• Results: Ostrava Golden Spike 2017

Article source:

Results: Ostrava Golden Spike 2017 (IAAF World Challenge) - Wednesday, June 28.

Men Results


100m


1 Usain BOLT			JAM 	10.06		
2 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB	10.09		
3 Jak Ali HARVEY		TUR 	10.26		
4 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	10.26		
5 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	10.41		
6 Jan VELEBA			CZE 	10.44		
7 Zdenek STROMŠÍK		CZE 	10.49		
8 Giovanni CODRINGTON		NED 	10.51		


300m


1 Wayde VAN NIEKERK		RSA 	30.81		
2 Isaac MAKWALA			BOT 	31.44		
3 Clarence MUNYAI		RSA 	31.61		
4 Pavel MASLÁK			CZE 	31.80		
5 Nery BRENES			CRC 	32.22		
6 Rafal OMELKO			POL 	32.23		
7 Liemarvin BONEVACIA		NED 	32.25		
8 Patrik ŠORM			CZE 	32.50	


1000m


1 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	2:18.51	
2 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	2:18.60	
3 Filip SASÍNEK			CZE 	2:19.03	
4 David Lekuta RUDISHA		KEN 	2:19.43	
5 Luke MATHEWS			AUS	2:19.57	
6 Jan FRIŠ			CZE 	2:20.05	
7 Jacob ROZANI			RSA 	2:20.25	
8 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	2:20.51	
9 Charles GRETHEN		LUX 	2:21.05	
10 Andreas VOJTA		AUT 	2:26.48	
   Matej PAVLÍCEK		CZE 	DNF	


10000m


1 Mohamed FARAH			GBR 	27:12.09	
2 Mathew Kipkorir KIMELI	KEN 	27:14.43	
3 Timothy TOROITICH		UGA 	28:02.23	
4 Nguse AMLOSOM			ERI 	28:08.58	
5 Benard KIMELI			KEN 	28:09.46	
6 Alexander Mutiso MUNYAO	KEN 	28:09.47	
7 Leul GEBRESILASE		ETH 	28:10.15	
8 Belay BEZABEH			ETH 	28:10.50	
9 Sondre Nordstad MOEN		NOR 	28:15.12	
10 Abrar OSMAN			ERI 	28:16.08	
11 Alfred Chelal BARKACH	KEN 	28:20.90	
12 Olivier IRABARUTA		BDI 	28:52.35	
13 Collis BIRMINGHAM		AUS 	29:05.34	
14 Aron KIFLE			ERI 	29:11.42	
   Bashir ABDI			BEL 	DNF	
   Hayle IBRAHIMOV		AZE 	DNF	
   Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH	KEN 	DNF	
   David KUČERA			CZE 	DNF	


110m Hurdles WIND +0.6


1 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	13.09		
2 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.23		
3 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.34		
4 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.37		
5 Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE 	13.51		
6 Andreas MARTINSEN		DEN 	13.55		
7 Damian CZYKIER		POL 	13.56		
8 Artur NOGA			POL 	13.62		




3000m Steeple


1 Benjamin KIGEN		KEN 	8:11.54	
2 Getnet WALE			ETH 	8:13.16	
3 Hailemariyam AMARE		ETH 	8:13.39	
4 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:16.21	
5 Tafese SEBOKA			ETH 	8:16.72	
6 Tolosa NURGI			ETH 	8:23.12	
7 Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN 	8:23.13	
8 Abel Kiprop MUTAI		KEN 	8:33.66	
9 Martin GRAU			GER 	8:33.97	
10 Stewart MCSWEYN		AUS 	8:41.11	
11 Lukáš OLEJNÍCEK		CZE 	9:18.34	
   Justus Kipkorir LAGAT	KEN 	DNF	
   Michal ŠMAHEL		CZE 	DNF	
   Altobeli DA SILVA		BRA 	DNS	
   Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	DNS	


Javelin Thorw


1 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	91.53	
2 Johannes VETTER		GER 	87.88	
3 Jakub VADLEJCH		CZE 	86.43	
4 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	83.37	
5 Jaroslav JÍLEK		CZE 	82.74	
6 Vítezslav VESELÝ		CZE 	82.16	
7 Petr FRYDRYCH			CZE 	80.61	
8 Lars HAMANN			GER 	78.60	


Triple Jump


1 Christian TAYLOR		USA 	17.57	-1.1
2 Troy DORIS			GUY 	16.80	+0.4
3 Elvijs MISANS			LAT 	16.74	+0.4
4 Karol HOFFMANN		POL 	16.59	+0.2
5 Alberto ÁLVAREZ		MEX 	16.42	+0.2
6 Andrei CHURYLA		BLR 	16.35	+1.0
7 Yoann RAPINIER		FRA 	15.82	0.0
8 Philipp KRONSTEINER		AUT 	15.73	+0.7
  Jiri VONDRÁČEK		CZE 	NM
High Jump


1 Sylwester BEDNAREK		POL	2.32	
2 Tikhomir IVANOV		BUL 	2.30	
3 Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR 	2.27	
3 Jamal WILSON			BAH 	2.27	
5 Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR 	2.27	
6 Edgar RIVERA			MEX 	2.27	
7 Matúš BUBENÍK			SVK 	2.20	
7 Gianmarco TAMBERI		ITA 	2.20	
9 Norbert KOBIELSKI		POL 	2.20	
10 Jaroslav BÁBA		CZE 	2.20	
10 Luis Joel CASTRO		PUR 	2.20	


Hammer Throw


1 Pawel FAJDEK			POL 	83.44
2 Wojciech NOWICKI		POL 	80.31
3 Bence HALÁSZ			HUN	78.85
4 Dilshod NAZAROV		TJK 	77.81
5 Marcel LOMNICKÝ		SVK 	77.03
6 Nick MILLER			GBR	75.9
7 Ashraf Amgad ELSEIFY		QAT 	75.03
8 Krisztián PARS		HUN	74.58
9 Diego DEL REAL		MEX 	72.07




Shot Put


1 Tomáš STANEK			CZE 	21.63	
2 Michal HARATYK		POL 	21.34	
3 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	20.76	
4 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	20.66	
5 Jacko GILL			NZL 	20.41	
6 Ladislav PRÁŠIL		CZE	20.09	
7 Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI		POL 	20.09	
8 Franck ELEMBA			CGO 	19.65	


Women Results

200m

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	22.44		
2 Alyssa CONLEY			RSA 	23.03		
3 Estela GARCÍA			ESP	23.17		
4 Marcela PÍRKOVÁ		CZE	23.30		
5 Barbora PROCHÁZKOVÁ		CZE	23.72		
6 Nikola BENDOVÁ		CZE 	23.75		
7 Jana SLANINOVÁ		CZE 	24.30		
  Anna KIELBASINSKA		POL 	DNF	


1500m


1 Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH 	4:00.96	
2 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:03.34	
3 Zoe BUCKMAN			AUS 	4:06.30	
4 Adanech ANBESA		ETH 	4:07.85	
5 Worknesh ABYE			ETH 	4:08.27	
6 Mary Wangari KURIA		KEN 	4:08.85	
7 Simona VRZALOVÁ		CZE 	4:09.18	
8 Kristiina MÄKI		CZE 	4:26.19	
  Katerina HÁLOVÁ		CZE 	DNF	
  Margherita MAGNANI		ITA 	DNF	
  Tamara TVERDOSTUP		UKR 	DNF	
  Danuta URBANIK		POL 	DNF	
	


100m Hurdles


1 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	12.72		
2 Rikenette STEENKAMP		RSA 	12.99		
3 Hanna PLOTITSYNA		UKR 	13.02		
4 Elisávet PESIRÍDOU		GRE 	13.08		
5 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	13.12		
6 Karolina KOLECZEK		POL 	13.22		
7 Lucie KOUDELOVÁ		CZE 	13.32		
8 Katerina CACHOVÁ		CZE 	13.59		


Pole Vault


1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.70	
2 Alysha NEWMAN			CAN 	4.65	
3 Robeilys PEINADO		VEN	4.55	
4 Maryna KYLYPKO		UKR 	4.50	
5 Romana MALÁČOVÁ		CZE 	4.50	
6 Jirina PTÁCNÍKOVÁ		CZE 	4.40	
7 Olga MULLINA			ANA 	4.40	
8 Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ		CZE	4.20	
9 Annika ROLOFF			GER 	4.20	
10 Tina ŠUTEJ			SLO 	4.00	
11 Nikol JIROUTOVÁ		CZE 	4.00	
   Aneta MORYSKOVÁ		CZE 	NM	


Hammer Thorw


1 Anita WŁODARCZYK		POL 	79.72
2 Zheng WANG			CHN 	76.25
3 Hanna SKYDAN			AZE 	74.25
4 Sophie HITCHON		GBR 	73.68
5 Malwina KOPRON		POL 	73.39
6 Joanna FIODOROW		POL 	72.03
7 Katerina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ		CZE 	69.71
8 Réka GYURÁTZ			HUN 	68.92
9 Tereza KRÁLOVÁ		CZE 	65.74


Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.