• Results: Copernicus Cup Torun 2017

Article source:

 Results: Copernicus Cup 2017 (IAAF World Indoor Tour) - Friday, Feb. 10.

Results Women


60m Final
1	Barbara PIERRE		USA USA	7.13		10	
2	Ezinne OKPARAEBO	NOR NOR	7.13		7	
3	Gayon EVANS		JAM JAM	7.15		5	
4	Ewa SWOBODA		POL POL	7.21		3	
5	Candyce MCGRONE		USA USA	7.34			
6	Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT	GBR GBR	7.34			
7	Anna KIELBASINSKA	POL POL	7.37			
8	Karolina ZAGAJEWSKA	POL POL	7.37			
Heat 1


1	Barbara PIERRE		USA USA	7.11 Q		
2	Ezinne OKPARAEBO	NOR NOR	7.16 Q		
3	Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT	GBR GBR	7.30 q		
4	Anna KIELBASINSKA	POL POL	7.39 q		
5	Kamila CIBA		POL POL	7.43		
6	Klaudia ADAMEK		POL POL	7.56		
	Agata FORKASIEWICZ	POL POL	DQ		
HEAT 2


1	Gayon EVANS				JAM JAM	7.20 Q		
2	Ewa SWOBODA				POL POL	7.32 Q		
3	Candyce MCGRONE				USA USA	7.33 q		
4	Karolina ZAGAJEWSKA			POL POL	7.37 q		
5	Viktorya PYATACHENKO-KASHCHEYEVA	UKR UKR	7.43		
6	Klaudia KONOPKO				POL POL	7.53		
7	Katarzyna TUNIEWICZ			POL POL	7.94		


400m


Heat 1


1	Iveta PUTALOVÁ			SVK SVK	53.31		
2	Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ		POL POL	53.42		
3	Aleksandra GAWORSKA		POL POL	54.78		
4	Ewelina PTAK			POL POL	55.50		


Heat 2


1	Iga BAUMGART			POL POL	52.17		
2	Justyna SWIETY			POL POL	52.54		
3	Shamier LITTLE			USA USA	52.83		
4	Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN DEN	53.08		
5	Malgorzata HOLUB		POL POL	53.12		


800m


1	Joanna JÓZWIK			POL POL	1:59.29		10
2	Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR		ISL ISL	2:01.56		7
3	Marina ARZAMASOVA		BLR BLR	2:03.17		5
4	Martyna GALANT			POL POL	2:03.47		3
5	Paulina MIKIEWICZ-LAPINSKA	POL POL	2:04.26		
6	Kore TOLA			ETH ETH	2:04.69		
	Emilia ANKIEWICZ		POL POL	DNF		


1500m


1	Genzebe DIBABA		ETH ETH	3:58.80	
2	Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH ETH	4:04.95	
3	Meraf BAHTA		SWE SWE	4:06.40	
4	Sofia ENNAOUI		POL POL	4:06.59	
5	Besu SADO		ETH ETH	4:09.17	
6	Katarzyna BRONIATOWSKA	POL POL	4:11.73	
7	Renata PLIS		POL POL	4:12.49	
8	Winny CHEBET		KEN KEN	4:16.25	
9	Denise KREBS		GER GER	4:16.34	
10	Danuta URBANIK		POL POL	4:16.93	
11	Anna DIBABA		ETH ETH	4:20.57	
12	Kalkidan GEZAHEGNE	ETH ETH	4:21.31	
	Karolina GIZA		POL POL	DNF






60m hurdles


1	Andrea IVANCEVIC	CRO CRO	7.96		
2	Jasmin STOWERS		USA USA	7.99		
3	Jacqueline COWARD	USA USA	8.00		
4	Klaudia SICIARZ		POL POL	8.17		
5	Karolina KOLECZEK	POL POL	8.18		
6	Reetta HURSKE		FIN FIN	8.21		
7	Marlena MORTON		POL POL	8.46		
8	Anna GOLCZEWSKA		POL POL	8.56		


pole vault


1	Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI SUI	4.60		10
2	Romana MALÁCOVÁ		CZE CZE	4.50		7
2	Mary SAXER		USA USA	4.50		7
4	Kamila PRZYBYLA		POL POL	4.20		3
5	Regine KRAMER		GER GER	4.20		
5	Justyna SMIETANKA	POL POL	4.20		
7	Victoria VON EYNATTEN	GER GER	4.00		
	Lisa RYZIH		GER GER	NM		


triple jump


1	Anna JAGACIAK		POL POL	13.97		10
2	Nadia EKE		GHA GHA	13.52		7
3	Dana VELDÁKOVÁ		SVK SVK	13.28		5
4	Justyna OSTROWSKA	POL POL	12.97		3
5	Anna KILJAN		POL POL	12.47		
6	Adrianna SZÓSTAK	POL POL	12.40		
7	Marta KWIATKOWSKA	POL POL	12.20		


Results Men


60m


Final


1	Ronnie BAKER	USA USA	6.46		
2	Chijindu UJAH	GBR GBR	6.56		
3	Sean SAFO-ANTWI	GHA GHA	6.57		
4	Andrew FISHER	BRN BRN	6.60		
5	Reece PRESCOD	GBR GBR	6.62		
6	D'Angelo CHERRY	USA USA	6.68		
7	Dariusz KUC	POL POL	6.78		
	Ojie EDOBURUN	GBR GBR	DNS		


Heat 1


1	Sean SAFO-ANTWI		GHA GHA	6.61 Q		
2	D'Angelo CHERRY		USA USA	6.71 Q		
3	Ojie EDOBURUN		GBR GBR	6.73 q		
4	Dariusz KUC		POL POL	6.79 q		
5	Karol KWIATKOWSKI	POL POL	6.86		
6	Kamil MASZTAK		POL POL	6.99		
	Joseph MORRIS		USA USA	DNS		
	Dominik SMOSARSKI	POL POL	DNS		




Heat 2


1	Ronnie BAKER		USA USA	6.56 Q		
2	Chijindu UJAH		GBR GBR	6.61 Q		
3	Andrew FISHER		BRN BRN	6.61 q		
4	Reece PRESCOD		GBR GBR	6.74 q		
5	Michal DERUS		POL POL	6.79		
6	Grzegorz ZIMNIEWICZ	POL POL	6.80		
7	Przemyslaw SLOWIKOWSKI	POL POL	6.82	


400m


Race 1


1	Rafal OMELKO		POL POL	47.08		
2	Dariusz KOWALUK		POL POL	47.46		
3	Kacper KOZLOWSKI	POL POL	47.57		
4	Kyle CLEMONS		USA USA	47.91		


Race 2


1	Bralon TAPLIN		GRN GRN	45.59		10	
2	Pavel MASLÁK		CZE CZE	45.80		7	
3	Luguelín SANTOS		DOM DOM	46.03		5	
4	Lukasz KRAWCZUK		POL POL	47.06		3	


800m


1	Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN KEN	1:46.34	
2	Adam KSZCZOT			POL POL	1:46.44	
3	Erik SOWINSKI			USA USA	1:46.84	
4	Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL POL	1:47.11	
5	Mostafa SMAILI			MAR MAR	1:47.60	
6	Jan KUBISTA			CZE CZE	1:48.17	
7	Artur KUCIAPSKI			POL POL	1:48.43	
	Matúš TALÁN			SVK SVK	DNF	


1500m


1	Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN KEN	3:37.63		10
2	Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL POL	3:38.24		7
3	Silas KIPLAGAT			KEN KEN	3:38.33		5
4	Vincent KIBET			KEN KEN	3:38.42		3
5	Filip SASÍNEK			CZE CZE	3:40.26		
6	Dawit WOLDE			ETH ETH	3:41.09		
7	Richard DOUMA			NED NED	3:41.51		
8	Elijah Motonei MANANGOI		KEN KEN	3:46.76		
9	Artur OSTROWSKI			POL POL	3:49.64		
10	Bartosz KOTLOWSKI		POL POL	3:51.36		
	Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN KEN	DNF		


60m hurdles


Final


1	Orlando ORTEGA		ESP ESP	7.48		10	
2	Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE GRE	7.75		7	
3	Yidiel CONTRERAS	ESP ESP	7.78		5	
4	Dominik BOCHENEK	POL POL	7.78		3	
5	Damian CZYKIER		POL POL	7.80			
6	Kacper SCHUBERT		POL POL	7.84			
7	Artur NOGA		POL POL	7.91			
8	Ramón SOSA		DOM DOM	7.93


Heat 1


1	Orlando ORTEGA		ESP ESP	7.57 Q		
2	Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE GRE	7.79 Q		
3	Dominik BOCHENEK	POL POL	7.83 q		
4	Ramón SOSA		DOM DOM	7.85 q		
5	Dominik STASKIEWICZ	POL POL	8.02		
6	Marcin GRUDKA		POL POL	8.13		
7	Adam KARCZEWSKI		POL POL	8.26		


Heat 2


1	Damian CZYKIER		POL POL	7.79 Q		
2	Yidiel CONTRERAS	ESP ESP	7.81 Q		
3	Artur NOGA		POL POL	7.92 q		
4	Kacper SCHUBERT		POL POL	7.99 q		
5	Jakub JUNIEWICZ		POL POL	8.08		
	Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA FRA	DNS		


High Jump


1	Sylwester BEDNAREK	POL POL	2.27		10
2	Naoto TOBE		JPN JPN	2.20		7
3	Wojciech THEINER	POL POL	2.15		5
3	Yu WANG			CHN CHN	2.15		5
5	Konstadínos BANIÓTIS	GRE GRE	2.15		
5	Norbert KOBIELSKI	POL POL	2.15		
5	Igor KOPALA		POL POL	2.15		
8	Andrei CHURYLA		BLR BLR	2.15		


Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.