• Entry Lists: 2015 New York Diamond League - Adidas Grand Prix

Article source:

 Entry Lists: New York Diamond League - Adidas Grand Prix 2015 - Saturday, June 13

Men Entry Lists

100m

SB
PB
JAM
ASHMEADE, Nickel
10.04
9.90
JAM
BAILEY-COLE, Kemar
10.14
9.93
USA
BATSON, DionDre
10.04
10.01
TTO
BLEDMAN, Keston
10.01
9.85
JAM
CARTER, Nesta
9.98
9.78
USA
GAY, Tyson
9.88
9.69
USA
KIMMONS, Trell
10.17
9.95
RSA
SIMBINE, Akani
10.09
10.02

200m

SB
PB
JAM
BOLT, Usain
20.13
19.19
USA
COTTON, Terrel
20.22
20.22
JAM
DWYER, Rasheed
20.28
19.98
PAN
EDWARD, Alonso
20.33
19.81
JAM
FORTE, Julian
20.19
20.19
AIA
HUGHES, Zharnel
20.15
20.15
USA
SILMON, Charles
20.87
20.23

400m

SB
PB
BAH
BROWN, Christopher
44.54
44.40
TTO
CEDENIO, Machel
44.36
44.36
GUY
GEORGE, Winston
47.17
45.57
USA
MCQUAY, Tony
44.81
44.40
TTO
QUOW, Renny
46.65
44.53
RSA
VAN NIEKERK, Wayde
44.91
44.38
USA
VERBURG, David
44.98
44.75
USA
WARINER, Jeremy
45.98
43.45

800m

SB
PB
USA
ANDREWS, Robby
1:46.83
1:44.71
FRA
BOSSE, Pierre-Ambroise
1:44.95
1:42.53
USA
CENTROWITZ, Matthew
1:46.55
1:45.86
IRL
ENGLISH, Mark
1:45.83
1:44.84
USA
MANZANO, Leonel
1:46.63
1:44.56
USA
MARTIN, Ryan
1:46.37
1:44.77
KEN
RUDISHA, David
1:44.94
1:40.91
USA
RUTT, Michael
1:48.30
1:45.08
USA
SOLOMON, Duane
1:42.82
USA
WHEATING, Andrew
1:48.40
1:44.56

110m Hurdles

SB
PB
USA
ASH, Ronnie
13.29
12.98
BAR
BRATHWAITE, Shane
13.65
13.24
FRA
DARIEN, Garfield
13.20
13.15
USA
HARRIS, Aleec
13.16
13.14
USA
OLIVER, David
13.14
12.89
CUB
ORTEGA, Orlando
13.14
13.01
USA
PORTER, Jeff
13.26
13.08
USA
RICHARDSON, Jason
13.24
12.98
USA
WILSON, Ryan
13.54
13.02

400m Hurdles

SB
PB
JAM
CATO, Roxroy
49.50
48.48
PUR
CULSON, Javier
48.96
47.72
BAH
GIBSON, Jeffery
49.19
48.78
TTO
GORDON, Jehue
49.97
47.69
USA
TINSLEY, Michael
48.79
47.70
NGR
UKAOMA, Miles
49.25
49.23
RSA
VAN ZYL, LJ
49.26
47.66
JAM
WHITE, Annsert
49.20
48.58

5000m

SB
PB
ESP
ABADÍA BECI, Antonio
13:30.91
ERI
AMLOSOM, Nguse
13:31.31
KEN
CHEPSEBA, Nixon Kiplimo
13:37.3h
13:26.28
GER
GABIUS, Arne
13:12.50
ETH
GEBREMESKEL, Dejen
13:23.72
12:46.81
ETH
GEBRHIWET, Hagos
12:47.53
ETH
KAHSAY, Meresa
POL
KALINOWSKI, Grzegorz
UGA
KIPSIRO, Moses Ndiema
12:50.72
KEN
KIPTOO, Frederick Kipkosgei
13:23.66
13:23.66
KEN
LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei
13:45.8h
12:49.04
USA
TRUE, Ben
13:02.74
NZL
WILLIS, Nick
13:22.11
13:20.33

Shot Put

SB
PB
USA
CANTWELL, Christian
21.50
22.54
USA
CLARKE, Jordan
20.78
21.37
RSA
CREMONA, Orazio
20.49
20.63
USA
HOFFA, Reese
21.30
22.43
USA
KOVACS, Joe
22.35
22.35
JAM
RICHARDS, O'Dayne
21.00
21.61
POL
SZYSZKOWSKI, Jakub
20.43
20.43
NZL
WALSH, Tom
21.37
21.37
USA
WHITING, Ryan
21.37
22.28

Triple Jump

SB
PB
USA
BENARD, Chris
17.10
USA
CLAYE, Will
17.50
17.75
FRA
COMPAORÉ, Benjamin
16.13
17.48
USA
CRADDOCK, Omar
16.70
17.26
DMA
DURANONA, Yordanis
16.73
17.20
NGR
OKE, Tosin
16.83
17.23
CUB
PICHARDO, Pedro Pablo
18.08
18.08
CUB
REVÉ, Ernesto
17.02
17.58
ITA
SCHEMBRI, Fabrizio
17.27
USA
WILSON, David
16.02

Javelin

SB
PB
USA
DOLEZAL, Riley
81.15
83.50
USA
FUREY, Sean
82.59
82.73
USA
GLOVER, Tim
84.09
84.09
POL
KRUKOWSKI, Marcin
81.57
83.04
FIN
MANNIO, Ari
85.70
CUB
MARTÍNEZ, Guillermo
75.60
87.20
AUS
PEACOCK, Hamish
83.31
83.31
GER
RÖHLER, Thomas
85.36
87.63
RSA
VAN ROOYEN, Rocco
77.96
80.10
CZE
VESELÝ, Vítězslav
83.67
88.34

Women Entry Lists

200m

SB
PB
USA
BOWIE, Tori
22.29
22.18
USA
DUNCAN, Kimberlyn
22.83
21.80
USA
MCGRONE, Candyce
22.56
22.56
NGR
OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR, Blessing
22.23
JAM
SIMPSON, Sherone
22.64
22.00
ECU
TENORIO, Angela Gabriela
23.08
23.08
USA
TOWNSEND, Tiffany
22.85
22.26
USA
WILLIAMS, Charonda
22.76
22.52

400m Race 2 Heats

SB
PB
USA
BEARD, Jessica
52.14
50.56
GBR
COX, Shana
52.50
50.84
JAM
DAY, Christine
51.53
50.16
USA
GARCIA, Pariis
53.69
53.69
USA
GOLDEN, Zola
56.36
52.82
FRA
GUEI, Floria
51.66
51.30
USA
HASTINGS, Natasha
51.25
49.84
JAM
LE-ROY, Anastasia
51.93
50.84
USA
MCCORORY, Francena
50.13
49.48
JAM
MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann
50.40
49.92
BAH
MILLER, Shaunae
50.17
50.17
JAM
SMELLIE, Sophia
54.04
52.38
USA
TROTTER, DeeDee
52.92
49.64
JAM
WILLIAMS-MILLS, Novlene
51.11
49.63

800m

SB
PB
USA
HARGROVE, Monica
2:07.07
KEN
JEPKOSGEI, Janeth
2:00.02
1:56.04
KEN
LAGAT, Violah
2:05.09
2:02.61
USA
LIPSEY, Charlene
2:01.04
2:00.91
USA
LUDLOW, Molly
2:01.09
1:59.12
USA
MARTINEZ, Brenda
1:59.06
1:57.91
JAM
MCDONALD, Kimarra
2:02.44
2:02.20
GBR
MEADOWS, Jennifer
2:01.37
1:57.93
USA
MOSER, Treniere
2:01.67
1:59.15
USA
PRICE, Chanelle
2:00.19
1:59.75
GBR
SHARP, Lynsey
2:00.61
1:58.80
USA
WILSON, Ajee
1:57.87
1:57.67
BEN
YARIGO, Noélie
2:02.04
2:00.51

100m Hurdles

SB
PB
USA
CASTLIN, Kristi
12.72
12.56
USA
DELOACH, Janay
13.16
12.97
USA
JONES, Lolo
12.29
USA
JONES, Tenaya
12.75
12.65
USA
NELVIS, Sharika
12.54
12.54
GBR
PORTER, Tiffany
12.56
12.51
JAM
WILLIAMS, Danielle
12.77
12.69
JAM
WILLIAMS, Shermaine
12.87
12.78

3000m Steeple

SB
PB
ETH
AYALEW, Hiwot
9:21.54
9:09.61
PAN
BELL, Rolanda
10:05.95
9:52.07
USA
BUSH, Nicole
10:07.14
9:24.59
FRA
CLAUDE-BOXBERGER, Ophélie
SWE
FOUGBERG, Charlotta
9:23.96
USA
FRANEK, Bridget
9:46.34
9:29.53
USA
HIGGINSON, Ashley
9:41.27
9:27.59
BLR
KUDZELICH, Sviatlana
9:51.54
9:27.95
AUS
LACAZE, Genevieve
9:52.86
9:33.19
KEN
NYAMBURA, Virginia
9:21.51
9:21.51
USA
PRAUGHT, Aisha
9:40.43
9:34.69
USA
STOWE, Rebeka
9:53.72
9:52.82

Long Jump

SB
PB
USA
BARTOLETTA, Tianna
7.11
7.02
BRA
DA SILVA COSTA, Keila
6.70
6.88
USA
GAINES, Jessie
6.53
6.55
USA
GIPSON, Whitney
6.42
6.97
USA
HAYES, Chelsea
6.74
7.10
SWE
JARDER, Erica
6.69
6.68
USA
JIMOH, Funmi
6.47
6.96
RUS
KUCHERENKO, Olga
6.66
7.13
CAN
NETTEY, Christabel
6.99
6.99
GBR
PROCTOR, Shara
6.95
6.95

Pole Vault

SB
PB
CAN
AHBE, Kelsie
4.40
4.40
SWE
BENGTSSON, Angelica
4.50
4.58
GRE
KIRIAKOPOULOU, Nikoleta
4.73
4.73
RUS
LUTKOVSKAYA, Alyona
4.61
4.61
BRA
MURER, Fabiana
4.65
4.85
CUB
SILVA, Yarisley
4.58
4.90
GRE
STEFANIDI, Katerina
4.71
4.71
USA
SUHR, Jennifer
4.81
4.92

High Jump

SB
PB
NGR
AMATA, Doreen
1.94
1.95
ESP
BEITIA, Ruth
1.88
2.02
ANT
FREDERICK, Priscilla
1.88
1.88
POL
KASPRZYCKA, Justyna
1.94
1.99
UKR
KOVALENKO, Iryna
1.75
1.93
USA
LOWE, Chaunte
1.87
2.05
LTU
PALŠYTÉ, Airiné
1.94
1.98
GBR
POOLEY, Isobel
1.91
1.96
LCA
SPENCER, Levern
1.92
1.98
CRO
VLAŠIĆ, Blanka
2.08
Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.