• Results for the Hungarian Athletics Grand Prix Series Budapest 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Hungarian Athletics Grand Prix Series Budapest 2022. 

The meeting is part of World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level series and will take place on Friday, September 2 at the Mihály Sports Center in Budapest, Hungary.

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Wind: +0.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.21
2.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.28
3.Shockoria WALLACEJAM11.41
4.Shannon RAYUSA11.43
5.Boglárka TAKÁCSHUN11.45
6.Ashley HENDERSONUSA11.52
7.Kasheika CAMERONJAM11.60
8.Jusztina CSÓTIHUN11.62

Women's 200m Wind: -0.7

POSNAME RESULT
1.Anthonique STRACHANBAH22.63
2.TyNia GAITHERBAH22.89
3.Natasha MORRISONJAM23.05
4.Ashley HENDERSONUSA23.24
5.Shannon RAYUSA23.34
6.Boglárka TAKÁCSHUN23.44
7.Kiara PARKERUSA23.68
8.Anna Luca KOCSISHUN24.92

Women's 800m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Bianka BARTHA-KÉRIHUN2:01.21
2.Brenna DETRAUSA2:01.56
3.Annemarie NISSENDEN2:01.96
4.Marta PEN FREITASPOR2:02.74
5.Jerneja SMONKARSLO2:02.76
6.Gabriela GAJANOVÁSVK2:04.59
7.Kinga OHNHUN2:08.42
8.Anna FERENCZHUN2:09.56
9.Kristina DUDEKCRO2:10.15
10.Gabriella K. SZABÓHUN2:12.15
 Dorottya FÜLEKYHUNDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +0.5

POSNAME RESULT
1.Gréta KEREKESHUN13.49
2.Anna TÓTHHUN13.50
3.Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁCZE13.54
4.Selina VON JACKOWSKISUI13.58
5.Fanni BACSAHUN14.15
6.Anna BOGNÁRHUN14.63

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAME RESULT
1.Janka MOLNÁRHUN56.97
2.Lena PRESSLERAUT57.38
3.Nora Kollerød WOLDNOR57.43
4.Cathelijn PEETERSNED59.94
5.Regina MOHAIHUN1:00.91
6.Laura DOBRÁNSZKYHUN1:01.86
7.Léna KOVÁCSHUN1:03.74

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAME RESULT
1.Hanga KLEKNERHUN4.32
2.Maryna KYLYPKOUKR4.22
3.Jacqueline OTCHEREGER4.22
4.Emma MÉSZÁROSHUN3.92
5.Fanni KOVÁTSHUN3.92
6.Petra GARAMVÖLGYIHUN3.82
7.Alexandra PETRYHUN3.62
7.Diana SZABÓHUN3.62

Women's Long Jump

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Petra FARKASHUN6.42+0.9
2.Yuliana ANGULOECU6.38-0.6
3.Klaudia ENDRÉSZHUN6.07-0.6
4.Anasztázia NGUYENHUN6.04+0.9
5.Szabina SZŰCSHUN5.87+1.5

Women's Hammer Throw

POSNAME RESULT
1.Réka GYURÁTZHUN69.91
2.Kati OJALOOEST68.75
3.Alexandra HULLEYAUS67.29
4.Anna Maria ORELEST65.76
5.Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁSVK64.76
6.Zsanett NÉMETHHUN63.34
7.Jázmin CSATÁRIHUN61.44
8.Villő VISZKELETIHUN59.07

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAME RESULT
1.Réka SZILÁGYIHUN60.09
2.Irena GILLAROVÁCZE56.58
3.Angéla MORAVCSIKHUN55.95
4.Fanni KÖVÉRHUN53.69
5.Sara JEMAIITA52.22
6.Mali Ingeborg VOLLAN MARSTADNOR47.16
7.Fanni MÁTÉHUN46.21

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Final Wind: -0.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Kendal WILLIAMSUSA10.10
1.Brandon CARNESUSA10.10
3.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.21
4.Nigel ELLISJAM10.25
5.Yuki KOIKEJPN10.33
6.Márk PAPHUN10.39
7.Michael CAMPBELLJAM10.46
8.Dominik ILLOVSZKYHUN10.59

Men's 200m Final Wind: 0.0

POSNAME RESULT
1.Emmanuel MATADILBR20.41
2.Gediminas TRUSKAUSKASLTU20.65
3.Tamás MÁTÉHUN20.76
4.Yuki KOIKEJPN20.81
5.Ondřej MACÍKCZE21.01
6.Zoltán WAHLHUN21.27
7.Patrik BUNDSCHUHUN21.62

Men's 800m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Dániel HULLERHUN1:46.08
2.Koitatoi KIDALIKEN1:46.45
3.Erik SOWINSKIUSA1:47.03
4.Balázs VINDICSHUN1:48.19
5.István SZÖGIHUN1:48.84
6.Gergő KISSHUN1:49.83
7.Robin VAN RIELNED1:50.13
8.Máté EGYÜDHUN1:51.39
9.Bálint SZINTEHUN1:51.46
 János KUBASIHUNDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +1.9

POSNAME RESULT
1.Freddie CRITTENDENUSA13.22
2.Roger IRIBARNECUB13.27
3.David RYBACZE13.81
4.Bálint SZELESHUN13.87
5.Dániel ESZESHUN14.25
6.Richárd NAGYHUN14.73

Men's 400m hurdles

POSNAME RESULT
1.Aldrich BAILEY JRUSA49.40
2.Joshua FAULDSGBR50.69
3.Martin KUČERASVK50.90
4.Máté KOROKNAIHUN50.98
5.Tibor KOROKNAIHUN51.05
6.Leo KÖHLDORFERAUT51.27
7.Levente SOOSHUN52.00

Men's 3000m steeplechase

POSNAME RESULT
1.István PALKOVITSHUN8:23.80
2.William BATTERSHILLGBR8:27.59
3.Velten SCHNEIDERGER8:32.53
4.Damián VÍCHCZE8:36.48
5.Joey BERRIATUAUSA8:41.09
6.Tomáš HABARTACZE8:51.62
7.Bruno BELČIĆCRO9:13.10
 Mark PEARCEGBRDNF
 Ferenc Soma KOVÁCSHUNDNF

Men's High Jump

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jef VERMEIRENBEL2.20
2.Péter BAKOSIHUN2.20
3.Fernando FERREIRABRA2.20
4.Gergely TÖRÖKHUN2.14
5.Csaba HORVÁTHHUN2.14
6.Mátyás GUTHHUN2.05
7.Dániel JANKOVICSHUN2.05

Men's Discus Throw

 

POSNAME RESULT
1.Róbert SZIKSZAIHUN63.56
2.János HUSZÁKHUN62.59
3.Marek BÁRTACZE61.71
4.Essa Mohamed AL ZENKAWIKUW58.56
5.János KÁPLÁRHUN53.87
6.Zalán STRIGENCZHUN52.84
7.Márton CSONTOSHUN50.47

Men's Hammer Throw

POSNAME RESULT
1.Bence HALÁSZHUN76.93
2.Donát VARGAHUN73.54
3.Matija GREGURIĆCRO73.35
4.Dániel RÁBAHUN72.63
5.Krisztián PARSHUN71.35
6.Gábor CZELLERHUN70.64
7.Benedek DOMAHUN70.13
8.Miklós CSEKŐHUN64.59

Men's Javelin Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Norbert RIVASZ-TÓTHHUN76.80
2.Denis Adrian BOTHROU76.23
3.Noel KOVÁCSHUN72.73
4.Nicolas QUIJERAESP71.54
5.Máté JÁRVÁSHUN64.57
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.