• Results: 2015 Ostrava Golden Spike

Article source:

Results: 2015 Ostrava Golden Spike (IAAF World Challenge) - May 25 - 26

Men Results

100m

Wind:-0.4   

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 POWELL Asafa JAM

10.04
0.147
2 YOUNG Isiah USA
SB 10.13
0.116
3 KILTY Richard GBR

10.31
0.135
4 LEHATA Mosito LES

10.34
0.169
5 MORRIS Joe USA

10.38
0.161
6 ELLINGTON James GBR

10.45
0.130
7 SILMON Charles USA

10.57
0.143
8 STROMŠÍK Zdeněk CZE

10.72
0.175

200m

Wind:+0.6   

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 BOLT Usain JAM
SB 20.13
0.243
2 YOUNG Isiah USA

20.35
0.183
3 TSÁKONAS Lykoúrgos Stéfanos GRE

20.62
0.212
4 ELLINGTON James GBR

20.81
0.179
5 NKANATA Carvin KEN

20.97
0.197
6 MORRIS Joe USA

21.01
0.221
7 JIRKA Jan CZE

21.69
0.191
8 SERIBE Pako BOT

21.89
0.175

 

300m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 ZALEWSKI Karol POL
WL 32.25
0.179
2 MASLÁK Pavel CZE
SB 32.35
0.200
3 OMELKO Rafal POL
SB 32.58
0.255
4 BORLÉE Kevin BEL
SB 32.83
0.136
5 FEENEY Pat USA
PB 32.97
0.228
6 STEELE Edino JAM
SB 33.08
0.215
7 WILLIAMS Conrad GBR
PB 33.54
0.227
8 ŠORM Patrik CZE
SB 33.76
0.197

 

600m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 KSZCZOT Adam POL
MR 1:16.02
2 ENGLISH Mark IRL
NR 1:16.14
3 LANGFORD Kyle GBR
SB 1:16.69
4 KUCIAPSKI Artur POL
SB 1:16.98
5 LEARMONTH Guy GBR
PB 1:17.03
6 REPČÍK Jozef SVK
PB 1:17.41
7 TESAŘ Jan CZE
SB 1:18.05
8 BUBE Andreas DEN
SB 1:18.93

RUDISHA David KEN

DNF

 

1000m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL
WL, SB 2:17.25
2 KIPROP Asbel KEN
SB 2:17.38
3 KITUM Timothy KEN
PB 2:17.62
4 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE
SB 2:18.42
5 BOSSE Pierre-Ambrosie FRA
SB 2:19.35
6 KIPYEGON Bernard KEN
SB 2:19.57
7 PHILIBERT-THIBOULTOT Charles CAN
SB 2:20.04
8 PETRAČ Jan SLO
SB 2:21.38
9 DEMCZYSZAK Mateusz POL
PB 2:22.10
10 FRIŠ Jan CZE
PB 2:22.92
11 ŠEVČÍK Jakub CZE
PB 2:23.16

ROTICH Andrew KEN

DNF

5000m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 GEBREMESKEL Dejen ETH
SB 13:23.72
2 IBRAHIMOV Hayle AZE
SB 13:26.77
3 BASHIR Abdi BEL
SB 13:28.07
4 GELANT Elroy RSA
SB 13:28.69
5 KORIR Japheth KEN
SB 13:29.01
6 KORIR Geoffrey KEN
PB 13:31.88
7 WOLDE Dawit ETH
SB 13:32.71
8 CHERUIYOT Vedic KEN
PB 13:34.16
9 BEKELE Alemu BRN
SB 13:34.63
10 DEBELI Gezmu ETH
SB 13:34.76
11 KIBET Alex KEN
SB 13:39.36
12 KIPLIMO Joseph Kitur KEN
SB 13:39.50
13 ROBINSON Brett AUS

13:40.80
14 KIPYEKO Phyllip KEN
SB 13:45.53
15 BACHA Zalalem BRN
SB 13:46.84

KIPRONO Paul KEN

DNF

KIPTARUS Dominic KEN

DNF

RONO Vincent KEN

DNF

 Intermediate times:
  4600

12:28.20  
  4000 197 Korir Japheth (KEN) 10:51.98  
  3000 600 Rono Vincent (KEN) 8:08.95  
  2000 600 Rono Vincent (KEN) 5:22.06  
  1000 600 Rono Vincent (KEN) 3:11.66  

Javelin

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 YEGO Julius KEN X 72.87 86.88 - - -
NR, PB 86.88
2 RÖHLER Thomas GER 84.38 81.92 85.36 85.21 78.83 X
SB 85.36
3 PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN 76.93 77.34 83.96 81.29 X 82.21

83.96
4 EL-SAYED Ihab Abdelrahman EGY 81.16 X X 82.85 80.46 X

82.85
5 VADLEJCH Jakub CZE 73.53 X 82.61 X X 79.01

82.61
6 VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE X 65.24 82.37 X - X

82.37
7 WALCOTT Keshorn TTO 81.22 81.50 78.74 80.38 79.73 81.56
SB 81.56
8 FRYDRYCH Petr CZE 75.29 80.29 X X X X

80.29
9 JÍLEK Jaroslav CZE 73.79 75.49 77.39



77.39

 

High Jump

Rank  Athlete Nation
2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.34
Result
1 BONDARENKO Bogdan UKR
- - O - XXX

2.24
2 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE
- XXO O XXX

=SB 2.24
3 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR
XO XXO O XXX


2.24
4 BEDNAREK Sylwester POL
O O XO XXX


2.24
5 FASSINOTTI Marco ITA
O XO XXO XXX

SB 2.24
6 DONISAN Mihai ROU
O XO XXX



2.20
7 KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR
O XXX




2.15
8 MÁSTORAS Adónios GRE
XO XXX




2.15
9 RIVERA Edgar MEX
XXO XXX




2.15

 

Hammer Throw

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 FAJDEK Pawel POL X 80.75 X X 80.16 79.88

80.75
2 NAZAROV Dilshod TJK X 78.99 78.86 78.22 79.29 79.36
SB 79.36
3 PARS Krisztián HUN X 77.43 X X X 77.71

77.71
4 AL-GAMAL Mostafa Hicham EGY 76.37 X X 75.25 73.95 77.06
SB 77.06
5 LOMNICKÝ Marcel SVK 70.25 X 74.28 74.01 76.16 76.00

76.16
6 MELICH Lukáš CZE 73.32 74.12 74.23 75.38 72.63 73.93

75.38
7 NOWICKI Wojciech POL 72.81 X 75.37 74.61 X 75.19

75.37
8 LITVINOV Sergey RUS 70.75 X X 75.12 73.74 X

75.12

 


Women Results

200m

Wind:0.0   

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 WILLIAMS Charonda USA

23.11
0.259
2 STEWART Kerron JAM

23.43
0.275
3 WILLIAMS Bianca GBR

23.50
0.223
4 SIMPSON Sherone JAM

23.56
0.198
5 ADEOYE Margaret GBR

23.58
0.234
6 SIRAGUSA Irene ITA

24.09
0.181
7 SCHMIDOVÁ Martina CZE

24.64
0.230
8 SLANINOVÁ Jana CZE

24.76
0.397

1500m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 MISHCHENKO Anna UKR

4:07.09
2 SADO Besu ETH
SB 4:07.93
3 KOSTER Maureen NED

4:08.17
4 SIFUENTES Nicole CAN

4:09.50
5 CICHOCKA Angelika POL
SB 4:09.70
6 BUSIENEI Selah KEN

4:09.74
7 MÄKI Kristiina CZE
PB 4:12.52
8 TWELL Steph GBR
SB 4:13.22
9 BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna POL
SB 4:13.47
10 MEZULIANÍKOVA Diana CZE
SB 4:13.92
11 SEKANOVA Lucie CZE

4:17.45
12 LAGAT Violah KEN

4:18.21
13 ČAPKOVÁ Tereza CZE
SB 4:19.86

HÁLOVÁ Kateřina CZE

DNF

TVERDOSTUP Tamara UKR

DNF

100m Hurdles

Wind:-1.7   

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 NELVIS Sharika USA
MR 12.55
0.165
2 TALAY Alina BLR

12.78
0.151
3 PORTER Tiffany GBR

12.90
0.157
4 PEDERSEN Isabelle NOR
SB 13.12
0.167
5 COWARD Jackie USA

13.27
0.183
6 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR
SB 13.29
0.180
7 KOUDELOVÁ Lucie CZE

13.49
0.159
8 CACHOVÁ Kateřina CZE

13.52
0.209

 

400m Hurdles

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE
SB 55.13
0.253
2 ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE
SB 55.45
0.303
3 NEL Wenda RSA

55.47
0.254
4 TITIMETS Anna UKR
SB 56.27
0.264
5 LINKIEWICZ Joanna POL
SB 56.45
0.195
6 CHILD Eilidh GBR
SB 56.56
0.261
7 CARTER Kori USA

58.24
0.273
8 SLANÍČKOVÁ Lucia SVK
SB 59.06
0.221

Javelin

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 DOROZHON Marharyta ISR 55.80 63.85 59.85 56.43 - X
NR, PB 63.85
2 RATEJ Martina SLO 58.08 62.02 X 58.80 X 55.37

62.02
3 LI Lingwei CHN 59.36 X 60.63 X 58.86 59.44

60.63
4 ABAKUMOVA Mariya RUS 55.07 X 56.14 X 58.78 56.94

58.78
5 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 58.57 X X 56.75 57.79 58.23
SB 58.57
6 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE 52.10 50.67 51.96 52.87 50.98 X

52.87
7 ANDREJSKOVÁ Petra CZE 49.23 49.62 50.41 50.64 X 47.23

50.64

Hammer Throw

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 WLODARCZYK Anita POL 70.17 75.48 76.61 X 75.65 74.12

76.61
2 HEIDLER Betty GER 72.25 70.85 72.64 72.73 75.00 73.93
SB 75.00
3 HRAŠNOVÁ Martina SVK 68.26 68.08 68.65 71.98 73.53 74.13

74.13
4 WANG Zheng CHN 64.71 70.68 X X 71.01 72.83

72.83
5 KLAAS Kathrin GER X 69.12 71.01 X 72.49 X
SB 72.49
6 BINGSON Amanda USA 70.21 69.50 X 70.94 X 70.76
SB 70.94
7 FRIZELL Sultana CAN 70.94 69.61 68.62 69.21 69.68 70.70

70.94
8 FIODOROW Joanna POL X 68.64 67.43 68.42 67.95 68.68

68.68
9 ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ Kateřina CZE X 63.54 67.26


SB 67.26
10 LOMNICKÁ Nikola SVK 63.21 63.90 X



63.90
11 GRÓMANOVÁ Romana CZE 59.93 X 58.95


SB 59.93

KRÁLOVÁ Tereza CZE X X X



NM

 

Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.