Results: Guadeloupe International Meeting 2017


 Results: Guadeloupe International Meeting 2017 - Wednesday, May 17

Men’s 100m (+0.2m/s wind)
1. Mike Rodgers (USA) 		10.08
2. Andre De Grasse (CAN) 	10.10
3. Akeem Haynes (CAN) 		10:23
4. Warren Fraser (BAH)		10.29
5. Wilfried Koffi (CIV) 	10.30
6.Nesta Carter (JAM) 		10.35
7. Roberto Skyers (CUB) 	10.50
8. Bryce Robinson (USA) 	10.55


Men’s 100m B (-0.5m/s wind)
1. Dentarius Locke (USA), 	10.18
2. Beejay Lee (USA), 		10.33
3. Shavez Hart (BAH), 		10.40
4. Oshane Bailey (JAM), 	10.46
5. Sean Stuart (BAH), 		10.64.


Women’s 100m (-0.4m/s wind):
1. Jenna Prandini (USA), 	11.25
2. Dezerea Bryan (USA), 	11.27
3. Jura Levy (JAM), 		11.28
4. Shalonda Solmon (USA), 	11.35
5. Schillonie Calvert (JAM), 	11.38
6. Candyce McGrone (USA), 	11.43
7. Rosangela Santos (BRA), 	11.52
8. Khalifa St Fort (TTO), 	11.59


Women’s 200m (+0.0m/s wind):
Jenna Prandini (USA)			22.70
2. Anthonique Strachan (BAH)		23.04
3. Ella Nelson (AUS)			23.09
4. Simone Facey (JAM)			23.28
5. Kai Selvon (TTO) 			23.28
6. Tynia Gaither (BAH) 			23.47
7. Ashley Kelly (BVI) 			23.91
8. Samantha Henry-Robinson (JAM) 	23.96


Men’s 400m:
1. LaShawn Merritt (USA), 	44.99
2. Paul Dedewo (USA), 		45.14
3. Vernon Norwood (USA), 	45.18
4. Yoandys Lescay (CUB), 	45.75
5. Kyle Clemons (USA),		46.24
6. Lalonde Gordon (TTO), 	46.48
7. Liemarvin Bonevacia (NED), 	46.54


Women’s 100m hurdles (-0.1m/s wind)
1. Sharika Nelvis (USA), 	12.58
2. Jasmin Stowers (USA), 	12.63
3. Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA), 	12.81
4. Nia Ali (USA), 		13.15
5. Nickiesha Wilson (JAM), 	13.21
6. Alex Perry (USA), 		13.39
7. Janay Deloach (USA), 	13.72


Women’s 400m hurdles:
1. Kori Carter (USA), 		54.53
2. Ristananna Tracey (JAM), 	54.56
3. Jaide Stepter (USA), 	54.96
4. Cassandra Tate (USA), 	55.68
5. Leah Nugent (JAM), 		55.74
6. Nikita Tracey (JAM), 	55.81
7. Yanique Haye-Smith, 		59.80


Women’s 800m:
1. Rose Mary Almanza (CUB), 	2:00.26
2. Latavia Thomas (JAM), 	2:02.06
3. Puigdevall Guerrero, 	2:03.32
4. Raquel Lambdin (USA), 	2:07.22
5. Alaine Tate (USA), 		2:09.31
6. Latosha Wallace (USA), 	2:10.38


Women’s long jump:
1. Brittney Reese (USA), 	6.98m
2. Lorraine Ugen (GBR), 	6.67m
3. Christabel Nettey (CAN), 	6.63m
4. Bianca Stuart (BAH), 	6.52m
5. Jessica Dos Reis (BRA), 	6.11m
6. Anna Lunyova (UKR)		6.06m
7. Kylie Price (USA), 		6.06m


Women’s high jump:
1. Lavern Spencer (LCA), 	1.92m
2. Elizabeth Patterson (USA), 	1.90m
3. Kimberly Williamson (JAM), 	1.87m
4. Brigetta Barrett (USA), 	1.87m
5. Inika McPherson (USA), 	1.84m
6. Chaunte Lowe (USA), 		1.84m
7. Alyxandria Treasure (CAN), 	1.84m
8. Yorgelis Rodriquez (CUB), 	1.80m
9. Pricilla Frederick (ANT), 	1.80m


Women’s triple jump:
1. Yulimar Rojas (VEN), 	14.67m
2. Kimberly Williams (JAM), 	14.35m
3. Shanieka Ricketts (JAM), 	14.13m
4. Liadagmis Povea (CUB), 	14.11m
5. Nadia Eke (GHA), 		13.80m
6. Tamara Myers (BAH), 		13.62m
7. Maeva Phesor (FRA), 		13.50m
8. Tori Franklin (USA), 	13.43m
9. Anna Peleteiro (ESP), 	13.43m
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.