×

• Results Men: IAAF 2015 World Cross Country Championships Guiyang

Results Men: IAAF  World Cross Country Championships Guiyang, China - March 28, 2015

6km Women Junior Race Final Result
8km Men Junior Race Final Result
8km Women Senior Race Final Result
12km Men Senior Race Final Result

 

Team Score

POS Team COUNTRY MARK
1 Ethiopia Ethiopia Ethiopia 20
2 Kenya Kenya Kenya 20
3 Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain 54
4 Eritrea Eritrea Eritrea 91
5 Uganda Uganda Uganda 92
6 Tanzania Tanzania Tanzania 130
7 United States United States United States 131
8 Rwanda Rwanda Rwanda 153
9 South Africa South Africa South Africa 162
10 Algeria Algeria Algeria 189
11 Australia Australia Australia 210
12 Spain Spain Spain 256
13 Peru Peru Peru 264
14 PR of China PR of China PR of China 285
15 Great Britain & N.I. Great Britain & N.I. Great Britain & N.I. 295
16 Ecuador Ecuador Ecuador 299
17 Canada Canada Canada 323

 

Individual 12km

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1
Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN KEN 34:52
2
Bedan Karoki Muchiri KEN KEN 35:00
3
Muktar Edris ETH ETH 35:06
4
Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH ETH 35:15
5
Leonard Barsoton KEN KEN 35:24
6
Tamirat Tola ETH ETH 35:33
7
Atsedu Tsegay ETH ETH 35:47
8
Moses Kibet UGA UGA 35:53
9
Ismail Juma TAN TAN 35:55
10
Aweke Ayalew BRN BRN 35:56
11
Albert Kibichii Rop BRN BRN 35:59
12
Phillip Kiprono Langat KEN KEN 36:05
13
Abrar Osman ERI ERI 36:13
14
Bonsa Dida ETH ETH 36:17
15
El Hassan Elabbassi BRN BRN 36:22
16
Moses Letoyie KEN KEN 36:23
17
Teklemariam Medhin ERI ERI 36:24
18
Isaac Korir BRN BRN 36:27
19
Zelalem Bacha BRN BRN 36:30
20
Hassan Chani BRN BRN 36:35
21
Joseph Kiprono Kiptum KEN KEN 36:37
22
Polat Kemboi Arikan TUR TUR 36:40
23
Goitom Kifle ERI ERI 36:44
24
Chris Derrick USA USA 36:45
25
Phillip Kipyeko UGA UGA 36:50
26
Tesfaye Abera ETH ETH 36:59
27
Timothy Toroitich UGA UGA 37:02
28
Brett Robinson AUS AUS 37:11
29
Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 37:14
30
Pontien Ntawuyirushintege RWA RWA 37:16
31
Rabah Aboud ALG ALG 37:20
32
Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 37:20
33
Fabiano Nelson Sulle TAN TAN 37:26
34
Ryan Vail USA USA 37:27
35
Félicien Muhitira RWA RWA 37:28
36
Patrick Smyth USA USA 37:31
37
Robert Curtis USA USA 37:32
38
Tsegay Tuemay ERI ERI 37:32
39
Lesiba Mashele RSA RSA 37:36
40
Joseph Panga TAN TAN 37:43
41
Hizqel Tewelde ERI ERI 37:44
42
Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWA RWA 37:47
43
Gladwin Mzazi RSA RSA 37:50
44
Mounir Miout ALG ALG 37:51
45
Yerson Orellana PER PER 37:52
46
Eric Sebahire RWA RWA 37:53
47
Rabeh Khaouas ALG ALG 38:00
48
Alphonce Felix Simbu TAN TAN 38:07
49
Liam Adams AUS AUS 38:08
50
Kelly Wiebe CAN CAN 38:14
51
Shadrack Hoff RSA RSA 38:24
52
Hiroki Matsueda JPN JPN 38:24
53
Daniel Mateo ESP ESP 38:25
54
Bayron Piedra ECU ECU 38:25
55
Charlie Hulson GBR GBR 38:26
56
Edward Mwanza ZAM ZAM 38:26
57
Maksim Korolev USA USA 38:27
58
Antonio Abadía ESP ESP 38:28
59
Raúl Machacuay PER PER 38:28
60
Cesar Pilaluisa ECU ECU 38:29
61
Kgosi Tsosane RSA RSA 38:36
62
Dinghong Yang CHN CHN 38:37
63
Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI 38:38
64
Mitchel Brown AUS AUS 38:40
65
John Bazili Baynit TAN TAN 38:44
66
Jhordan Alonso Ccope PER PER 38:50
67
Abdelkader Dali ALG ALG 38:56
68
Adel Mechaal ESP ESP 38:57
69
James Nipperes AUS AUS 38:59
70
Dewi Griffiths GBR GBR 39:02
71
Renxue Zhue CHN CHN 39:12
72
Ligang Wang CHN CHN 39:18
73
Mohammed Merbouhi ALG ALG 39:21
74
Lakshmanan Govindan IND IND 39:23
75
Selby Bonginkosi Zwane RSA RSA 39:23
76
Vianney Ndiho BDI BDI 39:30
77
Francisco Javier Abad ESP ESP 39:36
78
Timothée Bommier FRA FRA 39:39
79
Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljoud KSA KSA 39:43
80
Bujie Duo CHN CHN 39:44
81
Ahmed Dali ALG ALG 39:56
82
Jacob Mugomeri ZIM ZIM 40:01
83
Kevin Tree CAN CAN 40:02
84
Jonathan Hay GBR GBR 40:05
85
Kazuma Kubota JPN JPN 40:08
86
Andrew Butchart GBR GBR 40:11
87
David McNeill AUS AUS 40:15
88
Kento Hanazawa JPN JPN 40:19
89
Jianrong Du CHN CHN 40:20
90
Andrew Colley USA USA 40:24
91
Ryan Cassidy CAN CAN 40:30
92
Adrian Pillajo ECU ECU 40:43
93
Christian Vasconez ECU ECU 40:50
94
Rene Champi PER PER 40:53
95
Hari Kumar Rimal NEP NEP 40:53
96
Dheif Al Hammad JOR JOR 40:54
97
- Mijuenima CHN CHN 40:57
98
Berdigul Aitpai KGZ KGZ 40:59
99
Barry Britt CAN CAN 41:05
100
Ortik Ramazonov UZB UZB 41:13
101
Matthew Johnson CAN CAN 41:39
102
Khasan Gaforov TJK TJK 42:01
103
Gantulga Dambadarjaa MGL MGL 42:19
104
Gaylord Silly SEY SEY 42:53
105
Hamdan Syafril Sayuti INA INA 43:12
106
Tenzin Thinley BHU BHU 44:30
107
Avikash Lal FIJ FIJ 45:12
108
Ming-Sheng Li TPE TPE 45:28


Jianyong Fang SIN SIN DNF


Sidi-Hassan Chahdi FRA FRA DNF


Mohamed Elbayoumi EGY EGY DNS

 

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.