Adidas Indoor HS Championships 2024

Sun, March 17, 2024
Athletics

Results, entry lists, schedule and meet information for the Adidas Indoor High School Championships:

The Adidas Indoor High School Championships 2024 will take place from March 15th to March 17th at the Virginia Beach Sports Center, Virginia Beach, VA. This event is designed for high school athletes, offering them a competitive platform to showcase their talents on a national level.

MEET SCHEDULE:

FRIDAY, MARCH 15th

Running Events

11:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Pentathlon 60mH Timed Final
11:15 AM Middle School Girls 3000m Run Timed Final
11:30 AM Middle School Boys 3000m Run Timed Final
12:15 PM Middle School Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
12:25 PM Middle School Boys 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
12:35 PM Freshmen Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
12:50 PM National Elite Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
1:05 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 16 to Semis)
1:20 PM Freshmen Boys 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
1:35 PM National Elite Boys 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
1:50 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 60m Hurdles Prelims (Top 16 to Semis)
2:00 PM Middle School Girls 60m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
2:15 PM Middle School Boys 60m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
2:25 PM Freshmen Girls 60m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
2:40 PM Freshmen Boys 60m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
2:55 PM National Elite Girls 60m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
3:25 PM National Elite Boys 60m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
3:45 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 60m Dash Prelims (Top 16 to Semis)
4:25 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 60m Dash Prelims (Top 16 to Semis)
4:35 PM Middle School Girls 800m Run Timed Final
4:45 PM Middle School Boys 800m Run Timed Final
EST CHAMPIONSHIP Boys PENTATHLON 1000m Run Timed Final
5:00 PM National Elite Girls 4x200m Relay Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
5:30 PM National Elite Boys 4x200m Relay Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
6:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 4x200m Relay Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
6:10 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 4x200m Relay Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
6:35 PM National Elite Girls Distance Medley Relay Timed Final
6:50 PM National Elite Boys Distance Medley Relay Timed Final
7:05 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Distance Medley Relay Timed Final
7:20 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Distance Medley Relay Timed Final
7:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP MIXED 4x400m Relay Timed Final

FRIDAY FIELD EVENTS

FRIDAY HORIZONTAL RUNWAYS

11:00 AM National Elite Girls Triple Jump (Flights 1/2) on (Outer Pit)
EST 11:45 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Pentathlon Long Jump Inside Pit
1:00 PM National Elite Girls Triple Jump (Remaining Flights) on Inside Pit
2:00 PM National Elite Boys Triple Jump (Flights 1/2) on (Outer Pit)
3:00 PM National Elite Boys Triple Jump (Remaining Flights) on Inside Pit

5:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Triple Jump Outer Pit
5:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Triple Jump Inside Pit
FRIDAY SHOT PUT RING
11:00 AM Freshmen Girls Shot Put
1:00 PM Freshmen Boys Shot Put
EST 3:00pm CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Pentathlon Shot Put
5:30 PM Middle School Boys Shot Put
5:30 PM Middle School Girls Shot Put Inside Ring
FRIDAY POLE VAULT PITS
11:00 AM National Elite Girls Pole Vault 2 Pits
3:00 PM Middle School Girls Pole Vault 2 Pits (If necessary)
FRIDAY HIGH JUMP APRON
EST 3:00pm CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Penthalon High Jump

SATURDAY, MARCH 16th

SATURDAY RUNNING EVENTS

9:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 60m Hurdles Semis (Top 8 To Final)
9:10 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 60m Hurdles Semis (Top 8 To Final)
9:30 AM Middle School Girls 60m Hurdles Timed Final
9:40 AM Middle School Boys 60m Hurdles Timed Final
9:45 AM Freshmen Girls 60m Hurdles Timed Final
9:50 AM Freshmen Boys 60m Hurdles Timed Final
10:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 60m Dash Semis (Top 8 To Final)
10:10 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 60m Dash Semis (Top 8 To Final)
10:20 AM Middle School Girls 60m Dash Timed Final
10:25 AM Middle School Boys 60m Dash Timed Final
10:30 AM Freshmen Girls 60m Dash Timed Final
10:35 AM Freshmen Boys 60m Dash Timed Final
10:40 AM National Elite Girls Two Mile Run Timed Final
10:55 AM National Elite Boys Two Mile Run Timed Final
11:10 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Two Mile Run Timed Final
11:25 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Two Mile Run Timed Final
11:40 AM Middle School Girls 400m Dash Timed Final
11:50 AM Middle School Boys 400m Dash Timed Final
12:10 PM Freshmen Girls 400m Dash Timed Final

12:30 PM Freshmen Boys 400m Dash Timed Final
12:50 PM National Elite Girls 400m Dash Timed Final
1:30 PM National Elite Boys 400m Dash Timed Final
2:05 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 400m Dash Timed Final
2:15 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 400m Dash Timed Final
2:25 PM Middle School Girls One Mile Run Timed Final
2:45 PM Middle School Boys One Mile Run Timed Final
3:05 PM Freshmen Girls One Mile Run Timed Final
3:15 PM Freshmen Boys One Mile Run Timed Final
3:25 PM Middle School Girls 200m Dash Timed Final
3:40 PM Middle School Boys 200m Dash Timed Final
4:05 PM Freshmen Girls 200m Dash Timed Final
4:20 PM Freshmen Boys 200m Dash Timed Final
4:35 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay Timed Final
5:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Timed Final
5:20 PM National Elite Girls 800m Run Timed Final
5:30 PM National Elite Boys 800m Run Timed Final
5:40 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 800m Run Timed Final
5:50 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 800m Run Timed Final
6:00 PM National Elite Girls 4x200m Relay Timed Finals
6:10 PM National Elite Boys 4x200m Relay Timed Finals
6:20 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 4x200m Relay Timed Finals
6:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 4x200m Relay Timed Finals

SATURDAY FIELD EVENTS

Saturday Shot Put/Weight Throw Cage
10:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Weight Throw
12:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Weight Throw
2:00 PM National Elite Boys Shot Put
Saturday Pole Vault Pits
10:00 AM Middle School Boys Pole Vault Outer Pit
10:00 AM National Elite Boys Pole Vault (Flight 1) (Inside Pit)
3:00 PM National Elite Boys Pole Vault (Flight 2) (Inside Pit)
3:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Pole Vault Outer Pit
Saturday High Jump Apron
11:00 AM National Elite Girls High Jump Start Line Pit
11:00 AM National Elite Boys High Jump Finish Line Pit
5:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls High Jump Start Line Pit
5:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys High Jump Finish Line Pit
Saturday Horizontal Runways
10:00 AM Middle School Girls Long Jump Outer Pit
11:00 AM Middle School Boys Long Jump Inside Pit

1:00 PM National Elite Girls Long Jump Outer PIt
2:00 PM National Elite Boys Long Jump Inside Pit

SUNDAY, MARCH 17th

SUNDAY RUNNING EVENTS

8:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 60mH Pentathlon
9:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls One Mile Racewalk Timed Final
9:10 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys One Mile Racewalk Timed Final
9:20 AM National Elite Girls 4x800m Relay Timed Final
9:35 AM National Elite Boys 4x800m Relay Timed Final
9:45 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 4x800m Relay Timed Final
10:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 4x800m Relay Timed Final
10:10 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 200m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
10:20 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 200m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
10:35 AM National Elite Girls 200m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
11:05 AM National Elite Boys 200m Dash Prelims (Top 8 To Final)
National Anthem
12:00 PM National Elite Girls 60m Hurdles Timed Final
12:05 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 60m Hurdles Timed Final
12:10 PM National Elite Boys 60m Hurdles Timed Final
12:15 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 60m Hurdles Timed Final
12:20 PM National Elite Girls 60m Dash Timed Final
12:23 PM National Elite Boys 60m Dash Timed Final
12:26 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 60m Dash Timed Final
12:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 60m Dash Timed Final
12:40 PM National Elite Girls Sprint Medley Relay Timed Final
12:50 PM National Elite Boys Sprint Medley Relay Timed Final
1:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Sprint Medley Relay Timed Final
1:10 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Sprint Medley Relay Timed Final
1:20 PM National Elite Girls One Mile Run Timed Final
1:30 PM National Elite Boys One Mile Run Timed Final
1:40 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls One Mile Run Timed Final
1:50 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys One Mile Run Timed Final
2:00 PM National Elite Girls 200m Dash Timed Finals

2:05 PM National Elite Boys 200m Dash Timed Finals
2:10 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 200m Dash Timed Finals
2:15 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 200m Dash Timed Finals
EST CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Pentathlon 800m Run Timed Final
2:25 PM National Elite Girls 4x400m Relay Timed Final
2:50 PM National Elite Boys 4x400m Relay Timed Final
3:20 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls 4x400m Relay Timed Final
3:40 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys 4x400m Relay Timed Final

SUNDAY FIELD EVENTS

Sunday Horizontal Runways
9:00 AM Freshmen Girls Long Jump Outer Pit
9:00 AM Freshmen Boys Long Jump Inside Pit
EST 12:30pm CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Pentathlon Long Jump Outer Pit
1:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Long Jump Outer Pit
1:30 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Long Jump Inside Pit

Sunday Shot Put Ring

9:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Boys Shot Put
EST 11:00am CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Shot Put
12:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Shot Put
1:30 PM National Elite Girls Shot Put

Sunday Pole Vault Pits

11:00 AM CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Pole Vault

Sunday High Jump Apron

EST 8:35am CHAMPIONSHIP Girls Pentathlon High Jump
9:30 AM Freshmen Girls High Jump
9:30 AM Freshmen Boys High Jump

« Previous            April 2024             Next »
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.