• Results Lotto Cross Country Cup - IAAF Cross Country Permit Meeting

Article source:
SENIOR Women 6000m



place name born country crosscup points time






1 HASSAN SIFAN 93 NED
19.38
2 AYELE ZEWDNESH 93 ETH
19.43
3 BRITTON FIONUALLA 84 IRE
19.44
4 BELETE ALMENSCH 89 BEL 25 20.16
5 SCHLUMP FABIENNE 91 SUI
20.27
6 KOSGEI CYNTHIA 93 KEN
20.33
7 RUSSEL LORNA 90 GBR
20.39
8 RICHARDSON CHLOE 93 GBR
20.40
9 DEJAEGHERE  VEERLE 73 BEL 20 20.42
10 FELTON RACHEL 79 GBR
20.45
11 KERSEY GEMMA 92 GBR
20.57
12 VAN LINDEN VEERLE 76 BEL 17 21.00
13 NYAKAGWA CAROLINE 86 KEN
21.03
14 DEELSTRA ANDREA 91 NED
21.15
15 MICHEL CLAIRE 88 BEL 15 21.17
16 GATZWEILER ULLA 88 GER
21.18
17 HOSKER-THORNHILL EMILY 92 GBR
21.26
18 LAKE IONA 93 GBR
21.28
19 NDUNGE MASILA 85 KEN
21.37
20 AMELOOT NATHALIE 80 BEL 13 21.39
21 CARTON LOUISE 94 BEL 11 21.47
22 PARRY-WILLIAMS JESSICA 80 GBR
22.01
23 VAN PROEYEN KAREN 84 BEL 9 22.06
24 ROBERTS KATE 88 GBR
22.09
25 VAN DE VELDE JULIE 93 BEL 8 22.22
26 RAINWEDD PRICE 88 GBR
22.30
27 VAN DROOGENBROECK VIRGINI 71 BEL 7 22.35
28 PARRY KATIE 87 GBR
22.48
29 VAN HOOREBEKE JOLIEN 94 BEL 6 22.55
30 LACROIX LUDVINE 81 FRA
23.02
31 UMMELS BRITT 93 NED
23.15
32 UMMELS BO 93 NED
23.56
33 DE SADELEER PETRA 84 BEL 5 24.14
34 VAN VOOREN TAMARA 86 BEL 4 24.24
35 NULENS KIM 77 BEL 3 25.21
36 DEBONI MAGORIE 84 BEL 2 26.10







Team Results









7 RUSSEL LORNA 90 GBR
25 points
8 RICHARDSON CHLOE 93 GBR

10 FELTON RACHEL 79 GBR







6 KOSGEI CYNTHIA 93 KEN
38 points
13 NYAKAGWA CAROLINE 86 KEN

19 NDUNGE MASILA 85 KEN







1 HASSAN SIFAN 93 NED
46 points
14 DEELSTRA ANDREA 91 NED

31 UMMELS BRITT 93 NED













SENIOR Men 10500m



place name born country crosscup points time






1 KIBET ALEX 90 KEN
30.40
2 ROP ALBERT 94 BRN
30.42
3 MITEI AMOS
KEN
30.49
4 KIPYEGO PHILIP 95 UGA
30.51
5 TASAMA FAISA DAME 87 ETH
31.02
6 VERNON ANDY 86 GBR
31.25
7 ABDI BASHIR 89 BEL 25 31.43
8 KIPYATICH ABRAHAM 93 KEN
31.45
9 D'HOEDT JEROEN 90 BEL 20 31.55
10 STROOBANTS JESSE 80 BEL 17 32.07
11 EL HACHIMI ABDELHADI 74 BEL 15 32.18
12 NAERT KOEN 89 BEL 13 32.21
13 HANNES PIETER-JAN 92 BEL 11 32.33
14 CASTEELE MATHIJS 89 BEL 9 32.37
15 THEWLIS JONATHAN 85 GBR
32.38
16 CLARCKSON FABIAN 90 GER
32.45
17 WADE  THOMAS 89 GBR
32.47
18 WASSINK GERT-JAN 83 NED
32.51
19 BRANDENBOURG MICHAEL 86 BEL 8 32.58
20 BASEMANS DRIES 92 BEL 7 32.59
21 ERENG PATRICK 87 KEN
33.07
22 BOUJATTAOUI CHAKIR 83 MAR
33.07
23 SCHROER RONALD 84 NED
33.12
24 CASTEELE STEVEN 94 BEL 6 33.16
25 FINCIOEN STIJN 80 BEL 5 33.18
26 WOODGATE DANIEL 91 GBR
33.19
27 HALLAM DAN 92 GBR
33.22
28 DE VULDER STIJN 82 BEL 4 33.29
29 GRAY WILLIAM 93 GBR
33.31
30 DEKEYSER JONATHAN 81 BEL 3 33.33
31 DE BOCK THOMAS 91 BEL 2 33.34
32 JONES OWAIN 81 GBR
33.46
33 YESHETELA BEKELE ATELAW 87 BEL 1 33.47
34 MAES GEERT 84 BEL
33.54
35 ROELS JONAS 83 BEL
33.55
36 DUNBAR ALEX  92 GBR
33.56
37 ALFEN FELIX 90 GER
34.00
38 HOPKINS JONATHAN 92 GBR
34.00
39 RICARDO FLORIS
NED
34.05
40 DIAZ RODRIGUEZ ALEXANDER 79 BEL
34.18
41 SERGOORIS JONAS 90 BEL
34.19
42 STAAL TOMMIE 94 NED
34.19
43 BASEMANS MICHEL 87 BEL
34.21
44 THONON REGIS
BEL
34.37
45 FEKIR MONDHIR 92 FRA
34.41
46 VAN HOOREN BAS  92 NED
34.42
47 GRIFFITS JOSHUA 93 GBR
34.44
48 PARTRIDGE JACK 93 GBR
34.53
49 ADRIAENSEN JAN 91 BEL
35.01
50 CLEY JORRIT 87 NED
35.04
51 HESSCHENTIER ROMAIN 85 FRA
35.07
52 ROBIN ARNAUD 88 BEL
35.14
53 VAN DER HOEVEN BERT 89 BEL
35.20
54 OOSTERLINCK WARD 93 BEL
35.20
55 HESSE FARON 92 GER
35.33
56 WERA JAN 85 BEL
35.42
57 PETRALIA JAN 92 BEL
35.53
58 VERHELST MAARTEN 85 SUI
35.56
59 CARRIER JEREMY 92 FRA
35.57
60 BOSSELAAR CHRISTIAAN 82 NED
35.58
61 PELICAEN JOACHIM 85 BEL
36.05
62 NIJS SVEN 80 BEL
36.20
63 VOHATTANE MOHAMMED 87 ESP
36.36
64 ROELS JONAS 83 BEL
36.50
65 TAETS ERWIN 83 BEL
37.33
66 SPELMANS INGEMAR 88 BEL
37.49
67 DEROUCK WAZO 93 BEL
38.06
68 BASTIEN ALOIS 86 FRA
38.56
69 NICODEME THIBAULT 92 BEL
39.00
70 DUPONT JAN 94 BEL
39.14
71 GIIANI GUIDO 85 BEL
39.23
72 BENTEIN BJORN
BEL
39.43
73 LOOTEN BENOIT 95 FRA
39.56
74 VEREERTBRUGGHEN NICOLAS 92 BEL

75 DE VREESE MARVIN 93 BEL

76 LOUIS ANDRE
BEL

77 IMBO GIL 93 BEL

78 VANWELDE  JEAN FRANCOIS 87 BEL

79 NKUBA INNOCENT 80 CON








TEAM RESULTS









1 KIBET ALEX 90 KEN
12 point
3 MITEI AMOS
KEN

8 KIPYATICH ABRAHAM 93 KEN







7 ABDI BASHIR 89 BEL
26 points
9 D'HOEDT JEROEN 90 BEL

10 STROOBANTS JESSE 80 BEL







6 VERNON ANDY 86 GBR
37 points
15 THEWLIS JONATHAN 85 GBR

16 CLARCKSON FABIAN 90 GER







18 WASSINK GERT-JAN 83 NED
80 points
23 SCHROER RONALD 84 NED

39 RICARDO FLORIS
NED







16 CLARCKSON FABIAN 90 GER
108 points
37 ALFEN FELIX 90 GER

55 HESSE FARON 92 GER







45 FEKIR MONDHIR 92 FRA
155 points
51 HESSCHENTIER ROMAIN 85 FRA

59 CARRIER JEREMY 92 FRA

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.