• Results Women: Diamond League Oslo 2014, May 11

Results Men>> |  Results Women>>

Diamond League Oslo 2014, May 11

Results Women

 

100m

Wind:-0.4
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
SOUMARE Myriam
FRA
11.18
SB
0.155
2
LAWSON Lekeisha
USA
11.24

0.162
3
LEE Muna
USA
11.37

0.157
4
OKPARAEBO Ezinne
NOR
11.40

0.143
5
PHILIP Asha
GBR
11.41

0.152
6
WILLIAMS Jodie
GBR
11.44

0.157
7
BAILEY Aleen
JAM
11.44

0.224
8
CECHOVÁ Katerina
CZE
11.66

0.165

 

100m National

Wind:+1.3
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
GRØNNEBERG Alvilde
NOR
11.86
PB
0.149
2
SLETTUM Elisabeth
NOR
11.86

0.184
3
AAKRE Marlen
NOR
12.03

0.170
4
BRUBAK Mari Gilde
NOR
12.05

0.151
5
SNEEN Siv
NOR
12.05
SB
0.162
6
MEINSETH Ingvild
NOR
12.06
PB
0.153
 
CEDERKVIST Astrid Mangen
NOR
DQ
R 162.7
 
 
RØNNINGEN Helene
NOR
DQ
R 162.7
 

 200m

Wind:-0.6
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
FELIX Allyson
USA
22.73

0.163
2
WILLIAMS Jodie
GBR
22.97

0.128
3
SOUMARE Myriam
FRA
22.98

0.205
4
TARMOH Jeneba
USA
22.98

0.151
5
AHOURE Murielle
CIV
22.99

0.171
6
LALOVA Ivet
BUL
23.20
SB
0.149
7
PIERRE Barbara
USA
23.67

0.136
8
EKELUND Irene
SWE
23.74

0.191

 

200m National

Wind:-1.1
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
LATVALA Hanna Maari
FIN
23.67

0.156
2
SLETTUM Elisabeth
NOR
24.04

0.199
3
HANSEN Ida Bakke
NOR
24.29
PB
0.195
4
JENSEN Christine Bjelland
NOR
24.50
SB
0.181
5
GRØNNEBERG Alvilde
NOR
24.82

0.159
6
SNEEN Siv
NOR
25.01

0.197
7
RØNNINGEN Helene
NOR
25.03

0.166
8
ANDERSEN Madelen
NOR
25.04
SB
0.154

400m

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene
JAM
50.06
SB
0.228
2
HASTINGS Natasha
USA
50.60
SB
0.171
3
MONTSHO Amantle
BOT
51.05

0.202
4
GRENOT Libania
ITA
51.79
SB
0.174
5
HALL Patricia
JAM
52.00

0.158
6
GAYOT Marie
FRA
52.30

0.193
7
DIAMOND Emily
GBR
52.58

0.179
8
KLOSTER Line
NOR
53.62

0.152

 

400m National

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
NORUM Tara Marie
NOR
53.70

0.140
2
MJÅLAND Trine
NOR
54.26

0.165
3
MORAITI Elin
SWE
54.56

0.279
4
HAUGE Benedicte
NOR
55.28

0.135
5
NORUM Emily Rose
NOR
55.32
SB
0.178
6
JENSEN Sara Dorthea
NOR
56.02
PB
0.172
7
BJØRNSEN Vilde Lund
NOR
57.42

0.176
 
SVORTEVIK Vilde J
NOR
DNS

 

800m

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
KEN
1:59.02
SB
2
WILSON Ajee
USA
1:59.68
SB
3
JUDD Jessica
GBR
1:59.77
PB
4
JEPKOSGEI Janeth
KEN
2:00.20
SB
5
CICHOCKA Angelika
POL
2:00.43

6
BECKWITH Molly
USA
2:00.79

7
JERUTO Agatha
KEN
2:00.95
PB
8
BISHOP Melissa
CAN
2:01.06

9
MÅKESTAD BOVIM Ingvill
NOR
2:02.23

10
MARTINEZ Brenda
USA
2:02.27

11
AKKAOUI Malika
MAR
2:02.33

12
SEMENYA Caster
RSA
2:03.68

 
KAJAN Selma
AUS
DNF

 

800m National

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
TKACHUK Anastasiya
UKR
2:02.17

2
BUCKMAN Zoe
AUS
2:02.28

3
HYNNE Hedda
NOR
2:04.72
PB
4
LINDH Lovisa
SWE
2:04.89

5
ELVEMO Yngvild
NOR
2:04.98
PB
6
SCHÖNBECK Charlotte
SWE
2:05.88

7
FILLINGSNES Ida
NOR
2:06.94
PB
8
BORGE Martine Eikemo
NOR
2:08.46
SB
9
MYHRVOLD Mathilde Skjærdalen
NOR
2:10.01
PB
10
SÖDERHOLM Linn
SWE
2:10.23
PB
 
NORUM Emily Rose
NOR
DNF

1500m National

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
FOUGBERG Charlotta
SWE
4:13.58
PB
2
CROWE Laura
IRL
4:17.46

3
ENGESET Kristine Eikrem
NOR
4:19.48

4
NILSSON Linn
SWE
4:19.57

5
GRIFFITHS Amy
GBR
4:19.95

6
LARSEN Maria
DEN
4:21.45

7
TEGENFELDT Viktoria
SWE
4:21.75

8
TYNI Kaisa
FIN
4:24.67

9
LØVNES Ingeborg
NOR
4:26.22

10
BERGH Elisabeth Angell
NOR
4:26.35
PB
11
FINNE Karoline
NOR
4:27.82
PB
12
HAMMOND Rebecca
USA
4:29.50
SB
13
SELSTAD DYBEDOKKEN Aurora
NOR
4:30.75

14
TOOGOOD Christina
NOR
4:30.84

15
SKATTEBOE Karoline
NOR
4:34.55

16
JOHANSEN Irene
NOR
4:36.55

 
NÄSLUND Sofie
SWE
DNF

 
BARR Kajsa
SWE
DNS

Intermediate times:
400m
NÄSLUND, Sofie (SWE)
1:11.22
 
800m
FOUGBERG, Charlotta (SWE)
2:21.88
 
1200m
FOUGBERG, Charlotta (SWE)
3:25.48

 

100m Hurdles National

Wind:-2.8
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
PLATITSYNA Hanna
UKR
13.27

0.171
2
LAVIN Sarah Kate
IRL
13.60

0.163
3
GRIMSTAD Renate
NOR
13.94
PB
0.170
4
HANSEN Ida Bakke
NOR
14.23

0.211
5
ADAM Sidsel Bjørgo
NOR
14.36

0.138
6
BERG Marthe
NOR
14.42

0.196
7
WATHNE Agathe
NOR
14.51

0.175
8
KUVASS Caroline
NOR
14.67

0.180

400m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
SPENCER Kaliese
JAM
54.94

0.173
2
ADEKOYA Kemi
BRN
54.96

0.188
3
CHILD Eilidh
GBR
55.33

0.176
4
WILLIAMS Tiffany
USA
55.61

0.131
5
STODDART Shevon
JAM
56.71

0.209
6
TITIMETS Hanna
UKR
56.89

0.243
7
ANTYUKH Natalya
RUS
58.06

0.175
 
CARTER Kori
USA
DNS

 

Discus

1
PERKOVIC Sandra
CRO
67.17
 

x
67.17
63.59
67.14
66.64
65.80
2
LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia
USA
65.77
 
SB
59.49
x
63.97
x
65.77
x
3
CABALLERO Denia
CUB
64.89
 
SB
64.89
x
63.46
x
x
x
4
PÉREZ Yaime
CUB
63.21
 

x
58.99
61.97
x
61.46
63.21
5
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina
FRA
63.08
 

62.19
60.08
x
62.10
60.89
63.08
6
MÜLLER Nadine
GER
62.73
 

x
62.16
62.73
x
60.34
x
7
SENDRIUTE Zinaida
LTU
61.91
 

61.91
59.29
59.90
58.57
x
x
8
GLANC Zaneta
POL
59.31
 

x
59.31
57.17
58.78
x
58.55
9
ETHOLM Grete
NOR
51.71
 

51.71
48.97
x
 
 
 

High Jump

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
1
KUCHINA Mariya
RUS
1.98
=PB
o
o
xxo
xxo
xo
xxx
2
VLAŠIC Blanka
CRO
1.98

o
o
o
xxo
xxo
xxx
3
ŠIMIC Ana
CRO
1.95

o
o
o
o
xxx
 
4
ANGELSEN Tonje
NOR
1.90

o
o
o
xxx
 
 
4
CHICHEROVA Anna
RUS
1.90

-
o
o
xxx
 
 
4
GORDEYEVA Irina
RUS
1.90

o
o
o
xxx
 
 
7
KASPRZYCKA Justyna
POL
1.90

o
o
xxo
xxx
 
 
8
LICWINKO Kamila
POL
1.90

o
xo
xxo
xxx
 
 
9
SPENCER Levern
LCA
1.85

-
o
xxx
 
 
 

Long jump

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
BARTOLETTA Tianna
USA
7.02
+0.1
WL
6.69
(+0.5)
7.02
(+0.1)
-
-
-
-
2
PROCTOR Shara
GBR
6.78
+1.3
SB
6.35
(-0.4)
6.44
(0.0)
6.49
(-0.6)
6.78
(+1.3)
6.61
(-1.4)
6.60
(-1.0)
3
JIMOH Funmi
USA
6.71
+0.5

6.36
(-0.8)
6.61
(+0.1)
6.71
(+0.5)
4.55
(-1.4)
6.49
(-0.7)
6.67
(-0.1)
4
KLISHINA Darya
RUS
6.67
-0.2

6.62
(0.0)
x
(-0.9)
6.67
(-0.2)
x
(-0.8)
x
(-1.3)
6.61
(-0.1)
5
SPANOVIC Ivana
SRB
6.67
+1.0

x
(+0.1)
6.67
(+1.0)
6.54
(-0.2)
6.33
(+0.5)
6.53
(+0.7)
6.45
(-0.5)
6
KUCHERENKO Olga
RUS
6.51
-0.7

x
(+0.9)
6.51
(-0.7)
6.44
(+0.3)
6.42
(-0.6)

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.