×

• Results: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018

ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018

3/20/2018 - 3/24/2018


Latest Completed Heat 
Latest Completed Event 


Results Session 1
Tuesday 3/20/2018

#10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Prelims
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Prelims
#63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2 Prelims
#42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Prelims
#62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Prelims
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Prelims
#53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1 Prelims
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Prelims
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN Prelims


Results Session 2
Wednesday 3/21/2018

#80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4 Prelims
#52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1 Prelims
#13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #1 Boys 14-19 100 Meter Run 
#72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3 Prelims
#69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 Prelims
#58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 Prelims
#18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #2 Boys 14-19 Long Jump 
#74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3 Prelims
#61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2 Prelims
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
Dec: #3 Boys 14-19 Shot Put 
#23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1 Finals
#36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN Prelims
#63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2 Finals
Dec: #4 Boys 14-19 High Jump 
#10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4 Prelims
#71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 Prelims
#33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 Prelims
#21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 Prelims
#8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #5 Boys 14-19 400 Meter Dash 


Results Session 3
Thursday 3/22/2018

Dec: #6 Boys 14-19 110 Meter Hurdles 
#79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4 Prelims
#64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2 Prelims
#51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Prelims
#25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN Prelims
#20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #7 Boys 14-19 Discus Throw 
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Prelims
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3 Finals
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims
#22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #8 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault 
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4 Finals
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Semis
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Semis
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 Prelims
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#34 Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS
#84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Prelims
#38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Prelims
#62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Finals
Dec: #9 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw 
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Semis
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Prelims
#37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Prelims
Dec: #10 Boys 14-19 1500 Meter Run 
#40 Boys 14-19 Decathlon OPEN
#88 Girls 13-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
#41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN Finals


Results Session 4
Friday 3/23/2018

#24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
Hept: #1 Girls 13-19 100 Meter Hurdles 
#86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Finals
#12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Semis
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Semis
#59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Prelims
#48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 Prelims
#32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3 Prelims
Hept: #2 Girls 13-19 High Jump 
#64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2 Finals
#35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4 Finals
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Semis
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3 Finals
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#85 Girls 13-19 Triple Jump OPEN
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#39 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault OPEN
#26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#50 Girls 17-18 High Jump CLASS 1
#11 Boys 16-19 Triple Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
Hept: #3 Girls 13-19 Shot Put 
#69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 Finals
#31 Boys 10-13 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
#58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 Finals
#18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#47 Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1
#5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN Finals
#20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Finals
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #4 Girls 13-19 200 Meter Run 


Results Session 5
Saturday 3/24/2018

Hept: #5 Girls 13-19 Long Jump 
#42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Finals
#61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2 Finals
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3 Finals
#52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1 Finals
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Finals
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Finals
#59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Finals
#48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 Finals
#32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Finals
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Finals
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 Finals
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Finals
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Finals
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #6 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw 
#84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals
#38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals
#81 Girls 13-19 3000 Meter Run OPEN
#24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#89 Mixed 8x50 Meter Relay PRINCIPALS
#49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 Finals
#8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 Finals
#21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 Finals
#33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4 Finals
Hept: #7 Girls 13-19 800 Meter Run 
#87 Girls 13-19 Heptathlon OPEN
#36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN Finals
#83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals
#37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals

» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.