Schedule: Carifta Games 2017


Schedule: Carifta Games 2017 - April 15 - 17

SATURDAY 15 APRIL- Day 1 SESSION 1

09:00 100m Hurdles Hepthathlon Girls (1)

09:00 High jump U-18 Girls Final

09:00 Javelin Under 20 boys Final

09:00 Shot Put U-18 Girls Final

09:10 100m Boys Octathlon Boys (1)

09:20 100m Under 18 Girls prelims

09:35 100m Under 18 Boy Prelims

09:50 100m U20 Girls Prelims

10:05 100m U-20 Boys Prelims

10:20 400m U18 Girls semis

10:30 High Jump Heptathlon Girls (2)

10:30 Long Jump Octathlon Boys (2)

10:35 400m U18 Boys semis

10:50 400m U20 Girls Semis

11:00 400m U20 Boys Semis

11:10-

11:20 MEDAL CEREMONY

 

SATURDAY 15 APRIL- Day 1 SESSION 2

14:-50pm OPENING CEREMONY

16:00 100m U-18 Girls Semis 

16:00       Discuss U-20 Boys Finals

16:05 Triple Jump U-20 Girls Finals

16:10 100m U 18 Boys Semis

16:15 Shot Put Octathlon Boys (3)

16:20 100m U-20 Girls Semis

16:30 100m U-20 Boys Semis

16:35 High Jump U-20 Boys Final

16:40 MEDAL CEREMONY

16:50 1500m Under 18 Girls Finals

16:55 1500m Under 18 Boys Finals

17:00 1500m Under 20 Girls Finals

17:00 Long Jump Under 18 Boys finals

17:05 1500m Under 20 Boys Finals

17:10 Shot Put Heptathlon Girls (3)

17:15 MEDAL CEREMONY Discuss under 20 GIrls

17:30 400m U-18 Girls Finals

17:35 400m U-18 Boys Finals

17:40 400m Under 20 Girls Finals

17:45 400m Under 20 Boys Finals

17:50 400m Octathlon Boys (4)

17:55 200m Heptathlon Girls (4)

18:05 MEDAL CEREMONY

18:20 100m U 18 Girls Finals

18:25 100m U 18 Boys Finals

18:30 100m U- 20 Girls Finals

18:35 100m U 20 Boys Finals

18:45 MEDAL CEREMONY

 

SUNDAY 16 APRIL Day 2 Session 3

09:00 110 Hurdles Octathlon Boys(5)

09:00 Long Jump Heptathlon Girls(5)

09:10 400m Hurdles U-18 Girls Semis

09:10 Shot Put Girls Under 20

09:20 400m Hurdles U20 Girls Semis

09:20 Discus U-18 Girls Final

09:30 400m Hurdles U-18 Boys Semis

09:45 400m Hurdles U- 20 Boys Semis

10:00 800m U-18 Girls Semis

10:00 Long Jump U20 Boys Final

10:15 800m U-18 Boys Semis

10:30 800m-U-20 Girls Semis

10:30 High Jump Octathlon Boys(6)

10:45 800m-U-20 Semis

10:45 Javelin Heptathlon Girls(6)

11:00 200m-U 18 Girls Prelims

11:10 200m U 18 Boys Prelims

11:20 MEDAL PRESENTATION

11:30 200m-U20 Girls Prelims

11:40 200m-U20 Boys Prelims

 

SUNDAY 16 APRIL Day 2 Session 4

15:00 4x100m U-18 Girls Semis 

15:00 High Jump U 18 Boys Finals

15:05 Long Jump U 18 Girls Finals

15:05 Javelin Octathlon Boys (7)

15:10 4x100m-U 18 Boys Semis

15:20 4x100m-U 20 Girls Semis

15:25 Shot Put U-18 Boys Finals

15:30 4x100m-U 20 Boys Semis

15:40 400m Hurdles U 18 Girls Finals

15:50 400m Hurdles U 20 Girls Finals 

15:50 Triple Jump U-18 Boys Final

16:00 400m-Hurdles U 18 Boys

16:05 Javelin U-18 Boys

16:10 400m-Hurdles U 20 Boys 

16:10 Pole Vault Open Boys Final

16:25 MEDAL PRESENTATION

16:35 200m U-18 Girls Semi Finals

16:42 200m U-18 Boys Semi Finals

16:50 200m U-20 Girls Semi Finals

16:58 200m U-20 Boys Semi Finals

17:06 800m Heptathlon Girls(7)

17:12 1500m Octathlon Boys(8)

17:20 MEDAL CEREMONY

17:30 3000m Girls Open Final

17:45 3000m Boys Open Finals

18:00 MEDAL CEREMONY

18:10 4x100m U-18 Girls Finals

18:15 4x100m U-18 Boys Finals

18:20 4x100 U-20 Girls

18:25 4x100 U-20 Girls

18:30 4x100 U-20 Boys

18:35 MEDAL PRESENTATION

 

MONDAY APRIL 17 DAY 3 SESSION 5

09:00 100m Hurdles U-18 Girls Semis 

09:00 Javelin U-18 Girls Final

9:15 High Jump U-20 Girls Final

9:20 Long Jump U-20 Girls Final

09:20 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Semis

9:30 110 Hurdles U 18 Boys Semis

9:40 110 Hurdles U 20 Boys Semis

9:50 4x400 U-18 Girls Semis

10:00 4x400 U 18 Boys Semis

10:10 4x400 U 20 Girls Semis

10:20 4x400 U 20 Girls Semis

10:30 MEDAL CEREMONY

 

MONDAY APRIL 17 DAY 3 SESSION 6

16:00  100m Hurdles U-18 Girls Finals 

16:00 Javelin U-20 Girls Finals

16:05 Triple Jump U-18 Girls Finals

16:10 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals 

16:10 Shot Put under 20 Boys Finals

16:25 110 Hurdles U-18- Boys Finals

16:35 110 Hurdles U 20 Boys Finals

16:45  MEDAL CEREMONY HURDLE EVENTS

17:00 800m U-18 Girls Finals 

17:00 Triple Jump U-20 boys Final

17:10 800m U-18 Boys Finals 

17:10  Discus U- 18 Boys Final

17:20 800m U-20 Girls Finals

17:30 800m –U 20 Boys Finals

17:40 MEDAL CEREMONY

17:50 200m U-18 Girls Final

17:55 200m U-19 Boys Finals

18:00 200m U- 20 Girls Final

18:05 200m U-20 Boys Finals

18:15 MEDAL CEREMONY

18:30 5000m

18:50 4x400m U-18 Girls

19:00 4x400m U-18 Boys

1910 4x400m U-20 Girls

19:20 4x440 m-U 20 Boys

19:30 MEDAL CEREMONY

19:40 CLOSING CEREMONIES

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.