• Schedule: 2017 New Balance Outdoor Track and Field Nationals

Schedule: 2017 New Balance Outdoor Track and Field Nationals: June 16 - 18

 	Friday, June 16, 2017	


Track Events	
 	 	
10:00 AM Championship 3000m Racewalk
(Combined Boys and Girls; scored separately)		FINAL
10:35 AM Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay			FINAL
11:35 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H			Qualifying
11:50 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H			Qualifying
12:00 PM Emerging Elite - One Mile Run			FINAL
12:40 PM Emerging Elite - 100m				Qualifying
1:00 PM	Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400)	FINAL
1:20 PM	100m Hurdles					Heptathlon
1:30 PM	Emerging Elite - 4x200 Relay			FINAL
2:10 PM	Emerging Elite 1600 Medley			FINAL
3:30 PM	Freshman 100m					Qualifying
3:55 PM	Freshman 400m					FINAL
4:35 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles -		FINAL
4:40 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles		FINAL
4:45 PM	Emerging Elite 800 Medley			FINAL
5:25 PM	Emerging Elite - 400m				FINAL
5:55 PM	Freshman 100m					FINAL
6:00 PM	Emerging Elite -100m				FINAL
6:05 PM	Freshman 2 Mile					FINAL
6:30 PM	200m						Heptathlon
6:40 PM	Championship 5000 Meters			FINAL
 	 	
 	Field Events	
 	 	
11:00 AM GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
11:00 AM BOYS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 2)		FINAL
11:00 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer			FINAL
12:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin 			FINAL
1:00 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault		FINAL
2:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump (pit 2)	FINAL
2:30 PM	High Jump					Heptathlon
2:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus			FINAL
3:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin 			FINAL
4:00 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump			FINAL
4:00 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump		FINAL
4:30 PM	Shot Put					Heptathlon
5:00 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault		FINAL
6:00 PM 5:15 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus		FINAL
6:30 PM	GIRLS - Championship Javelin (infield)		FINAL

 	Saturday, June 17, 2017	
 	 	
 	Track Events	
 	 	
9:15 AM	Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay			Qualifying
9:45 AM	Championship 4x200m Relay			FINAL
10:35 AM 100m						ecathlon
10:45 AM Championship 100m				Qualifying
11:15 AM GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles		Qualifying
11:30 AM BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles		Qualifying
11:55 AM Emerging Elite - 200m				Qualifying
12:30 PM Championship 2000m SteepleChase		FINAL
1:10 PM	Championship 1600m Medley Relay			FINAL
2:20 PM	800m						Heptathlon
2:35 PM	Emerging Elite - 200m				FINAL
2:45 PM	Championship 100m				FINAL
2:55 PM	Freshman Mile	FINAL
3:25 PM	Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Girls First) 	FINAL
4:10 PM	Emerging Elite - 2 Mile Run				FINAL
4:50 PM	GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)		FINAL
5:05 PM	BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)		FINAL
5:20 PM	Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay #				FINAL
5:30 PM	Championship 4x100m Relay				Qualifying
6:05 PM	400m							Decathlon
6:20 PM	GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)	FINAL
6:35 PM	BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)	FINAL
6:50 PM	BOYS- Championship 110 H				FINAL
6:55 PM	GIRLS- Championship 100H				FINAL
7:00 PM	Championship 4x800m Relay				FINAL
 	 	
 	Field Events	
 	 	
9:00 AM	Long Jump (pit 1)	Heptathlon
9:00 AM	GIRLS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2)		FINAL
11:00 AM	GIRLS - Championship Discus		FINAL
11:30 AM	Javelin (outside stadium)		Heptathlon
11:30 AM	BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put	FINAL
12:00 PM	BOYS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2)	FINAL
12:00 PM	Long Jump (pit 1)			Decathlon
1:00 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite High Jump (2 pits)	FINAL
2:30 PM	GIRLS Championship Triple Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
2:30 PM	Shot Put					Decathlon
2:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer			FINAL
3:45 PM	BOYS - Championship Shot Put			FINAL
4:00 PM	GIRLS - Pole Vault
(Seeded and Unseeded flights on adjacent runways)	FINAL
4:00 PM	High Jump					Decathlon
5:00 PM	BOYS - Championship Triple Jump (pit 2)		FINAL
6:00 PM 5:15 PM	BOYS - Championship Hammer		FINAL
6:00 PM	BOYS - Championship Javelin (infield)		FINAL

 	Sunday, June 18, 2017	
 	 	
 	Track Events	
 	 	
8:00AM	110 Hurdles					Decathlon
8:10AM	Championship 4 Mile Relay			FINAL
9:50AM	Emerging Elite Distance Medley Relay		FINAL
10:30AM	Championship 800m Medley			FINAL
11:15AM	Emerging Elite 800m				FINAL
11:50AM	Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles			FINAL
12:15PM	Championship 400m Hurdles - All but top section	FINAL
12:30PM	Championship 200m				Qualifying
12:55PM	Emerging Elite 4x400m Relay			FINAL
1:25PM	Championship 800m - All but top section		FINAL
2:00 PM	Championship 400m - All but Top section		FINAL
2:25 PM	Championship One Mile - All but Top section	FINAL
3:05 PM	Championship 4x400 - Unseeded Sections		FINAL
3:50 PM	CELEBRATION CEREMONY	
4:00 PM	Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls		FINAL
4:05 PM	Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys			FINAL
4:10 PM	Championship 4x100m Relay			FINAL
4:20 PM	Championship 800m - Seeded Section		FINAL
4:30 PM	Championship 400m - Seeded Section		FINAL
4:40 PM	1500m						Decathlon	
4:55 PM	Championship One Mile - Seeded Section		FINAL
5:10 PM	Championship 200m				FINAL
5:20 PM	Championship Distance Medley Relay		FINAL
5:45 PM	Championship 4x400m Relay - Seeded Section	FINAL
 	 	
 	Field Events	
 	 	
9:00 AM	Discus	Decathlon
9:00 AM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
9:00 AM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 2)	FINAL
10:00 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Shot Put		FINAL
11:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Hammer			FINAL
11:00 AM Pole Vault					Decathlon
11:00 AM BOYS -Championship High Jump			FINAL
12:00 PM BOYS - Championship Long Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
1:00 PM	GIRLS - Championship Shot Put			FINAL
2:00 PM	BOYS - Championship Discus			FINAL
2:00 PM	Javelin (outside stadium)			Decathlon
2:00 PM	GIRLS - Championship High Jump			FINAL
2:30 PM	BOYS - Championship Pole Vault
(Seeded and Unseeded flights on adjacent runways)	FINAL
3:00 PM	GIRLS - Championship Long Jump (pit 2)		FINAL




» Cross Internacional de Soria 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 09:30 (UTC)
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Big Ten Cross Country Championships 2018
28 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018
26 Oct Big 12 Cross Country Championships 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
18 Nov Cross Internacional de Soria 2018
18 Nov Kobe Marathon (JPN)
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon (CHI)
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
26 Oct Frankfurt aims for new Heights with ...
25 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes ...
24 Oct Berlin Marathon Founder Celebrates 80th ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.