Results Men
100m Wind +0.6m/s
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 10.05 |
2 | Chijindu UJAH | GBR | 10.13 |
3 | Tyquendo TRACEY | JAM | 10.19 |
4 | Churandy MARTINA | NED | 10.19 |
5 | Taymir BURNET | NED | 10.21 |
6 | Michael RODGERS | USA | 10.23 |
7 | Hensley PAULINA | NED | 10.25 |
8 | Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY | GBR | 10.27 |
9 | Emile ERASMUS | RSA | 10.42 |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael CHERRY | USA | 45.15 |
2 | Baboloki THEBE | BOT | 45.51 |
3 | Vernon NORWOOD | USA | 45.60 |
4 | Davide RE | ITA | 45.72 |
5 | Thapelo PHORA | RSA | 45.94 |
6 | Liemarvin BONEVACIA | NED | 46.19 |
7 | Tony VAN DIEPEN | NED | 46.44 |
8 | Óscar HUSILLOS | ESP | 47.36 |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornelius TUWEI | KEN | 1:45.67 |
2 | Kyle LANGFORD | GBR | 1:45.87 |
3 | Álvaro DE ARRIBA | ESP | 1:46.13 |
4 | Peter BOL | AUS | 1:46.37 |
5 | Rynhardt VAN RENSBURG | RSA | 1:46.86 |
6 | Guy LEARMONTH | GBR | 1:47.20 |
7 | Ronald KWEMOI | KEN | 1:47.43 |
8 | Joseph DENG | AUS | 1:47.99 |
9 | Mark ENGLISH | IRL | 1:48.46 |
10 | Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ | BRA | 1:48.83 |
11 | Richard DOUMA | NED | 1:49.13 |
Andreas ROTH | NOR | DNF |
5000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Telahun Haile BEKELE | ETH | 12:57.56 |
2 | Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI | KEN | 12:57.90 |
3 | Solomon BERIHU | ETH | 13:02.08 |
4 | Davis KIPLANGAT | KEN | 13:07.55 |
5 | Hafetu TEKELU | ETH | 13:15.61 |
6 | Gemechu DIDA | ETH | 13:17.47 |
7 | Nibret MELAK | ETH | 13:19.48 |
8 | Julien WANDERS | SUI | 13:19.79 |
9 | Soufiyan BOUQANTAR | MAR | 13:30.31 |
10 | Elzan BIBIC | SRB | 13:34.99 |
11 | Enyew MEKONNEN | ETH | 13:37.15 |
12 | Benjamin DE HAAN | NED | 14:00.66 |
13 | Mohamed Ali MOHAMED | NED | 14:16.32 |
Antonio ABADÍA | ESP | DNF | |
Youssouf HISS BACHIR | DJI | DNF | |
Roy HOORNWEG | NED | DNF | |
Cornelius KIPLANGAT | KEN | DNF |
110m Hurdles Wind +0.3m/s
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando ORTEGA | ESP | 13.27 |
2 | Antonio ALKANA | RSA | 13.41 |
3 | Gabriel CONSTANTINO | BRA | 13.41 |
4 | Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS | GRE | 13.47 |
5 | Milan TRAJKOVIC | CYP | 13.49 |
6 | Eduardo DE DEUS | BRA | 13.53 |
7 | Aurel MANGA | FRA | 13.60 |
8 | Johnathan CABRAL | CAN | 13.63 |
9 | Aries MERRITT | USA | 14.65 |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.91 |
2 | Menno VLOON | NED | 5.51 |
3 | Seito YAMAMOTO | JPN | 5.51 |
4 | Arnaud ART | BEL | 5.41 |
4 | Stanley JOSEPH | FRA | 5.41 |
6 | Adam HAGUE | GBR | 5.41 |
7 | Ben BROEDERS | BEL | 5.31 |
7 | Alioune SENE | FRA | 5.31 |
7 | Cole WALSH | USA | 5.31 |
Scott HOUSTON | USA | NM | |
Rutger KOPPELAAR | NED | NM |
Long Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luvo MANYONGA | RSA | 8.35 | +0.9 |
2 | Thobias MONTLER | SWE | 8.14 | +0.4 |
3 | Jianan WANG | CHN | 8.09 | +0.2 |
4 | Jeff HENDERSON | USA | 8.08 | -0.4 |
5 | Xinglong GAO | CHN | 7.97 | -0.1 |
6 | Julian HOWARD | GER | 7.77 | -0.1 |
7 | Ruswahl SAMAAI | RSA | 7.90 | +0.1 |
8 | Yahya BERRABAH | MAR | 7.53 | -0.7 |
9 | Alexsandro MELO | BRA | 7.48 | +0.1 |
10 | Zack BAZILE | USA | 7.30 | +1.1 |
11 | Ignisious GAISAH | NED | 6.59 | +0.9 |
Results Women
100m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dafne SCHIPPERS | NED | 11.06 |
2 | Ángela Gabriela TENORIO | ECU | 11.20 |
3 | Vitoria Cristina ROSA | BRA | 11.24 |
4 | Mikiah BRISCO | USA | 11.26 |
5 | Jamile SAMUEL | NED | 11.28 |
6 | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | NED | 11.33 |
7 | Gabrielle THOMAS | USA | 11.36 |
8 | Morolake AKINOSUN | USA | 11.37 |
9 | Yongli WEI | CHN | 11.40 |
5000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI | KEN | 14:37.22 |
2 | Sifan HASSAN | NED | 14:38.54 |
3 | Hawi FEYSA | ETH | 14:38.76 |
4 | Eva CHERONO | KEN | 14:44.11 |
5 | Eilish MCCOLGAN | GBR | 14:47.94 |
6 | Janet KISA | KEN | 14:57.80 |
7 | Gloriah KITE | KEN | 14:58.33 |
8 | Stella CHESANG | UGA | 15:00.72 |
9 | Sarah CHELANGAT | UGA | 15:01.39 |
10 | Sheila CHELANGAT | KEN | 15:02.69 |
11 | Kim CONLEY | USA | 15:05.20 |
12 | Siham HILALI | MAR | 15:05.79 |
13 | Loice CHEMNUNG | KEN | 15:15.79 |
14 | Roselida JEPKETER | KEN | 15:21.38 |
15 | Celia ANTÓN | ESP | 15:41.51 |
16 | Paulina KACZYNSKA | POL | 15:48.72 |
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT | KEN | DNF | |
Maureen KOSTER | NED | DNF | |
Tamara TVERDOSTUP | UKR | DNF |
100m Hurdles Wind +0.1m/s
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nia ALI | USA | 12.75 |
2 | Brianna MCNEAL | USA | 12.76 |
3 | Amber HUGHES | USA | 12.89 |
4 | Cindy ROLEDER | GER | 13.04 |
5 | Nadine VISSER | NED | 13.10 |
6 | Eefje BOONS | NED | 13.23 |
7 | Evonne BRITTON | USA | 13.27 |
8 | Isabelle PEDERSEN | NOR | 13.27 |
9 | Anouk VETTER | NED | 13.70 |
High Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika KINSEY | SWE | 1.96 |
2 | Mirela DEMIREVA | BUL | 1.91 |
2 | Alessia TROST | ITA | 1.91 |
4 | Oksana OKUNEVA | UKR | 1.91 |
5 | Levern SPENCER | LCA | 1.88 |
6 | Sofie SKOOG | SWE | 1.88 |
7 | Claire ORCEL | BEL | 1.88 |
8 | Lisanne HAGENS | NED | 1.80 |
8 | Nicola MCDERMOTT | AUS | 1.80 |
8 | Svetlana RADZIVIL | UZB | 1.80 |
11 | Jeanelle SCHEPER | LCA | 1.80 |