• Results: Paris Diamond League (Meeting Areva) 2017

Article source:

Results: Paris Diamond League (Meeting Areva 2017) - Saturday, July 1

Results Men
100m

1 Ben Youssef MEITÉ		CIV 	9.99		
2 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	10.05		
3 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	10.23		
4 Henricho BRUINTJIES		RSA 	10.23		
5 Julian FORTE			JAM 	10.26		
6 Mickaël-Méba ZÉZÉ		FRA 	10.36		
  Kim COLLINS			SKN 	DQ		
  Emmanuel MATADI		LBR 	DQ		


800m
						 pts
1 Nijel AMOS			BOT 	1:44.24  8
2 Kipyegon BETT			KEN 	1:44.36	 7
3 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN 	1:44.37	 6
4 Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT		KEN 	1:45.05	 5
5 Amel TUKA			BIH 	1:45.40	 4
6 Job Koech KINYOR		KEN 	1:45.50	 3
7 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE		FRA 	1:45.71	 2
8 Thijmen KUPERS		NED 	1:46.07	 1
9 Samir DAHMANI			FRA 	1:46.76		
10 Alfred KIPKETER		KEN 	1:47.36		
11 Willy Kiplimo TARBEI		KEN 	1:51.77		
  Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	DNF		


3000m
						 pts
1 Muktar EDRIS			ETH 	7:32.31  8
2 Ronald KWEMOI			KEN 	7:32.88	 7
3 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	7:33.37	 6
4 Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI	UGA 	7:34.96	 5
5 Adel MECHAAL			ESP 	7:35.28	 4
6 Ben TRUE			USA 	7:35.53	 3
7 Patrick TIERNAN		AUS 	7:39.28  2
8 Yenew ALAMIREW		ETH 	7:39.57	 1
9 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN	7:43.57		
10 Abdalaati IGUIDER		MAR 	7:43.96		
11 Jonathan Muia NDIKU		KEN 	7:44.33		
12 Albert Kibichii ROP		BRN 	7:44.69		
13 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA		ITA 	7:55.31		
14 Cyrus RUTTO			KEN 	8:04.56		
15 Hayle IBRAHIMOV		AZE 	8:10.52		
   Collins CHEBOI		KEN 	DNF		
   Cornelius Kiplangat KIPTONUI	KEN 	DNF		


110m Hurdles Final
						pts
1 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.05	8	
2 Andrew POZZI			GBR 	13.14	7	
3 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	13.15	6	
4 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.18	5	
5 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.24	4	
6 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.30	3	
7 Omar MCLEOD			JAM 	13.41	2	
  Devon ALLEN			USA 	DQ			


110m HUrdles Heat 1


1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.09 Q		
2 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.10 Q		
3 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	13.15 Q		
4 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.21 q		
5 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.27 q		
6 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.28		
7 Benjamin SÉDÉCIAS		FRA 	13.41		
8 Wilhem BELOCIAN		FRA 	14.35


110m Hurdles Heat 2


1 Omar MCLEOD			JAM 	13.13 Q		
2 Andrew POZZI			GBR 	13.24 Q		
3 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.28 Q		
4 Hansle PARCHMENT		JAM 	13.41		
5 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR	13.54		
6 Aurel MANGA			FRA 	13.55		
7 Ludovic PAYEN			FRA 	13.76		
8 Nicolas BOROME		FRA 	14.01		


High Jump
						pts
1 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM		QAT 	2.35	8
2 Bohdan BONDARENKO		UKR 	2.32	7
3 Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR 	2.32	6
4 Tikhomir IVANOV		BUL 	2.28	5
5 Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR 	2.28	4
6 Robert GRABARZ		GBR 	2.24	3
6 Michael MASON			CAN 	2.24	3
8 Sylwester BEDNAREK		POL 	2.20	1
8 Takashi ETO			JPN 	2.20	1
10 Donald THOMAS		BAH 	2.20		
11 Mickael HANANY		FRA 	2.20		
   Gianmarco TAMBERI		ITA 	NM		
   Naoto TOBE			JPN 	NM		


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Sam KENDRICKS			USA 	5.82	8
2 Renaud LAVILLENIE		FRA 	5.62	7
3 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.62	6
4 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.62	5
5 Kévin MÉNALDO			FRA 	5.52	4
6 Axel CHAPELLE			FRA 	5.52	3
7 Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE	GER 	5.52	2
8 Jan KUDLICKA			CZE 	5.52	1
9 Valentin LAVILLENIE		FRA 	5.37		
10 Emmanouíl KARALÍS		GRE 	5.37		
   Michal BALNER		CZE 	NM		


Triple Jump
							pts
1 Christian TAYLOR		USA 	17.29	0.0	8
2 Will CLAYE			USA 	17.18	-0.3	7
3 Max HESS			GER 	17.05	-1.0	5
5 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.96	-0.2	4
6 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	16.91	+0.4	3
7 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE		FRA 	16.82	-0.4	2
8 Fabrice ZANGO HUGUES		BUR 	16.60	+0.1	1
9 John MURILLO			COL 	16.43	-0.2	
10 Benjamin COMPAORÉ		FRA 	16.16	-0.4	


Javelin
						pts
1 Johannes VETTER		GER 	88.74	8
2 Jakub VADLEJCH		CZE 	88.02	7
3 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	87.23	6
4 Tero PITKÄMÄKI		FIN 	85.34	5
5 Neeraj CHOPRA			IND 	84.67	4
6 Magnus KIRT			EST 	83.88	3
7 Hamish PEACOCK		AUS 	83.87	2
8 Andrian MARDARE		MDA 	77.93	1
9 Vítezslav VESELÝ		CZE 	76.00		
10 Jeremy NICOLLIN		FRA 	64.19		




Results Women


100m
						pts
1Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	10.91	8	
2Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	10.96	7	
3Blessing OKAGBARE		NGR 	11.09	6	
4Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	11.10	5	
5Carolle ZAHI			FRA 	11.17	4	
6Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	11.22	3	
7Morolake AKINOSUN		USA 	11.27	2	
8Floriane GNAFOUA		FRA 	11.37	1


400m
						pts
1 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS	JAM 	51.03	8	
2 Courtney OKOLO		USA 	51.19	7
3 Shericka JACKSON		JAM 	51.91	6	
4 Lydia JELE			BOT 	51.96	5	
5 Floria GUEI			FRA 	52.33	4	
6 Olha ZEMLYAK			UKR 	52.93	3	
7 Déborah SANANES		FRA 	53.41	2	
  Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	DNS			


1500m
						 pts
1 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	3:57.10	 8
2 Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON	KEN 	3:57.51	 7
3 Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH 	3:59.55	 6
4 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:01.61  5
5 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:01.81	 4
6 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:03.55	 3
7 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	4:04.64	 2
8 Judy KIYENG			KEN 	4:05.54	 1
9Besu SADO			ETH 	4:05.70		
10Malika AKKAOUI		MAR 	4:06.37		
11Maureen KOSTER		NED 	4:06.70		
12Claudia BOBOCEA		ROU 	4:07.67		
13Linden HALL			AUS 	4:08.55		
14Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:14.13		
Halimah NAKAAYI			UGA 	DNF		


3000m Steeple
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	9:01.69	8
2 Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI		KEN 	9:06.00	7
3 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL	KEN 	9:07.54	6
4 Ruth JEBET			BRN 	9:10.95	5
5 Emma COBURN			USA 	9:11.08	4
6 Etenesh DIRO			ETH 	9:13.25	3
7 Aisha PRAUGHT			JAM 	9:20.38	2
8 Fabienne SCHLUMPF		SUI 	9:22.01	1
9 Sofia ASSEFA			ETH 	9:24.39		
10 Habiba GHRIBI		TUN 	9:27.02		
11 Norah Jeruto TANUI		KEN 	9:27.58		
12 Purity Cherotich KIRUI	KEN 	9:33.71		
13 Luiza GEGA			ALB	9:36.11		
14 María José PÉREZ		ESP 	9:40.51		
15 Maeva DANOIS			FRA 	9:48.42		
   Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER	FRA 	DNF		
   Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG	KEN 	DNF		


Shot Put
						pts
1Lijiao GONG			CHN 	19.14	8
2Anita MÁRTON			HUN 	18.48	7
3Yuliya LEANTSIUK		BLR 	18.28	6
4Aliona DUBITSKAYA		BLR	18.23	5
5Paulina GUBA			POL 	17.78	4
6Fanny ROOS			SWE 	17.68	3
7Geisa ARCANJO			BRA 	17.36	2
8Melissa BOEKELMAN		NED 	17.22	1
Lets Talk
Recent Videos
» Valencia Half Marathon 2017 (ESP) - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2017 - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon (CAN) - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Frankfurt Marathon 2017 - Live Stream
29 October 2017 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York City Marathon 2017 (USA) - Live Stream
05 November 2017 at 13:20 (UTC)
» Vodafone Istanbul Marathon - Live Stream
12 November 2017 at 06:00 (UTC)
» New York Knicks vs Detroit Pistons - Live Stream
21 October 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2017 (ESP) - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2017 - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon (CAN) - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 12:45 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
23 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
24 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.