Entry Lists Men |
Entry Lists Women |
Entry Lists Men
100m
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB |
Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OGUNODE | Femi | QAT | 9.93 | 14 World Indoor 60m copper, 14 Asian Games 100m · 200m gold | |
LOCKE | Dentarius | USA | 9.96 | ||
ZHANG | Peimeng | CHN | 10.00 | 14 Asian Games 4x100m gold | |
KIRYU | Yoshihide | Toyo University | 10.01 | 10.05 | |
KOFFI | Hua Wilfried | CIV | 10.05 | ||
SU | Bingtian | CHN | 10.06 | 14 Asian Games silver | |
YAMAGATA | Ryota | Seiko Holdings | 10.07 | 10.14 | |
TAKASE | Kei | Fujitsu Limited | 10.13 | 10.13 |
200m
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB | Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NKANATA | Carvin | KEN | 20.14 | ||
HARDY | Prezel | USA | 20.16 | ||
BROWN | Jermaine | JAM | 20.28 | 14 World Indoor 4x400 copper | |
XIE | Zhenye | CHN | 20.44 | 13 Asian Championships gold | |
IIZUKA | Shota | Mizuno | 20.21 | 20.39 | |
TAKAHIRA | Shinji | Fujitsu Limited | 20.22 | 20.50 | |
FUJIMITSU | Kenji | Zenrin | 20.38 | 20.49 | |
HARA | Shota | Suzuki Hamamatsu AC | 20.41 | 20.41 |
800m
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB | Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHEMUT | Anthony | KEN | 1.43.96 | 12 African Championships silver | |
RODRIGUEZ | Rafith | COL | 1.44.31 | 13 Moscow representative | |
RISELEY | Jeffrey | AUS | 1.44.48 | ||
BENEDETTI | Giordano | ITA | 1.44.67 | 14 Italian Championship | |
MUSAGALA | Ronald | UGA | 1.45.27 | 13 Moscow representative | |
RONOH | Patrick Kiprotich | KEN | 1.46.4 | ||
KAWAMOTO | Sho | Suzuki Hamamatsu AC | 1.45.75 | 1.45.75 |
M400mH
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB | Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MÄGI | Rasmus | EST | 48.54 | 14 European silver, 13 European U23 copper | |
SUGUIMATI | Mahau | BRA | 48.67 | 13 Moscow representative | |
WYATT | Reginald | USA | 48.58 | 13NCAA gold | |
BURTON | Tom | GBR | 49.66 | ||
FRENCH | Cameron | NZL | 49.72 | ||
YOSHIDA | Kazuaki | Osaka Gas Co., Ltd. | 49.45 | 49.45 | |
KONISHI | Yuta | Sumitomo Electric | 49.41 | 49.48 | |
ABE | Takatoshi | Descente TC | 49.46 | 49.69 |
3000mSC
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB | Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KIRUI | Gilbert Kiplangat | KEN | 8.06.96 | 12 world junior silver | |
NGANGA | Bernard | KEN | 8.05.88 | ||
CHEMLAL | Jaouad | MAR | 8.19.22 | 12 World Junior 4th | |
KIPSANG | Lawrence Kemboi | KEN | 8.19.59 | ||
KEMBOI | Clement Kimutai | KEN | 8.19.96 | ||
BEYO | Chala | ETH | 8.25.45 | ||
MATSUMOTO | Aoi | Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. | 8.30.49 | 8.33.84 | |
SHINOTO | Jun | San'yotokushuseiko | 8.32.89 | 8.34.37 |
High Jump
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB | Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BONDARENKO | Bohdan | UKR | 2.42 | 13 Moscow gold, 12 London # 7 | |
ZHANG | Guowei | CHN | 2.34 | 12 World Indoor 4th | |
WANG | Yu | CHN | 2.33 | 13 Universiade 's copper | |
STARC | Brandon | AUS | 2.30 | ||
YUN | Seunghyun | KOR | 2.26 | 14 South Korea Championship | |
WOO | Sanghyeok | KOR | 2.24 | 13 World Youth gold | |
TOBE | Naoto | Tsukuba Twin Peaks | 2.31 | 2.31 | |
ETO | Takashi | AGF | 2.28 | 2.28 | |
TAKAHARI | Hiromi | Hitachi ICT | 2.25 | 2.25 |
Pole Vault
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB |
---|---|---|---|---|
JIN | Minsub | KOR | 5.65 | |
EAVES | Max | GBR | 5.62 | |
HAN | Duhyeon | KOR | 5.45 | |
SAWANO | Daich | Fujitsu Limited | 5.83 | 5.7 |
YAMAMOTO | Seito | Toyota Motor Corporation | 5.75 | 5.62 |
OGITA | Hiroki | Mizuno | 5.7 | 5.65 |
DOI | Shota | Three view Rikkyo | 5.5 | 5.5 |
Triple Jump
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB | Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CAO | Shuo | CHN | 17.35 | 14 Asian Games gold | |
LAINE | Samyr | HAI | 17.39 | 13 Moscow finalists | |
FEDOROV | Aleksey | RUS | 17.19 | 13 Moscow 5, 14 European copper | |
COPELLO | Alexis | CUB | 17.68 | 11 Taegu fourth place, 12 London 8th | |
CRADDOCK | Omar | USA | 16.98 | 12 & 13NCAA Fri. | |
DONG | Bin | CHN | 17.38 | 14 Asian Games silver | |
ISHIKAWA | Kazuyoshi | Nagano Yoshida AC | 16.98 | 16.52 | |
YAMAMOTO | Ryoma | Juntendo University | 16.28 | 16.28 | |
TAKAHASHI | Yugo | Ritsumeikan University | 16.21 | 16.21 |
Javelin
FAMILY | First | Nat / affiliation | PB | SB | Major Achievements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
STROBINDERS | Rolands | LAT | 83.10 | ||
VADLEJCH | Jakub | CZE | 84.47 | ||
GLOVER | Tim | USA | 84.09 | 11 · 12NCAA gold | |
PEACOCK | Hamish | AUS | 83.31 | ||
FARQUHAR | Stuart | NZL | 86.31 | 13 Moscow finalists | |
CHENG | Chao-Tsun | TPE | 81.61 | ||
HUANG | Shih-Feng | TPE | 82.11 | ||
ARAI | Ryohei | Suzuki Hamamatsu AC | 86.83 | 86.83 | |
MURAKAMI | Yukifumi | Suzuki Hamamatsu AC | 85.96 | 81.66 | |
DEAN | Genki | Mizuno | 84.28 | 77.32 | |
HASEGAWA | Kohei | Daitaidai TC | 76.75 | 76.75 |