• Start Lists: Diamond League Weltklasse Zurich 2016

Article source:

Start Lists: Diamond League Weltklasse Zurich 2016 - August 31 - September 1

Entry Lists Men

 
Men's 100m
 
SB
PB
SKN
COLLINS, Kim
9.93
9.93
GBR
GEMILI, Adam
10.19
9.97
NED
MARTINA, Churandy
10.01
9.91
JAM
MCLEOD, Omar
9.99
9.99
CIV
MEITÉ, Ben Youssef
9.96
9.96
JAM
POWELL, Asafa
9.92
9.72
USA
RODGERS, Michael
9.97
9.85
RSA
SIMBINE, Akani
9.89
9.89
GBR
UJAH, Chijindu
10.01
9.96
 
 
Men's 400m
 
SB
PB
BAH
GARDINER, Steven
44.46
44.27
GBR
HUDSON-SMITH, Matthew
44.48
44.48
BOT
MAKWALA, Isaac
44.85
43.72
CZE
MASLÁK, Pavel
45.06
44.79
USA
MERRITT, LaShawn
43.85
43.65
GBR
ROONEY, Martyn
45.04
44.45
GRN
TAPLIN, Bralon
44.38
44.38
 
 
 
Men's 5000m
 
SB
PB
CAN
AHMED, Mohammed
13:01.74
13:01.74
USA
CHELIMO, Paul
13:03.90
13:03.90
ETH
EDRIS, Muktar
12:59.43
12:54.83
ETH
GEBRHIWET, Hagos
13:00.20
12:47.53
USA
HILL, Ryan
13:15.59
13:05.69
MAR
IGUIDER, Abdelaati
13:08.61
12:59.25
USA
JAGER, Evan
13:02.40
ETH
JEILAN, Ibrahim
13:03.22
13:03.22
KEN
KANGOGO, Cornelius
13:10.80
13:10.80
ETH
KEJELCHA, Yomif
13:03.29
12:53.98
KEN
KOECH, Isiah Kiplangat
13:08.34
12:48.64
USA
LAGAT, Bernard
13:06.78
12:53.60
KEN
LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei
13:01.69
12:49.04
KEN
MAIYO, Hillary Kipkorir
13:56.4h
USA
MEAD, Hassan
13:04.17
13:02.80
ETH
MERGA, Imane
13:06.25
12:53.58
BRN
ROP, Albert
13:04.87
12:51.96
KEN
SOI, Edwin Cheruiyot
13:03.26
12:51.34
KEN
TANUI, Paul Kipngetich
13:15.22
12:58.69
 
 
Men's 400m Hurdles
 
SB
PB
IRL
BARR, Thomas
47.97
47.97
KEN
BETT, Nicholas
48.01
47.79
USA
CLEMENT, Kerron
47.73
47.24
PUR
CULSON, Javier
48.46
47.72
SUI
HUSSEIN, Kariem
48.87
48.45
EST
MÄGI, Rasmus
48.40
48.40
JPN
NOZAWA, Keisuke
48.62
48.62
KEN
TUMUTI, Boniface Mucheru
47.78
47.78
 
 
 
Men's Javelin Throw
 
SB
PB
SWE
AMB, Kim
84.32
84.61
FIN
PITKÄMÄKI, Tero
86.13
91.53
GER
RÖHLER, Thomas
91.28
91.28
FIN
RUUSKANEN, Antti
88.23
88.98
LAT
SIRMAIS, Zigismunds
86.66
86.66
CZE
VADLEJCH, Jakub
88.02
88.02
CZE
VESELÝ, Vítězslav
84.82
88.34
TTO
WALCOTT, Keshorn
88.68
90.16
GER
WEBER, Julian
88.04
88.04
 
 
 
Men's Triple Jump
 
SB
PB
USA
BENARD, Chris
17.21
17.21
USA
CARTER, Chris
17.18
17.18
CUB
COPELLO, Alexis
16.98
17.68
USA
CRADDOCK, Omar
17.16
17.53
GUY
DORIS, Troy
17.18
17.18
POR
ÉVORA, Nelson
17.03
17.74
GER
HEß, Max
17.20
17.20
COL
MURILLO, John
17.09
17.09
NGR
OKE, Tosin
17.13
17.23
USA
TAYLOR, Christian
17.86
18.21
 
 
Men's Pole Vault
 
SB
PB
SUI
ALBERTO, Dominik
CAN
BARBER, Shawn
5.91
5.93
BRA
BRAZ, Thiago
6.03
6.03
GRE
FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos
5.70
5.91
FRA
JOSEPH, Stanley
5.75
5.75
USA
KENDRICKS, Sam
5.92
5.92
CZE
KUDLIČKA, Jan
5.83
5.83
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Renaud
5.98
6.05
POL
LISEK, Piotr
5.75
5.82
POL
SOBERA, Robert
5.70
5.80
 
 
Men's Pole Vault
 
SB
PB
SUI
ALBERTO, Dominik
CAN
BARBER, Shawn
5.91
5.93
BRA
BRAZ, Thiago
6.03
6.03
GRE
FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos
5.70
5.91
FRA
JOSEPH, Stanley
5.75
5.75
USA
KENDRICKS, Sam
5.92
5.92
CZE
KUDLIČKA, Jan
5.83
5.83
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Renaud
5.98
6.05
POL
LISEK, Piotr
5.75
5.82
POL
SOBERA, Robert
5.70
5.80
 
 

Entry Lists Women

 
Women's 200m
 
SB
PB
TTO
AHYE, Michelle-Lee
22.25
22.25
GBR
ASHER-SMITH, Dina
22.31
22.07
JAM
CAMPBELL-BROWN, Veronica
22.29
21.74
JAM
FACEY, Simone
22.57
22.25
USA
FELIX, Allyson
22.54
21.69
SUI
KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga
22.78
22.64
NED
SCHIPPERS, Dafne
21.88
21.63
JAM
THOMPSON, Elaine
21.78
21.66
 
 
Women's 800m
 
SB
PB
BLR
ARZAMASOVA, Marina
1:58.44
1:57.54
CAN
BISHOP, Melissa
1:57.02
1:57.02
SUI
BÜCHEL, Selina
1:58.77
1:57.95
USA
GRACE, Kate
1:58.79
1:58.79
POL
JÓŹWIK, Joanna
1:57.37
1:57.37
BDI
NIYONSABA, Francine
1:56.24
1:56.24
UKR
PRISHCHEPA, Natalіya
1:59.08
1:59.08
RSA
SEMENYA, Caster
1:55.28
1:55.28
GBR
SHARP, Lynsey
1:57.69
1:57.69
KEN
SUM, Eunice Jepkoech
1:57.47
1:56.99
BLR
USOVICH, Ilona
1:59.38
KEN
WAMBUI , Margaret Nyairera
1:56.89
1:56.89
 
 
 
 
Women's 1500m
 
SB
PB
SWE
BAHTA, Meraf
4:02.62
4:01.34
POL
CICHOCKA, Angelika
4:03.25
4:03.06
ETH
EMBAYE, Axumawit
4:03.05
4:02.35
POL
ENNAOUI, Sofia
4:01.00
4:01.00
NED
HASSAN, Sifan
3:57.13
3:56.05
KEN
KIPYEGON, Faith
3:56.41
3:56.41
GBR
MEADOWS, Jennifer
4:19.36
GBR
MUIR, Laura
3:55.22
3:55.22
KEN
OBIRI, Hellen
3:59.34
3:57.05
USA
ROWBURY, Shannon
3:58.00
3:56.29
ETH
SADO, Besu
3:59.96
3:59.96
ETH
SEYAUM, Dawit
3:58.09
3:58.09
USA
SIMPSON, Jenny
3:58.19
3:57.22
ETH
TSEGAY, Gudaf
4:00.18
4:00.18
GBR
WEIGHTMAN, Laura
4:02.66
4:00.17
 
 
 
Women's 100m Hurdles
 
SB
PB
CAN
GEORGE, Phylicia
12.74
12.65
USA
HARPER-NELSON, Dawn
12.65
12.37
USA
HARRISON, Kendra
12.20
12.20
GER
HILDEBRAND, Nadine
12.64
12.64
GBR
OFILI, Cindy
12.63
12.60
GER
ROLEDER, Cindy
12.62
12.59
JAM
SIMMONDS, Megan
12.79
12.79
USA
STOWERS, Jasmin
12.55
12.35
BEL
ZAGRE, Anne
12.78
12.71
 
 
400m Hurdles Women
 
SB
PB
GBR
DOYLE, Eilidh
54.09
54.09
ITA
FOLORUNSO, Ayomide
55.50
55.50
POL
LINKIEWICZ, Joanna
55.25
55.25
USA
LITTLE, Shamier
53.51
53.51
DEN
PETERSEN, Sara
53.55
53.55
SUI
SPRUNGER, Léa
54.92
54.92
RSA
THERON NEL, Wenda
54.47
54.37
UKR
TITIMETS, Hanna
55.00
54.56
 
 
 
Women's 3000m Steeplechase
 
SB
PB
ETH
ASSEFA, Sofia
9:13.09
9:09.00
KEN
CHEPKOECH, Beatrice
9:10.86
9:10.86
KEN
CHESPOL, Celliphine Chepteek
9:24.73
9:24.73
USA
COBURN, Emma
9:07.63
9:07.63
ETH
DIRO NEDA, Etenesh
9:16.87
9:14.07
SWE
FOUGBERG, Charlotta
9:30.11
9:23.96
USA
GARCIA, Stephanie
9:19.48
9:19.48
BRN
JEBET, Ruth
8:52.78
8:52.78
KEN
KIRUI, Purity
9:22.47
9:17.74
KEN
KIYENG, Hyvin
9:00.01
9:00.01
AUS
LACAZE, Genevieve
9:14.28
9:14.28
JAM
PRAUGHT, Aisha
9:31.75
9:31.75
USA
QUIGLEY, Colleen
9:20.00
9:20.00
SUI
SCHLUMPF, Fabienne
9:30.54
9:30.54
KEN
TUIGONG, Caroline
9:28.81
9:28.81
 
 
Women's High Jump
 
SB
PB
ESP
BEITIA, Ruth
1.98
2.02
BUL
DEMIREVA, Mirela
1.97
1.97
CZE
HRUBÁ, Michaela
1.93
1.93
GER
JUNGFLEISCH, Marie-Laurence
2.00
2.00
POL
LIĆWINKO, Kamila
1.99
1.99
USA
MCPHERSON, Inika
1.94
1.96
LTU
PALŠYTÉ, Airiné
1.96
1.98
SWE
SKOOG, Sofie
1.94
1.94
LCA
SPENCER, Levern
1.96
1.98
ITA
TROST, Alessia
1.94
1.98
 
 
 
Women's Discus Throw
 
SB
PB
USA
ASHLEY, Whitney
64.62
64.80
BRA
BORGES MARTINS, Fernanda Raquel
62.74
64.01
CUB
CABALLERO, Denia
67.62
70.65
GER
CRAFT, Shanice
64.62
65.88
GER
FISCHER, Julia
68.49
68.49
GBR
LALLY, Jade
65.10
65.10
GER
MÜLLER, Nadine
66.84
68.89
CRO
PERKOVIĆ, Sandra
70.88
71.08
FRA
ROBERT-MICHON, Mélina
66.73
66.73
LTU
SENDRIUTĖ, Zinaida
61.89
65.97
 
 
Women's Long Jump
 
SB
PB
EST
BALTA, Ksenija
6.79
6.87
USA
BARTOLETTA, Tianna
7.17
7.17
UKR
BEKH, Maryna
6.93
6.93
RUS
KLISHINA, Darya
6.84
7.05
GER
MOGUENARA, Sosthene
7.16
7.16
GBR
PROCTOR, Shara
6.80
7.07
USA
REESE, Brittney
7.31
7.31
GBR
SAWYERS, Jazmin
6.75
6.75
SRB
SPANOVIĆ, Ivana
7.08
7.08
GBR
UGEN, Lorraine
6.80
6.92
 
 
 
Women's Pole Vault
 
SB
PB
GBR
BRADSHAW, Holly
4.70
4.71
SUI
BÜCHLER, Nicole
4.78
4.78
USA
MORRIS, Sandi
4.93
4.93
SUI
MOSER, Angelica
4.57
4.57
CZE
PTÁČNÍKOVÁ, Jiřina
4.65
4.76
GER
RYZIH, Lisa
4.73
4.73
GRE
STEFANIDI, Katerina
4.86
4.86
GER
STRUTZ, Martina
4.70
4.80
SLO
ŠUTEJ, Tina
4.56
4.61
 
 
Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.