• Results Diamond League Rome

Article source:

Men
  100 m   Wind: 0.8
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.94

2 Usain Bolt JAM 9.95 SB
3 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.02 SB =PB
4 Mike Rodgers USA 10.04

5 Kim Collins SKN 10.07

6 Mookie Salaam USA 10.08 SB
7 Calesio Newman USA 10.29

8 Michael Tumi ITA 10.29

9 Samuel Francis QAT 10.40

  Race B   Wind: 0.1
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.13 SB
2 Jacques Harvey JAM 10.21

3 Kemar Hyman CAY 10.30

4 James Ellington GBR 10.32

5 Keith Ricks USA 10.35

6 Jacques Riparelli ITA 10.37

7 Simone Collio ITA 10.37 SB
8 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.39

9 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.41

 
  400 m  
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 44.96

2 Youssef Al-Masrahi KSA 45.24

3 Josh Mance USA 45.26

4 Nigel Levine GBR 45.64

5 Michael Bingham GBR 45.69

6 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.69 SB
7 Chris Brown BAH 45.91

8 Jonathan Borlée BEL 46.07

9 Martyn Rooney GBR 46.31

 
  800 m  
400m Som Bram 50.11 600m Aman Mohammed 1:17.26
1 Mohamed Aman ETH 1:43.61 SB WL WJL
2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:43.91 PB
3 André Olivier RSA 1:44.37 SB
4 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:44.67 PB
5 Job Kinyor KEN 1:44.73

6 Adam Kszczot POL 1:44.76 SB
7 Kevin López ESP 1:45.03 SB
8 Duane Solomon USA 1:45.14 SB
9 Asbel Kiprop KEN 1:45.54

10 Abraham Rotich BRN 1:45.59 SB
11 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 1:46.00 SB
12 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:46.31


Bram Som NED DNF

 
  5000 m  
Splits: 1000m Rono Vincent 2:35.46 2000m Rono Vincent 5:09.67 3000m Barusei Geofrey 7:44.32 4000m Kipkoech John 10:22.55
1 Yenew Alamirew ETH 12:54.95 SB WL
2 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 12:55.73 SB WJL
3 Isiah Koech KEN 12:58.85 SB
4 John Kipkoech KEN 13:01.64 SB
5 Edwin Soi KEN 13:02.54 SB
6 Caleb Ndiku KEN 13:03.80 PB
7 Imane Merga ETH 13:09.17 SB
8 Albert Rop BRN 13:10.14 SB
9 Yigrem Demelash ETH 13:13.18 SB
10 Geoffrey Kirui KEN 13:17.97

11 Thomas Longosiwa KEN 13:33.97

12 Jamal Hitrane MAR 13:43.31 SB
13 Eric Sebahire RWA 13:45.39 PB
14 Bashir Abdi BEL 13:53.28


Geofrey Barusei KEN DNF


Hayle Ibrahimov AZE DNF


Ali Kaya TUR DNF


Vincent Rono KEN DNF

 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.9
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.20 SB
2 Pascal Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.31 PB
3 Balázs Baji HUN 13.44 PB
4 Artur Noga POL 13.52

5 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.63

6 Joel Brown USA 13.72 SB
7 Omo Osaghae USA 13.77

8 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.86


Garfield Darien FRA DNF

 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Johnny Dutch USA 48.31

2 Javier Culson PUR 48.36

3 Mamadou Kasse Hann SEN 48.56 PB
4 Justin Gaymon USA 48.64 SB
5 Dai Greene GBR 48.81 SB
6 Jeshua Anderson USA 49.33

7 Omar Cisneros CUB 49.54

8 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.48 PB
9 Georg Fleischhauer GER 51.59

 
  Pole vault  
1 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.91 SB =PB
  5.30/ 5.50/xo 5.60/ 5.70/xo 5.80/o 5.86/ 5.91/xxo 5.96/ 6.01/ 6.02/xxx
2 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.86

  5.30/ 5.50/ 5.60/o 5.70/ 5.80/xo 5.86/xo 5.91/xxx
3 Malte Mohr GER 5.86 SB
  5.30/ 5.50/o 5.60/ 5.70/xo 5.80/ 5.86/xxo 5.91/ 5.96/xxx
4 Björn Otto GER 5.80

  5.30/ 5.50/xo 5.60/ 5.70/o 5.80/xxo 5.86/ 5.91/xxx
5 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.70

  5.30/ 5.50/o 5.60/ 5.70/xo 5.80/ 5.86/xxx
5 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.70 SB
  5.30/o 5.50/o 5.60/o 5.70/xo 5.80/xxx
7 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.60

  5.30/o 5.50/o 5.60/xo 5.70/xxx
8 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.60 SB
  5.30/ 5.50/o 5.60/xxo 5.70/x- 5.80/r
9 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.50

  5.30/xo 5.50/xo 5.60/xxx
9 Lázaro Borges CUB 5.50

  5.30/xo 5.50/xo 5.60/xxx
11 Robert Sobera POL 5.30

  5.30/xo 5.50/xxx

Steven Lewis GBR NH

  5.30/ 5.50/xxx
 
  Triple jump  
1 Christian Taylor USA 17.08

  16.78/0.7 16.93/-0.6 16.76/-0.6 17.08/-0.6 16.85/-0.6 X/-0.7
2 Daniele Greco ITA 17.04 SB
  X/-0.3 16.98/-0.8 17.04/-0.6 X/-0.7 X/0.0 X/-0.5
3 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.01

  X/-0.1 X/-0.7 16.91/-0.5 17.01/-0.4 X/-0.5 16.78/-0.7
4 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.85

  16.85/-0.4 16.72/-0.5 X/-0.6 X/-0.3 16.40/-0.6 16.53/-0.8
5 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.81

  X/0.2 16.36/-0.8 16.57/-0.8 16.81/-0.4 16.65/-0.5 16.72/-0.7
6 Ernesto Revé CUB 16.72

  16.72/-0.1 16.43/-0.3 16.20/-0.4 X/-0.3
7 Phillips Idowu GBR 16.44 SB
  16.44/-0.1 X/-0.7 X/-0.5
8 Sheryf El-Sheryf UKR 16.43 SB
  16.43/0.0
9 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.41

  16.38/-0.1 16.10/-0.8 16.41/-0.6
10 Ruslan Samitov RUS 16.39

  16.14/0.0 16.28/-0.7 16.39/-0.4
11 Tosin Oke NGR 16.36

  16.21/-0.2 16.27/-0.8 16.36/-0.4
12 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.33

  16.17/-0.5 16.27/-0.4 16.33/-0.6
 
  Shot  
1 David Storl GER 20.70

  20.63 X X 20.70 X X
2 Cory Martin USA 20.54

  20.54 X 20.33 X 20.23 X
3 Dylan Armstrong CAN 20.29

  19.61 19.93 19.93 X X 20.29
4 Ladislav Prášil CZE 20.28

  19.63 20.06 19.56 20.28 20.09 20.00
5 Reese Hoffa USA 20.23

  19.63 19.79 19.84 19.93 20.23 19.91
6 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.06 SB
  X X 19.91 20.06 X 19.79
7 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.99

  19.97 19.78 19.98 X 19.99 X
8 Maksim Sidorov RUS 19.99

  19.99 19.53 X 19.44 19.83 19.92
9 Borja Vivas ESP 19.70

  19.70 19.55 X
10 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.68

  19.22 19.68 19.68
11 Marco Fortes POR 19.35 SB
  19.35 19.25 19.02
 
  Women
  200 m   Wind: 1.2
1 Murielle Ahoure CIV 22.36 PB
2 Allyson Felix USA 22.64

3 Ivet Lalova BUL 22.78 SB
4 Kerron Stewart JAM 22.82

5 Myriam Soumaré FRA 22.96 SB
6 Lauryn Williams USA 23.08

7 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 23.11 SB
8 Charonda Williams USA 23.26 SB
9 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.71 SB
 
  400 m  
1 Amantle Montsho BOT 49.87 SB WL
2 Francena McCorory USA 50.05 PB
3 Natasha Hastings USA 50.53

4 Keshia Baker USA 51.87

5 Marie Gayot FRA 51.89 SB
6 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.95 SB
7 Moa Hjelmer SWE 52.67 SB
8 Ilona Usovich BLR 53.32 SB
9 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 54.38 PB
 
  1500 m  
Splits: 400m Jepkosgei Nelly 58.56 800m Jepkosgei Nelly 2:12.76 1200m Simpson Jenny 3:17.10
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:00.23

2 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 4:01.62

3 Jenny Simpson USA 4:02.30 SB
4 Hannah England GBR 4:03.91

5 Siham Hilali MAR 4:04.30

6 Mimi Belete BRN 4:04.81 SB
7 Faith Kipyegon KEN 4:05.31

8 Yelena Soboleva RUS 4:05.34

9 Viola Kibiwott KEN 4:05.35

10 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:05.79 SB
11 Renata Pliś POL 4:06.39 SB
12 Nancy Langat KEN 4:08.12

13 Corinna Harrer GER 4:08.23 SB
14 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:08.87 PB
15 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 4:14.63 SB

Nelly Jepkosgei KEN DNF

 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Milcah Chemos KEN 9:16.14 SB
2 Lydia Chepkurui KEN 9:18.10

3 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:21.24

4 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:22.76

5 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:22.87

6 Lydia Rotich KEN 9:33.55

7 Salima Alami MAR 9:35.88 SB
8 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:36.22 SB
9 Gladys Kipkemboi KEN 9:37.60 SB
10 Eilish McColgan GBR 9:41.50 SB
11 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:50.84 SB
12 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:57.16

13 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 10:01.89 SB
14 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:05.20


Virginia Nyambura KEN DNF


Yelena Orlova RUS DNF

 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 0.3
1 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA 12.65

2 Lolo Jones USA 12.70 SB
3 Ginnie Crawford USA 12.90 SB
4 Queen Harrison USA 12.92

5 Veronica Borsi ITA 12.97

6 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.01

7 Alina Talai BLR 13.03 SB
8 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.07

9 Nia Ali USA 13.22

 
  High jump  
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.98

  1.80/ 1.84/o 1.88/o 1.92/ 1.95/o 1.98/xo 1.99/xr 2.01/xxx 2.01/x
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.98 SB
  1.80/ 1.84/ 1.88/o 1.92/o 1.95/o 1.98/xo 1.99/xr 2.01/xxx 2.01/x
3 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.95 SB
  1.80/ 1.84/o 1.88/o 1.92/o 1.95/xxo 1.98/xxx
4 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 1.92 SB
  1.80/ 1.84/o 1.88/o 1.92/xo 1.95/xxx
5 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.88 SB
  1.80/o 1.84/o 1.88/o 1.92/xxx
6 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.88

  1.80/o 1.84/xo 1.88/o 1.92/xxx
6 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.88

  1.80/o 1.84/xo 1.88/o 1.92/xxx
8 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.88 SB
  1.80/o 1.84/o 1.88/xo 1.92/xxx
9 Alessia Trost ITA 1.88 SB
  1.80/o 1.84/o 1.88/xxo 1.92/xxx
10 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.84

  1.80/xo 1.84/o 1.88/xxx
10 Eleriin Haas EST 1.84 SB
  1.80/xo 1.84/o 1.88/xxx
 
  Long jump  
1 Brittney Reese USA 6.99

  6.94/-2.3 6.74/-0.3 X/-1.4 6.89/-0.1 6.99/-1.0 X/0.9
2 Janay DeLoach Soukup USA 6.97

  6.72/1.6 6.88/0.6 X/1.2 X/-0.5 6.97/0.5 6.65/0.1
3 Shara Proctor GBR 6.91 SB
  6.63/-0.7 6.56/-0.4 6.70/-0.9 6.89/0.4 6.78/0.4 6.91/0.2
4 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.87

  6.71/1.6 6.87/-1.2 6.80/-0.9 6.80/0.2 X/1.0 6.59/-1.0
5 Darya Klishina RUS 6.81 SB
  6.64/-1.0 6.61/0.6 6.64/-0.4 X/-1.6 6.69/-0.6 6.81/1.0
6 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.78 SB
  6.69/-1.5 6.33/-2.9 X/1.7 6.55/0.4 6.78/1.9 X/0.7
7 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.68 SB
  X/-1.2 6.68/0.1 X/1.0 X/-1.0 6.43/-0.6 X/-0.2
8 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.64

  6.56/-0.3 X/-1.3 6.63/2.3 6.64/0.1 X/-0.6 6.63/0.4
9 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.60

  6.52/0.8 X/2.6 6.60/2.0
10 Erica Jarder SWE 6.55

  6.55/0.3 6.47/-0.1 6.41/0.1
11 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.31

  6.31/-1.1 X/1.3 X/0.5
12 Whitney Gipson USA 6.13

  6.13/1.3 X/-2.0 P
 
  Discus  
1 Sandra Perković CRO 68.25

  66.24 68.25 X X 65.71 67.25
2 Yarelis Barrios CUB 64.41

  64.41 62.47 X 62.49 X 64.33
3 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 62.85

  62.85 62.64 X 61.44 X 59.52
4 Anna Rüh GER 62.40

  58.32 61.04 58.92 60.15 62.40 X
5 Yaimí Pérez CUB 61.90

  61.90 X 60.93 X 61.68 X
6 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 61.29

  61.29 X 59.05 X X X
7 Aretha Thurmond USA 61.18

  61.18 X X X X X
8 Julia Fischer GER 61.06

  X 61.06 X X X 59.51
9 Żaneta Glanc POL 60.96

  60.96 59.36 60.92
10 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 59.41

  58.28 59.41 X
11 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 55.27

  55.27 X 54.10
 
  Javelin  
1 Christina Obergföll GER 66.45

  62.43/0.0 66.45/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0 60.81/0.0 X/0.0
2 Mariya Abakumova RUS 64.03

  61.15/0.0 62.80/0.0 X/0.0 64.03/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0
3 Sunette Viljoen RSA 63.49 SB
  63.49/0.0 60.74/0.0 X/0.0 60.59/0.0 57.76/0.0 58.22/0.0
4 Sinta Ozoliņa-Kovale LAT 62.52

  62.52/0.0 X/0.0 58.06/0.0 X/0.0 56.79/0.0 X/0.0
5 Martina Ratej SLO 62.29 SB
  62.29/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0
6 Madara Palameika LAT 61.85 SB
  55.50/0.0 55.39/0.0 61.85/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0
7 Vira Rebryk UKR 60.86

  X/0.0 59.96/0.0 60.36/0.0 60.86/0.0 59.57/0.0 60.46/0.0
8 Līna Mūze LAT 59.30 SB
  57.58/0.0 59.30/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0 X/0.0 54.42/0.0
9 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 58.67 SB
  54.75/0.0 55.95/0.0 58.67/0.0

Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.