• Results: Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games) 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games).

The event will be held at the historic Bislett Stadium in Olso on Thursday, June 16.

Watch Oslo Diamond League Live Stream

 

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 200m, Wind +0.8m/s

 

RankNAMENAT.Result
1KARSTOFT IdaDEN22.73 NRPB
2DOBBIN BethGBR23.01 SB
3SAMUEL JamileNED23.05 SB
4HOROWSKA NikolaPOL23.22
5KADDARI DaliaITA23.30
6SLETTUM ElisabethNOR23.32 PB
7JOSEPH GémimaFRA23.88
8KOTWILA MartynaPOL23.94

Women's 800m

RankNAMENAT.Result
1HODGKINSON KeelyGBR1:57.71 SB
2MUIR LauraGBR1:58.09
3LAMOTE RenelleFRA1:58.50
4NAKAAYI HalimahUGA1:58.68 SB
5WELTEJI DiribeETH1:58.69
6GOULE NatoyaJAM1:59.31 SB
7BISSET CatrionaAUS1:59.42 SB
8REEKIE JemmaGBR1:59.83
9LYAKHOVA OlhaUKR2:00.39 SB
10HYNNE HeddaNOR2:00.90 SB
11LINDH LovisaSWE2:04.74
DNFLEMIESZ AnetaPOL 

Women's 5000m

RankNAMENAT.Result
1.Dawit SEYAUMETH14:25.84
2.Gudaf TSEGAYETH14:26.69
3.Letesenbet GIDEYETH14:26.92
4.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNOR14:31.07
5.Alicia MONSONUSA14:31.11
6.Almaz AYANAETH14:32.17
7.Hawi FEYSAETH14:33.66
8.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER14:37.94
9.Yasemin CANTUR14:41.40
10.Tsigie GEBRESELAMAETH14:43.90
11.Abersh MINSEWOETH14:47.98
12.Laura GALVÁNMEX14:51.15
13.Jessica JUDDGBR15:00.17
14.Maureen KOSTERNED15:00.64
15.Alina REHGER15:06.29
16.Rose DAVIESAUS15:20.37
 Rosefline CHEPNGETICHKENDNF
 Eilish MCCOLGANGBRDNF

Women's 400m hurdles

RankNAMENAT.Result
1.Femke BOLNED52.61
2.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.81
3.Jessie KNIGHTGBR54.84
4.Amalie IUELNOR54.91
5.Lina NIELSENGBR55.06
6.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR55.18
7.Line KLOSTERNOR56.07
8.Carolina KRAFZIKGER58.74

Women's Discus Throw

RankNAT.NAT.Result
1PERKOVIC SandraCRO66.82
2ALLMAN ValarieUSA65.91
3PUDENZ KristinGER63.31
4VITA ClaudineGER61.57
5CÁ LilianaPOR61.49
6PEDERSEN Lisa BrixDEN59.03
7ROBERT-MICHON MelinaFRA58.70
8STEINACKER MarikeGER58.35

Women's Shot Put

RankNAMENAT.Result
1.Chase EALEYUSA20.13
2.Jessica SCHILDERNED19.46
3.Auriol DONGMOPOR19.43
4.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM19.04
5.Fanny ROOSSWE18.99
6.Sarah MITTONCAN18.98
7.Maggie EWENUSA18.22
8.Axelina JOHANSSONSWE18.02
9.Sophie MCKINNAGBR16.64

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.5

RankNAMENAT.Result
1.Andre DE GRASSECAN10.05
2.Reece PRESCODGBR10.06
3.Akani SIMBINERSA10.09
4.Benjamin AZAMATIGHA10.15
5.Yupun ABEYKOONSRI10.16
6.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN10.18
7.Rohan BROWNINGAUS10.28
8.Ojie EDOBURUNGBR10.30

Men's 400m

RankNAMENAT.Result
1.Kirani JAMESGRN44.78
2.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.45
3.Christopher TAYLORJAM45.52
4.Zakhiti NENERSA45.73
5.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.77
6.Benjamin Lobo VEDELDEN45.79
7.Luguelín SANTOSDOM45.92
8.Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSENNOR46.60

Men's Dream Mile

RankNAMENAT.Result
1INGEBRIGTSEN JakobNOR3:46.46 WL NR DLR PB
2HOARE OliverAUS3:47.48 AR PB
3WIGHTMAN JakeGBR3:50.30 PB
4GOURLEY NeilGBR3:52.91 PB
5GRETHEN CharlesLUX3:53.20 NR
6FONTES IgnacioESP3:54.72
7ROZMYS MichalPOL3:55.13 PB
8ZELEKE SamuelETH3:55.23
9EDMAN Ferdinand KvanNOR3:55.75
10RAMSDEN MatthewAUS3:57.11
DNFAKBACHE MounirFRA 
DNFDEBJANI IsmaelBEL 
DNFKATIR MohamedESP 
DNFKIPRUGUT BoazKEN 

Men's 5000m

RankNAMENAT.Result
1BEKELE Telahun HaileETH13:03.51
2TEFERA SamuelETH13:04.35 PB
3WALE GetnetETH13:04.48 SB
4KLECKER JoeUSA13:04.92
5MENGESHA MilkesaETH13:05.94
6RAYNER JackAUS13:06.00 PB
7MECHAAL AdelESP13:06.02 PB
8MARU PeterUGA13:07.42 PB
9NORDÅS Narve GiljeNOR13:15.82 PB
10ABDILMANA AliETH13:16.97 PB
11GRIJALVA LuisGUA13:18.13 SB
12MYHRE Magnus TuvNOR13:33.43
14INGEBRIGTSEN HenrikNOR13:48.89
13BIBIC ElzanSRB13:36.91
DNFATKIN SamGBR 
DNFINGEBRIGTSEN FilipNOR 
DNFKONES Wilberforce ChemiatKEN 

Men's 110m hurdles Wind: -1.2

RankNAMENAT.Result
1ALLEN DevonUSA13.22
2MARTÍNEZ AsierESP13.30 SB
3PEREIRA RafaelBRA13.37
4MALLETT AaronUSA13.40
5JOSEPH JasonSUI13.55 SB
6DAL MOLIN PaoloITA13.76
DNFBELOCIAN WilhemFRA 
DNSMcLEOD OmarJAM 

Men's 400m Hurdles

RankNAMENAT.Result
1dos SANTOS AlisonBRA47.26
2MÄGI RasmusEST48.51
3HAPPIO WilfriedFRA49.01 PB
4BENGTSTRÖM CarlSWE49.31
5COPELLO YasmaniTUR49.36
6SMIDT NickNED49.77
7ZAZINI SokwakhanaRSA50.17
8ANGELA RamseyNED50.21

Men's Pole Vault

RankNAMENAT.Result
1DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE6.02 WL MR
2GUTTORMSEN SondreNOR5.80
3LILLEFOSSE Pål HaugenNOR5.80
4BROEDERS BenBEL5.60
5LAVILLENIE RenaudFRA5.60
6BRAZ ThiagoBRA5.60
7GUTTORMSEN SimenNOR5.40
 LAVILLENIE ValentinFRANM
DNSKENDRICKS SamUSA 

Men's Hammer Throw

RankNAMENAT.Result
1.Paweł FAJDEKPOL80.56
2.Bence HALÁSZHUN79.29
3.Wojciech NOWICKIPOL78.36
4.Eivind HENRIKSENNOR78.23
5.Mykhaylo KOKHANUKR77.36
6.Thomas MARDALNOR74.81

Men's Long Jump

RankNAMENAT.ResultWind
1TENTOGLOU MiltiadisGRE8.10+1.0
2MONTLER ThobiasSWE8.05+0.9
3EHAMMER SimonSUI7.95+0.7
4LASA EmilianoURU7.90+1.4
5SAMAAI RuswahlRSA7.68-0.1
6PULLI KristianFIN7.62+-0.7
7KIPLESUND IngarNOR7.58+0.3
8FLÅTNES HenrikNOR7.54+0.8
9GFÖHLER BenjaminSUI7.43+1.0
10NAIRN LaQuanBAH7.42-0.6
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.