×
Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala) 2019 - Thursday, June 6.

Source: iaaf.org

Results Men

200m Wind +0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Michael NORMAN USA 19.70 8
2 Noah LYLES USA 19.72 7
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 20.17 6
4 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 20.35 5
5 Filippo TORTU ITA 20.36 4
6 Jereem RICHARDS TTO 20.52 3
7 Bernardo BALOYES COL 20.59 2
8 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 20.68 1
9 Leon REID IRL 20.83

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Donavan BRAZIER USA 1:43.63 8
2 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:43.65 7
3 Brandon MCBRIDE CAN 1:43.90 6
4 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:44.11 5
5 Clayton MURPHY USA 1:44.59 4
6 Wyclife KINYAMAL KEN 1:44.65 3
7 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:44.74 2
8 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:45.32 1
9 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:45.33
10 Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA QAT 1:45.53

Harun ABDA USA DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 12:52.98 8
2 Selemon BAREGA ETH 12:53.04 7
3 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 12:54.92 6
4 Birhanu BALEW BRN 12:56.26 5
5 Abadi HADIS ETH 12:56.48 4
6 Mohammed AHMED CAN 12:58.16 3
7 Edward Zakayo PINGUA KEN 13:03.19 2
8 Andrew BUTCHART GBR 13:09.33 1
9 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA ITA 13:09.52
10 Justyn KNIGHT CAN 13:09.76
11 Ben TRUE USA 13:09.81
12 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 13:10.21
13 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 13:11.65
14 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 13:11.75
15 Aron KIFLE ERI 13:13.85
16 Oscar CHELIMO UGA 13:20.10
17 Paul Kipngetich TANUI KEN 13:23.13
18 Milkesa MENGESHA ETH 13:25.74
19 Nicholas WILLIS NZL 13:56.94

Youssouf HISS BACHIR DJI DNF

Vincent LETTING KEN DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV ANA 13.26 8
2 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.29 7
3 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.30 6
4 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 13.50 5
4 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.50 5
6 Aurel MANGA FRA 13.51 3
7 Lorenzo PERINI ITA 13.58 2
8 Johnathan CABRAL CAN 13.61 1
9 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 14.00

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Rai BENJAMIN USA 47.58
2 David KENDZIERA USA 48.99
3 Takatoshi ABE JPN 49.57
4 Thomas BARR IRL 49.65
5 Kenneth SELMON USA 49.83
6 Mamadou Kasse HANN FRA 50.00
7 José Reynaldo BENCOSME DE LEON ITA 50.36
8 Patryk DOBEK POL 50.38
9 Rasmus MÄGI EST 50.52

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:06.13
2 Getnet WALE ETH 8:06.83
3 Chala BEYO ETH 8:09.95
4 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:15.68
5 Fernando CARRO ESP 8:15.73
6 Andrew BAYER USA 8:16.52
7 Albert CHEMUTAI UGA 8:16.66
8 Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA MAR 8:18.12
9 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 8:20.12
10 Daniel ARCE ESP 8:20.16
11 Osama ZOGHLAMI ITA 8:20.88
12 Zak SEDDON GBR 8:21.28
13 Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNY ESP 8:23.36
14 Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI ITA 8:24.26
15 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:29.45
16 Yemane HAILESELASSIE ERI 8:32.62
17 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:32.64

Wilberforce Chemiat KONES KEN DNF

Bernard NGANGA KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 2.31 8
2 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.28 7
3 Maksim NEDASEKAU BLR 2.28 6
4 Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.28 5
5 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.28 4
6 Brandon STARC AUS 2.22 3
7 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.22 2
8 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.19 1
9 Takashi ETO JPN 2.19
9 Django LOVETT CAN 2.19
11 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.15

Bryan MCBRIDE USA NM

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Omar CRADDOCK USA 17.50 +0.5 8
2 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO POR 17.47 -0.6 7
3 Donald SCOTT USA 17.43 -0.5 6
4 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.30 -0.5 5
5 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 17.06 +0.2 4
6 Andy DÍAZ CUB 17.00 +0.4 3
7 Chris BENARD USA 16.88 -0.6 2
8 Alexis COPELLO AZE 16.74 -0.7 1
9 Yaming ZHU CHN 16.73 -0.4
10 Nelson ÉVORA POR 16.69 -0.5
11 Pablo TORRIJOS ESP 16.25 -0.1

Shot Put

POS

ATHLETE

COUNTRY

MARK

POINTS

1 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 21.97 8
2 Darrell HILL USA 21.71 7
3 Darlan ROMANI BRA 21.68 6
4 Joe KOVACS USA 21.46 5
5 Michał HARATYK POL 21.26 4
6 O'Dayne RICHARDS JAM 20.93 3
7 Tim NEDOW CAN 20.57 2
8 Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHI NGR 20.54 1
9 Curtis JENSEN USA 19.84
10 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 19.66
11 Leonardo FABBRI ITA 19.36


Results Women

100m Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 10.89 8
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.94 7
3 Aleia HOBBS USA 11.12 6
4 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.14 5
5 Jenna PRANDINI USA 11.17 4
6 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.22 3
7 Shania COLLINS USA 11.34 2
8 Ángela Gabriela TENORIO ECU 11.38 1
9 English GARDNER USA 11.42

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Salwa Eid NASER BRN 50.26 8
2 Shericka JACKSON JAM 51.05 7
3 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 51.39 6
4 Jessica BEARD USA 51.55 5
5 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 52.04 4
6 Kendall ELLIS USA 52.09 3
7 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 52.17 2
8 Courtney OKOLO USA 52.17 1
9 Raphaela Boaheng LUKUDO ITA 52.98

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 3:56.28 8
2 Laura MUIR GBR 3:56.73 7
3 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 3:59.96 6
4 Jenny SIMPSON USA 4:01.18 5
5 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:01.28 4
6 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:02.29 3
7 Elinor PURRIER USA 4:02.34 2
8 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:02.65 1
9 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:03.25
10 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:03.86
11 Alemaz SAMUEL ETH 4:04.43
12 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:04.78
13 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:07.14
14 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:07.61
15 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 4:18.78

Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN DNF

Noélie YARIGO BEN DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 53.67 8
2 Shamier LITTLE USA 54.40 7
3 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 54.82 6
4 Kori CARTER USA 55.09 5
5 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 55.42 4
6 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 55.64 3
7 Sage WATSON CAN 55.71 2
8 Ayomide FOLORUNSO ITA 55.99 1
9 Léa SPRUNGER SUI 56.36

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.76 8
2 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.66 7
2 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.66 7
4 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.66 5
5 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.66 4
5 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.66 4
7 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN FRA 4.56 2
7 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.56 2
9 Ling LI CHN 4.56
10 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.56
11 Sonia MALAVISI ITA 4.31

Angelica MOSER SUI NM

Jennifer SUHR USA NM

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Huihui LYU CHN 66.47 8
2 Eda TUĞSUZ TUR 64.51 7
3 Lina MUZE LAT 63.72 6
4 Kara WINGER USA 63.11 5
5 Christin HUSSONG GER 63.02 4
6 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 62.02 3
7 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 61.51 2
8 Tatsiana KHALADOVICH BLR 61.32 1
9 Martina RATEJ SLO 57.96
10 Shiying LIU CHN 57.37
11 Zahra BANI ITA 56.95
12 Sara JEMAI ITA 55.32



Brigid Kosgei Smashes Women's Marathon World Record With 2:14:04 in Chicago 13 October 2019
Brigid Kosgei Smashes Women's Marathon World Record With 2:14:04 in Chicago
Brigid Kosgei of Kenya destroyed women's marathon World record at the 30th edition of Bank of America Chicago marathon on Sunday, October 13. The 25-year-old Kosgei, clocked...
Eliud Kipchoge Breaks 2 Hours in the Marathon With 1:59:40 12 October 2019
Eliud Kipchoge Breaks 2 Hours in the Marathon With 1:59:40
Kenya's Eliud Kipchoge became the first man in history to run a marathon in under two hours on Saturday (12) in Vienna at Ineos 1:59 Challenge. Rewatch the full race here The...
Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon 13 October 2019
Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon
  Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon (World Marathon Majors) - Sunday, October 13. Search Full Results Leaderboard Track a runner Top Men 1. Cherono, Lawrence (KEN)...
Live: Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2019 12 October 2019
Live: Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2019
Live: 2019 Bank of America Chicago Marathon (World Marathon Majors) Sunday, October 13 at 7:00am US Easter (GMT +4).  Here is all the essential info to follow Chicago...
Live: Eliud Kipchoge and Ineos 1:59 Challenge 11 October 2019
Live: Eliud Kipchoge and Ineos 1:59 Challenge
Live: Ineos 1:59 Challenge 2019 Saturday, October 12. World Marathon great Eliud Kipchoge will attempt to break 2-hour-barrier on Saturday in Vienna. Organizers of INEOS 1:59...
Frankfurt Marathon: Assefa to Defend Title, World Junior Record Holder Mekonnen Joins Men’s Field 10 October 2019
Frankfurt Marathon: Assefa to Defend Title, World Junior Record Holder Mekonnen Joins Men’s Field
Last year’s women’s champion and course record holder Meskerem Assefa will return to run the Mainova Frankurt Marathon while another world-class Ethiopian distance runner...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.