×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Meeting de Paris (IAAF Diamond League) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: Meeting de Paris (IAAF Diamond League) 2019 - Saturday, August 24.

RESULTS MEN

200m wind +0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Noah LYLES USA 19.65 8
2 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 20.01 7
3 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.13 6
4 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 20.25 5
5 Christophe LEMAITRE FRA 20.40 4
6 Divine ODUDURU NGR 20.50 3
7 Méba-Mickaël ZEZE FRA 20.88 2

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brandon MCBRIDE CAN 1:43.78
2 Wesley VÁZQUEZ PUR 1:43.83
3 Michael SARUNI KEN 1:44.41
4 Collins KIPRUTO KEN 1:44.59
5 Clayton MURPHY USA 1:44.93
6 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 1:45.07
7 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:45.23
8 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:45.59
9 Gabriel TUAL FRA 1:45.84
10 Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA QAT 1:46.33
Harun ABDA USA DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ronald MUSAGALA UGA 3:30.58 8
2 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:30.66 7
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:31.06 6
4 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:31.33 5
5 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:31.45 4
6 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 3:31.64 3
7 Taoufik MAKHLOUFI ALG 3:31.77 2
8 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:31.81 1
9 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:31.82
10 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 3:31.95
11 Rabii DOUKKANA FRA 3:33.11
12 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:33.27
13 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:34.08
14 Nick WILLIS NZL 3:37.33
15 Alexis MIELLET FRA 3:38.94
16 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 3:42.46
Mounir AKBACHE FRA DNF
Brimin KIPRONO KEN DNF

110m Hurdles Heat 1 wind +0.8m/s
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Daniel ROBERTS USA 13.08
2 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.14
3 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.17
4 Ronald LEVY JAM 13.22
5 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.24
6 Grant HOLLOWAY USA 13.25
7 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.46
8 Sergey SHUBENKOV ANA 13.88

110m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind +0.8m/s
 
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 13.38
2 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 13.52
3 Gregor TRABER GER 13.56
4 Aurel MANGA FRA 13.61
5 Ludovic PAYEN FRA 13.79
6 Benjamin SEDECIAS FRA 13.86
7 Nicholas HOUGH AUS 13.98
Michael O'HARA JAM DNF

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 47.26 8
2 Ludvy VAILLANT FRA 48.30 7
3 Kyron MCMASTER IVB 48.33 6
4 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 48.47 5
5 TJ HOLMES USA 49.04 4
6 David KENDZIERA USA 49.16 3
7 Thomas BARR IRL 49.32 2


3000m Steeplechase
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 8:06.64 8
2 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:07.09 7
3 Lamecha GIRMA ETH 8:08.63 6
4 Chala BEYO ETH 8:09.36 5
5 Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 8:13.75 4
6 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:14.18 3
7 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 8:14.20 2
8 Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNI ESP 8:14.49 1
9 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:15.66
10 Djilali BEDRANI FRA 8:16.91
11 Amos KIRUI KEN 8:17.07
12 Andrew BAYER USA 8:17.69
13 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:19.60
14 Albert CHEMUTAI UGA 8:23.79
15 Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR 8:24.74
16 Wilberforce Chemiat KONES KEN 8:29.05
17 Abdelhamid ZERRIFI FRA 8:33.19
18 John KOECH BRN 8:40.80
Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN DNF


Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 6.00
2 Augusto DUTRA BRA 5.80
3 Emmanouil KARALIS GRE 5.70
4 Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.60
5 Christopher NILSEN USA 5.60
6 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.60
7 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.45
7 Sondre GUTTORMSEN NOR 5.45
7 Alioune SENE FRA 5.45
10 Cole WALSH USA 5.45

Triple Jump
 
OS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Will CLAYE USA 18.06 +0.4 8
2 Christian TAYLOR USA 17.82 +0.2 7
3 Omar CRADDOCK USA 17.28 +0.9 6
4 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.14 -0.7 5
5 Benjamin COMPAORÉ FRA 17.05 +0.9 4
6 Yaming ZHU CHN 16.99 -0.1 3
7 Nelson ÉVORA POR 16.82 -1.0 2
8 Alexis COPELLO AZE 16.64 +0.2 1
9 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE FRA 16.63 +0.3
10 Chris BENARD USA 16.62 +0.5
11 Harold CORREA FRA 16.32 -0.2
12 Yoann RAPINIER FRA 16.27 -1.5


High Jump
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Michael MASON CAN 2.28 8
2 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.28 7
3 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.28 6
4 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.26 5
4 Jeron ROBINSON USA 2.26 5
6 Mathew SAWE KEN 2.23 3
7 Tihomir IVANOV BUL 2.23 2
7 Ryo SATO JPN 2.23 2
9 Luis CASTRO RIVERA PUR 2.19
9 Brandon STARC AUS 2.19

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Tomas WALSH NZL 22.44 8
2 Joe KOVACS USA 22.11 7
3 Darlan ROMANI BRA 21.56 6
4 Michał HARATYK POL 21.34 5
5 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 21.30 4
6 Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO 21.22 3
7 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 21.20 2
8 Bob BERTEMES LUX 21.20 1
9 Frédéric DAGEE FRA 20.24

RESULTS WOMEN

100m wind -0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 10.98 8
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.13 7
3 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.15 6
4 Teahna DANIELS USA 11.16 5
5 Aleia HOBBS USA 11.16 4
6 Jonielle SMITH JAM 11.17 3
7 Carolle ZAHI FRA 11.25 2
8 Natalliah WHYTE JAM 11.25 1

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 51.11 8
2 Kendall ELLIS USA 51.21 7
3 Shakima WIMBLEY USA 51.50 6
4 Phyllis FRANCIS USA 51.56 5
5 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 51.83 4
6 Christine BOTLOGETSWE BOT 52.02 3
7 Déborah SANANES FRA 52.04 2
8 Amandine BROSSIER FRA 53.29 1


800m
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Hanna GREEN USA 1:58.39 8
2 Natoya GOULE JAM 1:58.59 7
3 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 1:58.83 6
4 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 1:59.13 5
5 Kate GRACE USA 1:59.33 4
6 Raevyn ROGERS USA 1:59.50 3
7 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 1:59.52 2
8 Renelle LAMOTE FRA 2:00.40 1
9 Morgan MITCHELL AUS 2:00.87
10 Nelly JEPKOSGEI BRN 2:01.94
Chanelle PRICE USA DNF

Pole Vault
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.82 8
2 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.75 7
3 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.75 6
4 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.75 5
5 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.65 4
6 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.65 3
7 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.55 2
8 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN FRA 4.40 1
Angelica BENGTSSON SWE NM
Eliza MCCARTNEY NZL NM
Jennifer SUHR USA NM

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 15.05 -0.7 8
2 Liadagmis POVEA CUB 14.75 +0.4 7
3 Keturah ORJI USA 14.72 +1.7 6
4 Shanieka RICKETTS JAM 14.71 +1.0 5
5 Ana PELETEIRO ESP 14.59 +0.4 4
6 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.45 +1.2 3
7 Olha SALADUKHA UKR 14.30 +0.3 2
8 Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 14.16 +0.4 1
9 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 13.90 -0.4
10 Yanis Esmeralda DAVID FRA 13.43 -0.7


Discus Throw
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Denia CABALLERO CUB 66.91 8
2 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 65.01 7
3 Bin FENG CHN 64.60 6
4 Kristin PUDENZ GER 64.37 5
5 Valarie ALLMAN USA 63.69 4
6 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 62.62 3
7 Nadine MÜLLER GER 62.32 2
8 Andressa DE MORAIS BRA 62.00 1
9 Yaimé PÉREZ CUB 60.96
10 Claudine VITA GER 60.80

 



Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.