• Entry Lists: Shanghai Diamond League

Article source:

Entry Lists Shanghai Diamond League 2015 (Sunday, May 17)

 Men

200m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Nickel Ashmeade JAM 20.25 19.85
Aaron Brown CAN 20.30 20.16
Rasheed Dwyer JAM 20.28 19.98
Alonso Edward PAN 20.65 19.81
Julian Forte JAM 20.19 20.19
Churandy Martina NED 20.69 19.85
Carvin Nkanata KEN 20.14 20.14
Zhenye Xie CHN 20.61 20.44
Karol Zalewski POL 20.66i 20.41

400m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Kévin Borlée BEL 45.48 44.56
Kind Butler III USA 45.87 45.43
Kirani James GRN 44.22 43.74
Isaac Makwala BOT 45.10 44.01
Tony McQuay USA 45.14 44.40
LaShawn Merritt USA 44.80 43.74
Renny Quow TTO
44.53
David Verburg USA 44.98 44.75
Chenbin Zhu CHN

1500m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Robert Kiptoo Biwott KEN 3:38.0 3:36.77
Ben Blankenship USA 3:35.28i 3:35.28i
Collins Cheboi KEN 3:35.90i 3:31.53
Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KEN 3:35.28i 3:29.77
Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH
3:31.45
Jakub Holuša CZE 3:37.68i 3:35.26
Vincent Kibet KEN 3:34.91i 3:31.96
Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech KEN
3:44.07
Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:38.15i 3:27.64
Lei Li CHN

James Kiplagat Magut KEN
3:30.61
Ronald Musagala UGA
3:37.75
Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich KEN 3:35.26i 3:35.26i
Bram Som NED
3:42.75

3000m Steeple

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Nicholas Kiptonui Bett KEN 8:44.8 8:28.83
Jairus Kipchoge Birech KEN
7:58.41
Hamid Ezzine MAR 8:30.57 8:09.72
Víctor García ESP
8:15.20
Clement Kemboi Kimutai KEN 8:25.32 8:16.96
Benjamin Kiplagat UGA
8:03.81
Festus Kiprono KEN
8:36.4
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN
7:53.64
Conseslus Kipruto KEN
8:01.16
Barnabas Kipyego KEN
8:17.03
Gilbert Kiplangat Kirui KEN 8:31.04 8:06.96
Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN
7:54.31
Haron Lagat KEN
8:15.80
Abel Kiprop Mutai KEN
8:01.67
Jonathan Muia Ndiku KEN
8:07.75
Bernard Mbugua Nganga KEN 8:23.77 8:05.88
Ilgizar Safiullin RUS
8:20.29
Tao Yang CHN
8:39.65
Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN
8:03.57

110m Hurdles

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Ronnie Ash USA 13.30 12.99
Aries Merritt USA 13.29 12.80
David Oliver USA 13.19 12.89
Orlando Ortega CUB
13.01
Jason Richardson USA 13.24 12.98
Andrew Riley JAM 13.32 13.14
Sergey Shubenkov RUS
13.09
Ryan Wilson USA 13.57 13.02
Wenjun Xie CHN
13.23

High Jump

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.30i 2.37i
Muamer Aissa Barsham QAT 2.25i 2.28
Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT 2.41i 2.43
Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 2.37 2.42
Erik Kynard USA 2.34i 2.37
Michael Mason CAN 2.31i 2.31
Wojciech Theiner POL
2.32
Naoto Tobe JPN 2.25i 2.31
Yu Wang CHN 2.28 2.33
Jesse Williams USA 2.31i 2.37
Guowei Zhang CHN 2.35 2.35

Long Jump

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Damar Forbes JAM 8.03i 8.25
Ignisious Gaisah NED 8.19 8.43
Mike Hartfield USA 7.95 8.15
Jeff Henderson USA 8.50 8.50
Changzhou Huang CHN 8.14i 8.14i
Jinzhe Li CHN 8.26 8.47
Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.81i 8.56
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA
8.50
Luis Rivera MEX
8.46
Greg Rutherford GBR 8.17i 8.51
Christopher Tomlinson GBR
8.35
Jianan Wang CHN 8.09 8.10

Discus

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Erik Cadée NED 64.45 67.30
Vikas Gowda IND 65.75 66.28
Andrius Gudžius LTU 65.51 66.11
Victor Hogan RSA 62.86 65.33
Gerd Kanter EST
73.38
Martin Kupper EST 66.67 66.67
Piotr Malachowski POL
71.84
Jason Morgan JAM 63.52 67.15
Apostolos Parellis CYP 65.04 65.36
Robert Urbanek POL 64.11 66.93

Start Lists Women

100m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 10.97 10.85
Tori Bowie USA
10.80
Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.23 11.05
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 11.04 10.76
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM
10.70
Muna Lee USA 11.02 10.85
Blessing Okagbare NGR 11.05 10.79
Yujia Tao CHN
11.37
Yongli Wei CHN 11.48 11.29

800m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Malika Akkaoui MAR 2:04.20i 1:57.64
Marina Arzamasova BLR 2:05.40i 1:58.15
Molly Beckwith-Ludlow USA 2:01.09 1:59.12
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN
1:56.04
Angelika Cichocka POL 2:02.15i 2:00.20
Yekaterina Kupina RUS 2:02.50i 1:59.21
Lenka Masná CZE 2:02.19 1:59.56
Jennifer Meadows GBR 1:59.21i 1:57.93
Winnie Nanyondo UGA
1:58.63
Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN
1:57.38
Jing Zhao CHN
1:59.48

5000m

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Almaz Ayana ETH
14:25.84
Gelete Burka ETH
14:31.20
Irene Chepet Cheptai KEN
14:50.99
Stella Chesang UGA
15:53.85
Dera Dida ETH

Changqin Ding CHN
15:12.51
Birtukan Fente ETH 15:22.56i 15:22.56i
Alemitu Hawi ETH
15:10.46
Alemitu Heroye ETH
14:52.67
Irene Jelagat KEN
15:01.73
Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN
14:33.48
Magdalene Masai KEN 15:10.46 15:10.46
Peril Nengampi KEN
15:16.50
Senbere Teferi ETH

Tamara Tverdostup UKR

Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula KEN

Qiuzi Xu CHN
15:46.41

400m Hurdles

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Bianca Baak NED
56.75
Kori Carter USA 55.12 53.21
Lashinda Demus USA 56.23 52.47
Georganne Moline USA 55.74 53.72
Dalilah Muhammad USA 55.76 53.83
Kaliese Spencer JAM
52.79
Cassandra Tate USA 55.68 54.70
Tiffany Williams USA 55.35 53.28
Xia Xiao CHN 58.15 56.25

Pole Vault

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Tina Šutej SLO 4.55i 4.71i
Katharina Bauer GER 4.60i 4.60i
Alana Boyd AUS 4.60 4.76
Nikoléta Kyriakopoúlou GRE 4.80i 4.80i
Ling Li CHN 4.51i 4.65
Mary Saxer USA 4.50i 4.71i
Yarisley Silva CUB
4.90
Silke Spiegelburg GER
4.82
Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.77i 4.77i
April Steiner Bennett USA 4.55 4.63
Huiqin Xu CHN 4.30 4.40

Triple Jump

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Katja Demut GER 14.16i 14.57
Rouguy Diallo FRA 13.83i 14.20
Kristin Gierisch GER 14.46i 14.46i
Irina Gumenyuk RUS 14.11i 14.58
Caterine Ibargüen COL 14.87 15.31
Xiaohong Li CHN 13.56i 14.06i
Yanmei Li CHN 14.21i 14.35
Patrícia Mamona POR 14.32i 14.52
Olga Rypakova KAZ 14.03i 15.25
Olga Saladukha UKR 14.14i 14.99
Yosiri Urrutia COL 13.81 14.58

Shot Put

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Cleopatra Borel TTO 18.41 19.48i
Tia Brooks USA 18.72 19.22i
Yang Gao CHN 18.46 18.46
Lijiao Gong CHN
20.35
Tianqian Guo CHN 18.37 18.37
Felisha Johnson USA 18.32i 19.18
Yuliya Leantsiuk BLR 19.00i 19.79
Anita Márton HUN 19.23i 19.23i
Christina Schwanitz GER
20.41
Brittany Smith USA 19.01i 19.01i

Javelin

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Maria Abakumova RUS 60.13 71.99
Elizabeth Gleadle CAN 64.83 64.83
Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 58.88 67.29
Lingwei Li CHN 63.19 65.11
Huihui Lu CHN 64.59 65.62
Kimberley Mickle AUS 66.57 66.83
Kathryn Mitchell AUS 63.70 66.10
Christina Obergföll GER
70.20
Martina Ratej SLO 65.75 67.16
Sunette Viljoen RSA 66.62 69.35
Kara Winger USA 66.47 66.67
Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.