×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Rabat Diamond League 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 IAAF Rabat Diamond League - Sunday, June 16.

Source: IAAF.ORG

RESULTS MEN

200m Wind -0.5m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 20.19 8
2 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 20.28 7
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 20.30 6
4 Kenneth BEDNAREK USA 20.51 5
5 Clarence MUNYAI RSA 20.63 4
6 Leon REID IRL 20.88 3
7 Bernardo BALOYES COL 20.91 2
8 Mehdi TAKORDMIOUI MAR 21.13 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:45.57 8
2 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:45.60 7
3 Clayton MURPHY USA 1:45.99 6
4 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:46.38 5
5 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:46.64 4
6 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:46.75 3
7 Jonathan KITILIT KEN 1:46.78 2
8 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:47.47 1
9 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:47.51
Saúl MARTÍNEZ ESP DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:35.80
2 Hicham AKANKAM MAR 3:35.85
3 Alexis MIELLET FRA 3:35.98
4 Adel MECHAAL ESP 3:36.21
5 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:36.30
6 Brahim KAAZOUZI MAR 3:36.67
7 Michael KIBET KEN 3:36.71
8 Hicham OULADHA MAR 3:37.05
9 Brimin KIPRONO KEN 3:37.20
10 Teddese LEMI ETH 3:37.40
11 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA ITA 3:37.81
12 Fouad EL KAAM MAR 3:38.13
13 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:39.04
Mounir AKBACHE FRA DNF
Ismael DEBJANI BEL DNF
Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI BRN DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Edward Zakayo PINGUA KEN 13:11.49
2 Solomon BERIHU ETH 13:16.08
3 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 13:17.26
4 Bouh IBRAHIM DJI 13:17.54
5 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 13:17.74
6 Said EL OTMANI ITA 13:19.30
7 Tariq Ahmed AL AMRI KSA 13:19.70
8 Yohans KIFLE ERI 13:27.06
9 Abe GASHAHUN ETH 13:29.49
10 Mouhcine OUTALHA MAR 13:35.33
11 Melesse BIRHAN ETH 13:44.08
12 Mathew Job CHEKWURUI UGA 13:44.53
Younéss ESSALHI MAR DNF
Nassim HASSAUS ESP DNF
Ayad LAMDASSEM ESP DNF
Alexandre SADDEDINE FRA DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV ANA 13.12 8
2 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.30 7
3 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 13.41 6
4 Wilhem BELOCIAN FRA 13.43 5
5 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.48 4
6 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.51 3
7 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.53 2
8 Eduardo SANTOS RODRIGUES BRA 13.58 1
9 Aurel MANGA FRA 13.88

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Getnet WALE ETH 8:06.01 8
2 Chala BEYO ETH 8:06.48 7
3 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:07.25 6
4 Leonard Kipkemoi BETT KEN 8:09.27 5
5 Hillary BOR USA 8:12.08 4
6 Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR 8:12.89 3
7 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:17.25 2
8 Djilali BEDRANI FRA 8:18.44 1
9 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 8:21.25
10 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:24.69
11 Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 8:27.56
Daniel ARCE ESP DNF
Andrew BAYER USA DNF
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN DNF
Hicham SIGUENI MAR DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 2.28 8
2 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.28 7
3 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.28 6
4 Mathew SAWE KEN 2.28 5
5 Brandon STARC AUS 2.25 4
6 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.22 3
7 Chris BAKER GBR 2.19 2
8 Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.19 1
9 Sylwester BEDNAREK POL 2.15
10 Donald THOMAS BAH 2.15

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA CUB 8.34 0.0 8
2 Luvo MANYONGA RSA 8.21 -0.4 7
3 Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 8.16 -0.1 6
4 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.80 -0.5 5
5 Yahya BERRABAH MAR 7.76 -0.6 4
6 Mouhcine KHOUA MAR 7.64 -0.1 3
7 Fabian HEINLE GER 7.56 +0.7 2
8 Zarck VISSER RSA 7.52 0.0 1
9 Tyrone SMITH BER 7.49 -0.4
10 Jeff HENDERSON USA 6.10 +0.2
Marouane KACIMI MAR NM

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Daniel STÅHL SWE 69.94 8
2 Fedrick DACRES JAM 69.50 7
3 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 68.14 6
4 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 66.58 5
5 Martin WIERIG GER 64.65 4
6 Reggie JAGERS III USA 64.59 3
7 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 64.37 2
8 Victor HOGAN RSA 62.98 1
9 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 61.43
10 Christoph HARTING GER 61.02




RESULTS WOMEN

100m Wind - 0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.05 8
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.09 7
3 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.30 6
4 Orlann OMBISSA-DZANGUE FRA 11.32 5
5 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.32 4
6 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.36 3
7 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.38 2
8 Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.40 1
9 Mikiah BRISCO USA 11.47

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Salwa Eid NASER BRN 50.13 8
2 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 50.24 7
3 Christine BOTLOGETSWE BOT 50.48 6
4 Phyllis FRANCIS USA 50.76 5
5 Jaide STEPTER USA 51.44 4
6 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 51.53 3
7 Kendall ELLIS USA 51.82 2
8 Madiea GHAFOOR NED 52.92 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 1:59.50 8
2 Habitam ALEMU ETH 1:59.90 7
3 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:00.35 6
4 Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:00.61 5
5 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:00.91 4
6 Ce'Aira BROWN USA 2:01.19 3
7 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:01.67 2
8 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 2:01.87 1
9 Selina BÜCHEL SUI 2:02.20
Noélie YARIGO BEN DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 3:55.47 8
2 Sifan HASSAN NED 3:55.93 7
3 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 3:57.40 6
4 Rababe ARAFI MAR 3:58.84 5
5 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 3:59.02 4
6 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 3:59.56 3
7 Jenny SIMPSON USA 3:59.83 2
8 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:00.46 1
9 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:00.97
10 Sarah MCDONALD GBR 4:01.50
11 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:02.97
12 Siham HILALI MAR 4:05.80
13 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:13.31
14 Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN 4:16.17
Esther GUERRERO ESP DNF
Ilona IVANOVA BLR DNF

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yaimé PÉREZ CUB 68.28 8
2 Denia CABALLERO CUB 65.94 7
3 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 64.77 6
4 Valarie ALLMAN USA 64.58 5
5 Nadine MÜLLER GER 64.01 4
6 Andressa DE MORAIS BRA 63.12 3
7 Kristin PUDENZ GER 62.82 2
8 Fernanda MARTINS BRA 62.51 1
9 Claudine VITA GER 60.59
10 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 59.24

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.82 8
2 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.77 7
3 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.67 6
4 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.67 5
5 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.67 4
6 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.67 3
7 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.67 2
8 Huiqin XU CHN 4.57 1
9 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.57
Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE NM





Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.