100m Men Wind -0.1
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Youssef Meité | CIV | 9.96 | 10 | |
2 | Akani Simbine | RSA | 10.00 | 6 | |
3 | Churandy Martina | NED | 10.01 | 4 | |
4 | Joel Fearon | GBR | 10.05 | 3 | |
5 | Jimmy Vicaut | FRA | 10.12 | 2 | |
6 | Kim Collins | SKN | 10.12 | 1 | |
7 | Mike Rodgers | USA | 10.14 | ||
8 | Chijindu Ujah | GBR | 10.15 | ||
Christophe Lemaitre | FRA | DNS |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alfred Kipketer | KEN | 1:42.87 | 10 | |
2 | Taoufik Makhloufi | ALG | 1:42.98 | 6 | |
3 | Jonathan Kiprotich Kitilit | KEN | 1:43.05 | 4 | |
4 | Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich | KEN | 1:43.43 | 3 | |
5 | Ayanleh Souleiman | DJI | 1:43.52 | 2 | |
6 | Pierre-Ambroise Bosse | FRA | 1:43.58 | 1 | |
7 | Marcin Lewandowski | POL | 1:43.73 | ||
8 | Adam Kszczot | POL | 1:43.76 | ||
9 | Samir Dahmani | FRA | 1:44.07 | ||
10 | Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech | KEN | 1:46.55 | ||
Edwin Kiplagat Melly | KEN | DNF | |||
Boris Berian | USA | DNF |
3000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yomif Kejelcha | ETH | 7:28.19 | 10 | |
2 | Abdalaati Iguider | MAR | 7:30.09 | 6 | |
3 | Hagos Gebrhiwet | ETH | 7:30.45 | 4 | |
4 | Ryan Hill | USA | 7:30.93 | 3 | |
5 | Albert Kibichii Rop | BRN | 7:32.02 | 2 | |
6 | Bethwell Kiprotich Birgen | KEN | 7:32.48 | 1 | |
7 | Muktar Edris | ETH | 7:33.28 | ||
8 | Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo | USA | 7:37.98 | ||
9 | Sadik Mikhou | BRN | 7:39.02 | ||
10 | Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa | KEN | 7:41.31 | ||
11 | Edwin Cheruiyot Soi | KEN | 7:43.30 | ||
12 | Ryan Gregson | AUS | 7:44.90 | ||
13 | Yoann Kowal | FRA | 7:45.11 | ||
14 | Paul Kipngetich Tanui | KEN | 7:46.61 | ||
15 | Cyrus Rutto | KEN | 7:52.24 | ||
16 | Yemane Haileselassie | ERI | 7:54.15 | ||
17 | Mahiedine Mekhissi | FRA | 8:15.19 | ||
Vincent Kipsang Rono | KEN | DNF | |||
Collins Cheboi | KEN | DNF | |||
Bouabdellah Tahri | FRA | DNF |
400m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Kiplagat Bett | KEN | 48.01 | 10 | |
2 | Kerron Clement | USA | 48.19 | 6 | |
3 | Yasmani Copello | TUR | 48.24 | 4 | |
4 | Javier Culson | PUR | 48.55 | 3 | |
5 | Rasmus Mägi | EST | 48.66 | 2 | |
6 | Abdelmalik Lahoulou | ALG | 48.92 | 1 | |
7 | Mamadou Kasse Hann | FRA | 49.46 | ||
8 | Michael Tinsley | USA | 52.11 |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renaud Lavillenie | FRA | 5.93 | 10 | |
2 | Sam Kendricks | USA | 5.81 | 6 | |
3 | Jan Kudlicka | CZE | 5.71 | 4 | |
4 | Pawel Wojciechowski | POL | 5.71 | 3 | |
5 | Shawnacy Barber | CAN | 5.61 | 2 | |
6 | Konstadínos Filippídis | GRE | 5.51 | 1 | |
7 | Stanley Joseph | FRA | 5.36 | ||
7 | Robert Renner | SLO | 5.36 | ||
9 | Robert Sobera | POL | 5.36 | ||
9 | Tobias Scherbarth | GER | 5.36 |
Triple Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Wind | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Carter | USA | 16.92 | +0.7 | 10 | |
2 | Alexis Copello | CUB | 16.90 | -0.1 | 6 | |
3 | John Murillo | COL | 16.90 | +0.4 | 4 | |
4 | Karol Hoffmann | POL | 16.78 | +0.9 | 3 | |
5 | Troy Doris | GUY | 16.68 | +0.3 | 2 | |
6 | Benjamin Compaoré | FRA | 16.59 | -0.1 | 1 | |
7 | Chris Benard | USA | 16.51 | -0.3 | ||
8 | Omar Craddock | USA | 16.38 | 0.0 | ||
9 | Harold Corréa | FRA | 16.36 | +0.7 | ||
10 | Tosin Oke | NGR | 16.07 | +0.5 | ||
11 | Nelson Évora | POR | 15.98 | +0.6 |
Shot Put
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomas Walsh | NZL | 22.00 | 10 | |
2 | Ryan Crouser | USA | 21.99 | 6 | |
3 | Kurt Roberts | USA | 20.78 | 4 | |
4 | Ryan Whiting | USA | 20.65 | 3 | |
5 | Konrad Bukowiecki | POL | 20.36 | 2 | |
6 | Darrell Hill | USA | 20.30 | 1 | |
7 | Franck Elemba | CGO | 20.27 | ||
8 | Joe Kovacs | USA | 20.18 | ||
9 | Michal Haratyk | POL | 19.60 | ||
10 | Darlan Romani | BRA | 19.47 | ||
11 | Frédéric Dagee | FRA | 17.70 |
Javelin
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakub Vadlejch | CZE | 88.02 | 10 | |
2 | Julian Weber | GER | 87.39 | 6 | |
3 | Thomas Röhler | GER | 84.16 | 4 | |
4 | Dmytro Kosynskyy | UKR | 84.08 | 3 | |
5 | Keshorn Walcott | TTO | 82.40 | 2 | |
6 | Vítezslav Veselý | CZE | 78.38 | 1 | |
7 | Cyrus Hostetler | USA | 75.40 | ||
8 | Johannes Vetter | GER | 74.34 | ||
9 | Marcin Krukowski | POL | 74.09 | ||
10 | Kevin Mayer | FRA | 60.11 |
200m Wind -0.1
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dafne Schippers | NED | 22.13 | 10 | |
2 | Desiree Henry | GBR | 22.46 | 6 | |
3 | Jenna Prandini | USA | 22.48 | 4 | |
4 | Simone Facey | JAM | 22.70 | 3 | |
5 | Ella Nelson | AUS | 22.82 | 2 | |
6 | Natalia Pohrebniak | UKR | 22.95 | 1 | |
7 | Brigitte Ntiamoah | FRA | 23.69 | ||
Marie-Josee Ta Lou | CIV | DNF |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natasha Hastings | USA | 50.06 | 10 | |
2 | Stephenie Ann McPherson | JAM | 50.33 | 6 | |
3 | Christine Day | JAM | 50.75 | 4 | |
4 | Oluwakemi Adekoya | BRN | 51.05 | 3 | |
5 | Floria Guei | FRA | 51.16 | 2 | |
6 | Olha Zemlyak | UKR | 51.34 | 1 | |
7 | Anyika Onuora | GBR | 51.70 | ||
8 | Marie Gayot | FRA | 53.33 |
1500m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Muir | GBR | 3:55.22 | 10 | |
2 | Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon | KEN | 3:56.72 | 6 | |
3 | Sifan Hassan | NED | 3:57.13 | 4 | |
4 | Shannon Rowbury | USA | 3:58.00 | 3 | |
5 | Dawit Seyaum | ETH | 3:58.09 | 2 | |
6 | Jennifer Simpson | USA | 3:58.19 | 1 | |
7 | Besu Sado | ETH | 3:59.96 | ||
8 | Sofia Ennaoui | POL | 4:01.00 | ||
9 | Ciara Mageean | IRL | 4:01.46 | ||
10 | Winny Chebet | KEN | 4:02.66 | ||
11 | Zoe Buckman | AUS | 4:03.22 | ||
12 | Meraf Bahta | SWE | 4:03.24 | ||
13 | Gudaf Tsegay | ETH | 4:05.54 | ||
Axumawit Embaye | ETH | DNF | |||
Judy Kiyeng | KEN | DNF | |||
Tamara Tverdostup | UKR | DNF | |||
Angelika Cichocka | POL | DNS |
3000m Steeple
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Jebet | BRN | 8:52.78 | WR | 10 |
2 | Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi | KEN | 9:01.96 | 6 | |
3 | Emma Coburn | USA | 9:10.19 | 4 | |
4 | Beatrice Chepkoech | KEN | 9:10.86 | 3 | |
5 | Sofia Assefa | ETH | 9:13.09 | 2 | |
6 | Genevieve LaCaze | AUS | 9:14.28 | 1 | |
7 | Virginia Nyambura Nganga | KEN | 9:18.95 | ||
8 | Stephanie Garcia | USA | 9:19.48 | ||
9 | Colleen Quigley | USA | 9:20.00 | ||
10 | Etenesh Diro | ETH | 9:21.49 | ||
11 | Purity Cherotich Kirui | KEN | 9:30.62 | ||
12 | Madeline Heiner Hills | AUS | 9:36.23 | ||
Ophélie Claude-Boxberger | FRA | DNF | |||
Aisha Praught | JAM | DNF | |||
Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong | KEN | DNF |
100m Hurdles Wind +0.2
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendra Harrison | USA | 12.44 | 10 | |
2 | Dawn Harper Nelson | USA | 12.65 | 6 | |
3 | Cindy Ofili | GBR | 12.66 | 4 | |
4 | Jasmin Stowers | USA | 12.76 | 3 | |
5 | Cindy Roleder | GER | 12.78 | 2 | |
6 | Cindy Billaud | FRA | 13.02 | 1 | |
7 | Nadine Hildebrand | GER | 13.04 | ||
8 | Sandra Gomis | FRA | 13.18 |
High Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Beitia | ESP | 1.98 | 10 | |
2 | Levern Spencer | LCA | 1.96 | 6 | |
3 | Alessia Trost | ITA | 1.93 | 4 | |
4 | Svetlana Radzivil | UZB | 1.93 | 3 | |
5 | Inika McPherson | USA | 1.93 | 2 | |
6 | Airiné Palšyté | LTU | 1.90 | 1 | |
6 | Mirela Demireva | BUL | 1.90 | ||
8 | Iryna Gerashchenko | UKR | 1.85 | ||
8 | Michaela Hrubá | CZE | 1.85 | ||
10 | Marine Vallet | FRA | 1.75 |
Long Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Wind | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivana Španovic | SRB | 6.90 | 0.0 | 10 | |
2 | Lorraine Ugen | GBR | 6.80 | 0.0 | 6 | |
3 | Ksenija Balta | EST | 6.75 | 0.0 | 4 | |
4 | Shara Proctor | GBR | 6.55 | 0.0 | 3 | |
5 | Darya Klishina | RUS | 6.51 | +0.1 | 2 | |
6 | Éloyse Lesueur | FRA | 6.38 | +0.2 | 1 | |
7 | Tianna Bartoletta | USA | 6.28 | +0.2 | ||
8 | Blessing Okagbare | NGR | 6.26 | +0.1 |
Discus
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Perkovic | CRO | 67.62 | 10 | |
2 | Mélina Robert-Michon | FRA | 64.36 | 6 | |
3 | Denia Caballero | CUB | 61.98 | 4 | |
4 | Jade Lally | GBR | 61.45 | 3 | |
5 | Nadine Müller | GER | 60.07 | 2 | |
6 | Shanice Craft | GER | 59.32 | 1 | |
7 | Zinaida Sendriuté | LTU | 59.23 | ||
8 | Pauline Pousse | FRA | 56.65 | ||
9 | Whitney Ashley | USA | 55.50 |