• Start Lists: IAAF World Challenge Ostrava Golden Spike

Article source:

IAAF World Challenge Ostrava Golden Spike Scheduled for Tuesday June 17.

Start Lists Men>>   |  Start Lists Women>>

Start Lists Men

Surname First name nar. country sex PB SB
100 m





Collins Kim 5.4.1976 SKN M 9.97 10.11
Aikines-Aryeetey  Harry 29.8.1988 GBR M 10.08 10.08
Safo-Antwi Sean 30.10.1990 GBR M 10.14 10.14
Veleba Jan 6.12.1986 CZE M 10.23 10.33
Magakwe Simon 25.5.1985 RSA M 9.98 9.98
Ogunode Femi 15.5.1981 QAT M 10.07 10.14
Gatlin Justin 10.2.1982 USA M 9.79 9.87
Rodgers Mike 24.4.1985 USA M 9.85 10.03
Su Bingtian
29.8.1989 CHN M 10.06 10.15














400 m





Merritt LaShawn 27.6.1986 USA M 43.74 43.97
Pinder Demetrius 13.2.1989 BAH M 44.77 45.59
Beshr Anas 19.7.1993 EGY M 45.59 45.59
Lennon-Ford Luke 5.5.1989 GBR M 45.23 46.65
Omelko Rafal 16.1.1989 POL M 45.69 46.21
Makwala Isaac 29.9.1986 BOT M 44.92 44.92
Rooney Martyn 3.4.1987 GBR M 44.60 45.52
Němeček Daniel 11.8.1991 CZE M 46.36 47.32
Lescay Yoandys 5.1.1994 CUB M 45.29 45.57














1000 m 





Aman Mohamed 10.1.1994 ETH M 2:19.54
Holuša Jakub 20.2.1988 CZE M 2:17.08
Repčík Jozef 3.8.1986 SVK M 2:19.38
Vojta Andreas 9.6.1989 AUT M 2:18.34
Robinson Paul 24.5.1991 IRL M

Kazi Tamás 16.5.1985 HUN M 2:19.06
Bosse Pierre-Ambroise 11.5.1992 FRA M 2:18.20
Kubista  Jan 23.9.1990 CZE M

Hathat Yassine 30.7.1991 ALG M

Özbilen Ilham Tanui 5.3.1990 TUR M 2:17.08
Kszczot Adam 2.9.1989 POL M 2:16.99
Belhanbel Nader 1.7.1994 MAR M 2:19.24 2:19.24
Chemut Anthony 17.12.1992 KEN M 2:18.84
Riseley Jeff 11.11.1986 AUS M 2:16.63
Pavlíček Matěj 2.10.1992 CZE M

Som Bram 20.2.1980 NED M 2:17.01







3000 m





Ndiku Caleb 9.10.1992 KEN M 7:30.99
Lagat Bernard 12.12.1974 USA M 7:29.00 7:41.94
Choge Augustine 21.1.1987 KEN M 7:28.76 7:41.57
Willis Nick 25.4.1983 NZL M 7:40.62
Chesebe Abednego 20.6.1982 KEN M

Birmingham Collis 27.12.1984 AUS M 7:35.45
Vernon Andrew 7.1.1986 GBR M 7:45.75 7:56.84
Barrios Juan Luis 24.6.1983 MEX M 7:37.64
Gabius Arne 22.3.1981 GER M 7:35.43 7:54.25
Durand Yohan 14.5.1985 FRA M 7:46.46
Kipsiro Moses 2.9.1986 UGA M 7:30.95
Kipkoech John 29.12.1991 KEN M 7:32.72
Ndiku Jonathan 18.9.1991 KEN M 7:52.89
Robertson Zane 14.11.1989 NZL M 7:44.16 7:44.16
Letting Vincent 16.6.1993 KEN M

Kejelcha Yomif 1.8.1997 ETH M 7:53.56
Kiplimo Joseph 20.7.1988 KEN M 7:31.20
Zalewski Krystian 11.4.1989 POL M 8:02.05 8:04.31
Ndiwa Cornelius 17.12.1988 KEN M 7:52.94
Rono Vincent 11.12.1990 KEN M 7:41.18














110mH





Darien Garfield 22.12.1987 FRA M 13.15 14.01
Douvalídis Konstadínos 10.3.1987 GRE M 13.34 13.44
Robles Dayron 19.11.1986 CUB M 12.87 13.46
Belocian Wilhelm 22.6.1995 FRA M 13.54 13.54
Martinot-Lagarde  Pascal 22.9.1991 FRA M 13.12 13.12
Riley Andrew 6.9.1988 JAM M 13.14 13.35
Parchment Hansle 17.6.1990 JAM M 13.05 13.14
Xie Wenjun
11.7.1990 CHN M 13.23 13.23
O´Farrill Yordan 9.2.1993 CUB M 13.19 13.19
Clarke Lawrence 12.3.1990 GBR M 13.31 13.41
Ortega Orlando 29.7.1991 CUB M 13.08 13.28
Bascou Dimitri 20.7.1987 FRA M 13.30 13.30
Papšo Viliam 23.5.1989 SVK M 13.83 13.83
Říha Michal 1.7.1994 CZE M 14.66 14.66
Polách Josef 14.8.1990 CZE M 14.62 15.11














400H





Brož Michal 16.6.1992 CZE M 49.78 51.50
Eaton Ashton 21.1.1988 USA M 49.07 49.07
Dobek Patryk 13.2.1994 POL M 49.52 49.52
Bekrić Emir 14.3.1991 SRB M 48.05 51.12
Flannery Niall 26.4.1991 GBR M 49.48 49.48
Mägi Rasmus 4.9.1992 EST M 49.19 49.67
Le Roux Woulter 17.1.1986 RSA M 49.25 49.54
Schirrmeister Silvio 7.12.1988 GER M 49.15 49.66














HIGH JUMP





Donisan Mihai 24.7.1988 ROU M 2.31 2.25
Mástoras Adónios 6.1.1991 GRE M 2.26 2.26
Bába Jaroslav 2.9.1984 CZE M 2.36 2.20
Dmitrik Aleksey 12.4.1984 RUS M 2.36 2.29
Thomas Donald 1.7.1984 BAH M 2.35 2.25
Hanany Mickaël 25.3.1983 FRA M 2.34 2.34
Ioannou Kyriakos 26.7.1984 CYP M 2.35 2.20
Bednarek Sylwester 28.4.1989 POL M 2.32 2.25
Rivera Edgar 13.2.1991 MEX M 2.28 2.25
Protsenko Andriy 20.5.1988 UKR M 2.35 2.35
Zhang Guowei
4.6.1991 CHN M 2.31 2.29














POLE VAULT





Lavillenie Renaud 18.9.1986 FRA M 6.02 5.92
Jeng Alhaji 13.12.1981 SWE M 5.80 5.55
Kudlička Jan 29.4.1988 CZE M 5.76 5.63
Balner Michal 12.9.1982 CZE M 5.73 5.60
Holzdeppe Raphael 28.9.1989 GER M 5.91 5.53
Ogita Hiroki 30.12.1987 JPN M 5.70 5.51
Svärd-Jacobsson  Melker 8.1.1994 SWE M 5.60 5.60
Lisek Piotr 16.8.1992 POL M 5.82 5.82
Lewis Steven 20.5.1986 GBR M 5.82 5.60
Pašiak Adam 18.7.1990 CZE M 5.46 5.22
Posekaný Lukáš 30.12.1992 CZE M 5.40 5.35
Braz Thiago 16.12.1993 BRA M 5.83 5.61
Dutra Augusto 16.7.1990 BRA M 5.82 5.63
Cutts Luke 13.2.1988 GBR M 5.70 5.20














SHOT PUT





Prášil Ladislav 17.5.1990 CZE M 21.47 20.56
Stašek Martin 8.4.1989 CZE M 20.98 19.14
Staněk Tomáš 13.6.1991 CZE M 20.93 20.93
Marcell Jan 4.6.1985 CZE M 20.76 20.10
Majewski Tomasz 30.8.1081 POL M 21.95 21.04
Ivanov Georgi 13.3.1985 BUL M 21.09 20.91
Lauro Germán 2.4.1984 ARG M 21.26 20.70
Novák Martin 5.10.1992 CZE M 19.69 19.69
Roberts Kurt 20.2.1988 USA M 21.13 21.13














JAVELIN THROW





Veselý Vítězslav 27.2.1983 CZE M 88.34 83.80
Frydrych Petr 13.1.1988 CZE M 88.23 85.07
Vadlejch Jakub 10.10.1990 CZE M 84.47 82.48
Ruuskanen Antti 21.2.1984 FIN M 87.79 83.41
Grzeszczuk Lukasz 3.3.1990 POL M 84.77 84.77
Ženúch Patrik 30.12.1990 SVK M 84.83 84.83
Tarabin Dmitriy 29.10.1991 RUS M 88.84 82.66
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.