• Results Women: Paavo Nurmi Games June 25, 2014

 Paavo Nurmi Games June 25, 2014 Turku, Finland

Courtesy: time4results.com

Results Men>>   |  Results Women>>

Results Women

100m Final

1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak
UKR
11,27
0,174
2 Muna Lee
USA
11,38
0,164
3 Hanna-Maari Latvala
FIN
11,41
0,153
4 Jasmin Showlah
FIN
11,87
0,159
5 Milja Thureson
FIN
11,90
0,194
6 Anniina Kortetmaa
FIN
11,93
0,167
7 Emmi Mäkinen
FIN
11,95
0,193
8 Minna Laukka
FIN
12,02
0,186

 

100m heat 1

1 Hanna-Maari Latvala
FIN
11,55 0,147
2 Muna Lee
USA
11,58 0,161
3 Milja Thureson
FIN
11,89 0,129
4 Jenni Jokinen
FIN
12,12 0,165
5 Yekaterina Kuzina
RUS
12,16 0,175

Jonna Berghem
FIN
DQ

100m Heat 2

1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak
UKR
11,46 0,170
2 Jasmin Showlah
FIN
11,86 0,166
3 Emmi Mäkinen
FIN
11,94 0,176
4 Minna Laukka
FIN
12,01 0,172
5 Anniina Kortetmaa
FIN
12,06 0,145
6 Taika Koilahti
FIN
12,38 0,157

400m

1 Malgorzata Holub
POL
52,50

2 Justyna Swiety
POL
52,89

3 Hilla Uusimäki
FIN
55,70

4 Saara Raitis
FIN
57,16

5 Eliisa Räsänen
FIN
57,34

 

3000m

1 Sandra Eriksson
FIN
8.55,13
2 Krisztina Papp
HUN
9.06,70
3 Matylda Kowal
POL
9.17,86
4 Kaisa Tyni
FIN
9.26,68
5 Minttu Hukka
FIN
9.27,12
6 Janica Mäkelä
FIN
9.33,01
7 Minna Lamminen
FIN
9.33,46
8 Alisa Vainio
FIN
9.36,47
9 Nina Chydenius
FIN
9.40,82
10 Venla Mäkäräinen
FIN
9.58,32
11 Sofie Lövdahl
FIN
9.59,25
12 Suvi Miettinen
FIN
10.07,08
13 Jemima Backman
FIN
10.17,56

Ilona Välimäki
FIN
DNF

Liina Tšernov
EST
DNS

Tesema Zerfie
ETH
DNS

Geremew Melkitu
ETH
DNS

100m Hurdles Final

1 Vashti Thomas
USA
13,08
0,167
2 Karolina Koleczek
POL
13,14
0,166
3 Nina Argunova
RUS
13,21
0,157
4 Matilda Bogdanoff
FIN
13,47
0,140
5 Lotta Harala
FIN
13,54

6 Ida Aidanpää
FIN
13,60
0,173
7 Elisa Leinonen
FIN
13,63
0,241
8 Jenna Pletsch
GER
13,78
0,150

 

100m Hurdles heat 1

1 Vashti Thomas
USA
13,14 0,122
2 Ida Aidanpää
FIN
13,48 0,164
3 Elisa Leinonen
FIN
13,55 0,156
4 Matilda Bogdanoff
FIN
13,95 0,129
5 Reetta Hurske
FIN
14,23 0,146

100m hurdles heat 2

1 Karolina Koleczek
POL
13,11 0,165
2 Nina Argunova
RUS
13,21 0,193
3 Lotta Harala
FIN
13,52 0,153
4 Jenna Pletsch
GER
13,73 0,142

 

400m Hurdles

1 Wenda Nel
RSA
56,77
2 Joanna Linkiewicz
POL
57,25
3 Frida Persson
SWE
58,38
4 Eveliina Määttänen
FIN
1.00,82

 

Discus

1 Denia Caballero
CUB
63,48 X 61,00 61,89 62,17 63,48 X
2 Dragana Tomaševic
SRB
60,16 X X 57,68 57,91 56,62 60,16
3 Yaimí Pérez
CUB
59,15 59,15 X 58,86 X X X
4 Heike Koderisch
GER
57,04 56,46 X 57,04 56,79 X X
5 Katri Hirvonen
FIN
53,94 X X 53,94 53,55 X X
6 Sofia Larsson
SWE
52,23 49,52 49,95 51,06 52,23 48,18 X
7 Salla Sipponen
FIN
51,19 47,24 X 48,39 48,82 51,19 50,53
8 Elina Mattila
FIN
47,75 45,01 47,22 46,42 47,75 46,20 X

 

Triple Jump

1 Mabel Gay
CUB
14,07
+2,6

13,41
+0,2
X
+2,6
14,07
+2,6
X
+1,1
X
+1,0
X
+0,5
2 Ksenia Dziatsuk
BLR
13,77
+1,0

X
+1,2
13,77
+1,0
X
+1,9
X
+0,9
13,70
+0,9
X
+1,8
3 Sanna Nygård
FIN
13,33
+1,4

12,98
+0,6
13,33
+1,4
X
+1,3
13,32
-0,1
13,11
+0,3
X
+1,5
4 Elina Torro
FIN
13,18
+2,3

X
+1,5
13,18
+2,3
X
+1,3
X
+0,6
12,93
+0,7
13,10
+0,6
5 Ruslana Tsyhotska
UKR
12,85
+0,7

X
-0,3
X
+1,8
X
+1,7
X
+1,9
X
+1,7
12,85
+0,7

 

 

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.