×
NCAA Cross Country Championships / New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Start Lists: FBK Games IAAF World Challenge 2019

Article source: Athletics

Start Lists: FBK Games (Hengelo) IAAF World Challenge 2019 - Sunday, June 9.

Event Gender First name Last Name NAT PB SB WR
100m MEN  Michael RODGERS USA 9.85 10.09 9
100m MEN  Churandy MARTINA NED 9.91 10.36 41
100m MEN  Arthur CISSÉ CIV 9.94 10.01 19
100m MEN  Chijindu UJAH GBR 9.96 x 15
100m MEN  Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 9.96 10.18 10
100m MEN  Emile ERASMUS RSA 10.01 10.15 64
100m MEN  Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.08 10.26 117
100m MEN    1st and 2nd national race NED -    
100m MEN    1st and 2nd national race NED -    
               
400m MEN  Baboloki THEBE BOT 44.02 45.09 5
400m MEN  Vernon NORWOOD USA 44.44 45.23  
400m MEN  Michael CHERRY USA 44.66 45.36 12
400m MEN  Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 44.72 46.23 38
400m MEN  Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 44.73 48.26 7
400m MEN  Thapelo PHORA RSA 45.19 45.19 36
400m MEN  Davide RE ITA 45.26 45.51 37
400m MEN  Tony VAN DIEPEN NED 46.34 46.34 63
               
800m MEN Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:43.82 1:44.91 6
800m MEN Joseph DENG AUS 1:44.21 1:45.98 11
800m MEN Peter BOL AUS 1:44.56 1:46.12 23
800m MEN Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:44.73 1:46.64 17
800m MEN Thiago ANDRÉ BRA 1:44.81 1:48.47 67
800m MEN Mark ENGLISH IRL 1:44.84 1:46.92 125
800m MEN Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:44.99 1:45.94 10
800m MEN Rynhardt VAN RENSBURG RSA 1:45.15 1:47.21 54
800m MEN Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:45.16 1:47.31 27
800m MEN Richard DOUMA NED 1:47.88 1:48.36 x
800m MEN Ronald KWEMOI KEN -    
800m MEN Andreas ROTH NOR PACE    
               
5000m MEN Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 12:52.98 12:52.98 9
5000m MEN Nicholas KIPKORIR KIMELI KEN 13:06.16 13:06.16  
5000m MEN Nibret MELAK ETH 13:07.27 13:15.35  
5000m MEN Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 13:11.65 13:11.65 30
5000m MEN Solomon BERIHU ETH 13:12.67 13:16.77  
5000m MEN Antonio ABADÍA BECI ESP 13:12.68   44
5000m MEN Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 13:13.68 13:13.68 19
5000m MEN Mogos TUEMAY ETH 13:15.04 13:15.04  
5000m MEN Julien WANDERS SUI 13:24.79   56
5000m MEN Mohamed ALI NED 13:32.39    
5000m MEN Benjamin DE HAAN NED 13:35.77    
5000m MEN Elzan BIBIC SRB 13:44.25    
5000m MEN Gemechu DIDA ETH -    
5000m MEN Hafta TEKLU ETH -    
5000m MEN Enyew MEKONNEN ETH -    
5000m MEN Youssouf HISS BACHIR DJI PACE    
5000m MEN Cornelius KIPLANGAT KEN PACE    
5000m MEN Roy HOORNWEG NED PACE    
               
110mH MEN Aries MERRITT USA 12.80   31
110mH MEN Orlando ORTEGA ESP 12.94 13.27 2
110mH MEN Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.11 13.30 11
110mH MEN Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 13.23 13.24 9
110mH MEN Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.25 13.41 13
110mH MEN Aurel MANGA FRA 13.27 13.51 20
110mH MEN Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 13.33   36
110mH MEN Johnathan CABRAL CAN 13.34 13.59 30
110mH MEN Eduardo SANTOS RODRIGUES BRA 13.44 13.51 25
               
Long Jump MEN Luvo MANYONGA RSA 8.65 8.35 1
Long Jump MEN Jeff HENDERSON USA 8.52 8.38 7
Long Jump MEN Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 8.49 8.21 3
Long Jump MEN Jianan WANG CHN 8.47 8.16 12
Long Jump MEN Ignisious GAISAH NED 8.43    
Long Jump MEN Yahya BERRABAH MAR 8.40 8.18 20
Long Jump MEN Zack BAZILE USA 8.37 7.97 33
Long Jump MEN Xinglong GAO CHN 8.34 8.18  
Long Jump MEN Thobias MONTLER SWE 8.22 8.22 6
Long Jump MEN Julian HOWARD GER 8.20 7.89 48
Long Jump MEN Alexsandro MELO BRA 8.19 8.12 17
               
Pole Vault MEN Sam KENDRICKS USA 6.00 5.80 1
Pole Vault MEN Menno VLOON NED 5.85    
Pole Vault MEN Scott HOUSTON USA 5.78 5.71 19
Pole Vault MEN Stanley JOSEPH FRA 5.75 5.41 48
Pole Vault MEN Cole WALSH USA 5.75 5.62 22
Pole Vault MEN Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.75 5.61 8
Pole Vault MEN Arnaud ART BEL 5.72   32
Pole Vault MEN Rutger KOPPELAAR NED 5.70 5.20 97
Pole Vault MEN Alioune SENE FRA 5.70 5.61 41
Pole Vault MEN Adam HAGUE GBR 5.65 5.25 27
Pole Vault MEN Ben BROEDERS           BEL 5.62 5.62 46
               
100m WOMEN Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 10.81 11.38 5
100m WOMEN Morolake AKINOSUN USA 10.95 11.20  
100m WOMEN Mikiah BRISCO USA 10.96 11.33 47
100m WOMEN Angela  TENORIO ECU 10.99 11.25 25
100m WOMEN Yongli WEI CHN 10.99 11.36 20
100m WOMEN Vitoria Christina ROSA BRA 11.03 11.16 9
100m WOMEN Gabrielle THOMAS USA 11.10 11.10 74
100m WOMEN Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.10   15
100m WOMEN   1st national race NED -    
               
5000m WOMEN Sifan HASSAN NED 14:22.34   2
5000m WOMEN Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 14:32.82 14:52.11 26
5000m WOMEN Janet KISA KEN 14:38.70    
5000m WOMEN Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 14:48.49 14:52.40 8
5000m WOMEN Loice CHEMNUNG KEN 14:53.14   21
5000m WOMEN Sheila CHELANGAT KEN 14:54.66    
5000m WOMEN Gloriah KITE KEN 14:56.50 14:56.50 13
5000m WOMEN Maureen KOSTER NED 15:07.20    
5000m WOMEN Kim CONLEY USA 15:08.61 15:28.52 64
5000m WOMEN Eva CHERONO KEN 15:09.42   56
5000m WOMEN Stella CHESANG UGA 15:10.30    
5000m WOMEN Fotyen TESFAY ETH 15:12.06    
5000m WOMEN Sarah CHELANGAT UGA 15:29.25 16:09.96 112
5000m WOMEN Paulina KACZYŃSKA POL 15:29.67   86
5000m WOMEN Hawi FEYSA ETH 15:31.5h    
5000m WOMEN Roselida JEPKETER KEN 15:49.1h    
5000m WOMEN Siham HILALI MAR -    
5000m WOMEN Celia ANTON ESP -    
5000m WOMEN Alemitu TARIKU ETH -    
5000m WOMEN Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN PACE    
5000m WOMEN Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR PACE    
               
100mH WOMEN Brianna MCNEAL USA 12.26 12.78 2
100mH WOMEN Nia ALI USA 12.48 12.78  
100mH WOMEN Cindy ROLEDER GER 12.59 12.94 10
100mH WOMEN Nadine VISSER NED 12.71 13.17 9
100mH WOMEN Isabelle PEDERSEN NOR 12.72 13.26 20
100mH WOMEN Amber HUGHES USA 12.74 12.74 28
100mH WOMEN Evonne BRITTON USA 12.78 12.80 12
100mH WOMEN Eefje BOONS NED 12.86 13.20  
100mH WOMEN Anouk VETTER NED 13.29 13.77 293
               
High Jump WOMEN Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 2.00 1.91 2
High Jump WOMEN Oksana OKUNEVA UKR 1.98 1.88 22
High Jump WOMEN Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.98 1.88 10
High Jump WOMEN Levern SPENCER LCA 1.98 1.90 5
High Jump WOMEN Alessia TROST ITA 1.98 1.94 19
High Jump WOMEN Erika KINSEY SWE 1.97 1.94 4
High Jump WOMEN Jeannelle SCHEPER LCA 1.96 1.83  
High Jump WOMEN Sofie SKOOG SWE 1.94 1.85 18
High Jump WOMEN Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.94 1.94 16
High Jump WOMEN Claire ORCEL BEL 1.91 1.86 31
High Jump WOMEN Lisanne HAGENS NED 1.85 1.85  
               
100m National MEN Churandy MARTINA NED 9.91 10.36 41
100m National MEN Solomon BOCKARIE NED 10.13 10.44 320
100m National MEN Taymir BURNET NED 10.19 10.27 180
100m National MEN Hensley PAULINA NED 10.23 10.34 258
100m National MEN Christopher GARIA NED 10.29 10.31 180
100m National MEN Joris VAN GOOL NED 10.29 10.27 86
100m National MEN Shaquille HAVERKAMP NED 10.53 10.80 2423
100m National MEN Dominique ZWIEP NED 10.56 10.60 1421
100m National MEN Gino VAN WIJK NED 10.64 10.64 2278
               
400m National MEN Terrence AGARD NED 45.82 45.92 333
400m National MEN Jochem DOBBER NED 46.45 47.73 248
400m National MEN Ramsey ANGELA NED 46.93   794
400m National MEN Maarten STUIVENBERG NED 47.39 47.39  
400m National MEN Djoao LOBLES NED 47.51    
400m National MEN Nout WARDENBURG NED 47.56    
400m National MEN Sawa BEZELEV NED 48.09 48.09  
400m National MEN Nick SMIDT NED 49.43    
               
100m National WOMEN Naomi SEDNEY NED 11.24 11.46 148
100m National WOMEN Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 11.29 11.47 95
100m National WOMEN Sacha VAN AGT NED 11.49 11.81 351
100m National WOMEN Eefje BOONS NED 11.56 11.87 747
100m National WOMEN Bowien JANSEN NED 11.59 11.61 220
100m National WOMEN Nadine VISSER NED 11.60    
100m National WOMEN N'Ketia SEEDO NED 11.74 11.74  
100m National WOMEN Nargelis STATIA NED 11.77 12.06 646
100m National WOMEN Demi VAN DEN WILDENBERG NED 11.77 11.86 747
               
400m National WOMEN Eva HOVENKAMP NED 52.83 54.51 471
400m National WOMEN Maureen ELLSWORTH NED 52.90 52.90 232
400m National WOMEN Jorieke KORENROMP NED 53.83 54.44 356
400m National WOMEN Femke BOL NED 54.33   324
400m National WOMEN Lieke KLAVER NED 54.41   324
400m National WOMEN Kim ROSSEN NED 54.42 54.42 561


What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships? 07 December 2019
What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships?
More than 600 athletes will compete in Lisbon, Portugal for a chance to get ahead on the SPAR European Cross Country Championships. The European Cross Country Championships...
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40 06 December 2019
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40
Kenyans Reuben Kipyego and Vivian Kiplagat won the 2019 ADNOC Abu Dhabi Marathon on Friday morning. The 23-year-old Kipyego made some history in Abu Dhabi starting the race as...
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia 01 December 2019
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia
Ethiopian Roza Dereje clocked an impressive 2:18:30 to win women's division at the 2019 Maraton Valencia Trinidad Alfonso on Sunday. See results here In the...
Joshua Cheptegei Breaks World 10km Record With 26:38 in Valencia 01 December 2019
Joshua Cheptegei Breaks World 10km Record With 26:38 in Valencia
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei smashed the World 10km record in Valencia on Sunday (1). Watch the full race here This year's World champion in 10000m and cross country concluded...
Results: Fukuoka International Marathon 2019 01 December 2019
Results: Fukuoka International Marathon 2019
Results: 2019 Fukuoka International Marathon - Sunday, December 1. Search full results here 1 El Mahjoub Dazza Morocco 2:07:10 2 FUJIMOTO...
Valencia Marathon Aspires to be one of the World’s Top Five Fastest Circuits 30 November 2019
Valencia Marathon Aspires to be one of the World’s Top Five Fastest Circuits
One of the last marathons of the year, the Valencia Marathon Trinidad Alfonso EDP 2019 includes participation of elite runners to position itself in top five of the fastest in...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.