• Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2017

Article source:

 Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2017 - Tuesday, February 1

60m

Final

1 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.56

2 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.56

3 Everton CLARKE JAM 6.57

4 Sean SAFO-ANTWI GHA 6.58

5 James DASAOLU GBR 6.63

6 Joseph MORRIS USA 6.70

7 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.70

8 Robin EREWA GER 6.74

 

Heat 1

 

1 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.58 Q

2 Sean SAFO-ANTWI GHA 6.60 Q

3 Everton CLARKE JAM 6.60 q

4 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.63 q

5 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.64 q

6 Robin EREWA GER 6.69 q

7 Maurice HUKE GER 6.82

 

Heat 2

 

1 James DASAOLU GBR 6.65 Q

2 Joseph MORRIS USA 6.71 Q

3 Ramon GITTENS BAR 6.73

4 Lucas JAKUBCZYK GER 6.74

5 Markus FUCHS AUT 6.79

6 BeeJay LEE USA 6.85

7 Sheldon MITCHELL JAM 6.91

 

400m

 

Heat 1

 

1 Bralon TAPLIN GRN 46.25

2 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 46.92

3 Florian WEEKE GER 48.10

4 Rabah YOUSIF GBR 48.30

 

Heat 2

 

1 Pavel MASLÁK CZE 46.00

2 Luka JANEŽIC SLO 46.47

3 Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 47.57

4 Christian HEIMANN GER 49.64

 

800m

 

1 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.17

2 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 1:46.89

3 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:46.96

4 Amel TUKA BIH 1:47.75

5 Jan KUBISTA CZE 1:47.89

6 Christoph KESSLER GER 1:48.21

Bram SOM NED DNF

 

 

1500m

 

1 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:37.62

2 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN KEN 3:37.81

3 Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 3:40.74

4 Homiyu TESFAYE GER 3:40.97

5 Filip SASÍNEK CZE 3:41.88

6 Richard DOUMA NED 3:41.98

7 Marius PROBST GER 3:42.41

8 Martin SPERLICH GER 3:45.01

9 Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL 3:47.96

Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF

 

3000m

 

1 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 7:44.73

2 Dawit WOLDE ETH 7:47.66

3 Soufiane ELBAKKALI MAR 7:51.54

4 Richard RINGER GER 7:53.56

5 Benjamin KOVÁCS HUN 8:07.95

6 Sebastian HENDEL GER 8:10.00

7 Maximiliam THORWIRTH GER 8:26.53

8 Philipp BAAR GER 8:29.74

Reuben BETT KEN DNF

Toni RIEDIGER GER DNF

 

 

60m hurdles

 

Final

 

1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.51

2 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 7.51

3 Garfield DARIEN FRA 7.53

4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 7.62

5 Petr SVOBODA CZE 7.68

6 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.75

7 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.78

8 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.86

 

 

Heat 1

 

1 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 7.53 Q

2 Petr SVOBODA CZE 7.68 Q

3 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.68 q

4 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.73 q

5 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.75 q

6 Koen SMET NED 7.83

7 Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS GRE 7.86

8 Nicolas BOROME FRA 8.04

 

 

Heat 2

 

1 Garfield DARIEN FRA 7.58 Q

2 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 7.65 Q

3 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.76 q

4 Balázs BAJI HUN 7.76

5 Martin VOGEL GER 7.80

6 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.83

7 Alexander JOHN GER 7.91

8 René MÄHLMANN GER 8.04

 

 

 

Women

 

60m

 

Final

 

1 Olesya POVKH UKR 7.16

2 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.17

3 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.18

4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 7.19

5 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.24

6 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.25

7 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 7.26

8 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 7.27

 

Heat 1

 

1 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.21 Q

2 Olesya POVKH UKR 7.25 Q

3 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.27 q

4 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 7.27 q

5 Jessica YOUNG USA 7.35

6 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.36

7 Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 7.37

8 Chantal BUTZEK GER 7.45

 

 

heat 2

 

1 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 7.22 Q

2 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.23 Q

3 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.25 q

4 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 7.27 q

5 Lisa MAYER GER 7.31

6 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.36

7 Candyce MCGRONE USA 7.39

8 María GÁTOU GRE 7.47

 

800m

 1 Joanna JÓZWIK POL 2:00.91

2 Selina BÜCHEL SUI 2:02.52

3 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR ISL 2:02.64

4 Marina ARZAMASOVA BLR 2:03.10

5 Christina HERING GER 2:03.48

6 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 2:03.63

7 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:09.71

Emilia ANKIEWICZ POL DNF

 

60m Hurdles

 

Final

 

1 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.95

2 Alina TALAY BLR 7.95

3 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.99

4 Sharika NELVIS USA 8.05

5 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.12

6 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.15

7 Cindy OFILI GBR 8.16

Christina MANNING USA DNF

 

Heat 1

 

1 Alina TALAY BLR 7.97 Q

2 Sharika NELVIS USA 8.09 Q

3 Cindy OFILI GBR 8.12 q

4 Ricarda LOBE GER 8.15

5 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.17

6 Elisávet PESIRÍDOU GRE 8.22

7 Eefje BOONS NED 8.30

8 Tiffany MCREYNOLDS USA 8.30

 

Heat 2

 

1 Christina MANNING USA 7.92 Q

2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.95 Q

3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.01 q

4 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.07 q

5 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.08 q

6 Elvira HERMAN BLR 8.28

7 Raven CLAY

 

Pole Vault

 

1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.72

2 Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 4.52

3 Annika ROLOFF GER 4.42

4 Minna NIKKANEN FIN 4.42

5 Tina ŠUTEJ SLO 4.32

6 Wilma MURTO FIN 4.32

7 Anjuli KNÄSCHE GER 4.12

7 Regine KRAMER GER 4.12

7 Victoria VON EYNATTEN GER 4.12

10 Angelica MOSER SUI 4.12

11 Femke PLUIM NED 4.12

 

Triple Jump

 

1 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.11

2 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.09

3 Susana COSTA POR 13.94

4 Kristin GIERISCH GER 13.88

5 Olga SALADUKHA UKR 13.87

6 Anna JAGACIAK POL 13.68

7 Klaudia KACZMAREK GER 12.97

Ana PELETEIRO ESP NM

Yulimar ROJAS VEN NM

 

Shot Out

 

1 Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.17

2 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 18.13

3 Paulina GUBA POL 17.35

4 Melissa BOEKELMAN NED 17.22

5 Sarah SCHMIDT GER 16.42

6 Tori BLISS USA 16.03

 

 

 

 

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.