• ISTAF Berlin world challenge meeting entry lists available

Article source: Athletics

 ISTAF Berlin 2012  -  IAAF world Challenge participant lists

 

Men 100m

 Name    NAT           PB  SB 

FORSYTHE, Mario      JAM  1985  9,95     10,18 

AIKINES­ARYEETEY, Harry   GBR  1988  10,10   10,27 

KOSENKOW, Alexander   GER  1977  10,14   10,28   

KELLER, Martin    GER  1986  10,23   10,29   

MALCOLM, Christian    GBR  1979  10,09   10,37  

DEVONISH, Marlon    GBR  1976  10,06   10,40   

KESSLER, Maximilian    GER  1989  10,41   10,41 

 

Men 800m

Name     NAT                 PB     SB 

AMAN , Mohammed     ETH  1994  1:42,53  1:42,53 

KOSENCHA, Leonard Kirwa   KEN  1994  1:43,40   1:43,40 

MELLY , Edwin Kiplagat   KEN  1994  1:44,32   1:44,32 

LATHOUWERS , Robert   NED  1983  1:44,61   1:44,61 

REINA, Antonio Manuel    ESP  1981  1:43,83    1:44,65 

RIMMER , Michael   GBR  1986  1:43,89   1:44,86 

BUBE, Andreas    DEN  1987  1:44,89   1:44,89 

LÓPEZ, Yeimer   CUB  1982  1:43,07   1:45,89 

KEINER , Sebastian   GER  1989  1:45,98   1:46,33 

KIILU, Vincent Mumo   KEN  1982  1:47,50   ­

 

Men 1500m

Name  Nat              PB  SB

CHEPSEBA, Nixon Kiplimo   KEN  1990  3:29,77   3:29,77 

BIRGEN, Bethwell   KEN  1988  3:31,00   3:31,00 

SEUREI, Benson   KEN  1988  3:31,61   3:31,61

CHEBOI , Collins    KEN  1987  3:32,08   3:32,08 

NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi  KEN  1992  3:32,02   3:32,39 

BARUSEI , Geoffrey   KEN  1994  3:33,39   3:33,39

KOMEN , Daniel Kipchirchir   KEN  1984  3:29,02   3:33,43 

SCHLANGEN, Carsten   GER  1980  3:33,64  3:33,64 

BRANNEN, Nathan  CAN  1982  3:34,22  3:34,22 

KOMBICH, Ismael Kipngetich    KEN  1985  3:33,31  3:36,00 

CHOGE, Augustine Kiprono       KEN  1987  3:29,47   3:37,47 

ORTH, Florian   GER  1989  3:37,71  3:37,71  

FERNANDEZ, German  USA  1990  3:37,76    3:37,76 

TESFAYE HEYI , Homiyu   GER  1993  3:38,56   3:38,56 

SHAWEEN, Mohammed  KSA  1986  3:31,82    3:39,42 

NGETICH, Hillary Cheruiyot  KEN  1995  3:40,39    3:40,39 

CASADO, Arturo  ESP  1983  3:32,70   ­ 

 

Men's 110m Hurdles

Name  NAT     PB  SB 

MERRITT, Aries   USA  1985  12,92   12,92 

PORTER, Jeff    USA  1985  13,08   13,08 

WILSON, Ryan   USA  1980  13,02   13,18

BÜHLER, Matthias   GER  1986  13,34   13,34 

JOHN, Alexander   GER  1986  13,35   13,35 

DEGHELT, Adrien   BEL  1985  13,42    13,42  

BALNUWEIT, Erik   GER  1988  13,49   13,50 

QUIÑÓNEZ, Jackson   ESP  1980  13,33   13,72 

 

Men's 400m Hurdles

Name  NAT   PB  SB 

SÁNCHEZ, Felix    DOM  1977  47,25   47,63 

GREEN , Leford  JAM   1986    48,47   48,61 

BULTHEEL , Michaël  BEL 1986    49,10    49,10 

WILLIAMS, Rhys  GBR  1984   48,96   49,17 

SCHIRRMEISTER , Silvio   GER  1988   49,21   49,21

FLEISCHHAUER, Georg  GER  1988   48,72   49,52 

KÖNIGSMARK , Varg   GER  1992   49,54   49,54 

PLAWGO, Marek  POL  1981    48,12   49,66 

 

Men's 4x100m

NAT 

 GBR  ­ ­ ­ ­

 JAM  ­ ­ ­ ­

 SVK  ­ ­ ­ ­

USA  ­ ­ ­ ­

CZE  ­ ­ ­ ­

POL  ­ ­ ­ ­

GER  ­ ­ ­ ­1

GER  ­ ­ ­ ­2

 

Men's Pole Vault

Name    NAT  PB  SB

OTTO, Björn   GER  1977  5,92 m  5,92 m  

MOHR, Malte   GER  1986  5,91 m  5,91 m  

HOLZDEPPE, Raphael   GER  1989  5,91 m  5,91 m

WALKER, Brad   USA   1981  6,04 m  5,90 m  

LEWIS, Steven   GBR  1986  5,82 m  5,82 m  

STARODUBTSEV, Dmitry    RUS  1986  5,75 m  5,75 m  

KUDLICKA, Jan   CZE   1988  5,73 m  5,73 m  

DILLA, Karsten   GER  1989  5,72 m  5,72 m  

MESNIL, Romain    FRA   1977  5,95 m  5,72 m   

HOOKER, Steven   AUS   1982  6,00 m  5,72 m  

BORGES, Lazaro   CUB   1986  5,90 m  5,60 m  

 

Men's Long Jump

Name    NAT   PB  SB 

RUTHERFORD, Greg   GBR  1986  8,35 m  8,35 m  

MORGUNOV , Sergey   RUS  1993  8,35 m  8,35 m  

BAYER, Sebastian   GER  1986  8,49 m  8,34 m  

MOKOENA, Godfrey Khotso   RSA  1985  8,50 m  8,29 m  

MENKOV , Aleksandr   RUS  1990  8,28 m  8,24 m  

CAMARA, Alyn  GER  1989  8,20 m  8,20 m  

JEGEDE, J.J.    GBR  1985  8,11 m  8,11 m  

GAISAH, Ignisious    GHA  1983  8,43 m  8,04 m  

WINTER, Nils    GER  1977  8,21 m  8,03 m  

SMITH, Tyrone    BER  1984  8,22 m  7,97 m  

 

Men's Shot Put

Name    NAT   PB    SB 

HOFFA, Reese   USA  1977  22,43 m  22,00 m   

MAJEWSKI, Tomasz    POL  1981  21,95 m  21,89 m  

STORL, David    GER  1990  21,86 m  21,86 m  

WHITING, Ryan  USA  1986  21,97 m  21,66 m  

MARTIN, Cory  USA  1985  22,10 m  21,19 m  ­

FORTES , Marco  POR  1982  21,02 m  21,02 m  

KOLAŠINAC, Asmir  SRB  1984  20,85 m  20,85 m  

BARTELS, Ralf  GER  1978  21,37 m  20,40 m  

 

Men's Duscus Throw

Name     NAT   PB      SB 

HARTING, Robert   GER  1984  70,66 m  70,66 m  

ALEKNA, Virgilijus   LTU  1972  73,88 m  70,28 m   

MALACHOWSKI, Piotr   POL  1983  69,83 m  68,94 m  

WIERIG, Martin  GER  1987  68,33 m  68,33 m  

OKOYE, Lawrence    GBR  1991  68,24 m  68,24 m  

CASAÑAS , Yennifer Frank    ESP  1978  67,91 m  67,74 m  

CADEE, Erik    NED  1984  67,30 m  67,30 m  

PESTANO, Mario    ESP  1978  69,50 m  67,15 m  

MÜNCH, Markus   GER  1986  66,87 m  66,28 m  

 

Women's 100m

Name  NAT        PB  SB 

BAPTISTE, Kelly­Ann    TRI  1986 10,84  10,86   

STEWART, Kerron    JAM 1984 10,75  10,94  

BAILEY, Aleen      JAM 1980 11,04  11,04 

SOUMARÉ, Myriam      FRA 1986 11,07  11,07

HENRY­ ROBINSON, Samantha  JAM 1988 11,11  11,11 

ANDERSON, Alexandria   USA 1987 11,01  11,12 

KNIGHT, Bianca   USA 1989 11,07  11,13 

ONUORA, Anyika   GBR 1984 11,18  11,31   ­

 

Women's 800m

Name  NAT   PB  SB 

JELIMO, Pamela   KEN  1989  1:54,01   1:56,76 

NIYONSABA, Francine   BDI  1993  1:58,67   1:58,67 

HACHLAF, Halima   MAR  1988  1:58,27   1:58,84 

CHERKASOVA, Svetlana   RUS  1978  1:56,93   1:59,03 

OKORO, Marilyn   GBR  1984  1:58,45   1:59,33 

VESSEY, Maggie   USA  1981  1:57,84   1:59,98 

CHEBET, Winny   KEN  1990  2:00,33   2:00,33 

SHARP , Lynsey   GBR  1990  2:00,52   2:00,52 

SIMPSON, Jemma   GBR  1984  1:58,74   2:00,72 

HAK, Yvonne   NED  1986  1:58,85   2:02,33 

AREGAWI, Abeba   ETH  1990  2:01,98 

 

Women's 100m Hurdles

Name     NAT   PB  SB 

HARRISON, Queen   USA  1988  12,61   12,62   ­

LOPES­SCHLIEP, Priscilla    CAN  1982  12,49   12,64 

GEORGE, Phylicia    CAN  1987  12,65   12,65 

WILLIAMS, Shermaine    JAM  1990  12,78   12,78 

ŠKROBÁKOVÁ, Lucie    CZE  1982  12,73   12,81   ­

SCHROTT, Beate    AUT  1988  12,82   12,82 

ROLEDER, Cindy   GER  1989  12,91   12,91 

HILDEBRAND, Nadine   GER  1987  12,94   12,94 

SCHWARZKOPF, Lilly   GER  1983  13,26   13,26 

 

Women 3000m Steeplechase

Name     NAT   PB     SB 

ASSEFA, Sofia   ETH  1987  9:09,00    9:09,00 

AYALEW, Hiwot   ETH  1990  9:09,61    9:09,61 

CHEPKURUI , Lydiah     KEN  1984  9:14,98    9:14,98

MÖLDNER­SCHMIDT , Antje    GER  1984  9:18,54     9:21,78

JEPKEMOI, Hyvin Kiyeng    KEN  1992  9:23,53     9:23,53

NJOROGE, Mercy Wanjiku    KEN  1986  9:16,94    9:25,21

BOBOCEL, Ancuta    ROU  1987  9:25,70   9:25,70 

JELIZAROVA , Polina    LAT  1989  9:27,21     9:27,21 

INZIKURU, Docus    UGA  1982  9:15,04   9:30,95

SHMIDT , Svitlana    UKR  1990  9:31,16   9:31,16 

KOWALSKA, Katarzyna    POL  1985  9:26,93   9:34,14 

CHEROTICH , Fancy    KEN  1990  9:35,03   9:35,03 

NYANGAU, Ruth Bisibori    KEN  1988  9:13,16   9:36,10 

KERTICH , Eunice Jepkorir    KEN  1982  9:07,41   9:37,12 

NGURIA , Regina Cherotich    KEN  1984  9:41,69   9:41,69 

FUENTES­PILA, Zulema    ESP  1977  9:29,40   9:44,04 

ARIAS , Eva    ESP  1980  9:25,14   10:10,81 

 

Women's Discus Throw

Name  NAT   PB  SB 

PISHCHALNIKOVA, Darya   RUS  1985  70,69   70,69 

MÜLLER, Nadine   GER  1985  68,89   68,89   

BARRIOS , Yarelys   CUB  1983  68,03   68,03 

GLANC , Zaneta   POL  1983  65,34   65,34 

FISCHER, Julia   GER  1990  64,22   64,22 

SENDRIUTÉ, Zinaida   LTU  1984  64,03   64,03 

SEMENOVA, Natalya   UKR  1982  64,70   63,56 

THURMOND, Aretha   USA  1976  65,86   63,44 

CRAFT , Shanice   GER  1993  62,92   62,92 

 

Women's Hammer Throw

Name  NAT   PB       SB 

LYSENKO, Tatyana   RUS  1983  78,51   78,51 

HEIDLER, Betty   GER  1983  79,42   78,07 

WLODARCZYK, Anita   POL  1985  78,30   77,60 

KHANAFEYEVA, Gulfiya   RUS  1982  77,26   77,08 

KLAAS, Kathrin   GER  1984  76,05   76,05 

MORENO, Yipsi   CUB  1980  76,62   75,59 

FRIZELL, Sultana   CAN  1984  75,04   75,04 

MARGHIEVA, Zalina   MDA  1988  74,47   74,47 

 

Women's Javelin Throw

Name  NAT         PB    SB 

ŠPOTÁKOVÁ, Barbora  CZE 1981 72,28  69,55

OBERGFÖLL, Christina  GER 1981 70,20  67,04

REBRYK, Vira   UKR 1989 66,86  66,86 

VILJOEN, Sunette   RSA 1983 66,38  66,38 

RATEJ , Martina   SVK 1981 67,16  66,24 

STAHL, Linda   GER 1985 66,81  64,91 

MOLITOR, Katharina   GER 1983 64,67 63,20

MUZE , Lina   LAT 1992 61,04  61,04 

KREBS, Franziska   GER 1985 57,36 55,97

 




Latest Videos
» Karlstad Grand Prix (SWE) - Live Stream
25 July 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)


Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.