• Results: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017

 Results: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - March 28 - April 1 | See 2018 Results here

Results Session 1
Tuesday 3/28/2017

#10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Prelims
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Prelims
#63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2 Prelims
#59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Prelims
#42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims
#50 Girls 17-18 High Jump CLASS 1 Prelims
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Prelims
#62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Prelims
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1 Prelims
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Prelims
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN Prelims


Results Session 2
Wednesday 3/29/2017

#80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4 Prelims
#52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1 Prelims
#13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #1 Boys 14-19 100 Meter Run 
#72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3 Prelims
#69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 Prelims
#31 Boys 10-13 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 Prelims
#18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#47 Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 Prelims
#5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #2 Boys 14-19 Long Jump 
#74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3 Prelims
#61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2 Prelims
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
Dec: #3 Boys 14-19 Shot Put 
#23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#34 Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1 Finals
#36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN Prelims
#63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2 Finals
Dec: #4 Boys 14-19 High Jump 
#10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4 Prelims
#71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 Prelims
#33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 Prelims
#21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 Prelims
#8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #5 Boys 14-19 400 Meter Dash 


Results Session 3
Thursday 3/30/2017

Dec: #6 Boys 14-19 110 Meter Hurdles 
#79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4 Prelims
#64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2 Prelims
#51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Prelims
#25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN Prelims
#20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #7 Boys 14-19 Discus Throw 
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Prelims
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3 Finals
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims
#11 Boys 16-19 Triple Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #8 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault 
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4 Finals
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Semis
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Prelims
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 Prelims
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#34 Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Prelims
#38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Prelims
#62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Finals
Dec: #9 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw 
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Semis
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Prelims
#37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Prelims
Dec: #10 Boys 14-19 1500 Meter Run 
#40 Boys 14-19 Decathlon OPEN
#88 Girls 13-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
#41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN Finals


Results Session 4
Friday 3/31/2017

#24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
Hept: #1 Girls 13-19 100 Meter Hurdles 
#86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Finals
#12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Semis
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Semis
#59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Semis
#48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 Prelims
#32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3 Prelims
Hept: #2 Girls 13-19 High Jump 
#64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2 Finals
#35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4 Finals
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Semis
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3 Finals
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#85 Girls 13-19 Triple Jump OPEN
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#39 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault OPEN
#26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#50 Girls 17-18 High Jump CLASS 1 Finals
#11 Boys 16-19 Triple Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #3 Girls 13-19 Shot Put 
#69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 Finals
#31 Boys 10-13 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 Finals
#18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#47 Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 Finals
#5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN Finals
#20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Finals
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #4 Girls 13-19 200 Meter Run 


Results Session 5
Saturday 4/1/2017

Hept: #5 Girls 13-19 Long Jump 
#42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Finals
#61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2 Finals
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3 Finals
#52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1 Finals
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Finals
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Finals
#59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Finals
#48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 Finals
#32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Finals
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Finals
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 Finals
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Finals
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Finals
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #6 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw 
#84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals
#38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals
#81 Girls 13-19 3000 Meter Run OPEN
#24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#89 Mixed 8x50 Meter Relay PRINCIPALS
#49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 Finals
#8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 Finals
#21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 Finals
#33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4 Finals
Hept: #7 Girls 13-19 800 Meter Run 
#87 Girls 13-19 Heptathlon OPEN
#36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN Finals
#83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals
#37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals

» Cross Internacional de Soria 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 09:30 (UTC)
» Shanghai International Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Big Ten Cross Country Championships 2018
28 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018
26 Oct Big 12 Cross Country Championships 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
18 Nov Cross Internacional de Soria 2018
18 Nov Kobe Marathon (JPN)
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
26 Oct Frankfurt aims for new Heights with ...
25 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes ...
24 Oct Berlin Marathon Founder Celebrates 80th ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.