• Start Lists: British Athletics indoor Grand Prix Birmingham

Article source:

British Athletics Indoor Grand Prix Scheduled for February 15, 2014.

Women Entries

400m B Final
Meghan Beesley (GBR)
Shana Cox (GBR)
Emily Diamond (GBR)
Kelly Massey (GBR)
Victoria Ohuruogu (GBR)
Laura Wake (GBR)

Pole Vault
Holly Bleasdale (GBR)
Lucy Bryan (GBR)
Melissa Gergel (USA)
Minna Nikkanen (FIN)
Sally Peake (GBR)
Lisa Ryzih (GER)
Yarisley Silva (CUB)
Ekaterini Stefanidi (GRE)
Tina Sutej (SLO)

Long Jump
Keila Costa (BRA)
Erica Jarder (SWE)
Funmi Jimoh (USA)
Sostene Moguenara (GER)
Shara Proctor (GBR)
Jazmin Sawyers (GBR)
Ivana Spanovic (SRB)

60m Hurdles
Sharona Bakker (NED)
Gemma Bennett (GBR)
Aisseta Diawara (FRA)
Nadine Hildebrand (GER)
Rosina Hodde (NED)
Tiffany Porter (GBR)
Cindy Roleder (GER)
Kellie Wells (USA)

800m
Egle Balciunaite (LIT)
Melissa Bishop (CAN)
Angelika Cichocka (POL)
Yvonne Hak (NED)
Nataliya Lupu (UKR)
Jenny Meadows (GBR)
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (GBR)
Sanne Verstegen (NED)

400m A Final
Margaret Adeoye (GBR)
Aauri Bokesa (ESP)
Eilidh Child (GBR)
Regina George (NGR)
Madiea Ghafoor (NED)
Kaliese Spencer (JAM)

1500m 
Tizita Bogale (ETH)
Melissa Courtney (GBR)
Elisa Cusma (ITA)
Hannah England (GBR)
Sifan Hassan (NED)
Elena Korobkina (RUS)
Alison Leonard (GBR)
Isabel Macias (ESP)
Laura Muir (GBR)
Hellen Obiri (KEN)
Jemma Simpson (GBR)
Lydia Wafula (KEN)

2 miles
Hiwot Ayalew (ETH)
Lydia Chepkurui (KEN)
Helen Clitheroe (GBR)
Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)
Sentayehu Ejigu (ETH)
Eilish McColgan (GBR)
Josephine Moultrie (GBR)
Renata Plis (POL)
Charlene Thomas (GBR)
Stephanie Twell (GBR)

Men´s Entries

800m
Mohamed Aman (ETH)
Mark English (IRL)
Adam Kszczot (POL)
Guy Learmonth (GBR)
Mukhtar Mohammed (GBR)
Jeremiah Mutai (KEN)
Andre Olivier (RSA)
Andrew Osagie (GBR)
Bram Som (NED)

400m B race
Daniel Awde (GBR)
Michael Bingham (GBR)
Jamie Bowie (GBR)
Richard Buck (GBR)
Jarryd Dunn (GBR)
Rory Evans (GBR)

60m 
Oshane Bailey (JAM)
Nesta Carter (JAM)
Dwain Chambers (GBR)
Kim Collins (SKN)
James Dasaolu (GBR)
Kemar Hyman (CAY)
Richard Kilty (GBR)
Christophe Lemaître (FRA)
Zhang Peimeng (CHN)
Rion Pierre (GBR)
Keith Ricks (USA)
Michael Rodgers (USA)
Sean Safo Antwi (GBR)
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR)
Danny Talbot (GBR)
Jimmy Vicaut (FRA)

1500m
Reuben Bett (KEN)
Bethwell Birgen (KEN)
Robert Biwott (KEN)
Nixon Chepseba (KEN)
Kris Gauson (GBR)
Mekonnen Gebremehdin (ETH)
Charlie Grice (GBR)
Abdelaati Iguider (MAR)
Silas Kiplagat (KEN)
Marcin Lewandowski (POL)
Michael Rimmer (GBR)
Homiyu Tesfaye (GER)

High Jump
Marco Fassinotti (ITA)
Robbie Grabarz (GBR)
Martin Gunther (GER)
Erik Kynard (USA)
Tom Parsons (GBR)
Edgar Rivera (MEX)
David Smith (GBR)

3000m
Yenew Alamirew (ETH)
Augustine Choge (KEN)
Lee Emanuel (GBR)
Thomas Farrell (GBR)
Arne Gabius (GER)
Dejene Gebremeskel (ETH)
Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)
Paul K Koech (KEN)
Isiah Koech (KEN)
Ismael Kombich (KEN)
Jonathan Mellor (GBR)
Vincent Rono (KEN)
Andy Vernon (GBR)

Long jump
Mauro Da Silva (BRA)
Ignisious Gaisah (GHA)
JJ Jegede (GBR)
Fabrice Lapierre (AUS)
Jinzhe Li (CHN)
Aleksandr Menkov (RUS)
Luis Rivera (MEX)
Greg Rutherford (GBR)
Christopher Tomlinson (GBR)

3000m
Yenew Alamirew (ETH)
Augustine Choge (KEN)
Lee Emanuel (GBR)
Thomas Farrell (GBR)
Arne Gabius (GER)
Dejene Gebremeskel (ETH)
Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)
Paul K Koech (KEN)
Isiah Koech (KEN)
Ismael Kombich (KEN)
Jonathan Mellor (GBR)
Vincent Rono (KEN)
Andy Vernon (GBR)

60m hurdles
Balázs Baji (HUN)
Dimitri Bascou (FRA)
Kevin Craddock (USA)
Paolo Dal Molin (ITA)
Garfield Darien (FRA)
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA)
Aries Merritt (USA)
David Oliver (USA)
David Omoregie (GBR)
Andrew Pozzi (GBR)
Gregory Sedoc (NED)
William Sharman (GBR)
Sergey Shubenkov (RUS)
Dwight Thomas (JAM)
Andy Turner (GBR)
Wenjun Xie (CHN)

400m A Final
Nery Brenes (CRC)
Chris Brown (BAH)
Luke Lennon Ford (GBR)
Nigel Levine (GBR)
Luguelin Santos (DOM)
Edino Steele (JAM)
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.