×

• Results: 2016 London Diamond League Day 1

 Results: 2016 London Diamond League Day 1 

 Results Day 1

Results Day 2 

London (Olympic Stadium), 22/07/2016


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: +0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.02         10
    2 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.07          6
    3 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.10          4
    4 Bracy , Marvin                   USA      10.11          3
    5 Forte , Julian                   JAM      10.11          2
    6 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.16          1
    7 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      10.16
    8 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.19
    9 Collins , Kim                    SKN      12.08

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.14
    2 Bracy , Marvin                   USA      10.17
    3 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.19
    4 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.21
    5 Frater , Michael                 JAM      10.23
    6 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.24
    7 Edoburun , Ojie                  GBR      10.26
    8 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      10.29
    9 Bockarie , Solomon               NED      10.32

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA       9.96
    2 Forte , Julian                   JAM      10.05
    3 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.08
    4 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      10.15
    5 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.16
    6 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.23
    7 Haynes , Akeem                   CAN      10.24
    8 Thompson , Richard               TTO      10.26
    9 Clarke , Everton                 JAM      10.34

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM      19.89
    2 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.04
    3 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      20.07
    4 Hortelano , Bruno                ESP      20.18
    5 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.27
    6 Rodney , Brendon                 CAN      20.37
    7 Talbot , Daniel                  GBR      20.38
    8 Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM      20.51
      McLean , Sean                    USA         DQ

800 Metres - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:43.88         10
    2 McBride , Brandon                CAN    1:43.95          6
    3 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:44.38          4
    4 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:44.66          3
    5 Riseley , Jeffrey                AUS    1:45.13          2
    6 Kupers , Thijmen                 NED    1:45.23          1
    7 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:45.35
    8 English , Mark                   IRL    1:45.36
    9 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    1:45.53
   10 Jock , Charles                   USA    1:48.48
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

One Mile - Men

    1 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:53.04
    2 Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN    3:53.17
    3 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:53.19
    4 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    3:54.20
    5 Rogestedt , Johan                SWE    3:55.01
    6 Brannen , Nathan                 CAN    3:55.31
    7 Emanuel , Lee                    GBR    3:55.43
    8 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    3:55.46
    9 Lancashire , Thomas              GBR    3:56.44
   10 Douma , Richard                  NED    3:57.60
   11 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    4:01.61
   12 O'Hare , Chris                   GBR    4:02.54
      Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN        DNF
      Kiptoo , Elijah Kipchirchir      KEN        DNF
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF

Pole Vault - Men

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.90
    2 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.83
    3 Ménaldo , Kévin                  FRA       5.75
    4 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.65
    5 Renner , Robert                  SLO       5.65
    6 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.65
    7 Sobera , Robert                  POL       5.40
      Joseph , Stanley                 FRA         NM
      Barber , Shawnacy                CAN        DNS

Triple Jump - Men
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.78         10              +0.6
    2 Carter , Chris                   USA      16.89          6               0.0
    3 Dong , Bin                       CHN      16.85          4              -0.2
    4 Benard , Chris                   USA      16.73          3
    5 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      16.63          2               0.0
    6 Corréa , Harold                  FRA      16.56          1               0.0
    7 Craddock , Omar                  USA      16.54                         +0.3
    8 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.37
    9 Douglas , Nathan                 GBR      16.24       0.0

Javelin Throw - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      85.72         10
    2 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      83.60          6
    3 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      82.94          4
    4 Vetter , Johannes                GER      82.89          3
    5 Hamann , Lars                    GER      81.62          2
    6 Weber , Julian                   GER      80.29          1
    7 Sirmais , Zigismunds             LAT      79.52
    8 Mortimore , Matti                GBR      68.41


Women's results

400 Metres - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Miller , Shaunae                 BAH      49.55         10
    2 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.40          6
    3 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.49          4
    4 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.73          3
    5 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      51.05          2
    6 Guei , Floria                    FRA      51.39          1
    7 Diamond , Emily                  GBR      51.63
    8 Bundy-Davies , Seren             GBR      51.81
    9 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      52.34

1500 Metres - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Muir , Laura                     GBR    3:57.49         10
    2 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:00.87          6
    3 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:02.62          4
    4 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:02.66          3
    5 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:03.05          2
    6 Eccleston , Amanda               USA    4:03.25          1
    7 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    4:03.74
    8 Hall , Linden                    AUS    4:03.81
    9 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:03.84
   10 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:03.96
   11 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill         NOR    4:05.35
   12 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:05.40
   13 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    4:06.20
   14 Kuria , Mary Wangari             KEN    4:07.01
      Price , Chanelle                 USA        DNF
      Thomas , Charlene                GBR        DNS

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                              Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.20         10  +0  WR
    2 Rollins , Brianna                USA      12.57          6
    3 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.59          4
    4 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.63          3
    5 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.66          2
    6 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.70          1
    7 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      12.94
    8 Ennis-Hill , Jessica             GBR      13.04
      Stowers , Jasmin                 USA        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                       Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.69
    2 Rollins , Brianna                USA      12.74
    3 Ennis-Hill , Jessica             GBR      12.76
    4 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      12.78
    5 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.82
    6 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.88
    7 George , Phylicia                CAN      13.17
    8 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      15.78

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                       Wind: +0.2 m/s

    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.40                 WR
    2 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.58
    3 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.67
    4 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.74
    5 Ofili , Cindy                    GBR      12.95
    6 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.96
    7 Coward , Jacqueline              USA      12.98
    8 Clay , Raven                     USA      13.00

400 Metres Hurdles - Women

    1 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      53.90
    2 Petersen , Sara Slott            DEN      54.33
    3 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      54.47
    4 Doyle , Eilidh                   GBR      54.70
    5 Stepter , Jaide                  USA      54.96
    6 Little , Shamier                 USA      55.01
    7 Wells , Lauren                   AUS      55.37
    8 Linkiewicz , Joanna              POL      55.88
    9 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      57.95

High Jump - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.98         10
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.95          6
    3 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       1.95          4
    4 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.95          3
    5 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.92          2
    6 Patterson , Eleanor              AUS       1.92          1
    7 Treasure , Alyxandria            CAN       1.92
    7 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.92
    9 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.89

4x100 Metres Relay - Women

    1 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      41.81
    2 Brazil                           BRA      42.59
    3 France                           FRA      42.84
    4 Great Britain & N.I. "B"         GBR      43.16
    5 Switzerland                      SUI      43.43
    6 Poland                           POL      44.14
    7 All Stars                        UND      44.22
      Netherlands                      NED        DNF
      Canada                           CAN        DNF      
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.