×
Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Rabat Diamond League 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 IAAF Rabat Diamond League - Sunday, June 16.

Source: IAAF.ORG

RESULTS MEN

200m Wind -0.5m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 20.19 8
2 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 20.28 7
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 20.30 6
4 Kenneth BEDNAREK USA 20.51 5
5 Clarence MUNYAI RSA 20.63 4
6 Leon REID IRL 20.88 3
7 Bernardo BALOYES COL 20.91 2
8 Mehdi TAKORDMIOUI MAR 21.13 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:45.57 8
2 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:45.60 7
3 Clayton MURPHY USA 1:45.99 6
4 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:46.38 5
5 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:46.64 4
6 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:46.75 3
7 Jonathan KITILIT KEN 1:46.78 2
8 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:47.47 1
9 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:47.51
Saúl MARTÍNEZ ESP DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:35.80
2 Hicham AKANKAM MAR 3:35.85
3 Alexis MIELLET FRA 3:35.98
4 Adel MECHAAL ESP 3:36.21
5 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:36.30
6 Brahim KAAZOUZI MAR 3:36.67
7 Michael KIBET KEN 3:36.71
8 Hicham OULADHA MAR 3:37.05
9 Brimin KIPRONO KEN 3:37.20
10 Teddese LEMI ETH 3:37.40
11 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA ITA 3:37.81
12 Fouad EL KAAM MAR 3:38.13
13 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:39.04
Mounir AKBACHE FRA DNF
Ismael DEBJANI BEL DNF
Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI BRN DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Edward Zakayo PINGUA KEN 13:11.49
2 Solomon BERIHU ETH 13:16.08
3 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 13:17.26
4 Bouh IBRAHIM DJI 13:17.54
5 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 13:17.74
6 Said EL OTMANI ITA 13:19.30
7 Tariq Ahmed AL AMRI KSA 13:19.70
8 Yohans KIFLE ERI 13:27.06
9 Abe GASHAHUN ETH 13:29.49
10 Mouhcine OUTALHA MAR 13:35.33
11 Melesse BIRHAN ETH 13:44.08
12 Mathew Job CHEKWURUI UGA 13:44.53
Younéss ESSALHI MAR DNF
Nassim HASSAUS ESP DNF
Ayad LAMDASSEM ESP DNF
Alexandre SADDEDINE FRA DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV ANA 13.12 8
2 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.30 7
3 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 13.41 6
4 Wilhem BELOCIAN FRA 13.43 5
5 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.48 4
6 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.51 3
7 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.53 2
8 Eduardo SANTOS RODRIGUES BRA 13.58 1
9 Aurel MANGA FRA 13.88

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Getnet WALE ETH 8:06.01 8
2 Chala BEYO ETH 8:06.48 7
3 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:07.25 6
4 Leonard Kipkemoi BETT KEN 8:09.27 5
5 Hillary BOR USA 8:12.08 4
6 Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR 8:12.89 3
7 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:17.25 2
8 Djilali BEDRANI FRA 8:18.44 1
9 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 8:21.25
10 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:24.69
11 Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 8:27.56
Daniel ARCE ESP DNF
Andrew BAYER USA DNF
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN DNF
Hicham SIGUENI MAR DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 2.28 8
2 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.28 7
3 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.28 6
4 Mathew SAWE KEN 2.28 5
5 Brandon STARC AUS 2.25 4
6 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.22 3
7 Chris BAKER GBR 2.19 2
8 Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.19 1
9 Sylwester BEDNAREK POL 2.15
10 Donald THOMAS BAH 2.15

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA CUB 8.34 0.0 8
2 Luvo MANYONGA RSA 8.21 -0.4 7
3 Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 8.16 -0.1 6
4 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.80 -0.5 5
5 Yahya BERRABAH MAR 7.76 -0.6 4
6 Mouhcine KHOUA MAR 7.64 -0.1 3
7 Fabian HEINLE GER 7.56 +0.7 2
8 Zarck VISSER RSA 7.52 0.0 1
9 Tyrone SMITH BER 7.49 -0.4
10 Jeff HENDERSON USA 6.10 +0.2
Marouane KACIMI MAR NM

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Daniel STÅHL SWE 69.94 8
2 Fedrick DACRES JAM 69.50 7
3 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 68.14 6
4 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 66.58 5
5 Martin WIERIG GER 64.65 4
6 Reggie JAGERS III USA 64.59 3
7 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 64.37 2
8 Victor HOGAN RSA 62.98 1
9 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 61.43
10 Christoph HARTING GER 61.02




RESULTS WOMEN

100m Wind - 0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.05 8
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.09 7
3 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.30 6
4 Orlann OMBISSA-DZANGUE FRA 11.32 5
5 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.32 4
6 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.36 3
7 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.38 2
8 Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.40 1
9 Mikiah BRISCO USA 11.47

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Salwa Eid NASER BRN 50.13 8
2 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 50.24 7
3 Christine BOTLOGETSWE BOT 50.48 6
4 Phyllis FRANCIS USA 50.76 5
5 Jaide STEPTER USA 51.44 4
6 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 51.53 3
7 Kendall ELLIS USA 51.82 2
8 Madiea GHAFOOR NED 52.92 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 1:59.50 8
2 Habitam ALEMU ETH 1:59.90 7
3 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:00.35 6
4 Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:00.61 5
5 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:00.91 4
6 Ce'Aira BROWN USA 2:01.19 3
7 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:01.67 2
8 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 2:01.87 1
9 Selina BÜCHEL SUI 2:02.20
Noélie YARIGO BEN DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 3:55.47 8
2 Sifan HASSAN NED 3:55.93 7
3 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 3:57.40 6
4 Rababe ARAFI MAR 3:58.84 5
5 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 3:59.02 4
6 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 3:59.56 3
7 Jenny SIMPSON USA 3:59.83 2
8 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:00.46 1
9 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:00.97
10 Sarah MCDONALD GBR 4:01.50
11 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:02.97
12 Siham HILALI MAR 4:05.80
13 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:13.31
14 Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN 4:16.17
Esther GUERRERO ESP DNF
Ilona IVANOVA BLR DNF

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yaimé PÉREZ CUB 68.28 8
2 Denia CABALLERO CUB 65.94 7
3 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 64.77 6
4 Valarie ALLMAN USA 64.58 5
5 Nadine MÜLLER GER 64.01 4
6 Andressa DE MORAIS BRA 63.12 3
7 Kristin PUDENZ GER 62.82 2
8 Fernanda MARTINS BRA 62.51 1
9 Claudine VITA GER 60.59
10 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 59.24

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.82 8
2 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.77 7
3 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.67 6
4 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.67 5
5 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.67 4
6 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.67 3
7 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.67 2
8 Huiqin XU CHN 4.57 1
9 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.57
Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE NM





IOC to Move Tokyo Olympic Marathon and Race Walk to Sapporo to Avoid Heat 17 October 2019
IOC to Move Tokyo Olympic Marathon and Race Walk to Sapporo to Avoid Heat
2020 Tokyo Olympics: The International Olympic Committee (IOC) announced on Wednesday it plans to move the marathon and race walk from Tokyo to the northern city of...
Brigid Kosgei Smashes Women's Marathon World Record With 2:14:04 in Chicago 13 October 2019
Brigid Kosgei Smashes Women's Marathon World Record With 2:14:04 in Chicago
Brigid Kosgei of Kenya destroyed women's marathon World record at the 30th edition of Bank of America Chicago marathon on Sunday, October 13. The 25-year-old Kosgei, clocked...
Eliud Kipchoge Breaks 2 Hours in the Marathon With 1:59:40 12 October 2019
Eliud Kipchoge Breaks 2 Hours in the Marathon With 1:59:40
Kenya's Eliud Kipchoge became the first man in history to run a marathon in under two hours on Saturday (12) in Vienna at Ineos 1:59 Challenge. Rewatch the full race here The...
Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon 13 October 2019
Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon
  Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon (World Marathon Majors) - Sunday, October 13. Search Full Results Leaderboard Track a runner Top Men 1. Cherono, Lawrence (KEN)...
Live: Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2019 12 October 2019
Live: Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2019
Live: 2019 Bank of America Chicago Marathon (World Marathon Majors) Sunday, October 13 at 7:00am US Easter (GMT +4).  Here is all the essential info to follow Chicago...
Live: Eliud Kipchoge and Ineos 1:59 Challenge 11 October 2019
Live: Eliud Kipchoge and Ineos 1:59 Challenge
Live: Ineos 1:59 Challenge 2019 Saturday, October 12. World Marathon great Eliud Kipchoge will attempt to break 2-hour-barrier on Saturday in Vienna. Organizers of INEOS 1:59...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.