Results: ISTAF Berlin 2016


Results Source: http://www.letsrun.com/
03/09/2016

ISTAF Berlin – Internationales Stadionfest
Berlin (Olympiastadion), 03/09/2016


Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.4 m/s

    1 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.07
    2 Fearon , Joel                    GBR      10.16
    3 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.19
    4 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.21
    5 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      10.21
    6 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER      10.37
    7 Domogala , Patrick               GER      10.40
    8 Menga , Aleixo-Platini           GER      10.41
    9 Hering , Robert                  GER      10.51

800 Metres - Men

    1 Rudisha , David Lekuta           KEN    1:43.31
    2 Bett , Kipyegon                  KEN    1:43.76
    3 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.01
    4 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:45.18
    5 Tarbei , Willy Kiplimo           KEN    1:45.53
    6 Dahmani , Samir                  FRA    1:45.90
    7 Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN    1:46.35
    8 Ludolph , Sören                  GER    1:48.31
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

3000 Metres - Men

    1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    7:43.00
    2 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    7:43.63
    3 Balew , Birhanu                  BRN    7:44.29
    4 Ngetich , Hillary Cheruiyot      KEN    7:45.22
    5 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    7:45.24
    6 Biyazen , Yeneblo                ETH    7:50.67
    7 McNeill , David                  AUS    7:51.11
    8 Kemboi , Clement Kimutai         KEN    7:54.90
    9 Orth , Florian                   GER    7:55.47
   10 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:01.43
   11 Lancashire , Thomas              GBR    8:04.96
      Sperlich , Martin                GER        DNF
      Douma , Richard                  NED        DNF
      Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.6 m/s

    1 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.24
    2 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.24
    3 Riley , Andrew                   JAM      13.38
    4 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.43
    5 Eaton , Jarret                   USA      13.44
    6 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA      13.56
    7 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.57
    8 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR      13.63
    9 Bayer , Maximilian               GER      13.84

Pole Vault - Men

    1 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.72
    2 da Silva , Thiago Braz           BRA       5.72
    3 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.62
    4 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.62
    5 Balner , Michal                  CZE       5.42
    6 Broeders , Ben                   BEL       5.42
    7 Jørgensen , Rasmus Wejnold       DEN       5.22
      Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA         NM
      Sobera , Robert                  POL         NM
      Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL        DNS

Triple Jump - Men
                                                                              Wind
    1 Carter , Chris                   USA      17.01                         +0.5
    2 Hess , Max                       GER      16.70                         +1.4
    3 Benard , Chris                   USA      16.65                         -0.4
    4 Misans , Elvijs                  LAT      16.61                          0.0
    5 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.57                         +0.2
    6 Corréa , Harold                  FRA      16.35                         +0.5
    7 Hoffmann , Karol                 POL      16.27                         -0.1
    8 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA      16.08                         +0.3
    9 Florant , Fabian                 NED      15.96      +0.4
   10 Jasper , Martin                  GER      15.64      -0.1

Shot Put - Men

    1 Elemba , Franck                  CGO      20.67
    2 Bukowiecki , Konrad              POL      20.51
    3 Hill , Darrell                   USA      20.33
    4 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      20.32
    5 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.22
    6 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.21
    7 Storl , David                    GER      20.15
    8 Dahm , Tobias                    GER      19.35

Discus Throw - Men

    1 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      66.00
    2 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      65.39
    3 Harting , Robert                 GER      63.23
    4 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      62.74
    5 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      62.61
    6 Kupper , Martin                  EST      62.51
    7 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      61.04
    8 Firfirica , Alin Alexandru       ROU      59.54
    9 Jasinski , Daniel                GER      59.07

Javelin Throw - Men

    1 Vetter , Johannes                GER      89.57
    2 Weber , Julian                   GER      88.29
    3 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      85.42
    4 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      82.55
    5 Laanmäe , Tanel                  EST      82.42
    6 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      82.19
    7 Hostetler , Cyrus                USA      80.53
    8 Kirt , Magnus                    EST      77.51


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Lückenkemper , Gina              GER      22.92
    2 Mayer , Lisa                     GER      23.01
    3 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      23.24
    4 Haase , Rebekka                  GER      23.44
    5 Stuy , Khrystyna                 UKR      23.77
    6 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      23.90
    7 Owusu-Agyapong , Flings          GHA      24.00
    8 Kelly , Ashley                   IVB      24.44

800 Metres - Women

    1 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    1:55.68
    2 Niyonsaba , Francine             BDI    1:57.58
    3 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    1:57.95
    4 Józwik , Joanna                  POL    1:58.20
    5 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:58.31
    6 Arzamasova , Marina              BLR    1:59.22
    7 Pryshchepa , Nataliia            UKR    1:59.44
    8 Jerotich , Emily                 KEN    2:00.10
    9 Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN    2:02.58
   10 Hering , Christina               GER    2:03.02
      Usovich , Ilona                  BLR        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women

    1 Chespol , Celliphine Chepteek    KEN    9:25.49
    2 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:30.95
    3 Shatalova , Mariya               UKR    9:34.97
    4 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:39.80
    5 Sussmann , Jana                  GER    9:41.05
    6 Kowal , Matylda                  POL    9:46.46
    7 Finn , Michelle                  IRL    9:47.51
    8 Fente , Birtukan                 ETH   10:07.61
    9 O'Flaherty , Kerry               IRL   10:10.57
      Nganga , Virginia Nyambura       KEN        DNF
      Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie       FRA        DNF
      Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN        DNF
      Praught , Aisha                  JAM        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +1.3 m/s

    1 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.65
    2 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.72
    3 George , Phylicia                CAN      12.74
    4 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.76
    5 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.79
    6 Dutkiewicz , Pamela              GER      12.86
    7 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      12.94
    8 Simmonds , Megan                 JAM      13.19
    9 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA      13.32

Long Jump - Women
                                                                              Wind
    1 Sawyers , Jazmin                 GBR       6.62                         +0.4
    2 Rath , Claudia                   GER       6.52                         +0.8
    3 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.49                         -0.2
    4 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.48                          0.0
    5 Moguenara , Sosthene             GER       6.37                         -0.5
    6 Lesueur , Éloyse                 FRA       6.32                         -0.8
    7 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.26                         -0.4
    8 Bekh , Maryna                    UKR       6.18                         -0.8
    9 Shukh , Alina                    UKR       5.62      -0.6

Shot Put - Women

    1 Carter , Michelle                USA      19.68
    2 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      19.63
    3 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.89
    4 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      18.45
    5 Smith , Brittany                 USA      18.45
    6 Ducó , Natalia                   CHI      17.59
    7 Crew , Brittany                  CAN      17.51
    8 Urbaniak , Lena                  GER      16.56
    9 Gambetta , Sara                  GER      16.27

Javelin Throw - Women

    1 Obergföll , Christina            GER      64.28
    2 Mitchell , Kathryn               AUS      62.20
    3 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís             ISL      60.98
    4 Kolak , Sara                     CRO      59.67
    5 Winger , Kara                    USA      58.76
    6 Laasma , Liina                   EST      55.54
    7 Korzh , Tatsiana                 BLR      53.44
    8 Andraud , Mathilde               FRA      53.19       
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.