• European Club Championships group a Leiria 15 September 2012

Leiria  POR  15 September  

Team points

     
  Men U20  
1 Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN) 102
2 SG Stivbar Nitra (SVK) 100
3 Saint Quentine (FRA) 98
4 AV Lycurgus (NED) 91
5 Juv Vidigalense (POR) 73
6 ST Bern (SUI) 71
7 Clonliffe Harriers (IRL) 71
8 Skive AM (DEN) 70
     
  Women U20  
1 AK Olymp Brno (CZE) 145.5
2 Sparta AM (DEN) 118
3 Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN) 113
4 AK Spartak Dubnica (SVK) 106
5 Groningen Atletiek (NED) 101
6 AD Kronos (SLO) 91
7 Juv Vidigalense (POR) 59
8 Sud Lyonnais (FRA) 58.5
9 AC Kifissia (GRE) 53


 

U20

 
 

Men

 

100 m

    Wind: -0.2
1 Morten Madsen DEN Skive AM
5 May 95
10.79
2 Mikko Laiho FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
20 Feb 93
11.10
3 Keith Pike IRL Clonliffe Harriers
94
11.23
4 Jordan Mouteirou FRA Saint Quentine
93
11.27
5 Robert Volek SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
06
11.47
6 Filip Van Den Hoven NED AV Lycurgus
94
11.53
7 João Miguel Silva POR Juv Vidigalense
94
11.85
8 Jeremy Mcnab SUI ST Bern
95
11.90
 
 

200 m

    Wind: -0.4
1 Morten Madsen DEN Skive AM
5 May 95
21.99
2 Mikko Laiho FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
20 Feb 93
22.24
3 Giovani Golitin FRA Saint Quentine
94
22.64
4 Tibor Bartos SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
95
22.74
5 Stuart Roche IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
23.46
6 João Moniz POR Juv Vidigalense
94
23.81
7 Kasimir Schmucki SUI ST Bern
94
24.01
8 Luc Dirksen NED AV Lycurgus
94
26.09
 
 

400 m

   
1 Cliff Ellsworth NED AV Lycurgus
93
49.71
2 Lukas Privalinec SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
94
50.35
3 João Moniz POR Juv Vidigalense
94
51.76
4 Nicklas K. Andersen DEN Skive AM
94
51.98
5 Babacar Diop FRA Saint Quentine
96
52.28
6 Fintan Doherty IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
54.35
7 Mikael Rantanen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
95
56.80
8 Jan Osterwalder SUI ST Bern
93
59.06
 
 

800 m

   
1 Gustav Vad Thomsen DEN Skive AM
94
2:00.44
2 Denis Danac SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
6 May 93
2:02.48
3 Waltteri Myötyri FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
95
2:03.32
4 Romain Landais FRA Saint Quentine
95
2:04.30
5 Liam Ashton IRL Clonliffe Harriers
95
2:05.82
6 Tiago Vieira POR Juv Vidigalense
96
2:06.69
7 Raphael Weber SUI ST Bern
96
2:07.24
8 Maurice Jantjes NED AV Lycurgus
93
2:13.01
 
 

1500 m

   
1 Aaron Hanlon IRL Clonliffe Harriers
95
4:10.43
2 Hugo Cayssials FRA Saint Quentine
94
4:14.92
3 Luca Noti SUI ST Bern
95
4:20.86
4 Joran Klaver NED AV Lycurgus
94
4:25.27
5 Patrik Schneidgen SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
25 Apr 94
4:27.15
6 Waltteri Myötyri FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
95
4:40.57
7 Peter K. Molgaard DEN Skive AM
95
4:42.07
8 Joao Mendes POR Juv Vidigalense
95
4:51.33
 
 

3000 m

   
1 Ian Guiden IRL Clonliffe Harriers
29 May 94
9:04.82
2 Thibault Trimbour FRA Saint Quentine
94
9:20.58
3 Balint Magyar SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
93
9:24.55
4 Thomas Rydal DEN Skive AM
96
9:35.68
5 Mikael Rantanen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
95
9:57.97
6 Joao Peixinho POR Juv Vidigalense
96
10:09.71
7 Mathias Castrischer SUI ST Bern
94
10:13.35
8 Frank Moerland NED AV Lycurgus
93
10:59.34
 
 

3000 m steeple

   
1 Kevin Bühler SUI ST Bern
13 Jul 94
10:24.91
2 Florent Casagrande FRA Saint Quentine
95
10:28.36
3 Eoin Mccullough IRL Clonliffe Harriers
94
10:28.40
4 Remco Kramer NED AV Lycurgus
94
10:36.83
5 Rudolf Repas SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
95
10:57.29
6 Søren T. Væsel DEN Skive AM
96
11:04.26
7 Duarte Vicente POR Juv Vidigalense
95
12:32.95
 
 

110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm

    Wind: 1.4
1 Menno Vloon NED AV Lycurgus
11 May 94
14.34
2 Ville Aarnivala FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
14 Jun 96
14.85
3 Sandro Gsell SUI ST Bern
93
15.26
4 Marvin Moustin FRA Saint Quentine
93
15.77
5 Robert Volek SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
06
15.82
6 Joshua Essuman IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
16.16
7 João Miguel Silva POR Juv Vidigalense
94
16.30
8 Martin Bligaard Sørensen DEN Skive AM
93
19.30
 
 

400 m hurdles

   
1 Cliff Ellsworth NED AV Lycurgus
93
53.46
2 Roman Olejnik SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
4 Apr 94
55.60
3 Valtteri Toimela FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
16 Jul 95
55.78
4 Eoin Power IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
56.89
5 Raphael Clemencio SUI ST Bern
94
57.18
6 Jeffrey Levacque FRA Saint Quentine
93
58.70
7 Pedro Dyllan POR Juv Vidigalense
95
60.32
8 Martin Bligaard Sørensen DEN Skive AM
93
65.58
 
 

High jump

   
1 Samuli Sievi-Korte FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
13 May 94
1.96
2 Ricardo Mendes POR Juv Vidigalense
30 May 94
1.96
3 Andrew Heaney IRL Clonliffe Harriers
95
1.93
4 Ondrej Barton SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
19 Mar 93
1.89
5 Thomas Ticheloven NED AV Lycurgus
94
1.80
6 Frederik Sørensen DEN Skive AM
96
1.80
7 Marvin Moustin FRA Saint Quentine
93
1.80
Jan Osterwalder SUI ST Bern
93
NH
 
 

Pole vault

   
1 Menno Vloon NED AV Lycurgus
11 May 94
5.00
2 Viktor Östman FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
25 Mar 94
4.95
3 Rasmus B. Knudsen DEN Skive AM
95
4.00
4 Oliver Bichsel SUI ST Bern
94
4.00
5 Tiago Vicente POR Juv Vidigalense
94
3.80
Andrew Heaney CAN Clonliffe Harriers
16 Dec 88
NH
Teodor Szabo SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
95
NH
 
 

Long jump

   
1 Jordan Mouteriou FRA Saint Quentine
93
6.84
2 Miguel Marques POR Juv Vidigalense
95
6.58
3 Jan Šuba SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
94
6.36
4 Valtteri Toimela FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
16 Jul 95
6.36
5 Filip Van Den Hoven NED AV Lycurgus
94
6.33
6 Daniel Doran IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
5.83
7 Frederik Sørensen DEN Skive AM
96
5.73
8 Albion Dautaj SUI ST Bern
94
5.65
 
 

Triple jump

   
1 Jan Suba SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
6 Sep 94
14.15
2 Ricardo Mendes POR Juv Vidigalense
30 May 94
13.79
3 Juuso Hassi FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
4 Apr 93
13.57
4 Kevin-Sam Makuikila FRA Saint Quentine
93
13.33
5 Albion Dautaj SUI ST Bern
94
12.68
6 Amilton Monteiro NED AV Lycurgus
94
12.25
7 Daniel Doran IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
11.28
8 Nicolai V. Andersen DEN Skive AM
94
10.56
 
 

Shot, 6 kg

   
1 Alexander Wieland SUI ST Bern
93
15.61
2 Viktor Dano SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
96
14.21
3 Thomas Hoogerbrugge NED AV Lycurgus
93
14.13
4 Miguel Carreira POR Juv Vidigalense
96
13.92
5 Emil Aackmann DEN Skive AM
93
12.51
6 Arthur Durand FRA Saint Quentine
93
11.41
7 Samuli Sievi-Korte FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
13 May 94
9.38
8 Safari Aketch IRL Clonliffe Harriers
94
9.36
 
 

Discus, 1.75 kg

   
1 Joni Syrjälä FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
1 Sep 95
44.91
2 Thomas Hoogerbrugge NED AV Lycurgus
93
44.69
3 Bernardo Lopes POR Juv Vidigalense
26 Jan 93
44.18
4 Alexander Wieland SUI ST Bern
93
43.59
5 Teodor Szabo SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
95
40.91
6 Aymeric Joseph FRA Saint Quentine
93
37.39
7 Emil Aackmann DEN Skive AM
93
27.83
8 Safari Aketch IRL Clonliffe Harriers
94
27.54
 
 

Hammer, 6 kg

   
1 Joni Syrjälä FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
1 Sep 95
58.61
2 Aymeric Joseph FRA Saint Quentine
93
52.46
3 Emil Aackmann DEN Skive AM
93
50.25
4 Simon Gailligan IRL Clonliffe Harriers
95
50.23
5 Bernardo Lopes POR Juv Vidigalense
26 Jan 93
49.85
6 Stefan Heijne NED AV Lycurgus
94
36.94
7 Viktor Dano SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
96
28.27
8 Lukas Wieland SUI ST Bern
24 Jul 94
19.30
 
 

Javelin

   
1 Alain de Deugd NED AV Lycurgus
6 Oct 93
65.41
2 Lukas Wieland SUI ST Bern
24 Jul 94
64.71
3 Arthur Durand FRA Saint Quentine
93
58.69
4 Ondrej Barton SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
19 Mar 93
57.68
5 Juuso Hassi FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
4 Apr 93
55.44
6 Jens Toft Væsel DEN Skive AM
94
50.69
7 Ryan Whelan IRL Clonliffe Harriers
95
48.43
8 Miguel Lavrador POR Juv Vidigalense
95
45.28
 
 

4 x 100 m

   
1   SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
93
43.73
 
2   FRA Saint Quentine
93
44.00
 
3 Tampereen Pyrintö  FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
93
44.12
 
4   NED AV Lycurgus
93
44.73
 
5   POR Juv Vidigalense
93
45.89
 
6   SUI ST Bern
93
47.78
 
7 Clonliffe Harriers  IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
51.29
 
8   DEN Skive AM
93
57.84
 
 
 

4 x 400 m

   
1   FRA Saint Quentine
93
3:24.16
 
2   SVK SG Stivbar Nitra
93
3:25.12
 
3 Tampereen Pyrintö  FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
93
3:25.83
 
4   SUI ST Bern
93
3:34.12
 
5   POR Juv Vidigalense
93
3:34.93
 
6   NED AV Lycurgus
93
3:35.74
 
7 Clonliffe Harriers  IRL Clonliffe Harriers
93
3:37.15
 
8   DEN Skive AM
93
3:38.34
 
 
 

Women

 

100 m

    Wind: -0.2
1 Ella Räsänen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
27 Jan 94
12.02
2 Martina Černochová CZE AK Olymp Brno
24 Feb 94
12.37
3 Maja Petrovič SLO AD Kronos
95
12.40
4 Suzanne Williams NED Groningem Atletiek
7 Oct 93
12.82
5 Verónika Zhukova POR Juv Vidigalense
93
13.37
 

Race B

    Wind: -0.6
1 Laetitia Bruun DEN Sparta AM
16 Apr 94
13.27
2 Martina Margolienova SVK AK Spartak Dubnica
26 Aug 93
13.37
3 Katerini Toliou GRE AC Kifissia
2 Oct 93
13.56
4 Victoria Kaiser FRA Sud Lyonnais
96
13.64
 
 

200 m

    Wind: 0.4
1 Martha Traore DEN Sparta AM
8 Jan 95
25.24
2 Martina Černochová CZE AK Olymp Brno
24 Feb 94
25.67
3 Inka Kassinen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
6 Jan 94
26.27
4 Margaríta Tsioutsioumánou GRE AC Kifissia
9 Apr 93
26.54
5 Barbora Plesavska SVK AK Spartak Dubnica
26 Aug 95
27.20
 

Race B

    Wind: 0.0
1 Ziva Zaletel SLO AD Kronos
96
26.77
2 Wendy Civis FRA Sud Lyonnais
95
27.08
3 Henderyke Wonink NED Groningem Atletiek
96
27.09
4 Sara Oliveira POR Juv Vidigalense
93
28.81
 
 

400 m

   
1 Eliisa Räsänen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
3 Mar 96
56.87
2 Eliska Kutrova CZE AK Olymp Brno
93
59.02
3 Jana Florekova SVK AK Spartak Dubnica
7 Sep 94
60.43
4 Elena Papahrístou GRE AC Kifissia
96
63.12
5 Anouk Trooster NED Groningem Atletiek
93
64.62
 

Race B

   
1 Yamina Rezig FRA Sud Lyonnais
94
62.47
2 Nina Jež SLO AD Kronos
6 Nov 95
62.79
3 Louise Tietze IRL Sparta AM
93
63.18
4 Carine Moreira POR Juv Vidigalense
94
65.09
 
 

800 m

   
1 Eliska Kutrova CZE AK Olymp Brno
93
2:18.93
2 Josefine Rytter DEN Sparta AM
94
2:19.12
3 Roosa Lahtinen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
4 Sep 94
2:19.58
4 V Zahradnickova SVK AK Spartak Dubnica
96
2:19.87
5 Julija Praprotnik SLO AD Kronos
96
2:27.98
6 Lynn Van Der Schaaf NED Groningem Atletiek
96
2:29.20
7 Manon Mounier FRA Sud Lyonnais
96
2:38.02
8 M Kolliopoulou GRE AC Kifissia
94
2:38.55
9 Nidia Reis POR Juv Vidigalense
94
2:38.89
 
 

1500 m

   
1 Lada Novakova SVK AK Spartak Dubnica
93
4:42.40
2 Tereza Korvasova CZE AK Olymp Brno
96
4:47.03
3 Josephine Thestrup DEN Sparta AM
96
4:48.92
4 Eliisa Räsänen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
3 Mar 96
4:53.46
5 Jolien De Waarde NED Groningem Atletiek
94
4:58.02
6 Filipa Eutíquio POR Juv Vidigalense
96
5:03.03
7 Kaja Zupancic SLO AD Kronos
96
5:20.67
8 Amand Rajaonarivony FRA Sud Lyonnais
95
5:30.27
 
 

3000 m

   
1 Barbora Blahutova CZE AK Olymp Brno
94
10:31.86
2 Tessa Den Heijer NED Groningem Atletiek
95
10:36.93
3 Anna Mikkelsen DEN Sparta AM
94
11:27.90
4 Alix Branchflower FRA Sud Lyonnais
96
11:31.88
5 Roosa Lahtinen FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
4 Sep 94
11:41.27
6 I Panayiotopoulou GRE AC Kifissia
94
11:47.27
7 Monika Hornakova SVK AK Spartak Dubnica
6 Jul 95
12:13.11
8 Lejla Nanic SLO AD Kronos
96
13:21.65
9 Joana Marques POR Juv Vidigalense
94
14:24.07
 
 

3000 m steeple

   
1 Helena Tlusta CZE AK Spartak Dubnica
15 Mar 93
11:11.54
2 Caroline Tauson DEN Sparta AM
23 Dec 94
11:41.65
3 Linnea Harala FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
95
11:47.92
4 Alena Schejbalová CZE AK Olymp Brno
13 Feb 93
12:06.47
5 Yacintha Aakster NED Groningem Atletiek
96
12:32.24
6 Ana Carol Oliveira POR Juv Vidigalense
95
12:39.31
7 Lena Šutanovac SLO AD Kronos
30 Aug 93
14:02.82
8 Pauline Smolarek FRA Sud Lyonnais
93
14:23.96
 
 

100 m hurdles

    Wind: -0.4
1 Jana Sotáková CZE AK Olymp Brno
25 Apr 93
14.10
2 Reetta Hurske FIN Tampereen Pyrintö
15 May 95
14.19
3 Lucia Mokrášová SVK AK Spartak Dubnica
27 Mar 94
14.51
4 Suzanne Williams NED Groningem Atletiek
7 Oct 93
14.53
5 Helene Wellm DEN Sparta AM
95
15.59
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.