• Entry Lists: Sainsbury's Anniversary Games London 2014

MEN

 

100m 'A'

   

1c

NESTA CARTER

JAM

2c

KIM COLLINS

SKN

3c

MIKE RODGERS

USA

4c

CHIJINDU UJAH

GBR

     

100m 'B'

   

1c

RICHARD KILTY

GBR

2c

HARRY AIKINES-ARYEETEY

GBR

3c

CHURANDY MARTINA

NED

4c

KIERON DALEY

GBR

     

110m/h 'A'

   

1c

ARIES MERRITT

USA

2c

DAVID OLIVER

USA

3c

RYAN WILSON

USA

4c

WILLIAM SHARMAN

GBR

     

110m/h 'B'

   

1c

LAWRENCE CLARKE

GBR

2c

ANDY TURNER

GBR

3c

ALEX AL-AMEEN

GBR

4c

SPENCER ADAMS

USA

     

2 Mile (Road)

   

1c

ROSS MILLINGTON

GBR

2c

BERNARD LAGAT

USA

3c

DONN CABRAL

USA

4c

BEN ST.LAWRENCE

AUS

5c

LUKE CALDWELL

GBR

6c

COLLIS BIRMINGHAM

AUS

7c

JONATHAN TAYLOR

GBR

8c

EMMANUEL BETT

KEN

9c

CORY LESLIE

USA

10c

GARRETT HEATH

USA

11c

JACK BOLAS

USA

12c

JONATHAN HAY

GBR

     

L/Jump

   

1c

IGNISIOUS GAISAH

NED

2c

CHRIS TOMLINSON

GBR

3c

MIKE HARTFIELD

USA

4c

CHRISTIAN TAYLOR

USA

5c

ASHTON EATON

USA

6c

JJ JEGEDE

GBR

     

H/Jump

   

1c

DEREK DROUIN

CAN

2c

ERIK KYNARD

USA

3c

DUSTY JONAS

USA

4c

CHRIS BAKER

GBR

5c

MARCO FASSINOTTI

ITA

6c

ALLAN SMITH

GBR

     

P/Vault

   

1c

RENAUD LAVILLENIE

FRA

2c

BRAD WALKER

USA

3c

KARSTEN DILLA

GER

4c

AUGUSTO DUTRA

BRA

5c

LUKE CUTTS

GBR

6c

STEVE LEWIS

GBR

7c

KEVIN MENALDO

FRA

     

Shot

   

1c

DAVID STROL

GER

2c

MARCO FORTES

POR

3c

KURT ROBERTS

USA

4c

JOE KOVACS

USA

5c

RYAN WHITING

USA

6c

NEDZAD MULABEGOVIC

CRO

     

   

 

WOMEN

100m 'A'

   

1c

CARMELITA JETER

USA

2c

SHELLY-ANN FRASER-PRYCE

JAM

3c

ALLYSON FELIX

USA

4c

SHALONDA SOLOMON

USA

     

100m 'B'

   

1c

SOPHIE PAPPS

GBR

2c

MARGARET ADEOYE

GBR

3c

ALEEN BAILEY

JAM

4c

BIANCA KNIGHT

USA

     

100m/h 'A'

   

1c

BRIANNA ROLLINS

USA

2c

TIFFANY PORTER

GBR

3c

LAVONNE IDLETTE

DOM

4c

SALLY PEARSON

AUS

     

100m/h 'B'

   

1c

KRISTI CASTLIN

USA

2c

BRIANNAE THEISEN EATON

USA

3c

SERITA SOLOMON

GBR

4c

LUCY HATTON

GBR

     

1 Mile (Road)

   

1c

ZOE BUCKMAN

AUS

2c

LEA WALLACE

USA

3c

ALISON LEONARD

GBR

4c

GENZEBE DIBABA

ETH

5c

GABRIELE GRUNEWALD

USA

6c

CORY McGEE

USA

7c

STEPHANIE TWELL

GBR

8c

STEPHANIE GARCIA

USA

9c

MELISSA COURTNEY

GBR

10c

MORGAN UCENY

USA

11c

HELEN CLITHEROE

GBR

12c

GENEVIEVE LACAZE

AUS

     

L/Jump

   

1c

SHARA PROCTOR

GBR

2c

LESUEUR ELOYSE

FRA

3c

CHRISTABEL NETTEY

CAN

4c

FUMI JIMOH

USA

5c

KELIA COSTA

BRA

6c

MARIA DEL MAR JOVER

ESP

     

H/Jump

   

1c

BLANKA VLASIC

CRO

2c

RUTH BEITIA

ESP

3c

CHAUNTE LOWE

USA

4c

ZHENG XINGJUAN

CHN

5c

EMMA GREEN

SWE

6c

ISOBEL POOLEY

GBR

     

P/Vault

   

1c

FABIANA MURER

BRA

2c

JENN SUHR

USA

3c

YARISLEY SILVA

CUB

4c

MARY SAXER

USA

5c

KYLIE HUSTON

USA

6c

ALANA BOYD

AUS

     

Shot

   

1c

CLEOPATRA BOREL

TRI

2c

CHRISTINA SCHWANITZ

GER

3c

TIA BROOKS

USA

4c

MICHELLE CARTER

USA

5c

FELISHA JOHNSON

USA

6c

EDEN FRANCIS

GBR

 

MEN

 

T44 100m

   

1c

JONNIE PEACOCK

GBR

2c

RICHARD BROWNE

USA

3c

FELIX STRENG

GER

4c

ARNU FOURIE

RSA

     

T38(37) 100m

   

1c

GRAEME BALLARD

GBR

2c

PAUL BLAKE

GBR

3c

RHYS JONES

GBR

4c

BEN RUSHGROVE

GBR

     

T46 100m

   

1c

OLA ABIDOGUN

GBR

2c

KYLE POWELL

GBR

3c

MICHAL DERUS

POL

4c

VADIM TRUNOV

RUS

     

T54(53) Mile

   

1c

DAVID WEIR

GBR

2c

BRENT LAKATOS

CAN

3c

TOMASZ HAMERLAK

POL

4c

KENNY VAN WEEGHEL

NED

5c

STUART BLOOR

GBR

6c

RICHARD COLMAN

AUS

7c

EBBE BLICHFELDT

DEN

8c

JOSH CASSIDY

CAN

     

F42 Shot

   

1c

ALED DAVIES

GBR

2c

FRANK TINNEMEIER

GER

3c

TRYONE PILLAY

RSA

4c

MOHAMMAD AL JOBURI

SWE

5c

MLADEN TOMIC

CRO

6c

ERIC ETIENNE

FRA

     
 

WOMEN

T34 100m

   

1c

HANNAH COCKROFT

GBR

2c

AMY SIEMONS

NED

3c

DESIREE VRANKEN

NED

4c

CARLEIGH DEWALD

USA

     

T37-38 100m

   

1c

SOPHIE HAHN

GBR

2c

OLIVIA BREEN

GBR

3c

MANDY FRANCOIS-ELISE

FRA

4c

MARGARITA GONCHAROVA

RUS

     

T44 (42) L/Jump

   

1c

STEF REID

GBR

2c

MARIE-AMELIE LE FUR

FRA

3c

IRIS PRUYSEN

NED

4c

LAURA SUGAR

GBR

5c

MARLENE VAN GANSEWINKEL

NED

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.