Search
Home
(current)
Live Stream
Schedule
Results
News
Videos
Search
Search
Entry Lists: IAAF Diamond League London
Posted by:
Wednesday, 20 July 2016
Provisional Entry Lists: IAAF Diamond League London July 22-23
Entry Lists Friday, July 22 |
Entry Lists Saturday, July 23
Entry Lists Men
100m
SB
PB
GBR
AIKINES-ARYEETEY, Harry
10.08
10.08
USA
BRACY, Marvin
9.94
9.93
CAN
BROWN, Aaron
9.96
9.96
JAM
CLARKE, Everton
10.08
10.08
SKN
COLLINS, Kim
9.93
9.93
GBR
DASAOLU, James
10.11
9.91
GBR
EDOBURUN, Ojie
10.19
10.16
JAM
FORTE, Julian
10.06
10.03
JAM
FRATER, Michael
10.04
9.88
GBR
GEMILI, Adam
10.19
9.97
GBR
KILTY, Richard
10.01
10.01
NED
MARTINA, Churandy
10.07
9.91
USA
MCLEAN, Sean
10.08
10.01
USA
RODGERS, Michael
9.97
9.85
TTO
THOMPSON, Richard
9.97
9.82
GBR
UJAH, Chijindu
10.06
9.96
FRA
VICAUT, Jimmy
9.86
9.86
USA
YOUNG, Isiah
10.03
9.99
200m
SB
PB
JAM
ASHMEADE, Nickel
20.07
19.85
JAM
BOLT, Usain
19.19
PAN
EDWARD, Alonso
20.06
19.81
GBR
GEMILI, Adam
20.37
19.98
ESP
HORTELANO-ROIG, Bruno
20.39
20.39
FRA
LEMAITRE, Christophe
20.24
19.80
CAN
RODNEY, Brendon
19.96
19.96
GBR
TALBOT, Daniel
20.37
20.27
800m
SB
PB
BOT
AMOS, Nijel
1:45.11
1:41.73
KEN
BIWOTT, Robert
1:45.84
1:43.56
FRA
BOSSE, Pierre-Ambroise
1:44.51
1:42.53
IRL
ENGLISH, Mark
1:47.23
1:44.84
GBR
GRICE, Charlie
1:46.95
1:46.95
USA
JOCK, Charles
1:45.48
1:44.67
NED
KUPERS, Thijmen
1:45.25
1:45.25
CAN
MCBRIDE, Brandon
1:44.50
1:44.50
KEN
ROTICH, Ferguson Cheruiyot
1:44.05
1:42.84
NED
SOM, Bram
1:51.64
1:43.45
USA
SOWINSKI, Erik
1:45.44
1:44.58
Emsley Carr Mile
SB
PB
USA
BAYER, Andrew
3:52.90
CAN
BRANNEN, Nathan
3:52.63
KEN
CHERUIYOT, Timothy
3:55.80
NED
DOUMA, Richard
GBR
EMANUEL, Lee
3:59.66
3:54.75
KEN
KIBET, Vincent
3:52.71
3:52.15
KEN
KIPLAGAT, Silas
3:56.60
3:47.88
KEN
KIPTOO, Elijah Kipchirchir
4:00.24
4:00.24
GBR
LANCASHIRE, Thomas
3:53.39
KEN
MAGUT, James Kiplagat
3:56.89
3:49.43
USA
MANZANO, Leonel
4:00.27
3:50.64
GBR
O'HARE, Chris
3:56.35
SWE
ROGESTEDT, Johan
KEN
ROTICH, Andrew Kiptoo
4:10.14
4:10.14
GBR
WIGHTMAN, Jake
3:57.80
Pole vault
SB
PB
CAN
BARBER, Shawn
5.91
5.93
FRA
JOSEPH, Stanley
5.75
5.75
USA
KENDRICKS, Sam
5.92
5.92
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Renaud
5.96
6.05
FRA
MÉNALDO, Kevin
5.80
5.81
SLO
RENNER, Robert
5.63
5.70
GER
SCHERBARTH, Tobias
5.75
5.75
POL
SOBERA, Robert
5.70
5.80
POL
WOJCIECHOWSKI, Paweł
5.71
5.91
Javelin
SB
PB
GER
HAMANN, Lars
85.67
85.67
GBR
MORTIMORE, Matti
75.79
75.79
AUS
PEACOCK, Hamish
84.39
84.39
LAT
SIRMAIS, Zigismunds
86.66
86.66
CZE
VADLEJCH, Jakub
86.76
86.76
GER
VETTER, Johannes
88.23
88.23
TTO
WALCOTT, Keshorn
86.35
90.16
GER
WEBER, Julian
88.04
88.04
Triple jump
SB
PB
USA
BENARD, Chris
17.21
17.21
USA
CARTER, Chris
17.12
17.12
CUB
COPELLO, Alexis
16.98
17.68
FRA
CORREA, Harold
17.08
17.08
USA
CRADDOCK, Omar
17.16
17.53
CHN
DONG, Bin
17.24
17.38
GBR
DOUGLAS, Nathan
16.58
17.64
NGR
OKE, Tosin
17.13
17.23
USA
TAYLOR, Christian
17.76
18.21
Entry Lists Women
400m
SB
PB
GBR
BUNDY-DAVIES, Seren
51.26
51.26
GBR
DIAMOND, Emily
51.23
51.23
FRA
GUEI, Floria
50.84
50.84
USA
HASTINGS, Natasha
50.17
49.84
USA
MCCORORY, Francena
50.23
49.48
JAM
MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann
50.04
49.92
BAH
MILLER, Shaunae
49.69
49.67
GBR
OHURUOGU, Christine
51.35
49.41
GBR
ONUORA, Anyika
51.47
50.87
1500m
SB
PB
SWE
BAHTA, Meraf
4:04.37
4:01.34
USA
ECCLESTON, Amanda
4:04.88
4:04.88
ETH
EMBAYE, Axumawit
4:04.00
4:02.35
NOR
GRØVDAL, Karoline Bjerkeli
4:09.03
4:09.03
AUS
HALL, Linden
4:01.78
4:01.78
NED
HASSAN, Sifan
4:13.45
3:56.05
NED
KOSTER, Maureen
4:05.48
3:59.79
KEN
KURIA, Mary
4:04.13
4:03.18
NOR
MÅKESTAD BOVIM, Ingvill
4:06.03
4:02.20
GBR
MCCOLGAN, Eilish
4:09.67
GBR
MUIR, Laura
4:05.40
3:58.66
POL
PLIŚ, Renata
4:07.69
4:03.50
USA
PRICE, Chanelle
4:17.59
4:16.52
ETH
SEYAUM, Dawit
3:58.10
3:58.10
GBR
THOMAS, Charlene
4:05.98
4:03.74
GBR
TWELL, Stephanie
4:10.90
4:02.54
USA
UCENY, Morgan
4:03.94
4:00.06
GBR
WEIGHTMAN, Laura
4:03.04
4:00.17
100m hurdles
SB
PB
USA
ALI, Nia
12.55
12.48
USA
CASTLIN, Kristi
12.50
12.50
USA
CLAY, Raven
12.93
12.93
USA
COWARD, Jacquelyn
12.75
12.73
GBR
ENNIS-HILL, Jessica
13.10
12.54
CAN
GEORGE, Phylicia
12.74
12.65
USA
HARPER-NELSON, Dawn
12.75
12.37
USA
HARRISON, Kendra
12.24
12.24
GER
HILDEBRAND, Nadine
12.79
12.71
GBR
OFILI, Cindy
12.66
12.60
GBR
PORTER, Tiffany
12.72
12.51
GER
ROLEDER, Cindy
12.62
12.59
USA
ROLLINS, Brianna
12.34
12.26
USA
STOWERS, Jasmin
12.55
12.35
BLR
TALAY, Alina
12.63
12.63
BEL
ZAGRE, Anne
12.89
12.71
400m hurdles
SB
PB
GBR
DOYLE, Eilidh
54.09
54.09
POL
LINKIEWICZ, Joanna
55.25
55.25
USA
LITTLE, Shamier
53.51
53.51
USA
MUHAMMAD, Dalilah
52.88
52.88
ITA
PEDROSO, Yadisleidy
57.08
54.54
DEN
PETERSEN, Sara
54.81
53.99
USA
STEPTER, Jaide
54.95
54.95
RSA
THERON NEL, Wenda
54.61
54.37
AUS
WELLS, Lauren
55.23
55.08
High jump
SB
PB
ESP
BEITIA, Ruth
1.98
2.02
BUL
DEMIREVA, Mirela
1.97
1.97
GBR
JOHNSON-THOMPSON, Katarina
1.92
1.92
GBR
LAKE, Morgan
1.91
1.94
POL
LIĆWINKO, Kamila
1.99
1.99
AUS
PATTERSON, Eleanor
1.93
1.96
SWE
SKOOG, Sofie
1.93
1.93
LCA
SPENCER, Levern
1.95
1.98
CAN
TREASURE, Alenxandra
1.93
1.93
-->
-->
Latest News
Doha Diamond League 2024 Entry Lists
Doha Diamond League Event by Event Preview
The USA Shines at the World Athletics Relays Championships
Mainz Half Marathon: Thrilling Finish and New Course Records
Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone Opens Her Season with 100m Hurdles and 200m Double Victory
Day One Recap at World Athletics Relays Championships - Bahamas 2024
More news
Live Stream
SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2024
NCAA D1 Conference Championships Outdoors
09 May at 15:55 (GMT)
Big 12 Outdoor Championships 2024
NCAA D1 Conference Championships Outdoors
09 May at 16:30 (GMT)
ACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2024
NCAA D1 Conference Championships Outdoors
09 May at 17:00 (GMT)
Campeonato Ibero-Americano de Atletismo 2024
10 May at 12:00 (GMT)
Doha Diamond League 2024
10 May at 16:00 (GMT)
Jamaica International Invitational
World Athletics Continental Tour - Silver
11 May at 21:00 (GMT)
Hylo Javelin Meeting Offenburg
World Athletics Continental Tour - Bronze
12 May at 15:00 (GMT)
Cyprus International Athletics Meeting
World Athletics Continental Tour - Bronze
12 May at 16:00 (GMT)
Dromia International Sprint and Relays Meeting
World Athletics Continental Tour - Silver
15 May at 16:00 (GMT)
Filathlitikos Kallitheas International Jumps Meeting
World Athletics Continental Tour - Bronze
15 May at 16:00 (GMT)
See more live events
-->
Latest Results
May 09 -
Jump & Fly
May 09 -
WAC Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
Summit League Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
Southland Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
Ohio Valley (OVC) Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
Mountain West Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
Mid-American (MAC) Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
BIG EAST Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
Big 12 Outdoor Championships 2024
May 09 -
SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2024
May 09 -
ACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2024
May 09 -
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships 2024
May 08 -
4th Alexandrino Meeting - Georgios Pantos Memorial
All results
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.