60m
Final
1 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.56
2 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.56
3 Everton CLARKE JAM 6.57
4 Sean SAFO-ANTWI GHA 6.58
5 James DASAOLU GBR 6.63
6 Joseph MORRIS USA 6.70
7 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.70
8 Robin EREWA GER 6.74
Heat 1
1 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.58 Q
2 Sean SAFO-ANTWI GHA 6.60 Q
3 Everton CLARKE JAM 6.60 q
4 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.63 q
5 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.64 q
6 Robin EREWA GER 6.69 q
7 Maurice HUKE GER 6.82
Heat 2
1 James DASAOLU GBR 6.65 Q
2 Joseph MORRIS USA 6.71 Q
3 Ramon GITTENS BAR 6.73
4 Lucas JAKUBCZYK GER 6.74
5 Markus FUCHS AUT 6.79
6 BeeJay LEE USA 6.85
7 Sheldon MITCHELL JAM 6.91
400m
Heat 1
1 Bralon TAPLIN GRN 46.25
2 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 46.92
3 Florian WEEKE GER 48.10
4 Rabah YOUSIF GBR 48.30
Heat 2
1 Pavel MASLÁK CZE 46.00
2 Luka JANEŽIC SLO 46.47
3 Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 47.57
4 Christian HEIMANN GER 49.64
800m
1 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.17
2 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 1:46.89
3 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:46.96
4 Amel TUKA BIH 1:47.75
5 Jan KUBISTA CZE 1:47.89
6 Christoph KESSLER GER 1:48.21
Bram SOM NED DNF
1500m
1 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:37.62
2 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN KEN 3:37.81
3 Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 3:40.74
4 Homiyu TESFAYE GER 3:40.97
5 Filip SASÍNEK CZE 3:41.88
6 Richard DOUMA NED 3:41.98
7 Marius PROBST GER 3:42.41
8 Martin SPERLICH GER 3:45.01
9 Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL 3:47.96
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF
3000m
1 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 7:44.73
2 Dawit WOLDE ETH 7:47.66
3 Soufiane ELBAKKALI MAR 7:51.54
4 Richard RINGER GER 7:53.56
5 Benjamin KOVÁCS HUN 8:07.95
6 Sebastian HENDEL GER 8:10.00
7 Maximiliam THORWIRTH GER 8:26.53
8 Philipp BAAR GER 8:29.74
Reuben BETT KEN DNF
Toni RIEDIGER GER DNF
60m hurdles
Final
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.51
2 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 7.51
3 Garfield DARIEN FRA 7.53
4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 7.62
5 Petr SVOBODA CZE 7.68
6 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.75
7 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.78
8 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.86
Heat 1
1 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 7.53 Q
2 Petr SVOBODA CZE 7.68 Q
3 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.68 q
4 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.73 q
5 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.75 q
6 Koen SMET NED 7.83
7 Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS GRE 7.86
8 Nicolas BOROME FRA 8.04
Heat 2
1 Garfield DARIEN FRA 7.58 Q
2 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 7.65 Q
3 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.76 q
4 Balázs BAJI HUN 7.76
5 Martin VOGEL GER 7.80
6 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.83
7 Alexander JOHN GER 7.91
8 René MÄHLMANN GER 8.04
Women
60m
Final
1 Olesya POVKH UKR 7.16
2 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.17
3 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.18
4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 7.19
5 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.24
6 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.25
7 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 7.26
8 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 7.27
Heat 1
1 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.21 Q
2 Olesya POVKH UKR 7.25 Q
3 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.27 q
4 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 7.27 q
5 Jessica YOUNG USA 7.35
6 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.36
7 Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 7.37
8 Chantal BUTZEK GER 7.45
heat 2
1 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 7.22 Q
2 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.23 Q
3 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.25 q
4 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 7.27 q
5 Lisa MAYER GER 7.31
6 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.36
7 Candyce MCGRONE USA 7.39
8 María GÁTOU GRE 7.47
800m
1 Joanna JÓZWIK POL 2:00.91
2 Selina BÜCHEL SUI 2:02.52
3 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR ISL 2:02.64
4 Marina ARZAMASOVA BLR 2:03.10
5 Christina HERING GER 2:03.48
6 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 2:03.63
7 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:09.71
Emilia ANKIEWICZ POL DNF
60m Hurdles
Final
1 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.95
2 Alina TALAY BLR 7.95
3 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.99
4 Sharika NELVIS USA 8.05
5 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.12
6 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.15
7 Cindy OFILI GBR 8.16
Christina MANNING USA DNF
Heat 1
1 Alina TALAY BLR 7.97 Q
2 Sharika NELVIS USA 8.09 Q
3 Cindy OFILI GBR 8.12 q
4 Ricarda LOBE GER 8.15
5 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.17
6 Elisávet PESIRÍDOU GRE 8.22
7 Eefje BOONS NED 8.30
8 Tiffany MCREYNOLDS USA 8.30
Heat 2
1 Christina MANNING USA 7.92 Q
2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.95 Q
3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.01 q
4 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.07 q
5 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.08 q
6 Elvira HERMAN BLR 8.28
7 Raven CLAY
Pole Vault
1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.72
2 Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 4.52
3 Annika ROLOFF GER 4.42
4 Minna NIKKANEN FIN 4.42
5 Tina ŠUTEJ SLO 4.32
6 Wilma MURTO FIN 4.32
7 Anjuli KNÄSCHE GER 4.12
7 Regine KRAMER GER 4.12
7 Victoria VON EYNATTEN GER 4.12
10 Angelica MOSER SUI 4.12
11 Femke PLUIM NED 4.12
Triple Jump
1 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.11
2 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.09
3 Susana COSTA POR 13.94
4 Kristin GIERISCH GER 13.88
5 Olga SALADUKHA UKR 13.87
6 Anna JAGACIAK POL 13.68
7 Klaudia KACZMAREK GER 12.97
Ana PELETEIRO ESP NM
Yulimar ROJAS VEN NM
Shot Out
1 Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.17
2 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 18.13
3 Paulina GUBA POL 17.35
4 Melissa BOEKELMAN NED 17.22
5 Sarah SCHMIDT GER 16.42
6 Tori BLISS USA 16.03