• Entry Lists: 2015 Eugene Diamond League - Prefontaine Classic

Article source:

Entry Lists: 2015 Eugene Diamond League -Prefontaine Classic - May 29-30

Men Women
200 METERS
Alonso EDWARD  PAN
Nickel ASHMEADE  JAM
Rasheed DWYER  JAM
Femi OGUNODE  QAT
Curtis MITCHELL  USA
Julian FORTE  JAM
Anaso JOBODWANA  RSA
Justin GATLIN  USA

400 METERS
Kirani JAMES  GRN
LaShawn MERRITT  USA
Isaac MAKWALA  BOT
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI  KSA
Christopher BROWN  BAH
Tony MCQUAY  USA
Abdalleleh HAROUN  QAT
Pavel MASLAK  CZE

800 METERS
Nijel AMOS  BOT
Mohammed AMAN  ETH
Adam KSZCZOT  POL
Ferguson Rotich CHERUIYOT  KEN
Andre OLIVIER  RSA
Job KINYOR  KEN
Alfred KIPKETER  KEN
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI  ALG
Charles JOCK  USA

BOWERMAN MILE
Silas KIPLAGAT  KEN
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN  DJI
Asbel KIPROP  KEN
Aman WOTE  ETH
Vincent KIBET  KEN
Collins CHEBOI  KEN
Abdelaati IGUIDER  MAR
Matthew CENTROWITZ  USA
Leonel MANZANO  USA
James Kiplagat MAGUT  KEN
Ronald KWEMOI  KEN
Johan CRONJE  RSA
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN  NOR

5000M
Galen RUPP  USA
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI  KEN
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH  KEN
Lawi LALANG  KEN
Albert ROP  BRN
Bernard LAGAT  USA
Ryan HILL  USA
Juan Luis BARRIOS  MEX
Mohammed AHMED  CAN
Yomif KEJELCHA  ETH
Ibrahim JEILAN  ETH
David MCNEILL  AUS
Collis BIRMINGHAM  AUS
Birhan NEBEBEW  ETH

10,000 METERS
Mo FARAH  GBR
Paul Kipngetich TANUI  KEN
Leonard BARSOTON  KEN
El Hassan EL ABBASSI  BRN
Josphat Kipkoech BETT  KEN
Stephen MOKOKA  RSA
Hassan MEAD  USA
Nguse AMLOSOM  ERI
Emmanuel Kipkemei BETT  KEN
William Malel SITONIK  KEN
Cameron LEVINS  CAN
Suguru OSAKO  JAP
Kenneth Kiprop KIPKEMOI  KEN
Timothy TOROITICH  UGA
Joshua CHEPTEGEI  UGA
Teklemariam MEDHIN  ERI
Goitom KIFLE  ERI
Arne GABIUS  GER
Diego ESTRADA  USA
Geoffrey KAMWOROR  KEN
Zane ROBERTSON  NZL
Mosinet GEREMEW  ETH
Geoffrey KIRUI  KEN
Othmane EL GOUMRI  .MAR
Vincent Kipsegechi YATOR  KEN
Titus Kipjumba MBISHEI  KEN

STEEPLECHASE
Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH  KEN
Evan JAGER  USA
Ezekiel KEMBOI  KEN
Conseslus KIPRUTO  KEN
Paul Kipsiele KOECH  KEN
Jonathan Muia NDIKU  KEN
Hillary Kipsang YEGO  KEN
Daniel HULING  USA
Abel Kiprop MUTAI  KEN
Barnabas KIPYEGO  KEN
Matthew HUGHES  CAN
Bernard NGANGA  KEN
Brahim TALEB  MAR
Donald CABRAL  USA
Roberto ALAIZ  ESP

110m HURDLES
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE  FRA
Orlando ORTEGA  CUB
David OLIVER  USA
Aries MERRITT  USA
Sergey SHUBENKOV  RUS
Wenjun XIE  CHN
Aleec HARRIS  USA
Andrew RILEY  JAM

400 HURDLES
Javier CULSON  PUR
Jehue GORDON  TTO
Michael TINSLEY  USA
Kariem HUSSEIN  SUI
Rasmus MÄGI  EST
Bershawn JACKSON  USA
Johnny DUTCH  USA
Jaheel HYDE  JAM

HIGH JUMP
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM  QAT
Ivan UKHOV  RUS
Andriy PROTSENKO  UKR
Derek DROUIN  CAN
Erik KYNARD  USA
Daniil TSYPLAKOV  RUS
Guowei ZHANG  CHN
Jesse WILLIAMS  USA
Donald THOMAS  BAH

POLE VAULT
Renaud LAVILLENIE  FRA
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS  GRE
Raphael HOLZDEPPE  GER
Piotr LISEK  POL
Changrui XUE  CHN
Sam KENDRICKS  USA
Augusto DUTRA  BRA
Valentin LAVILLENIE  FRA

SHOT PUT
David STORL  GER
Reese HOFFA  USA
Tomasz MAJEWSKI  POL
Joe KOVACS  USA
Tom WALSH  NZL
Ryan WHITING  USA
O'Dayne RICHARDS  JAM
Christian CANTWELL  USA
Kurt ROBERTS  USA

DISCUS THROW
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI  POL
Gerd KANTER  EST
Robert URBANEK  POL
Vikas GOWDA  IND
Ehsan HADADI  IRI
Martin WIERIG  GER
Martin KUPPER  EST
Jared SCHUURMANS  USA

 

 
100 METERS
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR  NGR
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE  JAM
Murielle AHOURE  CIV
Michelle-Lee AHYE  TRI
Tori BOWIE  USA
Carmelita JETER  USA
Tianna BARTOLETTA  USA
Elaine THOMPSON  JAM

INTERNATIONAL 100 METERS
Barbara PIERRE  USA
Jeneba TARMOH  USA
Ana Claudia LEMOS  BRA
English GARDNER  USA
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE  TTO
Kimberlyn DUNCAN  USA
Kaylin WHITNEY  USA
Rosangela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS  BRA

400 METERS
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS USA Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM Libania GRENOT ITA Natasha HASTINGS USA Christine DAY JAM Phyllis FRANCIS USA Allyson FELIX USA 800 METERS Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN Lynsey SHARP GBR Ajee WILSON USA Yekaterina POISTOGOVA RUS Marina ARZAMASOVA BLR Janeth JEPKOSGEI KEN Brenda MARTINEZ USA Chanelle PRICE USA Alysia MONTANO USA Abeba AREGAWI SWE 1500 METERS Sifan HASSAN NED Jenny SIMPSON USA Shannon ROWBURY USA Axumawit EMBAYE ETH Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR Renata PLIŚ POL Treniere MOSER USA Hannah ENGLAND GBR Zoe BUCKMAN AUS Katie MACKEY USA Alexa EFRAIMSON USA Emma COBURN USA Aisha PRAUGHT USA
Lauren WALLACE USA 5000 METERS Genzebe DIBABA ETH Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN Alemitu HAROYE ETH Sally KIPYEGO KEN Betsy SAINA KEN Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT KEN Mimi BELETE BRN Yelena KOROBKINA RUS Molly HUDDLE USA Meraf BAHTA SWE Marielle HALL USA Gabriele GRUNEWALD USA Irene Chebet CHEPTAI KEN Sentayehu EJIGU ETH Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN
Almaz AYANA (ETH) LONG JUMP Tianna BARTOLETTA USA Brittney REESE USA Christabel NETTEY CAN Darya KLISHINA RUS Shara PROCTOR GBR Sosthene MOGUENARA GER Funmi JIMOH USA Lorraine UGEN GBR JAVELIN THROW Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE Christina OBERGFOLL GER Linda STAHL GER Martina RATEJ SLO Kathryn MITCHELL AUS Madara PALAMEIKA LAT Kara WINGER USA Maria ABAKUMOVA RUS
Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.