100m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeneba Tarmoh | USA | 11.12 |
2 | Barbara Pierre | USA | 11.20 |
3 | Schillonie Calvert | JAM | 11.26 |
4 | Ivet Lalova | BUL | 11.29 |
5 | Myriam Soumaré | FRA | 11.33 |
6 | Asha Philip | GBR | 11.33 |
7 | Dafne Schippers | NED | 11.34 |
8 | Kerron Stewart | JAM | 11.39 |
9 | Jamile Samuel | NED | 11.40 |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Floria Guei | FRA | 51.80 |
2 | Esther Cremer | GER | 51.87 |
3 | Marie Gayot | FRA | 51.96 |
4 | Patricia Hall | JAM | 52.14 |
5 | Madiea Ghafoor | NED | 52.69 |
6 | Margaret Adeoye | GBR | 53.12 |
7 | Marit Dopheide | NED | 53.25 |
8 | Nicky van Leuveren | NED | 53.68 |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brenda Martinez | USA | 1:59.24 |
2 | Winnie Nanyondo | UGA | 1:59.39 |
3 | Rose Mary Almanza | CUB | 1:59.70 |
4 | Lynsey Sharp | GBR | 2:00.09 |
5 | Jennifer Meadows | GBR | 2:00.51 |
6 | Shelayna Oskan | GBR | 2:01.95 |
7 | Irina Maracheva | RUS | 2:03.79 |
8 | Sahily Diago | CUB | 2:05.27 |
9 | Caster Semenya | RSA | 2:06.35 |
10 | Yvonne Hak | NED | 2:12.26 |
Elena Kobeleva | RUS | DNF |
1500m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sifan Hassan | NED | 4:01.79 |
2 | Laura Muir | GBR | 4:02.91 |
3 | Meraf Bahta | SWE | 4:03.16 |
4 | Gudaf Tsegay | ETH | 4:03.21 |
5 | Axumawit Embaye | ETH | 4:04.10 |
6 | Maryam Yusuf Jamal | BRN | 4:04.10 |
7 | Irene Jelagat | KEN | 4:04.83 |
8 | Maureen Koster | NED | 4:04.92 |
9 | Hannah England | GBR | 4:05.27 |
10 | Diana Sujew | GER | 4:05.72 |
11 | Zoe Buckman | AUS | 4:06.45 |
12 | Mimi Belete | BRN | 4:07.78 |
13 | Elina Sujew | GER | 4:07.82 |
14 | Margherita Magnani | ITA | 4:08.81 |
15 | Jemma Simpson | GBR | 4:14.55 |
Svetlana Kireyeva | RUS | DNF |
100m hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen Harrison | USA | 12.56 |
2 | Tiffany Porter | GBR | 12.87 |
3 | Jacqueline Coward | USA | 12.90 |
4 | Sharona Bakker | NED | 12.98 |
5 | Eline Berings | BEL | 13.01 |
6 | Rosina Hodde | NED | 13.05 |
7 | Janay DeLoach Soukup | USA | 13.10 |
8 | Nadine Hildebrand | GER | 13.11 |
Suzanne Williams | NED | DNF |
High Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oksana Okuneva | UKR | 1.95 |
2 | Ana Šimic | CRO | 1.95 |
3 | Irina Gordeeva | RUS | 1.92 |
4 | Levern Spencer | LCA | 1.92 |
5 | Svetlana Radzivil | UZB | 1.89 |
5 | Nadiya Dusanova | UZB | 1.89 |
7 | Hanne Van Hessche | BEL | 1.85 |
8 | Sietske Noorman | NED | 1.85 |
9 | Antonía Stergíou | GRE | 1.80 |
9 | Melanie Melfort | FRA | 1.80 |
Triple Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caterine Ibargüen | COL | 14.63 | +1.7 |
2 | Kimberly Williams | JAM | 14.56 | +0.6 |
3 | Anna Jagaciak | POL | 14.20 | +0.8 |
4 | Yanmei Li | CHN | 14.14 | +1.4 |
5 | Susana Costa | POR | 14.11 | -0.7 |
6 | Anna Pyatykh | RUS | 14.09 | +0.6 |
7 | Yamilé Aldama | GBR | 13.85 | +2.0 |
8 | Irina Gumenyuk | RUS | 13.68 | +0.6 |
9 | Simona La Mantia | ITA | 13.31 | 0.0 |
10 | Ruslana Tsykhotska | UKR | 13.29 | +1.0 |