Results: Jamaica International Invitational 2016


 Results: Jamaica International Invitational 2016 - Saturday, May 7

Kingston, Jamaica

Results Men

100m

Wind +1.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kemar BAILEY-COLE JAM 10.01
2 Mike RODGERS USA 10.03
3 Julian FORTE JAM 10.06
4 Andrew FISHER JAM 10.07
5 Tyson GAY USA 10.08
6 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.09
7 Oshane BAILEY JAM 10.13
8 Emre Zafer BARNES TUR 10.28

200m

Wind + 0.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Asafa POWELL JAM 20.45
2 BeeJay LEE USA 20.52
3 Rasheed DWYER JAM 20.52
4 Everton CLARKE JAM 20.60
5 Remontay MCCLAIN USA 20.68
6 Collin KING JAM 20.97
7 Ramon MILLER BAH 21.07

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Javon FRANCIS JAM 44.85
2 Vernon NORWOOD USA 45.00
3 Kévin BORLÉE BEL 45.17
4 Deon LENDORE TTO 45.40
5 Rusheen MCDONALD JAM 45.90
6 Martyn ROONEY GBR 46.00
7 Jonia MCDONALD JAM 46.76
8 Jamari ROSE JAM 47.19

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wesley VAZQUEZ PUR 1:46.15
2 Rafith RODRÍGUEZ COL 1:46.67
3 Michael RUTT USA 1:47.20
4 Mark WIECZOREK USA 1:47.53
5 Jo-Wayne HIBBERT JAM 1:47.84
6 Aaron EVANS BER 1:50.08

Ricardo CUNNINGHAM JAM DNF

110m Hurdles

Wind + 1.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jarret EATON USA 13.45
2 Deuce CARTER JAM 13.55
3 Jeff PORTER USA 13.59
4 Tyler MASON JAM 13.62
5 Sekou KABA CAN 13.72
6 Andrew RILEY JAM 13.84

Ronald LEVY JAM DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jeffery GIBSON BAH 48.96
2 Jaheel HYDE JAM 49.16
3 Bershawn JACKSON USA 49.29
4 Roxroy CATO JAM 49.32
5 Andre CLARKE JAM 50.25
6 Annsert WHYTE JAM 50.26
7 Michael STIGLER USA 51.29
8 Eric ALEJANDRO PUR 58.22

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 8:36.37
2 Haron LAGAT KEN 8:36.85
3 Alex GENEST CAN 8:37.81
4 Donald COWART USA 8:39.06
5 Lamont MARSHALL BER 9:21.65

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bryan MCBRIDE USA 2.23
2 Jamal WILSON BAH 2.23
3 Trevor BARRY BAH 2.23
4 Ricky ROBERTSON USA 2.23
5 Brendan WILLIAMS DMA 2.15

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
WIND
1 Chris BENARD USA 16.45
-2.6
2 Troy DORIS GUY 15.97
-1.8
3 Fabian FLORANT NED 15.94
-2.0
4 Aubrey ALLEN JAM 15.66
-1.8
5 Joseph RAMIE JAM 14.47
-1.6

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shakeil WAITHE TTO 76.30
2 Riley DOLEZAL USA 76.26
3 Cyrus HOSTETLER USA 74.25
4 Juan José MÉNDEZ MEX 73.82
5 Tim GLOVER USA 71.00
6 Orlando THOMAS JAM 69.92
7 Orin POWELL JAM 65.70

Women's Results

100m

Wind +2.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 10.71
2 English GARDNER USA 10.85
3 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 10.98
4 Jenna PRANDINI USA 11.08
5 Jura LEVY JAM 11.11
6 Ángela TENORIO ECU 11.15
7 Christania WILLIAMS JAM 11.22
8 Gayon EVANS JAM 11.33

200m

Wind +2.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shaunae MILLER BAH 22.14
2 Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN-WHILBY JAM 22.79
3 Shalonda SOLOMON USA 22.80
4 Shericka JACKSON JAM 22.86
5 Candyce MCGRONE USA 23.20
6 Rebekka HAASE GER 23.49

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Francena MCCORORY USA 50.52
2 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 50.87
3 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 51.20
4 Christine DAY JAM 51.91
5 Christine OHURUOGU GBR 52.00
6 Tiffany JAMES JAM 52.80
7 Anastasia LE-ROY JAM 53.20
8 Tjipekapora HERUNGA NAM 53.47

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:08.37
2 Leah O'CONNOR USA 4:11.45
3 Dana MECKE USA 4:17.09
4 Kenia SINCLAIR JAM 4:17.13

Samantha JAMES JAM DNF

100m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brianna ROLLINS USA 12.52
2 Queen HARRISON USA 12.54
3 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.55
4 Tiffany PORTER GBR 12.71
5 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.89
6 Shermaine WILLIAMS JAM 13.16
7 Kimberly LAING JAM 13.30

Megan SIMMONDS JAM DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 54.61
2 Ristananna TRACEY JAM 55.31
3 Leah NUGENT USA 56.24
4 Rhonda WHYTE JAM 56.41
5 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 56.86
6 Muizat Ajoke ODUMOSU NGR 1:01.40

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Janay DELOACH USA 6.47 -1.4
2 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.46 -2.2
3 Jéssica Carolina DOS REIS BRA 6.24 -1.3
4 Bianca STUART BAH 6.24 -1.0
5 Funmi JIMOH USA 6.18 -1.5
6 Todea-Kay WILLIS JAM 6.14 -1.4

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brittany SMITH USA 18.41
2 Jeneva STEVENS USA 18.07
3 Brittany CREW CAN 17.57
4 Daniella BUNCH USA 17.53
5 Jessica RAMSEY USA 17.44
6 Genneva GREAVES JAM 14.57

Hammer Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gwen BERRY USA 73.82
2 Jeneva STEVENS USA 71.06
3 Sophie HITCHON GBR 70.65
4 Amanda BINGSON USA 70.28
5 Amber CAMPBELL USA 70.24
6 Jessica RAMSEY USA 65.33
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.