×
NCAA Cross Country Championships / New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Entry Lists: IAAF World Challenege Mohammer VI D'Atletisme de Rabat 2015

 Entry Lists: IAAF World Challenege Mohammer VI D'Atletisme de Rabat 2015

Sunday, June 14

Entry Lists Men

200m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Hua Wilfried Koffi CIV
20.25
Mosito Lehata LES 20.64 20.36
Churandy Martina NED 20.37 19.85
Carvin Nkanata KEN 20.14 20.14
Femi Ogunode QAT 20.28 20.06
Aziz Ouhadi MAR
20.50
Serhiy Smelyk UKR
20.30
Jimmy Vicaut FRA 20.80 20.30

400m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Anas Beshr EGY 45.61 45.59
Kyle Clemons USA 45.77 45.00
Lalonde Gordon TTO 45.50 44.52
Kirani James GRN 43.95 43.74
Isaac Makwala BOT 45.10 44.01
Demetrius Pinder BAH 45.73 44.77
Martyn Rooney GBR 45.46 44.60
Luguelín Santos DOM 45.28 44.45

800m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Ali Al-Deraan KSA 1:45.59 1:45.59
Nader Belhanbel MAR 1:46.03 1:45.37
Mouhcine El Amine MAR
1:45.62
Amine El Manaoui MAR 1:45.76 1:44.96
Abdelatif Elguesse MAR 1:45.78 1:45.78
Samir Jamma MAR 1:46.86 1:45.47
Adam Kszczot POL 1:43.94 1:43.30
Artur Kuciapski POL 1:45.21 1:44.89
Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai KEN 1:45.50 1:44.59
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich KEN 1:44.00 1:42.84
Erik Sowinski USA 1:45.82 1:44.58

1500m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Mohamad Al-Garni QAT 3:36.99 3:34.61
Morhad Amdouni FRA 3:37.40 3:37.40
Geoffrey Kibet Barusei KEN
3:33.39
Collins Cheboi KEN 3:35.46 3:31.53
Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 3:36.3 3:36.3
Johan Cronje RSA 3:36.34 3:31.93
Fouad Elkaam MAR 3:33.27 3:33.27
Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:35.95 3:34.49
Abdalaati Iguider MAR 3:32.88 3:29.83
Vincent Kibet KEN 3:34.91i 3:31.96
Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:35.29 3:27.64
Ismael Kipngetich Kombich KEN
3:33.31
Ronald Kwemoi KEN 3:37.1 3:28.81
Amine Laalou MAR
3:29.53
Adel Mechaal ESP 3:36.66 3:36.66
Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:42.67i 3:34.10

Race 2

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Abdullah Obaid Al Salhi KSA 3:39.87 3:38.57
Carlos Alonso ESP 3:43.65i 3:37.77
Timo Benitz GER
3:34.94
Mohamed Bensghir MAR
3:35.76
Yassine Bensghir MAR
3:33.04
Adil Beriami MAR
3:40.07
Reuben Bett KEN
3:39.82
Arturo Casado ESP 3:46.55i 3:32.70
Younés Essalhi MAR
3:35.52
Yassine Hathat ALG
3:35.68
Abdelhadi Labäli MAR
3:35.95
Mohamed Moustaoui MAR
3:31.84

3000m Steeple

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Jairus Kipchoge Birech KEN 8:01.83 7:58.41
Hicham Chemlal MAR 8:35.79 8:35.79
Soufiane Elbakkali MAR 8:30.15 8:30.15
Clement Kemboi Kimutai KEN 8:12.98 8:12.98
Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang KEN 8:18.51 8:18.51
Gilbert Kiplangat Kirui KEN 8:31.04 8:06.96
Younes Kniya MAR
8:54.2
Paul Koech KEN 8:21.01 8:21.01
Yoann Kowal FRA
8:12.53
Haron Lagat KEN
8:15.80
Abdelaziz Merzougui ESP 8:28.75 8:18.03
Ilgizar Safiullin RUS 8:21.36 8:20.29
Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:21.10 8:21.10
Brahim Taleb MAR 8:21.33 8:07.02
Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:25.62 8:20.87
Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN 8:18.01 8:03.57
Mounatcer Zaghou MAR
8:23.84
Krystian Zalewski POL 8:22.44 8:16.20

110m Hurdles

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Antonio Alkana RSA 13.50 13.50
Wilhem Belocian FRA 13.28 13.28
Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.53 13.31
Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.47 13.34
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.06 12.95
Artur Noga POL
13.26
Ray Tamas Stewart USA 13.45 13.35

High Jump

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.30i 2.37i
Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 2.37 2.42
Derek Drouin CAN 2.32 2.40
Ali Mohd Younes Idriss SUD 2.28 2.28
Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.31i 2.31i
Dmitriy Semenov RUS 2.31i 2.31i
Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.28i 2.31
Wojciech Theiner POL 2.26 2.32
Donald Thomas BAH 2.31i 2.35
Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.32 2.42i

Long Jump

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Hicham Douiri MAR
7.89
Mamadou Gueye SEN

Radek Juška CZE 8.15 8.15
Mouhcine Khoua MAR 7.45 7.45
Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.16 8.40
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 8.11 8.50
Tyrone Smith BER 8.09 8.22
Zarck Visser RSA 8.18 8.32

Hammer

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Pavel Bareisha BLR 77.03 77.03
Mostafa Elgamel EGY 77.06 81.27
Pawel Fajdek POL 82.76 83.48
Sergej Litvinov RUS 76.20 80.98
Marcel Lomnický SVK 77.63 79.16
Serghei Marghiev MDA 78.72 78.72
Dilshod Nazarov TJK 79.36 80.71
Wojciech Nowicki POL 78.71 78.71
Krisztián Pars HUN 79.24 82.69

Javelin

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Rolands Štrobinders LAT 83.37 83.37
Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed EGY 83.14 89.21
Petr Frydrych CZE 85.52 88.23
Andreas Hofmann GER 74.31 86.13
Valeriy Iordan RUS 83.00 83.56
Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 81.80 81.80
Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 77.64 86.61
Jakub Vadlejch CZE 85.13 85.13
Julius Yego KEN 91.39 91.39

 

Entry Lists Women

100m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Stella Akakpo FRA 11.52 11.24
Khamica Bingham CAN 11.26 11.26
Carina Horn RSA 11.40 11.17
Véronique Mang FRA
11.11
Verena Sailer GER
11.02
Jamile Samuel NED 11.25 11.12
Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 11.20 11.20
Jessica Young USA 11.27 11.13

400m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Allyson Felix USA 50.05 49.59
Marie Gayot FRA 51.88 51.54
Patience Okon George NGR 52.12 51.29
Libania Grenot ITA 51.72 50.30
Kabange Mupopo ZAM 51.73 50.87
Amaka Ogoegbunam NGR 54.06 52.16
Justine Palframan RSA 51.78 51.78
Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.61 51.00

800m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Malika Akkaoui MAR 2:00.73 1:57.64
Marina Arzamasova BLR 2:02.24 1:58.15
Sifan Hassan NED
1:59.95
Joanna Józwik POL 2:00.01i 1:59.63
Selma Kajan AUS 2:02.68 2:01.96
Yekaterina Kupina RUS 2:02.49 1:59.21
Renelle Lamote FRA 1:59.39 1:59.39
Nataliia Lupu UKR 2:02.18i 1:58.46
Olha Lyakhova UKR
1:59.92
Sara Souhi MAR 2:03.26 2:03.26

1500m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Rababe Arafi MAR 4:02.94 4:02.71
Sanae El Otmani MAR
4:09.23
Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:04.97 4:04.97
Tigist Gashaw ETH
4:08.62
Luiza Gega ALB 4:02.63 4:02.63
Dalila Abdulkadir Gosa BRN 4:19.95 4:18.36
Siham Hilali MAR 4:04.66 4:01.33
Heather Kampf USA 4:04.50 4:04.50
Renata Plis POL 4:04.74 4:03.50
Ekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:10.05 3:59.49
Anna Shchagina RUS 4:04.30 4:04.30
Tamara Tverdostup UKR 4:13.57 4:07.43

3000m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Shuba Aman BRN

Almaz Ayana ETH
8:24.58
Amina Bettiche ALG

Kaltoum Bouaasayriya MAR
8:56.99
Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN 8:49.50 8:28.66
Salima Elouali Alami MAR
8:55.51
Hajiba Hasnoui MAR

Alemitu Hawi ETH

Irene Jelagat KEN 8:36.90 8:28.51
Berin Nenkambi KEN

Jessica O'Connell CAN 8:53.09i 8:53.09i
Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR
9:15.97
Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula KEN

400m Hurdles

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.27 55.56
Francisca Koki KEN
55.84
Hayat Lambarki MAR 57.05 55.27
Lamiae Lhabze MAR 56.64 55.51
Josanne Lucas TTO 57.24 53.20
Wenda Nel RSA 54.37 54.37
Anna Titimets UKR 56.15 54.56
Stina Troest DEN 55.88 55.88

Pole Vault

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Katharina Bauer GER 4.60i 4.60i
Romana Malácová CZE 4.35 4.50
Tori Pena IRL 4.46i 4.60
Jirina Ptácníková CZE 4.62i 4.76
Ganna Shelekh UKR 4.40i 4.60i
Tatyana Shvydkina RUS 4.50i 4.50i
Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova RUS 4.67i 4.70

Discus

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Hrisóula Anagnostopoúlou GRE 61.40 61.40
Zaneta Glanc POL 62.15 65.34
Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 61.07 61.07
Amina Moudden MAR
52.64
Nadine Müller GER 65.30 68.89
Anna Rüh GER 66.14 66.14
Zinaida Sendriuté LTU 60.75 65.97

 

Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.