• Results Women: Diamond League Rome 2014

 Results Men>>  | Results Women>>

100m

Wind:+0.5
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
BOWIE Tori
USA
11.05
PB
0.148
2
STEWART Kerron
JAM
11.08
SB
0.164
3
FACEY Simone
JAM
11.13

0.172
4
BARTOLETTA Tianna
USA
11.13
SB
0.157
5
TARMOH Jeneba
USA
11.13
SB
0.123
6
ANDERSON Alexandria
USA
11.14
SB
0.174
7
AHOURE Murielle
CIV
11.18

0.162
8
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
JAM
11.19

0.161
9
SAILER Verena
GER
11.36

0.144

100m B Race

Wind:-0.3
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
BAILEY Aleen
JAM
11.28
SB
0.187
2
ATKINS Joanna
USA
11.30

0.165
3
PIERRE Barbara
USA
11.31
SB
0.155
4
RUSSELL Carrie
JAM
11.34

0.226
5
CALVERT Schillonie
JAM
11.39

0.178
6
ALLOH Audrey
ITA
11.53

0.175
7
LEWIS Yvette
PAN
11.85

0.159
8
HOOPER Gloria
ITA
15.07

0.187
 
FREEMAN Octavious
USA
DQ
R 162.7
 

800m

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
KEN
1:59.49

2
DIAGO MESA Sahily
CUB
2:00.01

3
WILSON Ajee
USA
2:00.18
SB
4
CICHOCKA Angelika
POL
2:00.30
SB
5
MARTINEZ Brenda
USA
2:00.44

6
AKKAOUI Malika
MAR
2:00.58
SB
7
ARZAMASOVA Marina
BLR
2:00.72

8
ALMANZA Rose Mary
CUB
2:00.74

9
JEPKOSGEI Janeth
KEN
2:01.70

10
SEMENYA Caster
RSA
2:02.66
SB
11
MILANI Marta
ITA
2:02.82
SB
12
MAGISO Fantu
ETH
2:12.26

5000m

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
DIBABA Genzebe
ETH
14:34.99
WL
2
AYANA Almaz
ETH
14:37.16

3
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
KEN
14:40.05

4
CHERONO Mercy
KEN
14:43.11
SB
5
KISA Janet
KEN
14:52.59
PB
6
HAROYE Alemitu
ETH
14:52.67
PB
7
HUDDLE Molly
USA
14:55.90

8
TIROP Agnes Jebet
KEN
15:00.19

9
JELAGAT Irene
KEN
15:01.73
PB
10
PAVEY Joanne
GBR
15:04.87
SB
11
CONLEY Kim
USA
15:08.61
PB
12
AYALEW Hiwot
ETH
15:09.64

13
MAMO Etagegne Woldu
ETH
15:11.42

14
BLEASDALE Julia
GBR
15:11.68

15
CHECA Dolores
ESP
15:35.64

16
NOUJANI Nadia
MAR
15:38.62

17
TESFAYE Haftamnesh
ETH
15:39.10

18
ALAMREW Enatnesg
ETH
15:45.76

 
BELETE Almensh
BEL
DNF

 
VARGA Judit
ITA
DNF

100m hurdles

Wind:+0.5
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
ROLLISON Brianna
USA
12.53
WL
0.162
2
HARPER-NELSON Dawn
USA
12.54
SB
0.143
3
HARRISON Queen
USA
12.61
SB
0.179
4
BILLAUD Cindy
FRA
12.69
SB
0.184
5
PORTER Tiffany
GBR
12.90

0.219
6
ALI Nia
USA
13.26
SB
0.188
7
BORSI Veronica
ITA
13.34

0.223
 
CARAVELLI Marzia
ITA
DNF

0.226
 
PEARSON Sally
AUS
DNS

 

400m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
SPENCER Kaliese
JAM
53.97
WL
0.182
2
MOLINE Georganne
USA
54.56
SB
0.169
3
CHILD Eilidh
GBR
54.82
SB
0.172
4
WILLIAMS Tiffany
USA
55.59

0.256
5
STODDART Shevon
JAM
55.98

0.208
6
ROSOLOVÁ Denisa
CZE
56.00
SB
0.165
7
TITIMETS Hanna
UKR
56.48
SB
0.292
8
PEDROSO Yadisleidy
ITA
56.71

0.297
9
TRACEY Ristananna
JAM
56.91

0.187

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
1
IBARGUEN Caterine
COL
14.48
0.0

2
KONEVA Yekaterina
RUS
14.42
+0.5

3
GAY Mabel
CUB
14.38
+0.6

4
SALADUKHA Olha
UKR
14.24
-0.3

5
PYATYKH Anna
RUS
14.05
-0.9
SB
6
MAMONA Patrícia
POR
13.92
-1.1

7
VUKMIROVIC Snežana
SLO
13.90
+0.7
SB
8
GUMENYUK Irina
RUS
13.83
-0.8

9
WILLIAMS Kimberly
JAM
13.71
-0.7

10
LA MANTIA Simona
ITA
13.44
+0.9

11
DERKACH Daria
ITA
13.15
+0.6

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
SILVA Yarisley
CUB
4.70
WL
2
RYZIH Lisa
GER
4.60

3
SPIEGELBURG Silke
GER
4.50
SB
4
SHELEKH Hanna
UKR
4.50
PB
5
ROGOWSKA Anna
POL
4.50
=SB
6
MURER Fabiana
BRA
4.50
SB
7
KRASNOVA Angelina
RUS
4.50

8
SAVCHENKO Anastasiya
RUS
4.40

9
BÜCHLER Nicole
SUI
4.40

10
MALAVISI Sonia
ITA
4.30
=SB
11
SVOBODOVÁ Jirina
CZE
4.30

 
BRUNI Roberta
ITA
NM

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
ADAMS Valerie
NZL
20.01
 

2
SCHWANITZ Christina
GER
19.60
 

3
GONG Lijiao
CHN
19.17
 

4
KOLODKO Yevgeniya
RUS
18.67
 

5
KOPETS Alena
BLR
18.65
 

6
CARTER Michelle
USA
18.58
 
SB
7
LEANTSIUK Yuliya
BLR
18.53
 

8
OBLESHCHUK Halyna
UKR
18.17
 

9
MÁRTON Anita
HUN
17.07
 

10
ROSA Chiara
ITA
17.07
 

11
TERLECKI Josephine
GER
16.74
 

Javelin

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora
CZE
66.43
 

2
RATEJ Martina
SLO
63.12
 

3
MICKLE Kimberley
AUS
63.05
 

4
LI Lingwei
CHN
62.30
 
SB
5
HATSKO Hanna
UKR
62.18
 

6
PALAMEIKA Madara
LAT
59.94
 

7
STAHL Linda
GER
59.16
 

8
REBRYK Vira
RUS
58.94
 

9
PATTERSON Kara
USA
57.30
 

10
DOROZHON Marharita
UKR
56.49
 

11
JEMAI Sara
ITA
53.20
 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.