00
 7-1B  Symonds, Nicola               JR British Colu        2:09.37
11-1C  Van Dyke, Sara                   Unattached          2:10.09
 1-2A  MacPherson, Sarah                Vic City Eli        2:05.08
 5-2B  Hawthorn, Natalia             SR British Colu        2:08.75
 9-2C  Szarzynska, Kinga             FR Harding             2:09.84
 2-3A  Gallagher, Kieran             SR Unattached          2:07.00
 6-3B  Martinez, Beatriz             SR Academy of A        2:09.33
10-3C  Conde, Arielly                   Cal Coast Tr        2:10.00
 4-4A  Mejia, Carmen                    Strava TC           2:08.02
 8-4B  Ceyhan, Gillian               SR Toronto             2:09.73
12-4C  Waterhouse, Sabrina              Altis               2:10.40
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Rynard, Ashley                SO Texas Luther        2:11.02
 7-1B  Buckle, Elizabeth             SR Unattached          2:12.71
11-1C  Ong, Jessica                  FR San Diego           2:14.80
 1-2A  Benoit-Bucher, Hannah         JR Point Loma          2:10.50
 5-2B  Watts, Janae                     Caltaf              2:11.90
 9-2C  Sullivan, Julia               FR Unattached          2:13.44
 2-3A  Lombardo, Dominique           SR Balboa Track        2:11.00
 6-3B  Bartello, Brianna             JR Point Loma          2:12.62
10-3C  Chrisman, Greer               SR Santa Clara         2:14.63
 4-4A  Taylor, Ericka                SR Cal St. Los         2:11.12
 8-4B  LaBeaud, Natasha              SR Canada/Rabbi        2:13.00
12-4C  Koehler, Kate                 FR San Diego           2:14.80
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Wood, Hannah                  SR Santa Clara         2:14.94
 7-1B  Bernath, Emily                   Janes Elite         2:15.37
11-1C  Simmons, Kelsey               SO Oklahoma Chr        2:17.37
 1-2A  Parvin, Sera                  FR San Diego           2:14.80
 5-2B  Moore, Charlotte              SR Arizona Chri        2:15.19
 9-2C  Geisinger, Hope               SR Westmont            2:16.04
 2-3A  Covarrubias, Anahy            JR Whittier            2:14.85
 6-3B  Freeman, Duranya              SR Colorado Col        2:15.20
10-3C  Gillispie, Hailey             SR Rogers State        2:17.08
 4-4A  Evans, Rebecca                   Run Boulder         2:15.00
 8-4B  Taylor, Emily                 SR Cal Coast Tr        2:16.00
12-4C  Kivela, Ariel                 FR Pomona-Pitze        2:17.47
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Caldera, Alyssa               FR Westmont            2:17.82
 7-1B  White, Abigail                SR Westmont            2:18.00
11-1C  Morales, Hannah                  Unattached          2:18.00
 1-2A  Nabholz, Janie                FR Santa Clara         2:17.62
 5-2B  Hakala, Natalie               SO Concordia (C        2:17.89
 9-2C  Lutterloh, Tilita                Unattached          2:18.00
 2-3A  Tolay, Ariadne                SR Unattached          2:17.77
 6-3B  Keller, Justine               SR Redlands            2:17.89
10-3C  Macias, Victoria                 Impala Racin        2:18.00
 4-4A  Davies, Cora                  JR Occidental          2:17.85
 8-4B  Duran, Azucena                   Club Montes         2:18.00

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run (66)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 5:55 PM
 Meet Record:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC
     Stadium:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, Santa Monic Track Club
       Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Jewett, Isaiah                SO Unattached          1:47.43
 7-1B  Kitur, Felix                     Santa Monica Tra    1:49.00
 1-2A  Jock, Charles                    USA                 1:44.67
 5-2B  Cherrad, Oussama                 Empire Track        1:48.00
 9-2C  Knevelbaard, Kasey            JR Unattached          1:49.30
 2-3A  Reyes, Tayron                    Leonia Track        1:47.10
 6-3B  Eke, Allen                    SR Big Bear Tc/        1:48.41
10-3C  Houali, Rabah                 SO Academy of A        1:49.79
 4-4A  Tesfamariam, Abrham              Unattached          1:47.89
 8-4B  Palamar, Adam                    Unattached          1:49.07
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Floyd, Carter                 FR Pomona-Pitze        1:51.50
 7-1B  Berry, David                     Altis               1:52.00
11-1C  Cantong, Joshua               SO Azusa Pacifi        1:52.43
 1-2A  Emmen, Tetlo                     Unattached          1:50.00
 5-2B  Famolaro, Nick                JR UC San Diego        1:51.85
 9-2C  Sotomayor, Arturo             JR Unattached          1:52.10
 2-3A  Blackwell, Robert                Cal Coast Tr        1:50.89
 6-3B  Potts, Aaron                     Hoka Aggie R        1:52.00
10-3C  Kahovec, Timmy                SR Cal Lutheran        1:52.25
 4-4A  Thorstad, Justin              SR Black Hills         1:51.60
 8-4B  Ljung, Owen                      Elevation Tr        1:52.00
12-4C  Cargile, Tucker               FR Redlands            1:52.44
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Thornton, Nicholas               Unattached          1:52.57
 7-1B  Fiston, Kizungu               JR Unattached          1:53.50
11-1C  Meyer, Landis                 JR Soka                1:54.00
 1-2A  Norwood, Jahleel                 Unattached          1:52.50
 5-2B  Canto Alfaro, Miguel             spartaco tea        1:53.20
 9-2C  Rodriguez, Alberto            SR Johnson & Wa        1:53.98
 2-3A  Wilburn, Conner               SR Air Force           1:52.54
 6-3B  Paige, Simon                  SO Unattached          1:53.37
10-3C  Moussamih, Matthew            SO Western Mass        1:54.00
 4-4A  Engel, Alexander                 Boston-North        1:52.98
 8-4B  Owens, Logan                  SR San Diego           1:53.98
12-4C  Silva, Ryan                      Unattached          1:54.00
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Van Buerden, Daniel              Cal Poly DC         1:54.43
 7-1B  ramirez, Sebastian             8 Club Montes         1:55.00
11-1C  Kedge, Aric                      Unattached          1:55.20
 1-2A  Cruz, Adolfo                  JR Unattached          1:54.26
 5-2B  Warner, William               FR Westmont            1:54.61
 9-2C  Salas, Matthew                FR La Verne            1:55.06
 2-3A  Schaub, Colin                    Cal Poly DC         1:54.27
 6-3B  Pollard, Eric                 SR British Colu        1:54.68
10-3C  Canto Alfaro, Marco              spartaco tea        1:55.10
 4-4A  Aderholt, Brady               FR Oklahoma Chr        1:54.59
 8-4B  Gonzales, Michael             SO Unattached          1:55.00
12-4C  Lobley, Emory                 SR Oklahoma Chr        1:55.36
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Baynard, Daryon               FR Santa Clara         1:55.60
 7-1B  Grant, Jacob                  SR Westmont            1:55.79
11-1C  Killeen, Oliver               JR Occidental          1:56.00
 1-2A  Hawk, Draven                  SO UC Santa Cru        1:55.45
 5-2B  Bystrom, Kyle                    Strawberry C        1:55.72
 9-2C  Pots, Joshua                  SR Unattached          1:56.00
 2-3A  Sargent, Brynn                SR Santa Clara         1:55.54
 6-3B  Lagerstrom, Brennan           SO Santa Clara         1:55.75
10-3C  Barela, Raymond               FR Unattached          1:56.00
 4-4A  Ballard, Noah                 FR Unattached          1:55.65
 8-4B  Amezcua, Rodolfo              SR Unattached          1:55.92
12-4C  Casey, Benjamin               JR Redlands            1:56.00
Section 6  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Lopez, Nelson                    Unattached          1:56.00
 1-2A  Friedemann, Raoul             SR Occidental          1:56.00
 5-2B  Mondt, Derek                     US Paralympics      2:11.00
 2-3A  Freeman, Anthony              FR Unattached          1:56.00
 4-4A  Murray, Michael                  Usoc-Cv             1:56.00
Section 7  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Torres, Arturo                   US Paralympics      1:50.00
 5-2B  Pruitt, Austin                   US Paralympics      1:44.00
 4-4A  Hightower, Erik                  US Paralympics      1:41.00

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 6:25 PM
 Meet Record:  55.74  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC
     Stadium:  54.93  2006        Shauna Smith, Unattached
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Molter, Leah                  JR Oklahoma Bap        1:00.85
  2  Fletcher, Meghan              SR UC San Diego        1:00.59
  3  Pellegrini, Liz                  Boston-North        1:00.09
  4  Rodriguez, Zudikey            SR Ejercito Mex          57.36
  5  Walker, Jaylah                SO Azusa Pacifi          59.65
  6  Morales, Paloma               SR Unattached          1:00.20
  7  March, Zoe                    FR Azusa Pacifi        1:00.76
  8  Thomas, Ki'Ana                SO Azusa Pacifi        1:00.93
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Presigny, Marion              SR Academy of A        1:01.82
  2  Dunne, Isabelle               SR Occidental          1:01.81
  3  Parks, Emily                  SO Westmont            1:01.78
  4  Strand, Kelly                 JR UC San Diego        1:01.65
  5  Nalbandyan, Seanna            FR The Masters         1:01.74
  6  Williams, Jessica             FR British Colu        1:01.80
  7  Fields, Jessica               SO Redlands            1:01.82
  8  Kallenberg, Friederike        FR Point Loma          1:02.15
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Walker, Mariah                SR Cal St. Dom.        1:04.37
  3  Kilday, Allison               JR Occidental          1:02.99
  4  Moya, Janeth                  JR Cal St. Los         1:02.49
  5  Angell, Kaitlin               FR British Colu        1:02.84
  6  Griffith, Nora                FR Caltaf              1:03.00
  7  Moore, Rebecca                FR Oklahoma Chr        1:05.01
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Patel, Ameya                  FR Unattached          1:06.00
  4  Chrisman, Greer               SR Santa Clara         1:05.30
  5  Madden, Hayley                SO British Colu        1:05.86

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 6:40 PM
 Meet Record:  49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike
     Stadium:  49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Holman, Clay                  SR Altis                 53.00
  2  Bracken, Connor               SR Azusa Pacifi          52.67
  3  Ott Wright, Kevin             SR Unattached            51.75
  4  Huslig, Landon                SR Oklahoma Chr          50.53
  5  Chapman, Andre                SR Unattached            50.90
  6  Moore, Kaelin                 FR Cal Poly Pom          52.48
  7  Polk, Josef                   SO UC San Diego          53.00
  8  Dixon, Scott                     Capital City          53.87
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hayes, Clayton                   Capital City          55.28
  2  McCall, Andrew                JR Occidental            55.00
  3  Burchett, Nick                JR Redlands              54.34
  4  Hanna, Jacob                  JR British Colu          53.89
  5  Perez Espino, Pedro           SO Westmont              53.98
  6  Mowbray, Isaac                JR Azusa Pacifi          54.84
  7  Brooks, Elisha                JR Unattached            55.02
  8  Schultze, Kenneth             JR British Colu          55.35
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Edds, Andrew                  FR Colorado Col          56.00
  4  Garcia Alvarez, Abraham          Inipsius              55.50
  5  Pease, John                   JR Redlands              55.98
  6  Sibanda, Brian                FR Pomona-Pitze          57.47

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 6:55 PM
 Meet Record:  22.74  1997        Inger Miller, UNA
     Stadium:  22.74  1997        Inger Miller, Unattached
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Duck, Joey                    SR Altis                 24.20
  2  Woodruff, Yasmin                 Unattached            24.00
  3  Tarmoh, Jeneba                   Unattached            23.00
  4  Brown, Aaliyah                   USA                   22.76
  5  Faulknor, Alexis                 Unattached            22.97
  6  Brown, Destinee                  USA                   23.60
  7  Trevisan, Gia                    Bracco Atlet          24.02
  8  Howard, Chelsea               JR Harding               24.38
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Beasley, Tyrana               SR Cal St. Dom.          25.00
  2  Newkirk, Jada                 FR Occidental            24.82
  3  Harvey, Lawanda               SO Oklahoma Chr          24.66
  4  Burt, Faith                      Unattached            24.50
  5  Glenner-Frandsen, Astrid         Unattached            24.55
  6  Porter, LaShauna              SO Occidental            24.68
  7  Myers, Ashley                 JR Texas Luther          24.88
  8  Clark, Breanna                SR Usa Paralymp          25.00
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Jessica             FR British Colu          25.45
  2  Ezumah, Chimere                  Blue Chip Tr          25.35
  3  Fashina-Bombata, Hassy        FR British Colu          25.27
  4  Sauls, Da'Schele              JR Menlo Colleg          25.01
  5  Adeyemi, Halimat              SO Concordia (C          25.20
  6  Moraes, Fabiana               SR HurdleMechan          25.33
  7  Kemp, Zefora                  SR Cal St. Dom.          25.45
  8  Anders, Brianna               JR Unattached            25.48
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Angell, Kaitlin               FR British Colu          25.80
  2  Albrecht, Hannah              FR Redlands              25.74
  3  Pederson, Kira                SO British Colu          25.57
  4  Crosby, Kym                      US Paralympics        25.50
  5  Wilson, Tegan                 SO British Colu          25.56
  6  Sharp, Maya                   SR Unattached            25.68
  7  Eastman, Tenisha              SR Unattached            25.77
  8  Nunis, Naomi                  JR Pacific               25.87
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Guardado, Danielle            SO Whittier              26.42
  2  Espe, Elyse                   FR Whittier              26.21
  3  Hensley, Hannah               JR Academy of A          26.06
  4  Madden, Hayley                SO British Colu          25.95
  5  Spalding, Asmeda              SR Colorado Col          26.00
  6  Lawson-Freeman, Callie        SO Unattached            26.20
  7  Gordy, Juliet                    Professional          26.32
  8  Lyon, Andrea                  FR Redlands              26.42
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Roberts, Jaleen                  US Paralympics        27.90
  2  Gordy, Juliet                 SR Unattached            26.50
  3  Loper, Ayla                   SR Colorado Col          26.50
  4  Bernales, Constanza              Boston-North          26.45
  5  Perez, Sarah                  SO Unattached            26.50
  6  Schnack, McKenna              SR Colorado Col          26.50
  7  Funes, Isabella               FR Occidental            26.50
  8  Nolin, Delaney                   Unattached            38.21

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash (50)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 7:15 PM
 Meet Record:  20.18  1988        Henry Thomas, UCLA
     Stadium:  20.18  1988        Henry Thomas, UCLA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warner, Gabe                  JR Vanguard              21.31
  2  Bohlinger, Luke               JR Redlands              21.08
  3  Blake, Jerome                    Coq. Cheetah          20.86
  4  Thymes, Just'N                   Hsinternatio          20.46
  5  Ajomale, Mobolade             JR Academy of A          20.67
  6  Mohammed, Abdullah               Hsinternatio          20.90
  7  Kaabi, Bandar                    Saudi Arabia          21.30
  8  Hlanguyo, Shingirai           FR Cal St. Los           21.32
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Christensen, David               Unattached            21.64
  2  Cole, Austin                     Capital City          21.57
  3  Tate, Andrew                     Unattached            21.50
  4  White, Terrell                   Jackrabbit E          21.34
  5  Rhodes, Mason                    US Paralympics        21.40
  6  Pegan, Hugh                   SR Occidental            21.50
  7  Duran, Alec                   JR Vanguard              21.58
  8  Gordon, Jehue                    Hsinternatio          21.70
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, Marquis                SR Texas Luther          21.90
  2  Ayin, Nicholas                   Coq. Cheetah          21.79
  3  Aono, Michael                    Coq. Cheetah          21.77
  4  Sennung, David                   Unattached            21.70
  5  Almarwani, Ahmed                 Saudi Arabia          21.72
  6  Palacio, Arrun                FR Academy of A          21.78
  7  Tjernagel, Benjamin              Coq. Cheetah          21.86
  8  Wong, Michael                 FR Texas Luther          21.97
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ireri, Philip                 SR British Colu          22.17
  2  Webb, Tyler                   SO Occidental            22.15
  3  Clemons, Tony TC                 Trojan Maste          22.01
  4  Williams, Roshard             FR Academy of A          21.98
  5  Emeche, David                 SR Concordia (C          21.99
  6  Beard, Ryan                   SO West Bernard          22.02
  7  Warner, Gregory               SR Concordia (C          22.17
  8  Marks, Charles                FR Occidental            22.24
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hayes, Clayton                   Capital City          22.46
  2  Murray, Domanick              FR Redlands              22.41
  3  Ross, Ryan                    SO Concordia (C          22.32
  4  Avery, Jerome                    US Paralympics        22.30
  5  Brown, David                     US Paralympics        22.30
  6  Rincon, James                 SO Westmont              22.40
  7  Hallburn, Michael                Unattached            22.45
  8  Perkins, Marvin               FR Redlands              22.47
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Benedict, Steve                  Italy                 22.50
  2  Gattey, Quin                  JR Colorado Col          22.50
  3  Padron, Christian                Unattached            22.50
  4  Bartone, Alexander            FR Pomona-Pitze          22.50
  5  Turner, Derrick               SO Judah Tribe           22.50
  6  Rogers, Nick                     US Paralympics        22.50
  7  Najjar, Joey                  JR Occidental            22.50
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Johnson Clay, Maxwell            Prince Mumba             NT
  4  Brown, Rob                       US Paralympics        23.70
  5  Jent, Ayden                      US Paralympics        27.00

Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (1)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 7:40 PM
 Meet Record:  3:34.48  1987        USC
     Stadium:  3:34.48  1987        USC
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                3:55.04
     1) Hergert, Madison FR             2) Wague, Fatoumata JR
     3) Schepker, Morgan FR             4) Prince, Tamia SO

Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 7:45 PM
 Meet Record:  3:06.79  2013        Venezuela
     Stadium:  3:02.71  2013        Venezuela
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arizona Christian  'A'                               3:24.69
     1) Sturges, Alias SO               2) Murphy, Kendrick SR
     3) Dion, Van SO                    4) Kleppe, Zak SO
  2  La Verne  'A'                                        3:20.61
     1) Ouk, Jeffrey JR                 2) Welch, Trevor SR
     3) Cornwell, Patrick SO            4) Carter, Anthony JR
  3  Occidental  'A'                                      3:18.60
     1) Biddle, Caldwell JR             2) Vu, Ethan SR
     3) Pegan, Hugh SR                  4) Marks, Charles FR
  4  Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                             3:12.45
     1) Harper, Nicholas FR             2) Ramirez, David SR
     3) Hlanguyo, Shingirai FR          4) Rosser, Khallifah SR
  5  Azusa Pacific  'A'                                   3:14.66
     1) Cantong, Joshua SO              2) Brown, Kyle SR
     3) Davis, Jonathan SO              4) Finical, Richard SR
  6  British Columbia  'A'                                3:19.70
     1) Hanna, Jacob JR                 2) Loewen, Nathan FR
     3) Loewen, Samuel FR               4) Pollard, Eric SR
  7  Whittier  'A'                                        3:21.76
     1) Roberson, Ray Ray SO            2) Badillo, Michael FR
     3) Williams Jr., Hakim FR          4) Pridgen-Daniels, Gabriel FR

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 8:00 PM
 Meet Record:  9:56.13  2016        Rena Chesser, UNA
     Stadium:  9:37.12  2016        Jaime Cheever, UNA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chenah, Rima                     Empire Track        9:44.00
  2  Konieczek, Alicja             JR Western Stat        9:50.00
  3  Mancebo, Maria                   Leonia Track        9:54.00
  4  Garry, Kira                      Cptc New Bal        9:58.18
  5  Hayakari, Minori                 Unattached         10:20.11
  6  Gilley, Kori                  SR Sra Elite          10:30.00
  7  Smith, Audrey                 SR Lee (Tenn.)        10:40.13
  8  Servin, Araseli               JR Cal Poly Pom       10:43.02
  9  Boyle, Shari                     UCAC               10:44.55
 10  Minczuk, Alicja               FR Harding            10:48.21
 11  Bartello, Marissa             SO Point Loma         10:55.64
 12  Cerrillos, Melissa            JR La Verne           10:55.00
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Perkins, Camille              SO UC San Diego       11:03.30
  2  Hogman, Shaniah                  Caltaf             11:16.90
  3  North-Cole, Natalie           JR San Diego          11:19.67
  4  Chehowy, Kathryn                 Caltaf             11:22.10
  5  Yi, Savannah                  FR Vanguard           11:22.55
  6  Townsend, Eva                 SR Occidental         11:23.51
  7  Salas, Angelica               SO Unattached         11:24.00
  8  Wade, Bailey                  SO Concordia (C       11:33.18
  9  Espindola, Karla              SO Unattached         11:42.00
 10  Ramsey, Ellie                 JR Redlands           11:47.07
 11  MacNeil, Erin                 SO Cal Lutheran       11:54.42
 12  Dela Cruz, Rachael            JR La Verne           11:55.00

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (29)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 8:30 PM
 Meet Record:  8:26.65  1993        Wander Moura, Brazil
     Stadium:  8:15.26  2016        Evan Jager, Nike BTC
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bruchet, Luc                     Canada              8:40.00
  2  Kent, Justin                     Coastal Trac        8:40.00
  3  quintana, javier              SR Unattached          8:50.92
  4  Carpenter, Jordan                Unattached          8:51.00
  5  Palacios luna, Javier            Policia Fede        8:55.00
  6  Sayler, Jackson                  Unattached          8:55.00
  7  Ibarra, Luis                     Zac Mx              8:59.20
  8  Siniscalchi, Trevor           JR Air Force           8:59.91
  9  Boyer, Hunter                 FR Air Force           9:00.00
 10  Rosen, Daniel                 SO Pomona-Pitze        9:05.48
 11  Peralta, Hector               JR Unattached          9:05.89
 12  Franz, Daniel                 SR Boom Running        9:09.56
 13  Benrubi, Joey                 JR UC San Diego        9:13.81
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chow, Hon Nip Hanniel         JR Unattached          9:15.00
  2  Kleiber, Nick                 FR UC Santa Cru        9:17.33
  3  Esparza, Joseph               JR Redlands            9:17.53
  4  Brown, Tanner                    Unattached          9:18.00
  5  Beatty, Nicholas              JR Pomona-Pitze        9:18.21
  6  Filer, Larry                  JR East Central        9:18.24
  7  Franco, Alec                  SR The Masters         9:22.00
  8  Hassman, Evan                 FR Claremont-Mu        9:22.46
  9  D'Angelo, Chris               FR Unattached          9:29.00
 10  Nunez, Joshua                 SO The Masters         9:31.00
 11  Davidson, Benjamin            SO Santa Clara         9:37.42
 12  Raslowsky, Christian          SO Santa Clara         9:38.69
 13  Omer, Ahmed                   JR Unattached          9:40.00
 14  Strevell, Donovan             SO Unattached          9:42.17
 15  Reynolds, Kelton              SO Oklahoma Chr        9:44.38
 16  Hranac, Ty                    SR Occidental          9:45.00

Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run (90)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 9:05 PM
 Meet Record:  15:58.31  2016        Lauren LaRocco, Portland
     Stadium:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Albertson, Chelsey               Unattached         15:53.00
  2  Dube-Lavoie, Aurelie             CAUL               16:04.21
  3  Lee, Kirsten                     Tbir/Canada        16:07.66
  4  Cliff, Rachel                    Tbir/Canada        16:08.00
  5  Roberts, Aubrey               SO Northwestern       16:10.05
  6  Graham-Zamudio, Grace            Cal Coast Tr       16:10.83
  7  Espinoza, Angelica               Rodolfo Góme       16:12.93
  8  Mendoza, Mariel                  TeaMosqueda        16:27.00
  9  Powers, Ashlee                   Cal Coast Tr       16:30.00
 10  Seidel, Isabel                JR Northwestern       16:30.00
 11  Phelippeau, Swann             SO Unattached         16:30.18
 12  Jamboretz, Katherine          SR Impala Racin       16:31.00
 13  Bell, Ashley                     Cal Coast Tr       16:31.00
 14  Olowora, Aminat               JR Oklahoma Cit       16:31.92
 15  Sanchez, Valerie                 Cal Coast Tr       16:33.00
 16  Seward, Sophie                JR Western Stat       16:39.18
 17  Lipski, Lauren                SR Colorado Mes       16:40.00
 18  Velez, Maria I.               SR Bengalas MX        16:45.97
 19  Tobias, Julissa               SR Whittier           16:46.33
 20  Lopez, Regina                    Unattached         16:50.00
 21  Nicholson, Sarah              SO Northwestern       16:53.01
 22  Thorn, Christine              SR Unattached         16:54.00
 23  Jonathan, Sarah                  Hoka Aggie R       16:55.00
 24  goldring, katja               SR Unattached         16:57.00
 25  Vorgitch, Madelyn             SR Loyola Marym       16:57.49
 26  Costello, Tiffany             SO Unattached         16:59.00
 27  Hernandez, Alexandra          SR Point Loma         17:01.00
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan, Elizabeth                  Prado Racing       17:05.00
  2  Jordan, Savanna                  Caltaf             17:09.10
  3  Graham, Katrina                  Unattached         17:11.00
  4  Danforth, Kyla                JR Loyola Marym       17:11.67
  5  Hoover, Abby                  SR Oklahoma Bap       17:11.84
  6  Powers, Raquel                FR Unattached         17:15.00
  7  Gentes, Megan                 SR Strawberry C       17:15.00
  8  Smith, Audrey                 SR Lee (Tenn.)        17:17.69
  9  Dunne, Kathleen               SR Unattached         17:17.72
 10  Rasmussen, Hannah             FR San Diego          17:22.46
 11  Mato, Lydia                   SR Oklahoma Cit       17:23.00
 12  Gonzalez, Jasmine             SO Pacific            17:23.55
 13  Pigneri, Brooke               SR Northwestern       17:24.12
 14  Ostenso, Andrea               SR Northwestern       17:27.56
 15  Kuhn, Cassidy                 SO San Diego          17:31.98
 16  Moore, Courtney                  Hoka Aggie R       17:35.00
 17  Ramirez, Maria                SO Redlands           17:35.68
 18  Albers, Haley                 JR Northwestern       17:35.88
 19  Larson, Elise                 JR Azusa Pacifi       17:36.69
 20  Tobin, Hannah                 FR Northwestern       17:38.21
 21  Carpenter, Amy                JR Lee (Tenn.)        17:45.10
 22  Lambros, Madison              FR San Diego          17:46.84
 23  Frankian, Abigail             SR The Masters        17:47.64
 24  Mattice, Samantha             SR San Diego          17:47.76
 25  Clarke, Holly                    Impala Racin       17:50.00
 26  Leetch, Kirsten                  The Janes El       17:50.00
 27  Giannini, Julie               SR San Diego          17:53.37
 28  Moore, Zani                   JR San Diego          17:53.75
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ordeman, Elizabeth               Strawberry C       18:00.00
  2  Kopf, Ellie                   FR Santa Clara        18:00.87
  3  Roessling, Ally               SO San Diego          18:02.86
  4  Thompson, Marissa             FR Vanguard           18:07.23
  5  Scholle, Maggie               FR San Diego          18:07.98
  6  Klein, Molly                  FR San Diego          18:09.77
  7  McLaughlin, Hope              SO San Diego          18:10.00
  8  Schaeffer, Erika                 Hoka Aggie R       18:10.00
  9  Masedo, Giselle               JR Loyola Marym       18:12.47
 10  McCurry, Emma                 FR Santa Clara        18:14.30
 11  Thurber, Sabrina              SO Occidental         18:16.35
 12  Barthell, Kaitlyn             FR Boulder Trac       18:21.00
 13  Howard, Allison                  Impala Racin       18:25.00
 14  Curinga, Antonella               Unattached         18:30.00
 15  Cantoran, Guadalupe           SR Unattached         18:37.00
 16  Purhar, Saira                 FR Pacific            18:37.72
 17  Ferris, Jamie                 JR Santa Clara        18:38.82
 18  Conlon, Shannan               SR San Diego          18:39.00
 19  Macias, Victoria                 Impala Racin       18:40.00
 20  Antrim, Amelia                   Impala Racin       18:41.00
 21  Sichko, Stassja                  Unattached         18:43.00
 22  Schleicher, Kristin              Prado Racing       18:45.00
 23  Martinez, Allison             SR Santa Clara        18:45.22
 24  Partak, Brianna               SO San Diego          18:48.00
 25  Shipway, Haley                SR San Diego          18:48.51
 26  Morales, Camille              JR San Diego          18:50.00
 27  Wade, Beth                    SO San Diego          18:52.78
 28  Duncan, Erin                  SO San Diego          18:55.00
 29  Mattias, Allison              SR San Diego          18:55.96
 30  Brodow, Amanda                JR San Diego          18:58.00
 31  Hernandez, Anamauri           SO Concordia (C       18:59.23
 32  Tanel, Meghan                 JR Colorado Col       19:00.00
 33  Apelryd, Johanna              JR Loyola Marym       19:00.00
 34  Uzawa, Karin                  SO Occidental         19:00.00
 35  Teasdale, Catherine           SO Occidental         19:00.00

Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run (104)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 10:05 PM
 Meet Record:  13:40.39  2015        Byron Piedra, Ecuador
     Stadium:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  piedra, byron                    ecuador            13:40.00
  2  Cortez, Edher                    Sector 7           13:50.00
  3  Albertson, CJ                 SR Unattached         13:50.24
  4  Jami, Segundo                    ecuador            13:55.00
  5  Johnson, Brandon               8 Hudson Elite       13:57.00
  6  Saavedra, Roberto                Sector 7           14:00.00
  7  arias, ezau                   SR Runaticos          14:02.48
  8  Polerecky, Jack               SR Loyola Marym       14:03.12
  9  Frias, Chris                  SR Hoka Aggie R       14:03.82
 10  Knudsen, Soren                   Unattached         14:03.97
 11  Dominguez, Ruben               4 Unattached         14:04.00
 12  Lynch, Jason                  SR Unattached         14:04.13
 13  Crowe, Matthew                SR Track Club L       14:05.00
 14  pacheco, juan                    fondistas MX       14:06.17
 15  uribe, antonio                   fondistas MX       14:06.59
 16  Roeser, Kurt                  SR Boulder Harr       14:08.00
 17  Okello, Tony                     Santa Monica Tra   14:08.00
 18  Hernández, Abraham            SR TK Mexico          14:09.74
 19  Caltenco, Oscar                  Sector 7           14:10.00
 20  Aldama Torres, Carlos            Unattached         14:10.00
 21  Medina, Martin                   Unattached         14:10.00
 22  Desgagnes, Jean-Simon            CAUL               14:10.00
 23  Pederson, Koby                JR Loyola Marym       14:14.00
 24  Gonzalez, Omar                   Unattached         14:15.00
 25  Reischling, Andy              JR Pomona-Pitze       14:15.00
 26  Husch, Ross                   SO Western Stat       14:15.11
 27  Airiau, Gatien                SR Academy of A       14:15.79
 28  Carrera, Mizael               SR Puerto Rico        14:17.00
 29  Montañez Martinez, Victor Al  SR Rodolfo Góme       14:19.00
 30  Thorson, Josh                 SR Academy of A       14:19.25
 31  Too, Nehemia                  FR Harding            14:19.99
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stack, Taylor                 FR Western Stat       14:26.28
  2  Jakowec, Nicolaus             JR Usc TC             14:27.00
  3  Hazell, Justin                SR Unattached         14:30.00
  4  Flores, Hesiquio              SR México             14:32.00
  5  Espinoza, Joshua              SR Cal Coast Tr       14:34.69
  6  Evans, Jack                   SR Soka               14:35.00
  7  Jabaz, Jorge                     Cal Coast TC       14:35.00
  8  Greene, Bret                  JR Unattached         14:35.86
  9  Minen, Johnny                    Run Boulder        14:36.08
 10  Pedrotti, James               SR San Diego          14:37.00
 11  McNeill, Max                  SO Oklahoma Cit       14:38.86
 12  Smith, Ryan                   SR Strawberry C       14:39.00
 13  Zeratsion, Huruy              JR San Jose St.       14:41.23
 14  Oldach, Michael               SO Westmont           14:47.22
 15  Garcia, Joseph                FR Loyola Marym       14:51.10
 16  Thompson, Ryan                JR Biola              14:54.00
 17  wade, sean                     2 The Kenyan W       14:55.00
 18  Pope, Charlie                 FR San Jose St.       14:55.39
 19  Ortiz, Daniel                    Bengalas MX        14:56.00
 20  Pacheco, Stephen              SO The Masters        14:56.42
 21  Kretzmann, Hosava             JR Unattached         14:59.00
 22  Estrada, Quinn                FR War Elite Ra       14:59.00
 23  Methum, Wesley                FR The Masters        14:59.65
 24  Herrera, Kevin                SO Unattached         15:00.00
 25  Martinez Ambrosio, Alejandro  SO Unattached         15:01.13
 26  Loasby, Harry                 SR Loyola Marym       15:01.27
 27  Brumbaugh, Aaron              JR Santa Clara        15:02.46
 28  Dunn, Kyle                       Strawberry C       15:05.00
 29  Ward, Hugo                    FR Pomona-Pitze       15:05.00
 30  Krajewski, Mikolaj               Cal Poly DC        15:05.00
 31  Blake, Samuel                 JR Unattached         15:05.74
 32  Boyden, Wilder                JR Santa Clara        15:08.89
 33  Palazzo, Anthony                 Cal Poly DC        15:09.75
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ramirez, Jesse                SO Unattached         15:10.00
  2  Konugres, James               FR Santa Clara        15:11.58
  3  Ross, Jonah                   JR Unattached         15:12.00
  4  Capone, Dante                 JR UC Santa Cru       15:12.74
  5  Sankaran, Austin              SR Occidental         15:13.13
  6  Burschinger, Will             SR Santa Clara        15:13.42
  7  Bruce, Patrick                SO San Diego          15:14.88
  8  Singh, Dilpreet               SO Unattached         15:15.00
  9  Langford, Oliver                 Prado              15:15.00
 10  Calderon, Tony                SO Colorado Col       15:15.00
 11  Arteaga, Hector               FR Concordia (C       15:15.65
 12  Robertson, Thomas             SO Occidental         15:17.71
 13  Sanchez, AJ                   SR Cal Coast Tr       15:19.00
 14  Arriola, Diego                   Unattached         15:20.75
 15  Gonzalez Vera, Jose           JR Cal Coast Tr       15:21.00
 16  Aguirre, Angel                FR Concordia (C       15:21.42
 17  Kieffer, J.D.                 SR Unattached         15:22.00
 18  Brito, Jeronimo               SR Vanguard           15:22.30
 19  Munoz, Luis                   SO Unattached         15:23.00
 20  Sharma, Ravi                     Unattached         15:24.00
 21  Pearce, Jackson               FR San Diego          15:24.68
 22  Quiambao, Isaiah              JR San Diego          15:25.00
 23  Enders, Jonas                    Cal Poly DC        15:25.00
 24  Million, Wyatt                   TCLA               15:25.00
 25  Drinkward, Johnathan          JR San Diego          15:25.00
 26  galasso, terence                 ARC                15:28.00
 27  Diaz, Diaz                       Unattached         15:28.00
 28  Rosen-Duran, Eli              JR San Diego          15:28.00
 29  Cota, Roberto                 SO Unattached         15:28.00
 30  Cahill, Sean                  FR Unattached         15:29.00
 31  Best, William                 SR Concordia (C       15:29.11
 32  Burke, Liam                   SR San Diego          15:29.42
 33  Baza Carillo, Rigoberto       SO Cal Lutheran       15:29.50
 34  Monroy, Noah                  SR West Bernard       15:29.67
 35  Centeno, Joseph               SO Unattached         15:29.99
 36  Duran, Christian              JR Unattached         15:29.99
 38  Watson, Charlie                  Unattached         15:30.00
 39  Del Carmen, David             FR Whittier           15:30.00
 40  Kicker, Riley                 SO Occidental         15:30.00
 41  Jack, Andrew                  SR Occidental         15:30.00

Event 23  Mixed 10000 Meter Run (28)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 10:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garcia, Amado                  M guatemala          29:30.00
  2  Shipley, Jimmy               MSR Air Force          29:56.34
  3  Jakowec, Nicolaus            MJR Usc TC             30:30.00
  4  Vega Luna, Javier              M Rodolfo Góme       31:10.00
  5  White, Benjamin              MFR Whittier           31:24.35
  6  Inman, Cheyne                  M Unattached         31:27.00
  7  Broaddrick, Kyle             MSR Oklahoma Chr       32:15.37
  8  Meyers, Colton               MFR Oklahoma Chr       32:55.96
  9  Hernandez, Jacob             MFR Vta Elite          33:00.00
 10  Myers, Caleb                 MFR Vanguard           33:10.76
 11  Rider, Christian             MSR Cal Lutheran       34:18.37
 12  Silva, Jenifer                 W Brazil             34:20.33
 13  Vorgitch, Madelyn            WSR Loyola Marym       34:41.52
 14  Ferraz, Maria Aparecida        W Brazil             34:45.92
 15  Davenport, James             MJR San Diego          35:20.00
 16  Kanwar, Om                   MJR San Diego          35:20.00
 17  Guerra, Andrea               WSR TeaMosquedaE       35:24.00
 18  Fernandez, Lorraine          WJR Cal Poly Pom       36:05.04
 19  Iribe, Jessica               WSR Whittier           36:12.80
 20  Carpenter, Amy               WJR Lee (Tenn.)        37:03.88
 21  Hoover, Abby                 WSR Oklahoma Bap       37:18.72
 22  Cabrera, Rosalba             WFR Concordia (C       37:57.13
 23  Kopstein, Jeannie            WSO San Diego          39:59.00
 24  Dabrow, Emily                WJR Redlands           40:43.31
 25  Wilkins, Kelsey                W Unattached         41:32.00
 26  Garcia, Malinda                W Arc Racing P       49:25.00
 27  Lobley, Emory                MSR Oklahoma Chr             NT
 28  Shearer, Maggie                W Team Mosqueda El         NT

Event 24  Men Shot Put (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 11:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  70-03.75  2017        Darrell Hill, USOC-CV
     Stadium:  70-03.75  2017        Darrell Hill, USOC-CV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cinnamo, Josh                    US Paralympics       13.70m
  2  Hamane, Cody                  SR Occidental           14.93m
  3  Woodard, Ryan                 FR Concordia (C         14.94m
  4  Dickinson, Jack               SO Westmont             15.03m
  5  Randall, TJ                   SR La Verne             15.18m
  6  Arnold, Jake                  FR Unattached           15.24m
  7  Peterson, Reese               SO Claremont-Mu         15.24m
  8  Edwards, Omar                 JR Cal St. Los          16.32m
  9  Wilson, Jacob                 FR Unattached           17.95m
 10  Jones, James                  SR Azusa Pacifi         18.23m
 11  Katnik, Matthew               JR Unattached           19.75m

Event 25  Women Shot Put (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  59-06.25  1993        Ramona Pagel, UNA
     Stadium:  59-11.25  2005        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Nigeria
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fredrick, Emily                  US Paralympics        6.04m
  2  Rouse, Kelsey                 JR Cal Lutheran         12.19m
  3  Rhambo, JaNarie               FR Cal Lutheran         12.19m
  4  McKee, Corrie                 SO Occidental           12.20m
  5  Kucharchuk, Chelcie              Capital City         12.32m
  6  Stanford, McKenzie            SR Oklahoma Chr         12.64m
  7  Miki-Han, Anela               SO Cal Poly Pom         12.64m
  8  Grace, Destiny                SO Oklahoma Chr         13.13m
  9  Ta'amu, Reyna                 SR Redlands             13.90m
 10  Sanchez, Rosario                 Unattached           16.34m

Event 26  Women Discus Throw (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 11:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  206-01  2014        Whitney Ashley, Chula Vista Elite
     Stadium:  206-01  2014        Whitney Ashley, Chula Vista
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fredrick, Emily                  US Paralympics       13.90m
  2  Barnes, Alexa                 JR Cal Lutheran         39.62m
  3  Cochran, Kaitlyn              SO Cal Lutheran         39.62m
  4  Woolly, Alexus                JR Oklahoma Chr         40.73m
  5  Gonzalez, Kathryn             JR Redlands             42.26m
  6  Waters, Paige                 JR Occidental           43.34m
  7  Nofodji, Esther               JR UC San Diego         46.42m

Event 27  Men Discus Throw (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas
     Stadium:  216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Finch, Ibrahim                FR Occidental           45.72m
  2  Brown, Michael                SR La Verne             45.74m
  3  Hamilton, Chais               FR Concordia (C         45.75m
  4  Arnold, Jake                  FR Unattached           47.14m
  5  Sandoval-Guzman, Alejandro    JR Cal Poly Pom         47.23m
  6  Peterson, Reese               SO Claremont-Mu         47.24m
  7  Bentz, Paul                   JR Cal Poly Pom         49.96m
  8  Occhino, Michael                 Unattached           50.80m
  9  Wilson, Jacob                 FR Unattached           51.99m
 10  Kovar, Jayson                    Unattached           58.97m
 11  Olsen, Brett                     Unattached           59.21m
 12  Syrotchen, Josh                  Harding              60.50m
 13  Campbell, Jeremy                 Usoc-Cv              65.47m

Event 28  Women Pole Vault (21)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Starting height 2.95 (9-8)
 Bar Progression:  2.95-3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.75-
 3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00-4.05-4.10-4.15-4.20-4.25-4.30
 Meet Record:  14-09  2011        Kylie Hutson, UNA
     Stadium:  14-09  2011        Kylie Hutson, Unatached
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tobias, Melissa               SO Whittier              3.04m
  2  Bass, Alexandria              SO Unattached            3.04m
  3  Crotta, Morgan                FR Occidental            3.07m
  4  Jamison, Claire               FR Redlands              3.07m
  5  Pollock, Megan                SO Cal Lutheran          3.09m
  6  Cross, Kayla                  SO Cal Lutheran          3.09m
  7  Peykar, Ashley                SR Unattached            3.20m
  8  Winn, Brighten                FR Occidental            3.20m
  9  Amundson, Amanda              SO Unattached            3.26m
 10  Bagby, Erica                  SO Unattached            3.51m
 11  Gould, Gabriella              SO Redlands              3.55m
 12  Lum, Celine                   JR Point Loma            3.59m
 13  Colarossi, Ellison            SO Unattached            3.60m
 14  Stueve, Hannah                JR Cal Poly Pom          3.65m
 15  Wilkens, Zoe                     Lucky Strike          3.71m
 16  Braun, Melissa                JR Occidental            3.71m
 17  Wagenveld, Sara               SO Azusa Pacifi          3.71m
 18  Widen, Amanda                 SR Redlands              3.76m
 19  Clark, Megan                     Usoc-Cv               4.36m
 20  Brown, Kristen                   Usoc-Cv               4.45m
 21  Ross, Kortney                    Usoc-Cv               4.50m

Event 29  Men Pole Vault (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 AM
 Starting height 3.95 (12' 11.5")
 Bar progression:  3.95-4.10-4.25-4.40-4.55-4.70-4.85
 4.90-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10-5.15-5.20-5.25-5.30-5.35-5.40-5.45
 5.50-5.55-5.60-5.65-5.70
 Meet Record:  18-00.50  2003        Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton
     Stadium:  18-02.50  2005        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Schwartz, Sumner              SR Occidental            4.27m
  2  Bean, David                   JR Whittier              4.41m
  3  Shagena, Brett                SR Westmont              4.45m
  4  Silva, Garrett                FR Whittier              4.56m
  5  Fry, Josh                     JR Concordia (C          4.60m
  6  Redmond, Miguel               SR Whittier              4.66m
  7  Dyrek, Ariel                  SR Unattached            4.75m
  8  Shimasaki, Evan               FR UC San Diego          4.80m
  9  Greenleaf, Zach               JR Occidental            4.88m
 10  Victoria, Kyle                SR Cal Poly Pom          4.95m
 11  Colella, Luigi                SR FiammeGialle          5.40m

Event 30  Women Long Jump (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 11:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  21-11.75  2009        Akiba McKinney, UNA
     Stadium:  22-03.75  2012        Funmi Jimoh, Unattached
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bassett, Scout                   US Paralympics        3.50m
  2  Roberts, Jaleen                  US Paralympics        4.60m
  3  Rouse, Kelsey                 JR Cal Lutheran          5.18m
  4  Krumweide, Micaela            JR La Verne              5.19m
  5  Gelineau, Sophie                 Green and Go          5.19m
  6  Romani, Kara                  JR Redlands              5.41m
  7  Leggett, Patricia             FR Cal St. Dom.          5.52m
  8  Newkirk, Jada                 FR Occidental            5.64m
  9  Guidetti, Kendall             SO Cal Lutheran          5.67m
 10  Kunz, Annie                      Usoc-Cv               5.70m
 11  Priour, Cortnee               JR Texas Luther          5.74m
 12  Young-Werner, Rian            JR Academy of A          5.74m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Imani               SO Cal Poly Pom          5.88m
  2  Presigny, Marion              SR Academy of A          5.95m
  3  Hensley, Hannah               JR Academy of A          6.03m
  4  Herron, Sarah                 JR Concordia (C          6.04m
  5  Reaser, Allison                  Arete Elite           6.09m
  6  Marler, Aasha                    Usoc-Cv               6.20m
  7  pierce, cyntrail                 Natural Fitn          6.23m
  8  Payton, Malaina                  Unattached            6.40m
  9  Bougard, Erica                   Usoc-Cv               6.40m
 10  Conley, Sydney                   Usoc-Cv               6.50m
 11  Faulknor, Alexis                 Unattached            6.54m
 12  Price, Kylie                     Usoc-Cv               6.67m
 13  Reese, Brittney                  Usoc-Cv               7.00m

Event 31  Men Long Jump (22)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  25-09.50  2015        Prem Kumar, UNA
     Stadium:  26-02.75  2008        Henry Dagmil, Phillipines
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Powers, Hunter                JR La Verne              6.73m
  2  Freeman, Nicholas             FR La Verne              6.75m
  3  Looby, Eric                   FR Occidental            6.77m
  4  Carter, Anthony               JR La Verne              6.77m
  5  Redding-Moment, Elijah        SO Menlo Colleg          6.82m
  6  Palacio, Zain                 JR Unattached            6.90m
  7  Toribio, Chris                JR Occidental            6.91m
  8  Coles, Mark                   SR British Colu          6.94m
  9  Ambat, Kyle                   JR La Verne              6.95m
 10  Robinson, Donovan             JR Azusa Pacifi          6.95m
 11  Merrill, Trenten                 Usoc-Cv               7.03m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Francis, Jerome               JR Unattached            7.10m
  2  Wright, Tommy                 JR Menlo Colleg          7.16m
  3  Booker, David                 SR Azusa Pacifi          7.20m
  4  Muggler, Corey                   Boston-North          7.25m
  5  Elusme, Jonas                    Unattached            7.30m
  6  Jean Paul, Isaac                 Usoc-Cv               7.55m
  7  Taylor, Ronald                   Usoc-Cv               7.62m
  8  Ruiz, Tyler                      Unattached            7.78m
  9  Robertson, Ricky                 Usoc-Cv               7.80m
 10  Misans, Elvijs                   Usoc-Cv               7.90m
 11  Joo, Eun Jae                     Usoc-Cv               7.90m

Event 32  Women Hammer Throw (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 2:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  238-04  2011        Jessica Cosby, Nike
     Stadium:  238-04  2011        Jessica Cosby, Nike
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cochran, Kaitlyn              SO Cal Lutheran         41.33m
  2  Augusta, Anna-Helene          JR Unattached           42.00m
  3  Rhambo, JaNarie               FR Cal Lutheran         43.11m
  4  Woolly, Alexus                JR Oklahoma Chr         43.22m
  5  Gonzalez, Kathryn             JR Redlands             45.41m
  6  Barnes, Alexa                 JR Cal Lutheran         45.47m
  7  Zeno, Maia                    JR Oklahoma Chr         47.07m
  8  Degnan, Sabrina               JR Occidental           49.59m
  9  Devaney, Bridget                 Unattached           58.55m
 10  Chasteler, Jacky              SR Azusa Pacifi         60.88m

Event 33  Men Hammer Throw (2)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
     Stadium:  246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peterson, Reese               SO Claremont-Mu         48.26m
  2  Wilson, Jacob                 FR Unattached           60.92m

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 2:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
     Stadium:  266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Brittain
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smelley, Travis               SR Westmont             54.86m
  2  Dickinson, Jack               SO Westmont             54.86m
  3  Vu, Ethan                     SR Occidental           54.87m
  4  Harvey, Armand                JR Occidental           54.87m
  5  Knowles, Maxwell              SO Claremont-Mu         55.07m
  6  Schulz, Connor                FR Claremont-Mu         57.04m
  7  Mears, Cole                   SR UC San Diego         59.14m
  8  Jones, Cody                      US Paralympi         60.00m

Event 35  Women Javelin Throw (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike
     Stadium:  191-07  2005        Kim Kreiner, Nike
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Floyd, Joelle                 FR Occidental           36.58m
  2  Waters, Paige                 JR Occidental           36.58m
  3  Germann, Kristen              SR Westmont             36.82m
  4  Pease, Kinsey                 SR Arizona Chri         38.33m
  5  Degnan, Sabrina               JR Occidental           41.63m
  6  Rodenhurst, Starr             FR Point Loma           41.63m
  7  Kallenberg, Friederike        FR Point Loma           44.05m

Event 36  Women Triple Jump (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 2:30 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  45-05.75  2014        Crystal Manning, Chula Vista Elite
     Stadium:  45-05.75  2013        Crystal Manning, Chula Vista Elite
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Etoka, Lena                   SO Occidental           11.02m
  2  Dolen, Brenna                 FR Redlands             11.12m
  3  Snyder, Morgan                SO Cal Lutheran         11.19m
  4  Weaver, Camille               FR Colorado Col         11.40m
  5  Priour, Cortnee               JR Texas Luther         11.43m
  6  Stivers, Taylor               FR Concordia (C         11.47m
  7  Mell, Amanda                  SO Claremont-Mu         11.50m
  8  Hamilton, Damaris             JR Cal St. Los          11.80m
  9  Booker, Cyinna                SR Azusa Pacifi         12.10m
 10  Caraway, Natalie              JR UC San Diego         12.13m
 11  Marinho-Gomez, Tais           JR UC San Diego         12.23m
 12  Young-Werner, Rian            JR Academy of A         12.32m
 13  Delaunay, Pascale                Unattached           13.00m
 14  Kurywchak, Danylle               Usoc-Cv              13.30m
 15  Urrutia, Yosiry                  Colombia             14.58m

Event 37  Men Triple Jump (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
     Stadium:  55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Karody, Neel                  SR Pomona-Pitze         12.52m
  2  Atkins, Derrick               SO Cal St. Los          14.07m
  3  Ambat, Kyle                   JR La Verne             14.21m
  4  Campos, Mykel                 SO Redlands             14.28m
  5  Davis, Austin                 JR Oklahoma Chr         14.39m
  6  Owens, Joseph                 FR Oklahoma Chr         14.41m
  7  Henderson, Christopher        SR Concordia (C         14.42m
  8  Palacio, Arrun                FR Academy of A         14.53m
  9  Pannabecker, Wyatt            SR Redlands             14.57m
 10  Palacio, Zain                 JR Unattached           15.20m
 11  Nesbit, Arik                  JR UC San Diego         15.24m
 12  Sanders, Ryan                    Unattached           16.00m
 13  Alvarez, Alberto                 Usoc-Cv              16.80m

Event 38  Women High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 3:00 PM
 Starting height 1.45 (4-9)
 Bar progression:  1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60-1.63-1.66-1.69-1.72-1.75-
 1.78-1.81-1.84-1.87-1.90
 Meet Record:  6-00.75  2008        Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja
     Stadium:  6-00.75  2008        Fabiola Ayala, Mexico
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fee, Koyote                   FR Occidental            1.53m
  2  Weaver, Camille               FR Colorado Col          1.60m
  3  Rouse, Kelsey                 JR Cal Lutheran          1.60m
  4  Spencer, Crystal                 Unattached            1.60m
  5  Davies, Cora                  JR Occidental            1.65m
  6  Turner, Ebony                 JR La Verne              1.65m
  7  Blanchard, Vanessa            SR Redlands              1.67m
  8  Caraway, Natalie              JR UC San Diego          1.68m
  9  Hanson, Hannah                FR Concordia (C          1.69m
 10  Challacombe, Chelsea          SO UC San Diego          1.70m
 11  Hensley, Hannah               JR Academy of A          1.75m
 12  Stanford, McKenzie            SR Oklahoma Chr          1.77m

Event 39  Men High Jump (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2018 - 0:00 PM
 Starting height 1.80 (5-10.75)
 Bar progression:  1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.03-2.06
 2.09-2.12-2.15-2.18-2.21-2.23-2.26-2.29
 Meet Record:  7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike
     Stadium:  7-04.25  2007        Jamie Nieto, Nike
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Munkholm, Jonnythan           SR Menlo Colleg          1.92m
  2  Fry, Josh                     JR Concordia (C          1.95m
  3  Hamilton, Anthony             FR La Verne              2.02m
  4  Baldwin, Henry                JR Colorado Col          2.05m
  5  Carson, Luis                  SR UC San Diego          2.06m
  6  Bienz, Cameron                SR Harding               2.11m
  7  Poullard, Miles               SR Azusa Pacifi          2.13m
  8  Bowen, Alexander                 Oxy Athletic          2.20m 
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» Orlen Copernicus Cup - Live Stream
06 February 2019 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Madrid Indoor Meeting - Live Stream
08 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
01 Feb ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER)
02 Feb Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
11 Nov Kenyans Misoi and Muriuki win Athens ...
11 Nov Results: 2018 Athens Marathon The ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.